San Gwann vs Gudja United Live Score and Live Stream

Kick-off at 14:15 on Saturday, January 12
0 : 1
FT
Copy
All videos of San Gwann - Gudja United on your website!
Full Time
Match ends. San Gwann 0, Gudja United 1.
Kick-off
Second half begins
Half Time - 0 : 1
First half ends.
Kick-off
First half begins
20
San Gwann haven't played a draw in their previous 20 matches.
3
Gudja United have gone 3 consecutive away matches without a draw.
Live Match Report

San Gwann played Gudja United at the Division 1 of Malta on January 12. The match kicked off 14:15 UTC. Gudja United won 0-1. San Gwann are 13th in the table with 10 points after 14 matches, while Gudja United are 3rd with 26 points in 14 matches.

ScoreBat was covering San Gwann vs Gudja United in real time, providing the live stream and live score of the match, team line-ups, full match stats, live match commentary and video highlights. Malta Division 1's live standings are availble and updated in real time. You can watch San Gwann vs Gudja United live stream here on ScoreBat. Live streaming will begin when the match is about to kick off. We cover all matches of Malta Division 1 in real time and provide live streaming whenever possible.* https://www.scorebat.com/gudja-united-vs-san-gwann-live-stream/

San Gwann have won Pembroke Athleta, Mqabba FC and Zebbug Rangers in their previous 3 matches, while Gudja United have lost to Sirens in their previous match.

San Gwann have won 3 of their 14 matches in Division 1, drawing 1 and having 10 defeats this season. They have scored 15 goals - 1.07 per match, conceding 30 - 2.14 per match. Gudja United have won 7 of their 14 matches in Division 1, drawing 5 and having 2 defeats this season. They have scored 18 goals - 1.29 per match, conceding 14 - 1.00 per match.

Goals and video highlights of the match between San Gwann and Gudja United are being added in real time. We are adding the videos of the goals usually minutes after the actual event on the field. So when San Gwann or Gudja United score you will be able to watch the goal a couple of minutes later on this page. Full highlights of the match between San Gwann and Gudja United include all the goals and other remarkable moments from the match. We will try to have different highlights from San Gwann vs Gudja United with commentary in English, Russian, Portugese etc. We do not host any video file as all of the videos are discovered by our crawler on other websites like youtube or streamable. If you think the video infriges your copyright please contact the website which hosts it.

* Live streaming of the matches of Malta Division 1 are available whenever we can find a public stream. If you are unable to see the live stream on this page than it is probably not available in your country. Please note that ScoreBat doesn't host any copyrighted material and we are not responsible for any video content. If you have any legal complaints, please contact video file and live stream hosters.

Matchday Live
EibarEspanyol20:00

Eibar - