Romania National Cup Live Scores & Results, Live Stream & Video Highlights

Latest Results
November 1st
Dunarea Calarasi2 - 1SteauaFull TimeFT

Dunarea Calarasi - Steaua

Dunarea Calarasi played Steaua at the National Cup of Romania on November 1. The match kicked off 19:45 UTC. Dunarea Calarasi won 2-1.

Csikszereda3 - 3Dinamo B6-5 On PenaltiesPen 6-5

Csikszereda - Dinamo B

Csikszereda played Dinamo B at the National Cup of Romania on November 1. The match kicked off 17:00 UTC. Csikszereda won on penalties as the score was 3-3.

October 31st
Gaz Metan Medias0 - 1ClujFull TimeFT

Gaz Metan Medias - Cluj

Gaz Metan Medias played Cluj at the National Cup of Romania on October 31. The match kicked off 19:45 UTC. Cluj won 0-1.

Universitatea Cluj3 - 4AstraAfter Extra TimeAET

Universitatea Cluj - Astra

Universitatea Cluj played Astra at the National Cup of Romania on October 31. The match kicked off 17:00 UTC. Astra won 3-4 in the extra time.

Mioveni0 - 5SepsiFull TimeFT

Mioveni - Sepsi

Mioveni played Sepsi at the National Cup of Romania on October 31. The match kicked off 14:30 UTC. Sepsi won 0-5.

October 30th
CSMS Iasi2 - 2Viitorul Constanta3-5 On PenaltiesPen 3-5

CSMS Iasi - Viitorul Constanta

CSMS Iasi played Viitorul Constanta at the National Cup of Romania on October 30. The match kicked off 19:45 UTC. Viitorul Constanta won on penalties as the score was 2-2.

Turris-Oltul1 - 4Universitatea CraiovaFull TimeFT

Turris-Oltul - Universitatea Craiova

Turris-Oltul played Universitatea Craiova at the National Cup of Romania on October 30. The match kicked off 17:00 UTC. Universitatea Craiova won 1-4.

Hermannstadt3 - 0VoluntariFull TimeFT

Hermannstadt - Voluntari

Hermannstadt played Voluntari at the National Cup of Romania on October 30. The match kicked off 14:30 UTC. Hermannstadt won 3-0.

September 27th
Unirea Alba Iulia0 - 1SteauaFull TimeFT

Unirea Alba Iulia - Steaua

Unirea Alba Iulia played Steaua at the National Cup of Romania on September 27. The match kicked off 18:30 UTC. Steaua won 0-1.

Rapid B0 - 2Turris-OltulFull TimeFT

Rapid B - Turris-Oltul

Rapid B played Turris-Oltul at the National Cup of Romania on September 27. The match kicked off 15:45 UTC. Turris-Oltul won 0-2.

Bucovina Radauti1 - 1Gaz Metan Medias7-8 On PenaltiesPen 7-8

Bucovina Radauti - Gaz Metan Medias

Bucovina Radauti played Gaz Metan Medias at the National Cup of Romania on September 27. The match kicked off 13:30 UTC. Gaz Metan Medias won on penalties as the score was 1-1.

Luceafarul Oradea1 - 5AstraFull TimeFT

Luceafarul Oradea - Astra

Luceafarul Oradea played Astra at the National Cup of Romania on September 27. The match kicked off 13:00 UTC. Astra won 1-5.

September 26th
Chindia Targoviste0 - 1ClujFull TimeFT

Chindia Targoviste - Cluj

Chindia Targoviste played Cluj at the National Cup of Romania on September 26. The match kicked off 18:30 UTC. Cluj won 0-1.

Concordia Chiajna0 - 3Viitorul ConstantaFull TimeFT

Concordia Chiajna - Viitorul Constanta

Concordia Chiajna played Viitorul Constanta at the National Cup of Romania on September 26. The match kicked off 15:45 UTC. Viitorul Constanta won 0-3.

Sporting Liesti0 - 3MioveniFull TimeFT

Sporting Liesti - Mioveni

Sporting Liesti played Mioveni at the National Cup of Romania on September 26. The match kicked off 13:30 UTC. Mioveni won 0-3.

Slatina0 - 2Dunarea CalarasiFull TimeFT

Slatina - Dunarea Calarasi

Slatina played Dunarea Calarasi at the National Cup of Romania on September 26. The match kicked off 13:30 UTC. Dunarea Calarasi won 0-2.

Academica Clinceni0 - 2HermannstadtFull TimeFT

Academica Clinceni - Hermannstadt

Academica Clinceni played Hermannstadt at the National Cup of Romania on September 26. The match kicked off 13:30 UTC. Hermannstadt won 0-2.

Progresul Spartac0 - 1Universitatea ClujFull TimeFT

Progresul Spartac - Universitatea Cluj

Progresul Spartac played Universitatea Cluj at the National Cup of Romania on September 26. The match kicked off 13:30 UTC. Universitatea Cluj won 0-1.

UTA Arad3 - 3Politehnica Iasi4-5 On PenaltiesPen 4-5

UTA Arad - Politehnica Iasi

UTA Arad played Politehnica Iasi at the National Cup of Romania on September 26. The match kicked off 13:00 UTC. Politehnica Iasi won on penalties as the score was 3-3.

September 25th
Braila1 - 3Dinamo BFull TimeFT

Braila - Dinamo B

Braila played Dinamo B at the National Cup of Romania on September 25. The match kicked off 18:30 UTC. Dinamo B won 1-3.

ASU Poli Timisoara1 - 1Sepsi2-4 On PenaltiesPen 2-4

ASU Poli Timisoara - Sepsi

ASU Poli Timisoara played Sepsi at the National Cup of Romania on September 25. The match kicked off 16:00 UTC. Sepsi won on penalties as the score was 1-1.

Sportul Snagov0 - 2Universitatea CraiovaFull TimeFT

Sportul Snagov - Universitatea Craiova

Sportul Snagov played Universitatea Craiova at the National Cup of Romania on September 25. The match kicked off 15:45 UTC. Universitatea Craiova won 0-2.

Csikszereda2 - 1EnergeticianulFull TimeFT

Csikszereda - Energeticianul

Csikszereda played Energeticianul at the National Cup of Romania on September 25. The match kicked off 13:30 UTC. Csikszereda won 2-1.

Voluntari2 - 1FC BotosaniFull TimeFT

Voluntari - FC Botosani

Voluntari played FC Botosani at the National Cup of Romania on September 25. The match kicked off 13:00 UTC. Voluntari won 2-1.

September 18th
Flacra Moreni1 - 2Chindia TargovisteFull TimeFT

Flacra Moreni - Chindia Targoviste

Flacra Moreni played Chindia Targoviste at the National Cup of Romania on September 18. The match kicked off 12:00 UTC. Chindia Targoviste won 1-2.

September 13th
Csikszereda3 - 2Aerostar BacauFull TimeFT

Csikszereda - Aerostar Bacau

Csikszereda played Aerostar Bacau at the National Cup of Romania on September 13. The match kicked off 13:30 UTC. Csikszereda won 3-2.

Comuna Recea1 - 3Universitatea ClujFull TimeFT

Comuna Recea - Universitatea Cluj

Comuna Recea played Universitatea Cluj at the National Cup of Romania on September 13. The match kicked off 13:30 UTC. Universitatea Cluj won 1-3.

September 12th
Ripensia Timisoara1 - 2ASU Poli TimisoaraAfter Extra TimeAET

Ripensia Timisoara - ASU Poli Timisoara

Ripensia Timisoara played ASU Poli Timisoara at the National Cup of Romania on September 12. The match kicked off 16:00 UTC. ASU Poli Timisoara won 1-2 in the extra time.

