Hapoel Iksal vs Hapoel Katamon Live Score and Live Stream

Kick-off at 13:00 on Friday, March 22
Ben-ShimonAmir Ben-Shimon (goal)35'
DabourMoanes Dabour (goal)52'
Israel Liga Leumit
1 : 1
FT
Copy
All videos of Hapoel Iksal - Hapoel Katamon on your website!
Full Time
Match ends. Hapoel Iksal 1, Hapoel Katamon 1.
52 '
1 - 1
Moanes Dabour scores for Hapoel Iksal.
Kick-off
Second half begins
Half Time - 0 : 1
First half ends.
35 '
0 - 1
Amir Ben-Shimon scores for Hapoel Katamon.
Kick-off
First half begins
View All
6
Hapoel Iksal are undefeated in their previous 6 home matches.
3
Hapoel Iksal have gone 3 consecutive matches without a clean sheet.
3
Hapoel Katamon haven't played a draw in their previous 3 matches.
Live Match Report

Hapoel Iksal played Hapoel Katamon at the Liga Leumit of Israel on March 22. The match kicked off 13:00 UTC and ended in a draw 1 - 1. Hapoel Iksal are 16th in the table with 30 points after 30 matches, while Hapoel Katamon are 2nd with 48 points in 30 matches.

Amir Ben-Shimon scored the first goal on the 35th minute of the game followed by a goal from Moanes Dabour, who made the final score 1-1.

ScoreBat is covering Hapoel Iksal vs Hapoel Katamon in real time, providing the live stream and live score of the match, team line-ups, full match stats, live match commentary and video highlights. Israel Liga Leumit's live standings are availble and updated in real time. You can watch Hapoel Iksal vs Hapoel Katamon live stream here on ScoreBat. Live streaming will begin when the match is about to kick off. We cover all matches of Israel Liga Leumit in real time and provide live streaming whenever possible.* https://www.scorebat.com/hapoel-iksal-vs-hapoel-katamon-live-stream/

Hapoel Iksal have played a draw with Hapoel Ramat Gan and Hapoel Bnei Lod in their previous 2 matches, while Hapoel Katamon have won Hapoel Ashkelon in their previous match.

Previous Meetings
December 10th, 2018 - Liga Leumit

Hapoel Iksal and Hapoel Katamon have met once in their recent history. Hapoel Iksal won that match.

Hapoel Iksal have won 7 of their 30 matches in Liga Leumit, drawing 9 and having 14 defeats this season. They have scored 33 goals - 1.10 per match, conceding 43 - 1.43 per match. Hapoel Katamon have won 13 of their 30 matches in Liga Leumit, drawing 9 and having 8 defeats this season. They have scored 40 goals - 1.33 per match, conceding 33 - 1.10 per match.

Goals and video highlights of the match between Hapoel Iksal and Hapoel Katamon are being added in real time. You can watch the goals by Amir Ben-Shimon and Moanes Dabour as we are adding the videos of the goals usually minutes after the actual event on the field. So when Hapoel Iksal or Hapoel Katamon score you will be able to watch the goal a couple of minutes later on this page. Full highlights of the match between Hapoel Iksal and Hapoel Katamon include all the goals and other remarkable moments from the match. We will try to have different highlights from Hapoel Iksal vs Hapoel Katamon with commentary in English, Russian, Portugese etc. We do not host any video file as all of the videos are discovered by our crawler on other websites like youtube or streamable. If you think the video infriges your copyright please contact the website which hosts it.

* Live streaming of the matches of Israel Liga Leumit are available whenever we can find a public stream. If you are unable to see the live stream on this page than it is probably not available in your country. Please note that ScoreBat doesn't host any copyrighted material and we are not responsible for any video content. If you have any legal complaints, please contact video file and live stream hosters.

Matchday Live
TunisiaNigeria19:00

Tunisia - Nigeria

Tunisia are playing Nigeria at the 3rd Place of Africa Nations Cup on July 17. The match will kick off 19:00 UTC.

RigaDundalk16:30

Riga - Dundalk

Riga are playing Dundalk at the First qualifying round of Champions League on July 17. The match will kick off 16:30 UTC.

