Weston-super-Mare vs Metropolitan Police Live Score and Live Stream

Kick-off at 18:45 on Tuesday, April 7
Copy
Embed all videos of Weston-super-Mare - Metropolitan Police
Live
England NL Premier, Southern South
0 : 0
Pst
The match is postponed.
8
Weston-super-Mare haven't played a draw in their previous 8 home matches.
7
Metropolitan Police have gone 7 consecutive matches without a draw.
4
Weston-super-Mare are undefeated in their previous 4 matches.
Live Match Report

Weston-super-Mare are playing Metropolitan Police at the NL Premier, Southern South of England on April 7. Weston-super-Mare are 10th in the table with 45 points after 29 matches, while Metropolitan Police are 11th with 43 points in 30 matches.

ScoreBat is covering Weston-super-Mare vs Metropolitan Police in real time, providing the live stream and live score of the match, team line-ups, full match stats, live match commentary and official video highlights. You can watch Weston-super-Mare vs Metropolitan Police live stream here on ScoreBat when the official streaming is available. Live streaming will begin when the match is about to kick off. We will provide only official live stream strictly from the official channels of England NL Premier, Southern South, Weston-super-Mare or Metropolitan Police whenever available. We cover all matches of England NL Premier, Southern South in real time and provide live streaming whenever possible.* https://www.scorebat.com/metropolitan-police-vs-westonsupermare-live-stream/.

England NL Premier, Southern South's live standings are availble and updated in real time.

Weston-super-Mare have won Dorchester Town, Wimborne Town and Walton Casuals in their previous 3 matches, while Metropolitan Police have lost to Harrow Borough in their previous match.

Previous Meetings
October 19th, 2019 - NL Premier, Southern South

Weston-super-Mare and Metropolitan Police have met once in their recent history. Metropolitan Police won that match.

Weston-super-Mare have won 13 of their 29 matches in NL Premier, Southern South, drawing 6 and having 10 defeats this season. They have scored 54 goals - 1.86 per match, conceding 45 - 1.55 per match. Metropolitan Police have won 13 of their 30 matches in NL Premier, Southern South, drawing 4 and having 13 defeats this season. They have scored 46 goals - 1.53 per match, conceding 48 - 1.60 per match.

Goals and video highlights of the match between Weston-super-Mare and Metropolitan Police are being added in real time. We are adding the videos of the goals usually minutes after the actual event on the field. So when Weston-super-Mare or Metropolitan Police score you will be able to watch the goal a couple of minutes later on this page. Full highlights of the match between Weston-super-Mare and Metropolitan Police include all the goals and other remarkable moments from the match. We will try to have different highlights from Weston-super-Mare vs Metropolitan Police with commentary in English, Russian, Portugese etc. We do not host any video file as all of the videos are discovered by our crawler on other websites like youtube or streamable. If you think the video infriges your copyright please contact the website which hosts it.

* Live streaming of the matches of England NL Premier, Southern South are available whenever we can find an official stream from the official acounts of the league. If you are unable to see the live stream on this page than it is probably not available in your country or there aren't any official live streams available. Please note that ScoreBat doesn't host any copyrighted material and we are not responsible for any video content. If you have any legal complaints, please contact video file and live stream hosters.

Matchday Live
SC FreiburgBorussia Monchengladbach18:30

SC Freiburg - Borussia Monchengladbach

SC Freiburg are playing Borussia Monchengladbach at the Bundesliga of Germany on June 5. The match will kick off 18:30 UTC.

Santa ClaraBraga18:00

Santa Clara - Braga

Santa Clara are playing Braga at the Primeira Liga of Portugal on June 5. The match will kick off 18:00 UTC.

AvesBelenenses20:15

Aves - Belenenses

Aves are playing Belenenses at the Primeira Liga of Portugal on June 5. The match will kick off 20:15 UTC.

Austria W-2Blau-Weis Linz16:30

Austria W-2 - Blau-Weis Linz

Austria W-2 are playing Blau-Weis Linz at the 2. Liga of Austria on June 5. The match will kick off 16:30 UTC.

DornbirnAmstetten16:30

Dornbirn - Amstetten

Dornbirn are playing Amstetten at the 2. Liga of Austria on June 5. The match will kick off 16:30 UTC.