Progresul Spartac2 - 0MetaloglobusFull TimeFT

Progresul Spartac - Metaloglobus

Progresul Spartac played Metaloglobus at the National Cup of Romania on September 12. The match kicked off 13:30 UTC. Progresul Spartac won 2-0.

Unirea Slobozia2 - 3Sportul SnagovFull TimeFT

Unirea Slobozia - Sportul Snagov

Unirea Slobozia played Sportul Snagov at the National Cup of Romania on September 12. The match kicked off 13:30 UTC. Sportul Snagov won 2-3.

Ever wondered how you can stream the matches of the National Cup of Romania for free? Well, you've come to the right place as ScoreBat covers all matches of Romania's National Cup in real time providing free live streaming alongside the live scores, match stats, head-to-head results and team lineups. Romania National Cup's live scores are updated in real time so any time a team scores a goal the result is immediately updated and our users can follow the livescore without refreshing the page. It only takes a couple of seconds for the National Cup's livescore to be updated so we can proudly say we are the fastest to deliver the livescore of Romania's National Cup matches. But it's not just the livescore: you can also check who scored the goal, received a yellow card or got substituted alongside the starting lineups and team formations for each match. You can watch the live video of Romania National Cup's matches for free on ScoreBat. Live streaming usually starts a couple of minutes before the kick-off as our sophisticated search crawler finds the best stream for each match of the National Cup of Romania. Please note that we are only providing live-streaming when we can find a publicly available stream so be aware that the live streaming might be unavailable in your region. We are not hosting or broadcasting any video content as all the content is hosted on third party websites like youtube or streamable, so if you think that the video infriges your copyright please contact the website that hosts it.

Apart from the live stream we also have Romania National Cup's goal videos and match highlights updated in real time. The video of each goal is being added usually a minute after the event so you can watch it in case you missed it. We are also adding full match highlights after every match of the National Cup of Romania.

Matchday Live
ArsenalBATE17:55

Arsenal - BATE

Arsenal are playing BATE at the 1/16 Final of Europa League on February 21. The match will kick off 17:55 UTC.

Dinamo ZagrebPlzen17:55

Dinamo Zagreb - Plzen

Dinamo Zagreb are playing Plzen at the 1/16 Final of Europa League on February 21. The match will kick off 17:55 UTC.

Eintracht FrankfurtShakhtar D17:55

Eintracht Frankfurt - Shakhtar D

Eintracht Frankfurt are playing Shakhtar D at the 1/16 Final of Europa League on February 21. The match will kick off 17:55 UTC.

NapoliZurich17:55

Napoli - Zurich

Napoli are playing Zurich at the 1/16 Final of Europa League on February 21. The match will kick off 17:55 UTC.

SalzburgClub Brugge17:55

Salzburg - Club Brugge

Salzburg are playing Club Brugge at the 1/16 Final of Europa League on February 21. The match will kick off 17:55 UTC.

ValenciaCeltic17:55

Valencia - Celtic

Valencia are playing Celtic at the 1/16 Final of Europa League on February 21. The match will kick off 17:55 UTC.

VillarrealSporting17:55

Villarreal - Sporting

Villarreal are playing Sporting at the 1/16 Final of Europa League on February 21. The match will kick off 17:55 UTC.

ZenitFenerbahce17:55

Zenit - Fenerbahce

Zenit are playing Fenerbahce at the 1/16 Final of Europa League on February 21. The match will kick off 17:55 UTC.

Bayer LeverkusenFK Krasnodar20:00

Bayer Leverkusen - FK Krasnodar

Bayer Leverkusen are playing FK Krasnodar at the 1/16 Final of Europa League on February 21. The match will kick off 20:00 UTC.

BenficaGalatasaray20:00

Benfica - Galatasaray

Benfica are playing Galatasaray at the 1/16 Final of Europa League on February 21. The match will kick off 20:00 UTC.

ChelseaMalmo FF20:00

Chelsea - Malmo FF

Chelsea are playing Malmo FF at the 1/16 Final of Europa League on February 21. The match will kick off 20:00 UTC.

