River Plate vs Estudiantes de La Plata Live Score and Live Stream

Kick-off at 19:45 on Friday, May 11
Goals and Highlights
Highlights
‹ Embed ›
2 : 0
FT
Full Time
Match ends. River Plate 2, Estudiantes de La Plata 0.
Kick-off
Second half begins
Half Time - 1 : 0
First half ends.
Kick-off
First half begins
14
River Plate are undefeated in their previous 14 matches.
3
Estudiantes de La Plata's last 3 away matches had 2 or less goals.
Live Match Report

River Plate played Estudiantes de La Plata at the Primera Division of Argentina on May 11. The match kicked off 19:45 UTC. River Plate won 2-0. River Plate are 10th in the table with 7 points after 5 matches, while Estudiantes de La Plata are 21st with 4 points in 5 matches.

ScoreBat was covering River Plate vs Estudiantes de La Plata in real time, providing the live stream and live score of the match, team line-ups, full match stats, live match commentary and video highlights. Argentina Primera Division's live standings are availble and updated in real time. You can watch River Plate vs Estudiantes de La Plata live stream here on ScoreBat. Live streaming will begin when the match is about to kick off. We cover all matches of Argentina Primera Division in real time and provide live streaming whenever possible.* https://www.scorebat.com/river-plate-vs-estudiantes-de-la-plata-live/sc679533/

River Plate have played a draw with Colon in their previous match, while Estudiantes de La Plata have lost to Racing in their previous match.

Previous Meetings
November 5th, 2016 - Primera Division
August 24th, 2015 - Torneo Transicion
January 19th, 2015 - Torneo de Verano
November 12th, 2014 - Torneo Inicial
November 7th, 2014 - Copa Sudamericana

River Plate and Estudiantes de La Plata have met 5 times in their recent history. River Plate won once, 2 matches ended in a draw while Estudiantes de La Plata won twice.

River Plate have won 1 of their 5 matches in Primera Division, drawing 4 and having 0 defeats this season. They have scored 5 goals - 1.00 per match, conceding 2 - 0.40 per match. Estudiantes de La Plata have won 1 of their 5 matches in Primera Division, drawing 1 and having 3 defeats this season. They have scored 5 goals - 1.00 per match, conceding 7 - 1.40 per match.

River Plate Estudiantes de La Plata Goals & Highlights

Goals and video highlights of the match between River Plate and Estudiantes de La Plata are being added in real time. We are adding the videos of the goals usually minutes after the actual event on the field. So when River Plate or Estudiantes de La Plata score you will be able to watch the goal a couple of minutes later on this page. Full highlights of the match between River Plate and Estudiantes de La Plata include all the goals and other remarkable moments from the match. We will try to have different highlights from River Plate vs Estudiantes de La Plata with commentary in English, Russian, Portugese etc. We do not host any video file as all of the videos are discovered by our crawler on other websites like youtube or streamable. If you think the video infriges your copyright please contact the website which hosts it.

* Live streaming of the matches of Argentina Primera Division are available whenever we can find a public stream. If you are unable to see the live stream on this page than it is probably not available in your country. Please note that ScoreBat doesn't host any copyrighted material and we are not responsible for any video content. If you have any legal complaints, please contact video file and live stream hosters.

Matchday Live
Club Brugge-Borussia Dortmund19:00

Club Brugge - Borussia Dortmund

Club Brugge are playing Borussia Dortmund at the Group stage, Group A of Champions League on September 18. The match will kick off 19:00 UTC.

Monaco-Atletico Madrid19:00

Monaco - Atletico Madrid

Monaco are playing Atletico Madrid at the Group stage, Group A of Champions League on September 18. The match will kick off 19:00 UTC.

Barcelona-PSV16:55

Barcelona - PSV

Barcelona are playing PSV at the Group stage, Group B of Champions League on September 18. The match will kick off 16:55 UTC.

Inter Milan-Tottenham Hotspur16:55

Inter Milan - Tottenham Hotspur

Inter Milan are playing Tottenham Hotspur at the Group stage, Group B of Champions League on September 18. The match will kick off 16:55 UTC.

Crvena Zvezda-Napoli19:00

Crvena Zvezda - Napoli

Crvena Zvezda are playing Napoli at the Group stage, Group C of Champions League on September 18. The match will kick off 19:00 UTC.

Liverpool-PSG19:00

Liverpool - PSG

Liverpool are playing PSG at the Group stage, Group C of Champions League on September 18. The match will kick off 19:00 UTC.

