Romania National Cup Live Scores & Results, Live Stream & Video Highlights

Upcoming Fixtures
Tuesday
Flacara HorezuAstra13:30

Flacara Horezu - Astra

Flacara Horezu are playing Astra at the National Cup of Romania on September 24. The match will kick off 13:30 UTC.

Metalul BuzauCsikszereda13:30

Metalul Buzau - Csikszereda

Metalul Buzau are playing Csikszereda at the National Cup of Romania on September 24. The match will kick off 13:30 UTC.

Latest Results
September 11th
Rapid B3 - 0Dunarea CalarasiFull TimeFT

Rapid B - Dunarea Calarasi

Rapid B played Dunarea Calarasi at the National Cup of Romania on September 11. The match kicked off 14:00 UTC. Rapid B won 3-0.

Olimpic Cetate0 - 1CsikszeredaAfter Extra TimeAET

Olimpic Cetate - Csikszereda

Olimpic Cetate played Csikszereda at the National Cup of Romania on September 11. The match kicked off 13:30 UTC. Csikszereda won 0-1 in the extra time.

Scolar Resita1 - 0ASU Poli TimisoaraFull TimeFT

Scolar Resita - ASU Poli Timisoara

Scolar Resita played ASU Poli Timisoara at the National Cup of Romania on September 11. The match kicked off 13:30 UTC. Scolar Resita won 1-0.

Faurei2 - 1Farul ConstantaFull TimeFT

Faurei - Farul Constanta

Faurei played Farul Constanta at the National Cup of Romania on September 11. The match kicked off 13:30 UTC. Faurei won 2-1.

Flacara Horezu2 - 1ArgesFull TimeFT

Flacara Horezu - Arges

Flacara Horezu played Arges at the National Cup of Romania on September 11. The match kicked off 13:30 UTC. Flacara Horezu won 2-1.

Industria Galda de Jos4 - 3Avantul ReghinFull TimeFT

Industria Galda de Jos - Avantul Reghin

Industria Galda de Jos played Avantul Reghin at the National Cup of Romania on September 11. The match kicked off 13:30 UTC. Industria Galda de Jos won 4-3.

Metalul Buzau1 - 0FocsaniAfter Extra TimeAET

Metalul Buzau - Focsani

Metalul Buzau played Focsani at the National Cup of Romania on September 11. The match kicked off 13:30 UTC. Metalul Buzau won 1-0 in the extra time.

Sanmartin1 - 2Universitatea ClujFull TimeFT

Sanmartin - Universitatea Cluj

Sanmartin played Universitatea Cluj at the National Cup of Romania on September 11. The match kicked off 13:30 UTC. Universitatea Cluj won 1-2.

Sportul Snagov0 - 1Petrolul 52Full TimeFT

Sportul Snagov - Petrolul 52

Sportul Snagov played Petrolul 52 at the National Cup of Romania on September 11. The match kicked off 13:30 UTC. Petrolul 52 won 0-1.

CSA Steaua1 - 2Concordia ChiajnaAfter Extra TimeAET

CSA Steaua - Concordia Chiajna

CSA Steaua played Concordia Chiajna at the National Cup of Romania on September 11. The match kicked off 13:30 UTC. Concordia Chiajna won 1-2 in the extra time.

Tunari0 - 2MetaloglobusFull TimeFT

Tunari - Metaloglobus

Tunari played Metaloglobus at the National Cup of Romania on September 11. The match kicked off 13:30 UTC. Metaloglobus won 0-2.

September 10th
Crisul Chisineu Cris1 - 3UTA AradFull TimeFT

Crisul Chisineu Cris - UTA Arad

Crisul Chisineu Cris played UTA Arad at the of on September 10. The match kicked off 13:30 UTC. UTA Arad won 1-3.

Foresta Suceava2 - 1Aerostar BacauFull TimeFT

Foresta Suceava - Aerostar Bacau

Foresta Suceava played Aerostar Bacau at the of on September 10. The match kicked off 13:30 UTC. Foresta Suceava won 2-1.

Ghiroda1 - 3Ripensia TimisoaraFull TimeFT

Ghiroda - Ripensia Timisoara

Ghiroda played Ripensia Timisoara at the of on September 10. The match kicked off 13:30 UTC. Ripensia Timisoara won 1-3.

Flacra Moreni1 - 2MioveniFull TimeFT

Flacra Moreni - Mioveni

Flacra Moreni played Mioveni at the of on September 10. The match kicked off 13:30 UTC. Mioveni won 1-2.

Popesti Leordeni1 - 2Turris-OltulFull TimeFT

Popesti Leordeni - Turris-Oltul

Popesti Leordeni played Turris-Oltul at the of on September 10. The match kicked off 13:30 UTC. Turris-Oltul won 1-2.

Sanatatea Cluj3 - 1Comuna ReceaFull TimeFT

Sanatatea Cluj - Comuna Recea

Sanatatea Cluj played Comuna Recea at the of on September 10. The match kicked off 13:30 UTC. Sanatatea Cluj won 3-1.

Vedita Colonesti1 - 2Universitatea CraiovaFull TimeFT

Vedita Colonesti - Universitatea Craiova

Vedita Colonesti played Universitatea Craiova at the of on September 10. The match kicked off 13:30 UTC. Universitatea Craiova won 1-2.