Dynamo K.Olympiakos20:00

Dynamo K. - Olympiakos

Dynamo K. are playing Olympiakos at the 1/16 Final of Europa League on February 21. The match will kick off 20:00 UTC.

GenkSlavia Praha20:00

Genk - Slavia Praha

Genk are playing Slavia Praha at the 1/16 Final of Europa League on February 21. The match will kick off 20:00 UTC.

Inter MilanRapid20:00

Inter Milan - Rapid

Inter Milan are playing Rapid at the 1/16 Final of Europa League on February 21. The match will kick off 20:00 UTC.

Real BetisRennais20:00

Real Betis - Rennais

Real Betis are playing Rennais at the 1/16 Final of Europa League on February 21. The match will kick off 20:00 UTC.

BeroeEtar15:30

Beroe - Etar

Beroe are playing Etar at the A PFG of Bulgaria on February 21. The match will kick off 15:30 UTC.

Liverpool P.Bahia22:15

Liverpool P. - Bahia

Liverpool P. are playing Bahia at the Copa Sudamericana of Conmebol on February 21. The match will kick off 22:15 UTC.

Once CaldasDeportivo Santani00:30

Once Caldas - Deportivo Santani

Once Caldas are playing Deportivo Santani at the Copa Sudamericana of Conmebol on February 22. The match will kick off 00:30 UTC.

LibertadAtletico Nacional00:30

Libertad - Atletico Nacional

Libertad are playing Atletico Nacional at the Qualifying rounds of Copa Libertadores on February 22. The match will kick off 00:30 UTC.

YeniseyDeutschlandsbergerCanceledCanc

Yenisey - Deutschlandsberger

Yenisey are playing Deutschlandsberger at the Club Friendlies of International on February 21.

Linense3 - 2SandefjordFull TimeFT

Linense - Sandefjord

Linense played Sandefjord at the Club Friendlies of International on February 21. The match kicked off 10:00 UTC. Linense won 3-2.

Saturn4 - 0Dolgiye PrudyFull TimeFT

Saturn - Dolgiye Prudy

Saturn played Dolgiye Prudy at the Club Friendlies of International on February 21. The match kicked off 10:00 UTC. Saturn won 4-0.

Nizhnyi Novgorod1 - 1TarazFull TimeFT

Nizhnyi Novgorod - Taraz

Nizhnyi Novgorod played Taraz at the Club Friendlies of International on February 21. The match kicked off 12:00 UTC and ended in a draw 1 - 1.

Anzhi3 - 1Spartak Nalchik66'

Anzhi - Spartak Nalchik

Anzhi are playing Spartak Nalchik at the Club Friendlies of International on February 21. The match kicked off 13:00 UTC. It's the second half and Anzhi is winning 3-1.

Bodo-Glimt2 - 0AalesundHalf TimeHT

Bodo-Glimt - Aalesund

Bodo-Glimt are playing Aalesund at the Club Friendlies of International on February 21. The match kicked off 13:00 UTC. It's half time and Bodo-Glimt is winning 2-0.

Arsenal TAktobe14:00

Arsenal T - Aktobe

Arsenal T are playing Aktobe at the Club Friendlies of International on February 21. The match will kick off 14:00 UTC.

Dinamo BrestAstana14:00

Dinamo Brest - Astana

Dinamo Brest are playing Astana at the Club Friendlies of International on February 21. The match will kick off 14:00 UTC.

LokomotivViking FK15:00

Lokomotiv - Viking FK

Lokomotiv are playing Viking FK at the Club Friendlies of International on February 21. The match will kick off 15:00 UTC.

Ullensaker KisaElverum15:00

Ullensaker Kisa - Elverum

Ullensaker Kisa are playing Elverum at the Club Friendlies of International on February 21. The match will kick off 15:00 UTC.