Floridsdorfer ACVorwarts Steyr16:30

Floridsdorfer AC - Vorwarts Steyr

Floridsdorfer AC are playing Vorwarts Steyr at the 2. Liga of Austria on June 5. The match will kick off 16:30 UTC.

HornLiefering16:30

Horn - Liefering

Horn are playing Liefering at the 2. Liga of Austria on June 5. The match will kick off 16:30 UTC.

RiedLafnitz18:25

Ried - Lafnitz

Ried are playing Lafnitz at the 2. Liga of Austria on June 5. The match will kick off 18:25 UTC.

Smolevichi-STIGorodeya15:30

Smolevichi-STI - Gorodeya

Smolevichi-STI are playing Gorodeya at the Premier League of Belarus on June 5. The match will kick off 15:30 UTC.

Lokomotiv PlovdivEtar15:45

Lokomotiv Plovdiv - Etar

Lokomotiv Plovdiv are playing Etar at the A PFG of Bulgaria on June 5. The match will kick off 15:45 UTC.

LevskiLudogorets18:00

Levski - Ludogorets

Levski are playing Ludogorets at the A PFG of Bulgaria on June 5. The match will kick off 18:00 UTC.

Hajduk SplitInter-Zapresic18:00

Hajduk Split - Inter-Zapresic

Hajduk Split are playing Inter-Zapresic at the 1 HNL of Croatia on June 5. The match will kick off 18:00 UTC.

BochumSt. Pauli16:30

Bochum - St. Pauli

Bochum are playing St. Pauli at the 2. Bundesliga of Germany on June 5. The match will kick off 16:30 UTC.

Greuther FurthSandhausen16:30

Greuther Furth - Sandhausen

Greuther Furth are playing Sandhausen at the 2. Bundesliga of Germany on June 5. The match will kick off 16:30 UTC.

MagdeburgUerdingen17:00

Magdeburg - Uerdingen

Magdeburg are playing Uerdingen at the 3. Liga of Germany on June 5. The match will kick off 17:00 UTC.

DebrecenKaposvar18:00

Debrecen - Kaposvar

Debrecen are playing Kaposvar at the NB I of Hungary on June 5. The match will kick off 18:00 UTC.

Derry CityFinn Harps23:15

Derry City - Finn Harps

Derry City are playing Finn Harps at the Premier Division of Ireland on June 5. The match will kick off 23:15 UTC.

ShelbourneDundalk23:15

Shelbourne - Dundalk

Shelbourne are playing Dundalk at the Premier Division of Ireland on June 5. The match will kick off 23:15 UTC.

WaterfordBohemians23:15

Waterford - Bohemians

Waterford are playing Bohemians at the Premier Division of Ireland on June 5. The match will kick off 23:15 UTC.

ShamrockCork City23:30

Shamrock - Cork City

Shamrock are playing Cork City at the Premier Division of Ireland on June 5. The match will kick off 23:30 UTC.

Athlone TownUCD18:45

Athlone Town - UCD

Athlone Town are playing UCD at the 1 division of Ireland on June 5. The match will kick off 18:45 UTC.

CabinteelyLongford18:45

Cabinteely - Longford

Cabinteely are playing Longford at the 1 division of Ireland on June 5. The match will kick off 18:45 UTC.

GalwayDrogheda18:45

Galway - Drogheda

Galway are playing Drogheda at the 1 division of Ireland on June 5. The match will kick off 18:45 UTC.

Wexford YouthsCobh Ramblers18:45

Wexford Youths - Cobh Ramblers

Wexford Youths are playing Cobh Ramblers at the 1 division of Ireland on June 5. The match will kick off 18:45 UTC.

KoronaPiast Gliwice16:00

Korona - Piast Gliwice

Korona are playing Piast Gliwice at the Ekstraklasa of Poland on June 5. The match will kick off 16:00 UTC.

Gornik ZabrzeLechia Gdansk18:30

Gornik Zabrze - Lechia Gdansk

Gornik Zabrze are playing Lechia Gdansk at the Ekstraklasa of Poland on June 5. The match will kick off 18:30 UTC.

VozdovacNapredak18:00

Vozdovac - Napredak

Vozdovac are playing Napredak at the Super Liga of Serbia on June 5. The match will kick off 18:00 UTC.