Galatasaray-Lokomotiv19:00

Galatasaray - Lokomotiv

Galatasaray are playing Lokomotiv at the Group stage, Group D of Champions League on September 18. The match will kick off 19:00 UTC.

Schalke-Porto19:00

Schalke - Porto

Schalke are playing Porto at the Group stage, Group D of Champions League on September 18. The match will kick off 19:00 UTC.

Aston Villa-Rotherham18:45

Aston Villa - Rotherham

Aston Villa are playing Rotherham at the Championship of England on September 18. The match will kick off 18:45 UTC.

Derby County-Blackburn18:45

Derby County - Blackburn

Derby County are playing Blackburn at the Championship of England on September 18. The match will kick off 18:45 UTC.

Ipswich Town-Brentford18:45

Ipswich Town - Brentford

Ipswich Town are playing Brentford at the Championship of England on September 18. The match will kick off 18:45 UTC.

Leeds-Preston NE18:45

Leeds - Preston NE

Leeds are playing Preston NE at the Championship of England on September 18. The match will kick off 18:45 UTC.

Wigan-Hull City18:45

Wigan - Hull City

Wigan are playing Hull City at the Championship of England on September 18. The match will kick off 18:45 UTC.

Stoke City-Swansea City19:00

Stoke City - Swansea City

Stoke City are playing Swansea City at the Championship of England on September 18. The match will kick off 19:00 UTC.

West Bromwich Albion-Bristol City19:00

West Bromwich Albion - Bristol City

West Bromwich Albion are playing Bristol City at the Championship of England on September 18. The match will kick off 19:00 UTC.

Dynamo Dresden-Hamburg16:30

Dynamo Dresden - Hamburg

Dynamo Dresden are playing Hamburg at the 2. Bundesliga of Germany on September 18. The match will kick off 16:30 UTC.

Notodden-Viking FK17:00

Notodden - Viking FK

Notodden are playing Viking FK at the 1. Division of Norway on September 18. The match will kick off 17:00 UTC.

GAIS-Halmstad17:00

GAIS - Halmstad

GAIS are playing Halmstad at the Superettan of Sweden on September 18. The match will kick off 17:00 UTC.

Landskrona-Varberg17:00

Landskrona - Varberg

Landskrona are playing Varberg at the Superettan of Sweden on September 18. The match will kick off 17:00 UTC.

Shanghai SIPG2 - 1Guangzhou EvergrandeFull TimeFT

Shanghai SIPG - Guangzhou Evergrande

Shanghai SIPG played Guangzhou Evergrande at the Super League of China on September 18. The match kicked off 11:35 UTC. Shanghai SIPG won 2-1.

Free State Stars-Kaiser Chiefs17:30

Free State Stars - Kaiser Chiefs

Free State Stars are playing Kaiser Chiefs at the Premier League of South Africa on September 18. The match will kick off 17:30 UTC.

Tucuman-Gremio00:45

Tucuman - Gremio

Tucuman are playing Gremio at the Quarterfinal of Copa Libertadores on September 19. The match will kick off 00:45 UTC.

Pyunik-23 - 0ErebuniFull TimeFT

Pyunik-2 - Erebuni

Pyunik-2 played Erebuni at the First division of Armenia on September 18. The match kicked off 12:00 UTC. Pyunik-2 won 3-0.

Rapid-2-Team Wiener Linien17:00

Rapid-2 - Team Wiener Linien

Rapid-2 are playing Team Wiener Linien at the Regionalliga, Ost of Austria on September 18. The match will kick off 17:00 UTC.

Bednja0 - 2Inter-Zapresic45'

Bednja - Inter-Zapresic

Bednja are playing Inter-Zapresic at the National cup of Croatia on September 18. The match kicked off 13:30 UTC. It's the first half and Inter-Zapresic is winning 0-2.

Slavia Praha W-Sparta Praha W16:30

Slavia Praha W - Sparta Praha W

Slavia Praha W are playing Sparta Praha W at the 1 Liga - Women of Czech Republic on September 18. The match will kick off 16:30 UTC.

Olomouc U-216 - 0Ostrava U-21Full TimeFT

Olomouc U-21 - Ostrava U-21

Olomouc U-21 played Ostrava U-21 at the Juniorska Liga, MSFL of Czech Republic on September 18. The match kicked off 11:00 UTC. Olomouc U-21 won 6-0.