AIKArarat-Armenia17:00

AIK - Ararat-Armenia

AIK are playing Ararat-Armenia at the First qualifying round of Champions League on July 17. The match will kick off 17:00 UTC.

QarabagPartizani17:00

Qarabag - Partizani

Qarabag are playing Partizani at the First qualifying round of Champions League on July 17. The match will kick off 17:00 UTC.

RosenborgLinfield FC17:00

Rosenborg - Linfield FC

Rosenborg are playing Linfield FC at the First qualifying round of Champions League on July 17. The match will kick off 17:00 UTC.

LudogoretsFerencvaros17:30

Ludogorets - Ferencvaros

Ludogorets are playing Ferencvaros at the First qualifying round of Champions League on July 17. The match will kick off 17:30 UTC.

ClujAstana18:00

Cluj - Astana

Cluj are playing Astana at the First qualifying round of Champions League on July 17. The match will kick off 18:00 UTC.

Piast GliwiceBATE18:00

Piast Gliwice - BATE

Piast Gliwice are playing BATE at the First qualifying round of Champions League on July 17. The match will kick off 18:00 UTC.

MariborValur18:15

Maribor - Valur

Maribor are playing Valur at the First qualifying round of Champions League on July 17. The match will kick off 18:15 UTC.

Sutjeska NiksicSlovan18:15

Sutjeska Niksic - Slovan

Sutjeska Niksic are playing Slovan at the First qualifying round of Champions League on July 17. The match will kick off 18:15 UTC.

CelticSarajevo18:45

Celtic - Sarajevo

Celtic are playing Sarajevo at the First qualifying round of Champions League on July 17. The match will kick off 18:45 UTC.

ChikhuraFola Esch16:00

Chikhura - Fola Esch

Chikhura are playing Fola Esch at the First qualifying round of Europa League on July 17. The match will kick off 16:00 UTC.

ClydeHamilton18:45

Clyde - Hamilton

Clyde are playing Hamilton at the League Cup, Group Stage of Scotland on July 17. The match will kick off 18:45 UTC.

Cove RangersDundee18:45

Cove Rangers - Dundee

Cove Rangers are playing Dundee at the League Cup, Group Stage of Scotland on July 17. The match will kick off 18:45 UTC.

DunfermlineAlbion Rovers18:45

Dunfermline - Albion Rovers

Dunfermline are playing Albion Rovers at the League Cup, Group Stage of Scotland on July 17. The match will kick off 18:45 UTC.

St. MirrenEdinburgh City18:45

St. Mirren - Edinburgh City

St. Mirren are playing Edinburgh City at the League Cup, Group Stage of Scotland on July 17. The match will kick off 18:45 UTC.

Stirling AlbionArbroath18:45

Stirling Albion - Arbroath

Stirling Albion are playing Arbroath at the League Cup, Group Stage of Scotland on July 17. The match will kick off 18:45 UTC.

Portugal U-19Spain U-1914:45

Portugal U-19 - Spain U-19

Portugal U-19 are playing Spain U-19 at the Group A of Uefa Under-19 Championship on July 17. The match will kick off 14:45 UTC.

Armenia U-19Italy U-1917:00

Armenia U-19 - Italy U-19

Armenia U-19 are playing Italy U-19 at the Group A of Uefa Under-19 Championship on July 17. The match will kick off 17:00 UTC.

Beijing GuoanBeijing Renhe11:35

Beijing Guoan - Beijing Renhe

Beijing Guoan are playing Beijing Renhe at the Super League of China on July 17. The match will kick off 11:35 UTC.

Shandong LunengTianjin Tianhai11:35

Shandong Luneng - Tianjin Tianhai

Shandong Luneng are playing Tianjin Tianhai at the Super League of China on July 17. The match will kick off 11:35 UTC.

Shanghai SIPGHebei CFFC11:35

Shanghai SIPG - Hebei CFFC

Shanghai SIPG are playing Hebei CFFC at the Super League of China on July 17. The match will kick off 11:35 UTC.