AluminijMura17:00

Aluminij - Mura

Aluminij are playing Mura at the 1. SNL of Slovenia on June 5. The match will kick off 17:00 UTC.

CeljeRudar Velenje19:00

Celje - Rudar Velenje

Celje are playing Rudar Velenje at the 1. SNL of Slovenia on June 5. The match will kick off 19:00 UTC.

Incheon UnitedGangwon FC10:30

Incheon United - Gangwon FC

Incheon United are playing Gangwon FC at the K-League 1 of Korea Republic on June 5. The match will kick off 10:30 UTC.

BuxoroAndijon FK10:00

Buxoro - Andijon FK

Buxoro are playing Andijon FK at the PFL of Uzbekistan on June 5. The match will kick off 10:00 UTC.

Kokand-1912Bunyodkor10:00

Kokand-1912 - Bunyodkor

Kokand-1912 are playing Bunyodkor at the PFL of Uzbekistan on June 5. The match will kick off 10:00 UTC.

Metallurg BekobodLokomotiv Tashkent10:00

Metallurg Bekobod - Lokomotiv Tashkent

Metallurg Bekobod are playing Lokomotiv Tashkent at the PFL of Uzbekistan on June 5. The match will kick off 10:00 UTC.

Nasaf QarshiNavbahor Namangan10:00

Nasaf Qarshi - Navbahor Namangan

Nasaf Qarshi are playing Navbahor Namangan at the PFL of Uzbekistan on June 5. The match will kick off 10:00 UTC.

QizilqumOlmaliq FK10:00

Qizilqum - Olmaliq FK

Qizilqum are playing Olmaliq FK at the PFL of Uzbekistan on June 5. The match will kick off 10:00 UTC.

SodgianaPakhtakor10:00

Sodgiana - Pakhtakor

Sodgiana are playing Pakhtakor at the PFL of Uzbekistan on June 5. The match will kick off 10:00 UTC.

SurkhonMashal Muborak10:00

Surkhon - Mashal Muborak

Surkhon are playing Mashal Muborak at the PFL of Uzbekistan on June 5. The match will kick off 10:00 UTC.

Bad GleichenbergWolfsberger AC-217:00

Bad Gleichenberg - Wolfsberger AC-2

Bad Gleichenberg are playing Wolfsberger AC-2 at the Regionalliga, Mitte of Austria on June 5. The match will kick off 17:00 UTC.

GleisdorfFC Wels17:00

Gleisdorf - FC Wels

Gleisdorf are playing FC Wels at the Regionalliga, Mitte of Austria on June 5. The match will kick off 17:00 UTC.

Hertha WelsSt. Anna17:00

Hertha Wels - St. Anna

Hertha Wels are playing St. Anna at the Regionalliga, Mitte of Austria on June 5. The match will kick off 17:00 UTC.

KalsdorfUnion Volkermarkt17:00

Kalsdorf - Union Volkermarkt

Kalsdorf are playing Union Volkermarkt at the Regionalliga, Mitte of Austria on June 5. The match will kick off 17:00 UTC.

Ried-2Sturm-217:00

Ried-2 - Sturm-2

Ried-2 are playing Sturm-2 at the Regionalliga, Mitte of Austria on June 5. The match will kick off 17:00 UTC.

Stadl-PauraAllerheiligen17:00

Stadl-Paura - Allerheiligen

Stadl-Paura are playing Allerheiligen at the Regionalliga, Mitte of Austria on June 5. The match will kick off 17:00 UTC.

WeizGurten17:00

Weiz - Gurten

Weiz are playing Gurten at the Regionalliga, Mitte of Austria on June 5. The match will kick off 17:00 UTC.

WolfsbergDeutschlandsberger17:00

Wolfsberg - Deutschlandsberger

Wolfsberg are playing Deutschlandsberger at the Regionalliga, Mitte of Austria on June 5. The match will kick off 17:00 UTC.

Slavia-Mozyr-2Neman-210:00

Slavia-Mozyr-2 - Neman-2

Slavia-Mozyr-2 are playing Neman-2 at the Premier League Reserve of Belarus on June 5. The match will kick off 10:00 UTC.