August 29th
Victoria Cumpana0 - 3Farul ConstantaFull TimeFT

Victoria Cumpana - Farul Constanta

Victoria Cumpana played Farul Constanta at the of on August 29. The match kicked off 17:00 UTC. Farul Constanta won 0-3.

August 28th
Universitatea Craiova2 - 2Viitorul Targu Jiu6-5 On PenaltiesPen 6-5

Universitatea Craiova - Viitorul Targu Jiu

Universitatea Craiova played Viitorul Targu Jiu at the of on August 28. The match kicked off 16:00 UTC. Universitatea Craiova won on penalties as the score was 2-2.

FC Baia Mare0 - 2Comuna ReceaFull TimeFT

FC Baia Mare - Comuna Recea

FC Baia Mare played Comuna Recea at the of on August 28. The match kicked off 14:30 UTC. Comuna Recea won 0-2.

Ceahlaul Piatra0 - 1CsikszeredaFull TimeFT

Ceahlaul Piatra - Csikszereda

Ceahlaul Piatra played Csikszereda at the of on August 28. The match kicked off 14:30 UTC. Csikszereda won 0-1.

Focsani3 - 1OtelulAfter Extra TimeAET

Focsani - Otelul

Focsani played Otelul at the of on August 28. The match kicked off 14:30 UTC. Focsani won 3-1 in the extra time.

Rapid B0 - 1Daco-GeticaFull TimeFT

Rapid B - Daco-Getica

Rapid B played Daco-Getica at the of on August 28. The match kicked off 14:30 UTC. Daco-Getica won 0-1.

Foresta Suceava2 - 0Bucovina RadautiFull TimeFT

Foresta Suceava - Bucovina Radauti

Foresta Suceava played Bucovina Radauti at the of on August 28. The match kicked off 14:30 UTC. Foresta Suceava won 2-0.

Flacara Horezu1 - 0PanduriiFull TimeFT

Flacara Horezu - Pandurii

Flacara Horezu played Pandurii at the of on August 28. The match kicked off 14:30 UTC. Flacara Horezu won 1-0.

Magura Cisnadie1 - 1Industria Galda de Jos3-5 On PenaltiesPen 3-5

Magura Cisnadie - Industria Galda de Jos

Magura Cisnadie played Industria Galda de Jos at the of on August 28. The match kicked off 14:30 UTC. Industria Galda de Jos won on penalties as the score was 1-1.

Metalul Buzau0 - 0Gloria Buzau3-2 On PenaltiesPen 3-2

Metalul Buzau - Gloria Buzau

Metalul Buzau played Gloria Buzau at the of on August 28. The match kicked off 14:30 UTC. Metalul Buzau won on penalties as the score was 0-0.

Flacra Moreni2 - 0Progresul SpartacFull TimeFT

Flacra Moreni - Progresul Spartac

Flacra Moreni played Progresul Spartac at the of on August 28. The match kicked off 14:30 UTC. Flacra Moreni won 2-0.

Ever wondered how you can stream the matches of the National Cup of Romania for free? Well, you've come to the right place as ScoreBat covers all matches of Romania's National Cup in real time providing free live streaming alongside the live scores, match stats, head-to-head results and team lineups. Romania National Cup's live scores are updated in real time so any time a team scores a goal the result is immediately updated and our users can follow the livescore without refreshing the page. It only takes a couple of seconds for the National Cup's livescore to be updated so we can proudly say we are the fastest to deliver the livescore of Romania's National Cup matches. But it's not just the livescore: you can also check who scored the goal, received a yellow card or got substituted alongside the starting lineups and team formations for each match. You can watch the live video of Romania National Cup's matches for free on ScoreBat. Live streaming usually starts a couple of minutes before the kick-off as our sophisticated search crawler finds the best stream for each match of the National Cup of Romania. Please note that we are only providing live-streaming when we can find a publicly available stream so be aware that the live streaming might be unavailable in your region. We are not hosting or broadcasting any video content as all the content is hosted on third party websites like youtube or streamable, so if you think that the video infriges your copyright please contact the website that hosts it.

Apart from the live stream we also have Romania National Cup's goal videos and match highlights updated in real time. The video of each goal is being added usually a minute after the event so you can watch it in case you missed it. We are also adding full match highlights after every match of the National Cup of Romania.

Matchday Live
APOELDudelange16:55

APOEL - Dudelange

APOEL are playing Dudelange at the Group A of Europa League on September 19. The match will kick off 16:55 UTC.

QarabagSevilla16:55

Qarabag - Sevilla

Qarabag are playing Sevilla at the Group A of Europa League on September 19. The match will kick off 16:55 UTC.

Dynamo K.Malmo FF16:55

Dynamo K. - Malmo FF

Dynamo K. are playing Malmo FF at the Group B of Europa League on September 19. The match will kick off 16:55 UTC.

FC KobenhavnLugano16:55

FC Kobenhavn - Lugano

FC Kobenhavn are playing Lugano at the Group B of Europa League on September 19. The match will kick off 16:55 UTC.

BaselFK Krasnodar16:55

Basel - FK Krasnodar

Basel are playing FK Krasnodar at the Group C of Europa League on September 19. The match will kick off 16:55 UTC.

GetafeTrabzonspor16:55

Getafe - Trabzonspor

Getafe are playing Trabzonspor at the Group C of Europa League on September 19. The match will kick off 16:55 UTC.