Shenzhen FCChongqing Dangdai Lifan11:35

Shenzhen FC - Chongqing Dangdai Lifan

Shenzhen FC are playing Chongqing Dangdai Lifan at the Super League of China on July 17. The match will kick off 11:35 UTC.

Wuhan ZallJiangsu Suning11:35

Wuhan Zall - Jiangsu Suning

Wuhan Zall are playing Jiangsu Suning at the Super League of China on July 17. The match will kick off 11:35 UTC.

Atlanta UnitedHouston Dynamo23:00

Atlanta United - Houston Dynamo

Atlanta United are playing Houston Dynamo at the Major League Soccer of Usa on July 17. The match will kick off 23:00 UTC.

New England RevolutionVancouver Whitecaps23:00

New England Revolution - Vancouver Whitecaps

New England Revolution are playing Vancouver Whitecaps at the Major League Soccer of Usa on July 17. The match will kick off 23:00 UTC.

Chicago FireColumbus Crew00:00

Chicago Fire - Columbus Crew

Chicago Fire are playing Columbus Crew at the Major League Soccer of Usa on July 18. The match will kick off 00:00 UTC.

Toronto FCNew York Red Bulls00:00

Toronto FC - New York Red Bulls

Toronto FC are playing New York Red Bulls at the Major League Soccer of Usa on July 18. The match will kick off 00:00 UTC.

Independiente Del ValleCaracas00:30

Independiente Del Valle - Caracas

Independiente Del Valle are playing Caracas at the Copa Sudamericana of Conmebol on July 18. The match will kick off 00:30 UTC.

GBKPK-3716:00

GBK - PK-37

GBK are playing PK-37 at the Kakkonen, Group C of Finland on July 17. The match will kick off 16:00 UTC.

AbtswindSand16:30

Abtswind - Sand

Abtswind are playing Sand at the Oberliga, Bayern Nord of Germany on July 17. The match will kick off 16:30 UTC.

Bayern HofAmmerthal16:30

Bayern Hof - Ammerthal

Bayern Hof are playing Ammerthal at the Oberliga, Bayern Nord of Germany on July 17. The match will kick off 16:30 UTC.

DJK BambergEintracht Bamberg16:30

DJK Bamberg - Eintracht Bamberg

DJK Bamberg are playing Eintracht Bamberg at the Oberliga, Bayern Nord of Germany on July 17. The match will kick off 16:30 UTC.

EltersdorfATSV Erlangen16:30

Eltersdorf - ATSV Erlangen

Eltersdorf are playing ATSV Erlangen at the Oberliga, Bayern Nord of Germany on July 17. The match will kick off 16:30 UTC.

GrosbardorfAnsbach16:30

Grosbardorf - Ansbach

Grosbardorf are playing Ansbach at the Oberliga, Bayern Nord of Germany on July 17. The match will kick off 16:30 UTC.

KarlburgWurzburger FV16:30

Karlburg - Wurzburger FV

Karlburg are playing Wurzburger FV at the Oberliga, Bayern Nord of Germany on July 17. The match will kick off 16:30 UTC.

VilzingCham FC16:30

Vilzing - Cham FC

Vilzing are playing Cham FC at the Oberliga, Bayern Nord of Germany on July 17. The match will kick off 16:30 UTC.

SeligenportenViktoria Kahl17:00

Seligenporten - Viktoria Kahl

Seligenporten are playing Viktoria Kahl at the Oberliga, Bayern Nord of Germany on July 17. The match will kick off 17:00 UTC.

KarostaCargo DFA15:00

Karosta - Cargo DFA

Karosta are playing Cargo DFA at the National cup of Latvia on July 17. The match will kick off 15:00 UTC.

StallionsPhilippine Air Force07:30

Stallions - Philippine Air Force

Stallions are playing Philippine Air Force at the PFL of Philippines on July 17. The match will kick off 07:30 UTC.

CeresUnited Makati08:00

Ceres - United Makati

Ceres are playing United Makati at the PFL of Philippines on July 17. The match will kick off 08:00 UTC.