Tarup-Paarup IF-Jammerbugt15:15

Tarup-Paarup IF - Jammerbugt

Tarup-Paarup IF are playing Jammerbugt at the Division 2, Group 1 of Denmark on September 18. The match will kick off 15:15 UTC.

Sutton Utd-Boreham18:45

Sutton Utd - Boreham

Sutton Utd are playing Boreham at the National League of England on September 18. The match will kick off 18:45 UTC.

Chester-Kidderminster18:45

Chester - Kidderminster

Chester are playing Kidderminster at the National League North of England on September 18. The match will kick off 18:45 UTC.

Bristol Rovers-West Ham U-2318:45

Bristol Rovers - West Ham U-23

Bristol Rovers are playing West Ham U-23 at the EFL Trophy of England on September 18. The match will kick off 18:45 UTC.

Wimbledon-Swansea U-2318:45

Wimbledon - Swansea U-23

Wimbledon are playing Swansea U-23 at the EFL Trophy of England on September 18. The match will kick off 18:45 UTC.

Wycombe Wanderers-Fulham U-2318:45

Wycombe Wanderers - Fulham U-23

Wycombe Wanderers are playing Fulham U-23 at the EFL Trophy of England on September 18. The match will kick off 18:45 UTC.

Walton Casuals-Salisbury18:45

Walton Casuals - Salisbury

Walton Casuals are playing Salisbury at the NL Premier, Southern South of England on September 18. The match will kick off 18:45 UTC.

Potters Bar Town-Worthing18:45

Potters Bar Town - Worthing

Potters Bar Town are playing Worthing at the NL Premier, Isthmian of England on September 18. The match will kick off 18:45 UTC.

WorthingPotters Bar TownPostponedPst

Worthing - Potters Bar Town

Worthing are playing Potters Bar Town at the NL Premier, Isthmian of England on September 18.

Alvechurch-Stourbridge18:45

Alvechurch - Stourbridge

Alvechurch are playing Stourbridge at the NL Premier, Southern Central of England on September 18. The match will kick off 18:45 UTC.

Bedworth United-Banbury United18:45

Bedworth United - Banbury United

Bedworth United are playing Banbury United at the NL Premier, Southern Central of England on September 18. The match will kick off 18:45 UTC.

Kuressaare-Nomme Kalju15:00

Kuressaare - Nomme Kalju

Kuressaare are playing Nomme Kalju at the Meistriliiga of Estonia on September 18. The match will kick off 15:00 UTC.

Trans Narva-Tammeka Tartu17:30

Trans Narva - Tammeka Tartu

Trans Narva are playing Tammeka Tartu at the Meistriliiga of Estonia on September 18. The match will kick off 17:30 UTC.

JS Hercules-KuFu-9815:30

JS Hercules - KuFu-98

JS Hercules are playing KuFu-98 at the Kakkonen, Group C of Finland on September 18. The match will kick off 15:30 UTC.

Borussia D-2-Wuppertaler17:30

Borussia D-2 - Wuppertaler

Borussia D-2 are playing Wuppertaler at the Regionalliga West of Germany on September 18. The match will kick off 17:30 UTC.

Heimstetten-Schalding-Heining17:00

Heimstetten - Schalding-Heining

Heimstetten are playing Schalding-Heining at the Regionalliga Bayern of Germany on September 18. The match will kick off 17:00 UTC.

Schweinfurt-Buchbach17:00

Schweinfurt - Buchbach

Schweinfurt are playing Buchbach at the Regionalliga Bayern of Germany on September 18. The match will kick off 17:00 UTC.

Imolese-Albinoleffe16:30

Imolese - Albinoleffe

Imolese are playing Albinoleffe at the Serie C, Group B of Italy on September 18. The match will kick off 16:30 UTC.

Pordenone-Fano18:30

Pordenone - Fano

Pordenone are playing Fano at the Serie C, Group B of Italy on September 18. The match will kick off 18:30 UTC.

Triestina-Vis Pesaro18:30

Triestina - Vis Pesaro

Triestina are playing Vis Pesaro at the Serie C, Group B of Italy on September 18. The match will kick off 18:30 UTC.

Matera-Rieti18:30

Matera - Rieti

Matera are playing Rieti at the Serie C, Group C of Italy on September 18. The match will kick off 18:30 UTC.

Trapani-Reggina18:30

Trapani - Reggina

Trapani are playing Reggina at the Serie C, Group C of Italy on September 18. The match will kick off 18:30 UTC.

ViterbeseSicula LeonzioPostponedPst

Viterbese - Sicula Leonzio

Viterbese are playing Sicula Leonzio at the Serie C, Group C of Italy on September 18.