BurghausenKirchanschoring18:00

Burghausen - Kirchanschoring

Burghausen are playing Kirchanschoring at the Club Friendlies of International on February 21. The match will kick off 18:00 UTC.

BroddVidar18:30

Brodd - Vidar

Brodd are playing Vidar at the Club Friendlies of International on February 21. The match will kick off 18:30 UTC.

Stjordals-BlinkSteinkjer19:30

Stjordals-Blink - Steinkjer

Stjordals-Blink are playing Steinkjer at the Club Friendlies of International on February 21. The match will kick off 19:30 UTC.

KazakhstanMoldova14:00

Kazakhstan - Moldova

Kazakhstan are playing Moldova at the INTERNATIONAL FRIENDLIES of World on February 21. The match will kick off 14:00 UTC.

Crystal Palace WLewes W20:00

Crystal Palace W - Lewes W

Crystal Palace W are playing Lewes W at the Super League 2 - Women of England on February 21. The match will kick off 20:00 UTC.

Exeter U-23Leicester City U-2319:00

Exeter U-23 - Leicester City U-23

Exeter U-23 are playing Leicester City U-23 at the U-23 Premier League cup of England on February 21. The match will kick off 19:00 UTC.

BoulogneChambly19:30

Boulogne - Chambly

Boulogne are playing Chambly at the National 1 of France on February 21. The match will kick off 19:30 UTC.

BorgfeldAumund-Vegesack18:30

Borgfeld - Aumund-Vegesack

Borgfeld are playing Aumund-Vegesack at the Oberliga, Bremen of Germany on February 21. The match will kick off 18:30 UTC.

NjardvikThrottur Reykjavik18:30

Njardvik - Throttur Reykjavik

Njardvik are playing Throttur Reykjavik at the League cup of Iceland on February 21. The match will kick off 18:30 UTC.

Polonia Poznan W0 - 2Walbrzych WFull TimeFT

Polonia Poznan W - Walbrzych W

Polonia Poznan W played Walbrzych W at the Ekstraklasa - Women of Poland on February 21. The match kicked off 11:00 UTC. Walbrzych W won 0-2.

UKS Lodz WOlimpia Szczecin W16:00

UKS Lodz W - Olimpia Szczecin W

UKS Lodz W are playing Olimpia Szczecin W at the Ekstraklasa - Women of Poland on February 21. The match will kick off 16:00 UTC.

Chertanovo3 - 0Levadia TForfeitFrf

Chertanovo - Levadia T

Chertanovo played Levadia T at the FNL cup of Russia on February 21. Levadia T was forfeited with a 3-0 loss.. Chertanovo won 3-0.

FK Murom2 - 4UralFull TimeFT

FK Murom - Ural

FK Murom played Ural at the FNL cup of Russia on February 21. The match kicked off 10:45 UTC. Ural won 2-4.

Pyunik1 - 1FK Krasnodar-222'

Pyunik - FK Krasnodar-2

Pyunik are playing FK Krasnodar-2 at the FNL cup of Russia on February 21. The match kicked off 13:30 UTC. It's the first half and the score is 1 - 1.

RigaFakel16:15

Riga - Fakel

Riga are playing Fakel at the FNL cup of Russia on February 21. The match will kick off 16:15 UTC.

Al HiddAl-Riffa15:00

Al Hidd - Al-Riffa

Al Hidd are playing Al-Riffa at the National cup of Bahrain on February 21. The match will kick off 15:00 UTC.

Bengaluru FCGoa14:00

Bengaluru FC - Goa

Bengaluru FC are playing Goa at the ISL of India on February 21. The match will kick off 14:00 UTC.

Al-HusseinAl Jazeera J.14:00

Al-Hussein - Al Jazeera J.

Al-Hussein are playing Al Jazeera J. at the League 1 of Jordan on February 21. The match will kick off 14:00 UTC.

Al AhlyThat Ras16:30

Al Ahly - That Ras

Al Ahly are playing That Ras at the League 1 of Jordan on February 21. The match will kick off 16:30 UTC.