Green ArchersMendiola08:00

Green Archers - Mendiola

Green Archers are playing Mendiola at the PFL of Philippines on July 17. The match will kick off 08:00 UTC.

KazankaKolomna14:00

Kazanka - Kolomna

Kazanka are playing Kolomna at the PFL, Zapad of Russia on July 17. The match will kick off 14:00 UTC.

PSS SlemanPSIS08:30

PSS Sleman - PSIS

PSS Sleman are playing PSIS at the Liga 1 of Indonesia on July 17. The match will kick off 08:30 UTC.

Semen PadangBhayangkara08:30

Semen Padang - Bhayangkara

Semen Padang are playing Bhayangkara at the Liga 1 of Indonesia on July 17. The match will kick off 08:30 UTC.

PSM MakassarPersebaya Surabaya11:30

PSM Makassar - Persebaya Surabaya

PSM Makassar are playing Persebaya Surabaya at the Liga 1 of Indonesia on July 17. The match will kick off 11:30 UTC.

PahangFelda United13:00

Pahang - Felda United

Pahang are playing Felda United at the Super League of Malaysia on July 17. The match will kick off 13:00 UTC.

Ho Chi Minh CityDa Nang10:00

Ho Chi Minh City - Da Nang

Ho Chi Minh City are playing Da Nang at the V-League of Vietnam on July 17. The match will kick off 10:00 UTC.

Nam DinhThanh Hoa10:00

Nam Dinh - Thanh Hoa

Nam Dinh are playing Thanh Hoa at the V-League of Vietnam on July 17. The match will kick off 10:00 UTC.

Quang NamHai Phong10:00

Quang Nam - Hai Phong

Quang Nam are playing Hai Phong at the V-League of Vietnam on July 17. The match will kick off 10:00 UTC.

Sanna Khanh HoaBinh Duong10:00

Sanna Khanh Hoa - Binh Duong

Sanna Khanh Hoa are playing Binh Duong at the V-League of Vietnam on July 17. The match will kick off 10:00 UTC.

Than Quang NinhViettel11:00

Than Quang Ninh - Viettel

Than Quang Ninh are playing Viettel at the V-League of Vietnam on July 17. The match will kick off 11:00 UTC.

TT Ha NoiHoang Anh Gia Lai12:00

TT Ha Noi - Hoang Anh Gia Lai

TT Ha Noi are playing Hoang Anh Gia Lai at the V-League of Vietnam on July 17. The match will kick off 12:00 UTC.

ForgeHFX Wanderers23:00

Forge - HFX Wanderers

Forge are playing HFX Wanderers at the Premier League, Fall Season of Canada on July 17. The match will kick off 23:00 UTC.

York9Pacific23:00

York9 - Pacific

York9 are playing Pacific at the Premier League, Fall Season of Canada on July 17. The match will kick off 23:00 UTC.

EdmontonValour01:00

Edmonton - Valour

Edmonton are playing Valour at the Premier League, Fall Season of Canada on July 18. The match will kick off 01:00 UTC.

North CarolinaLoudoun United23:00

North Carolina - Loudoun United

North Carolina are playing Loudoun United at the USL Championship of Usa on July 17. The match will kick off 23:00 UTC.

Swope Park RangersHartford Athletic00:00

Swope Park Rangers - Hartford Athletic

Swope Park Rangers are playing Hartford Athletic at the USL Championship of Usa on July 18. The match will kick off 00:00 UTC.

Memphis 901Nashville00:30

Memphis 901 - Nashville

Memphis 901 are playing Nashville at the USL Championship of Usa on July 18. The match will kick off 00:30 UTC.

El Paso LocomotiveSan Antonio FC01:00

El Paso Locomotive - San Antonio FC

El Paso Locomotive are playing San Antonio FC at the USL Championship of Usa on July 18. The match will kick off 01:00 UTC.

OKC EnergyReno 186801:00

OKC Energy - Reno 1868

OKC Energy are playing Reno 1868 at the USL Championship of Usa on July 18. The match will kick off 01:00 UTC.