Isloch-2Ruh Brest-213:00

Isloch-2 - Ruh Brest-2

Isloch-2 are playing Ruh Brest-2 at the Premier League Reserve of Belarus on June 5. The match will kick off 13:00 UTC.

Slutsk-2Torpedo-BelAZ-214:30

Slutsk-2 - Torpedo-BelAZ-2

Slutsk-2 are playing Torpedo-BelAZ-2 at the Premier League Reserve of Belarus on June 5. The match will kick off 14:30 UTC.

KoldingViborg15:30

Kolding - Viborg

Kolding are playing Viborg at the Division 1 of Denmark on June 5. The match will kick off 15:30 UTC.

Skive IKVendsyssel17:00

Skive IK - Vendsyssel

Skive IK are playing Vendsyssel at the Division 1 of Denmark on June 5. The match will kick off 17:00 UTC.

FredericiaVejle18:00

Fredericia - Vejle

Fredericia are playing Vejle at the Division 1 of Denmark on June 5. The match will kick off 18:00 UTC.

Cyprus WPortugal W16:00

Cyprus W - Portugal W

Cyprus W are playing Portugal W at the Qualifying - Women of European Championship on June 5. The match will kick off 16:00 UTC.

Czech Republic WAzerbaijan W16:00

Czech Republic W - Azerbaijan W

Czech Republic W are playing Azerbaijan W at the Qualifying - Women of European Championship on June 5. The match will kick off 16:00 UTC.

Estonia WRussia W16:00

Estonia W - Russia W

Estonia W are playing Russia W at the Qualifying - Women of European Championship on June 5. The match will kick off 16:00 UTC.

France WAustria W16:00

France W - Austria W

France W are playing Austria W at the Qualifying - Women of European Championship on June 5. The match will kick off 16:00 UTC.

Lithuania WRomania W16:00

Lithuania W - Romania W

Lithuania W are playing Romania W at the Qualifying - Women of European Championship on June 5. The match will kick off 16:00 UTC.

Norway WFaroe Islands W16:00

Norway W - Faroe Islands W

Norway W are playing Faroe Islands W at the Qualifying - Women of European Championship on June 5. The match will kick off 16:00 UTC.

Ukraine WIreland W16:00

Ukraine W - Ireland W

Ukraine W are playing Ireland W at the Qualifying - Women of European Championship on June 5. The match will kick off 16:00 UTC.

Northern Ireland WBelarus W18:30

Northern Ireland W - Belarus W

Northern Ireland W are playing Belarus W at the Qualifying - Women of European Championship on June 5. The match will kick off 18:30 UTC.

Scotland WAlbania W18:30

Scotland W - Albania W

Scotland W are playing Albania W at the Qualifying - Women of European Championship on June 5. The match will kick off 18:30 UTC.

Hoffenheim WBayer W17:15

Hoffenheim W - Bayer W

Hoffenheim W are playing Bayer W at the Bundesliga - Women of Germany on June 5. The match will kick off 17:15 UTC.

IR ReykjavikKA Akureyri19:15

IR Reykjavik - KA Akureyri

IR Reykjavik are playing KA Akureyri at the National Cup of Iceland on June 5. The match will kick off 19:15 UTC.

SelfossSnaefell19:15

Selfoss - Snaefell

Selfoss are playing Snaefell at the National Cup of Iceland on June 5. The match will kick off 19:15 UTC.

NevezisZalgiris-214:30

Nevezis - Zalgiris-2

Nevezis are playing Zalgiris-2 at the 1 Lyga of Lithuania on June 5. The match will kick off 14:30 UTC.

Dziugas TelsiaiPanevezys-215:00

Dziugas Telsiai - Panevezys-2

Dziugas Telsiai are playing Panevezys-2 at the 1 Lyga of Lithuania on June 5. The match will kick off 15:00 UTC.

SiauliaiTrakai-216:00

Siauliai - Trakai-2

Siauliai are playing Trakai-2 at the 1 Lyga of Lithuania on June 5. The match will kick off 16:00 UTC.

Vilniaus VytisKauno Zalgiris-216:00

Vilniaus Vytis - Kauno Zalgiris-2

Vilniaus Vytis are playing Kauno Zalgiris-2 at the 1 Lyga of Lithuania on June 5. The match will kick off 16:00 UTC.