Al KuwaitAl Fehaiheel13:55

Al Kuwait - Al Fehaiheel

Al Kuwait are playing Al Fehaiheel at the Premier League of Kuwait on February 21. The match will kick off 13:55 UTC.

Al QuadsiaKazma16:25

Al Quadsia - Kazma

Al Quadsia are playing Kazma at the Premier League of Kuwait on February 21. The match will kick off 16:25 UTC.

Al Ahed BeirutShabab Sahel Beirut14:00

Al Ahed Beirut - Shabab Sahel Beirut

Al Ahed Beirut are playing Shabab Sahel Beirut at the Premier League of Lebanon on February 21. The match will kick off 14:00 UTC.

Al Ahli SCAl Sailiya SC14:50

Al Ahli SC - Al Sailiya SC

Al Ahli SC are playing Al Sailiya SC at the Stars League of Qatar on February 21. The match will kick off 14:50 UTC.

Al Arabi SC DohaAl Shahaniya17:10

Al Arabi SC Doha - Al Shahaniya

Al Arabi SC Doha are playing Al Shahaniya at the Stars League of Qatar on February 21. The match will kick off 17:10 UTC.

Al Hazm Rass0 - 0Al Ittifaq DammamHalf TimeHT

Al Hazm Rass - Al Ittifaq Dammam

Al Hazm Rass are playing Al Ittifaq Dammam at the Pro League of Saudi Arabia on February 21. The match kicked off 12:55 UTC. It's half time and the score is 0 - 0.

Al Ittihad JeddahAl Hilal Riyadh17:25

Al Ittihad Jeddah - Al Hilal Riyadh

Al Ittihad Jeddah are playing Al Hilal Riyadh at the Pro League of Saudi Arabia on February 21. The match will kick off 17:25 UTC.

Banni Yas2 - 0Al Jazeera Abu Dhabi19'

Banni Yas - Al Jazeera Abu Dhabi

Banni Yas are playing Al Jazeera Abu Dhabi at the Premier League of Uae on February 21. The match kicked off 13:35 UTC. It's the first half and Banni Yas is winning 2-0.

Al Wasl DubaiAl Wahda FC Abu Dhabi16:15

Al Wasl Dubai - Al Wahda FC Abu Dhabi

Al Wasl Dubai are playing Al Wahda FC Abu Dhabi at the Premier League of Uae on February 21. The match will kick off 16:15 UTC.

Petrojet Cairo0 - 0El Entag El HarbyHalf TimeHT

Petrojet Cairo - El Entag El Harby

Petrojet Cairo are playing El Entag El Harby at the Premier League of Egypt on February 21. The match kicked off 13:00 UTC. It's half time and the score is 0 - 0.

Sport Boys WarnesWilstermann19:00

Sport Boys Warnes - Wilstermann

Sport Boys Warnes are playing Wilstermann at the Apertura of Bolivia on February 21. The match will kick off 19:00 UTC.

The StrongestClub Destroyers22:30

The Strongest - Club Destroyers

The Strongest are playing Club Destroyers at the Apertura of Bolivia on February 21. The match will kick off 22:30 UTC.

Oriente PetroleroSan Jose00:45

Oriente Petrolero - San Jose

Oriente Petrolero are playing San Jose at the Apertura of Bolivia on February 22. The match will kick off 00:45 UTC.

CriciumaOeste22:15

Criciuma - Oeste

Criciuma are playing Oeste at the National Cup of Brasil on February 21. The match will kick off 22:15 UTC.

GoiasCRB Maceio00:30

Goias - CRB Maceio

Goias are playing CRB Maceio at the National Cup of Brasil on February 22. The match will kick off 00:30 UTC.

FortalezaFerroviario23:00

Fortaleza - Ferroviario

Fortaleza are playing Ferroviario at the Cearense 1, Second Round of Brasil on February 21. The match will kick off 23:00 UTC.