Helmond Sport-2-Dordrecht-216:30

Helmond Sport-2 - Dordrecht-2

Helmond Sport-2 are playing Dordrecht-2 at the Reserve League, Group B of Netherlands on September 18. The match will kick off 16:30 UTC.

Flacra Moreni1 - 2Chindia TargovisteFull TimeFT

Flacra Moreni - Chindia Targoviste

Flacra Moreni played Chindia Targoviste at the National Cup of Romania on September 18. The match kicked off 12:00 UTC. Chindia Targoviste won 1-2.

Rangers U-20-Dundee United U-2012:45

Rangers U-20 - Dundee United U-20

Rangers U-20 are playing Dundee United U-20 at the SPFL Reserve League of Scotland on September 18. The match will kick off 12:45 UTC.

Tatran Krasno0 - 0Zilina15'

Tatran Krasno - Zilina

Tatran Krasno are playing Zilina at the National Cup of Slovakia on September 18. The match kicked off 14:00 UTC. It's the first half and the score is 0 - 0.

Barcelona U-192 - 1PSV U-19Full TimeFT

Barcelona U-19 - PSV U-19

Barcelona U-19 played PSV U-19 at the Group Stage of Uefa Youth League on September 18. The match kicked off 12:00 UTC. Barcelona U-19 won 2-1.

Inter U-191 - 1Tottenham U-19Full TimeFT

Inter U-19 - Tottenham U-19

Inter U-19 played Tottenham U-19 at the Group Stage of Uefa Youth League on September 18. The match kicked off 12:00 UTC and ended in a draw 1 - 1.

Monaco U-190 - 2Atletico Madrid U-19Full TimeFT

Monaco U-19 - Atletico Madrid U-19

Monaco U-19 played Atletico Madrid U-19 at the Group Stage of Uefa Youth League on September 18. The match kicked off 12:00 UTC. Atletico Madrid U-19 won 0-2.

Club Brugge U-190 - 0Borussia D. U-1913'

Club Brugge U-19 - Borussia D. U-19

Club Brugge U-19 are playing Borussia D. U-19 at the Group Stage of Uefa Youth League on September 18. The match kicked off 14:00 UTC. It's the first half and the score is 0 - 0.

Crvena Zvezda U-190 - 1Napoli U-1914'

Crvena Zvezda U-19 - Napoli U-19

Crvena Zvezda U-19 are playing Napoli U-19 at the Group Stage of Uefa Youth League on September 18. The match kicked off 14:00 UTC. It's the first half and Napoli U-19 is winning 0-1.

Galatasaray U-190 - 0Lokomotiv U-1915'

Galatasaray U-19 - Lokomotiv U-19

Galatasaray U-19 are playing Lokomotiv U-19 at the Group Stage of Uefa Youth League on September 18. The match kicked off 14:00 UTC. It's the first half and the score is 0 - 0.

Liverpool U-192 - 0PSG U-1914'

Liverpool U-19 - PSG U-19

Liverpool U-19 are playing PSG U-19 at the Group Stage of Uefa Youth League on September 18. The match kicked off 14:00 UTC. It's the first half and Liverpool U-19 is winning 2-0.

Schalke U-190 - 0Porto U-1914'

Schalke U-19 - Porto U-19

Schalke U-19 are playing Porto U-19 at the Group Stage of Uefa Youth League on September 18. The match kicked off 14:00 UTC. It's the first half and the score is 0 - 0.

Al Jazeera J.-Al Quwa Jawiya16:00

Al Jazeera J. - Al Quwa Jawiya

Al Jazeera J. are playing Al Quwa Jawiya at the Playoffs of Afc Cup on September 18. The match will kick off 16:00 UTC.

Tianjin Quanjian0 - 3Kashima AntlersFull TimeFT

Tianjin Quanjian - Kashima Antlers

Tianjin Quanjian played Kashima Antlers at the 1/4 finals of Asian Champions League on September 18. The match kicked off 11:30 UTC. Kashima Antlers won 0-3.

Barito Putera1 - 1Bali UnitedFull TimeFT

Barito Putera - Bali United

Barito Putera played Bali United at the Liga 1 of Indonesia on September 18. The match kicked off 08:30 UTC and ended in a draw 1 - 1.

Persija1 - 0PSISFull TimeFT

Persija - PSIS

Persija played PSIS at the Liga 1 of Indonesia on September 18. The match kicked off 11:30 UTC. Persija won 1-0.