Zlatibor CajetinaTrajal Krusevac15:30

Zlatibor Cajetina - Trajal Krusevac

Zlatibor Cajetina are playing Trajal Krusevac at the Prva Liga of Serbia on June 5. The match will kick off 15:30 UTC.

Gyeongju CitizenPyeongtaek Citizen04:00

Gyeongju Citizen - Pyeongtaek Citizen

Gyeongju Citizen are playing Pyeongtaek Citizen at the FA Cup of Korea Rep. on June 6. The match will kick off 04:00 UTC.

AnyangGoyang Citizen06:00

Anyang - Goyang Citizen

Anyang are playing Goyang Citizen at the FA Cup of Korea Rep. on June 6. The match will kick off 06:00 UTC.

Jeju UnitedSongwol06:00

Jeju United - Songwol

Jeju United are playing Songwol at the FA Cup of Korea Rep. on June 6. The match will kick off 06:00 UTC.

Jeonnam DragonsChungju Citizen06:00

Jeonnam Dragons - Chungju Citizen

Jeonnam Dragons are playing Chungju Citizen at the FA Cup of Korea Rep. on June 6. The match will kick off 06:00 UTC.

Paju CitizenGimpo Citizen06:00

Paju Citizen - Gimpo Citizen

Paju Citizen are playing Gimpo Citizen at the FA Cup of Korea Rep. on June 6. The match will kick off 06:00 UTC.

Hwaseong FCDaejeon Korail07:00

Hwaseong FC - Daejeon Korail

Hwaseong FC are playing Daejeon Korail at the FA Cup of Korea Rep. on June 6. The match will kick off 07:00 UTC.

Suwon CityHyochang07:00

Suwon City - Hyochang

Suwon City are playing Hyochang at the FA Cup of Korea Rep. on June 6. The match will kick off 07:00 UTC.

Hai PhongHo Chi Minh City10:00

Hai Phong - Ho Chi Minh City

Hai Phong are playing Ho Chi Minh City at the V-League of Vietnam on June 5. The match will kick off 10:00 UTC.

Nam DinhThanh HoaPostponedPst

Nam Dinh - Thanh Hoa

Nam Dinh are playing Thanh Hoa at the V-League of Vietnam on June 5.

Nam DinhViettel11:00

Nam Dinh - Viettel

Nam Dinh are playing Viettel at the V-League of Vietnam on June 5. The match will kick off 11:00 UTC.

SaigonBinh Duong12:00

Saigon - Binh Duong

Saigon are playing Binh Duong at the V-League of Vietnam on June 5. The match will kick off 12:00 UTC.

Dong Thap Cao LanhCan Tho08:30

Dong Thap Cao Lanh - Can Tho

Dong Thap Cao Lanh are playing Can Tho at the V League 2 of Vietnam on June 5. The match will kick off 08:30 UTC.

Pho HienBinh Phuoc10:00

Pho Hien - Binh Phuoc

Pho Hien are playing Binh Phuoc at the V League 2 of Vietnam on June 5. The match will kick off 10:00 UTC.

Tacoma DefianceLas Vegas Lights02:00

Tacoma Defiance - Las Vegas Lights

Tacoma Defiance are playing Las Vegas Lights at the USL Championship of Usa on June 6. The match will kick off 02:00 UTC.

Orlando City-2New England-223:00

Orlando City-2 - New England-2

Orlando City-2 are playing New England-2 at the USL League One of Usa on June 5. The match will kick off 23:00 UTC.

Bayswater CityArmadalePostponedPst

Bayswater City - Armadale

Bayswater City are playing Armadale at the NPL Western Australia of Australia on June 6.

Cockburn CitySorrento FCPostponedPst

Cockburn City - Sorrento FC

Cockburn City are playing Sorrento FC at the NPL Western Australia of Australia on June 6.

ECU JoondalupBalcattaPostponedPst

ECU Joondalup - Balcatta

ECU Joondalup are playing Balcatta at the NPL Western Australia of Australia on June 6.

Floreat AthenaPerthPostponedPst

Floreat Athena - Perth

Floreat Athena are playing Perth at the NPL Western Australia of Australia on June 6.