Atletico-MGCruzeiro22:15

Atletico-MG - Cruzeiro

Atletico-MG are playing Cruzeiro at the National Cup of Brasil on July 17. The match will kick off 22:15 UTC.

BahiaGremio22:15

Bahia - Gremio

Bahia are playing Gremio at the National Cup of Brasil on July 17. The match will kick off 22:15 UTC.

FlamengoAtletico-PR00:30

Flamengo - Atletico-PR

Flamengo are playing Atletico-PR at the National Cup of Brasil on July 18. The match will kick off 00:30 UTC.

InternacionalPalmeiras00:30

Internacional - Palmeiras

Internacional are playing Palmeiras at the National Cup of Brasil on July 18. The match will kick off 00:30 UTC.

Kindermann WPonte Preta W18:00

Kindermann W - Ponte Preta W

Kindermann W are playing Ponte Preta W at the Brasileiro - Women of Brasil on July 17. The match will kick off 18:00 UTC.

Sao Francisco WMinas W18:00

Sao Francisco W - Minas W

Sao Francisco W are playing Minas W at the Brasileiro - Women of Brasil on July 17. The match will kick off 18:00 UTC.

Vitoria das Tabocas WVitoria W18:00

Vitoria das Tabocas W - Vitoria W

Vitoria das Tabocas W are playing Vitoria W at the Brasileiro - Women of Brasil on July 17. The match will kick off 18:00 UTC.

Iranduba de Amazonia WSantos W00:00

Iranduba de Amazonia W - Santos W

Iranduba de Amazonia W are playing Santos W at the Brasileiro - Women of Brasil on July 18. The match will kick off 00:00 UTC.

America MG U-20Botafogo U-2018:00

America MG U-20 - Botafogo U-20

America MG U-20 are playing Botafogo U-20 at the Brasileiro U-20 of Brasil on July 17. The match will kick off 18:00 UTC.

Atletico-PR U-20Palmeiras U-2018:00

Atletico-PR U-20 - Palmeiras U-20

Atletico-PR U-20 are playing Palmeiras U-20 at the Brasileiro U-20 of Brasil on July 17. The match will kick off 18:00 UTC.

Chapecoense U-20Atletico-MG U-2018:00

Chapecoense U-20 - Atletico-MG U-20

Chapecoense U-20 are playing Atletico-MG U-20 at the Brasileiro U-20 of Brasil on July 17. The match will kick off 18:00 UTC.

Gremio U-20Corinthians U-2018:00

Gremio U-20 - Corinthians U-20

Gremio U-20 are playing Corinthians U-20 at the Brasileiro U-20 of Brasil on July 17. The match will kick off 18:00 UTC.

Santos U-20Cruzeiro U-2018:00

Santos U-20 - Cruzeiro U-20

Santos U-20 are playing Cruzeiro U-20 at the Brasileiro U-20 of Brasil on July 17. The match will kick off 18:00 UTC.

Sport Recife U-20Coritiba U-2018:00

Sport Recife U-20 - Coritiba U-20

Sport Recife U-20 are playing Coritiba U-20 at the Brasileiro U-20 of Brasil on July 17. The match will kick off 18:00 UTC.

Vitoria U-20Bahia U-2022:00

Vitoria U-20 - Bahia U-20

Vitoria U-20 are playing Bahia U-20 at the Brasileiro U-20 of Brasil on July 17. The match will kick off 22:00 UTC.

Dep. MacaraTecnico Universitario00:00

Dep. Macara - Tecnico Universitario

Dep. Macara are playing Tecnico Universitario at the National cup of Ecuador on July 18. The match will kick off 00:00 UTC.

Brisbane Roar U-21SWQ Thunder10:00

Brisbane Roar U-21 - SWQ Thunder

Brisbane Roar U-21 are playing SWQ Thunder at the NPL Queensland of Australia on July 17. The match will kick off 10:00 UTC.

Adamstown RosebudsCharlestown City09:00

Adamstown Rosebuds - Charlestown City

Adamstown Rosebuds are playing Charlestown City at the NPL Northern NSW of Australia on July 17. The match will kick off 09:00 UTC.