Al-Khaleej-Al Orubah15:20

Al-Khaleej - Al Orubah

Al-Khaleej are playing Al Orubah at the Division 1 of Saudi Arabia on September 18. The match will kick off 15:20 UTC.

Hajer-Al Mojzel15:20

Hajer - Al Mojzel

Hajer are playing Al Mojzel at the Division 1 of Saudi Arabia on September 18. The match will kick off 15:20 UTC.

Al-Kawkab-Al Jeel15:30

Al-Kawkab - Al Jeel

Al-Kawkab are playing Al Jeel at the Division 1 of Saudi Arabia on September 18. The match will kick off 15:30 UTC.

Dhamk-Al-Washm15:45

Dhamk - Al-Washm

Dhamk are playing Al-Washm at the Division 1 of Saudi Arabia on September 18. The match will kick off 15:45 UTC.

Al Taee Hail-Abha15:50

Al Taee Hail - Abha

Al Taee Hail are playing Abha at the Division 1 of Saudi Arabia on September 18. The match will kick off 15:50 UTC.

Kokand-19121 - 0Qizilqum58'

Kokand-1912 - Qizilqum

Kokand-1912 are playing Qizilqum at the National cup of Uzbekistan on September 18. The match kicked off 13:00 UTC. It's the second half and Kokand-1912 is winning 1-0.

Pakhtakor-Lokomotiv Tashkent15:00

Pakhtakor - Lokomotiv Tashkent

Pakhtakor are playing Lokomotiv Tashkent at the National cup of Uzbekistan on September 18. The match will kick off 15:00 UTC.

Da Nang0 - 0Sanna Khanh HoaFull TimeFT

Da Nang - Sanna Khanh Hoa

Da Nang played Sanna Khanh Hoa at the V-League of Vietnam on September 18. The match kicked off 10:00 UTC and ended in a draw 0 - 0.

Than Quang Ninh2 - 2Song Lam Nghe An VinhFull TimeFT

Than Quang Ninh - Song Lam Nghe An Vinh

Than Quang Ninh played Song Lam Nghe An Vinh at the V-League of Vietnam on September 18. The match kicked off 11:00 UTC and ended in a draw 2 - 2.

Talaea El Geish0 - 0Ismaily SC40'

Talaea El Geish - Ismaily SC

Talaea El Geish are playing Ismaily SC at the Premier League of Egypt on September 18. The match kicked off 13:30 UTC. It's the first half and the score is 0 - 0.

Smouha-Zamalek16:00

Smouha - Zamalek

Smouha are playing Zamalek at the Premier League of Egypt on September 18. The match will kick off 16:00 UTC.

Al Ahly CairoEl GounahPostponedPst

Al Ahly Cairo - El Gounah

Al Ahly Cairo are playing El Gounah at the Premier League of Egypt on September 18.

Hamilton City-CSC Mississauga00:00

Hamilton City - CSC Mississauga

Hamilton City are playing CSC Mississauga at the CSL of Canada on September 19. The match will kick off 00:00 UTC.

North Carolina W-Chicago Red Stars W01:00

North Carolina W - Chicago Red Stars W

North Carolina W are playing Chicago Red Stars W at the NWSL - Women of Usa on September 19. The match will kick off 01:00 UTC.

Platense-Deportivo Moron00:05

Platense - Deportivo Moron

Platense are playing Deportivo Moron at the Primera B Nacional of Argentina on September 19. The match will kick off 00:05 UTC.

Club Destroyers-Royal Pari22:15

Club Destroyers - Royal Pari

Club Destroyers are playing Royal Pari at the Clausura of Bolivia on September 18. The match will kick off 22:15 UTC.

Blooming-Sport Boys Warnes00:30

Blooming - Sport Boys Warnes

Blooming are playing Sport Boys Warnes at the Clausura of Bolivia on September 19. The match will kick off 00:30 UTC.

Atletico GO-Juventude22:15

Atletico GO - Juventude

Atletico GO are playing Juventude at the Serie B of Brasil on September 18. The match will kick off 22:15 UTC.

Londrina-Figueirense00:30

Londrina - Figueirense

Londrina are playing Figueirense at the Serie B of Brasil on September 19. The match will kick off 00:30 UTC.

Santa Fe Bogota-Millonarios00:45

Santa Fe Bogota - Millonarios

Santa Fe Bogota are playing Millonarios at the Copa Sudamericana of Conmebol on September 19. The match will kick off 00:45 UTC.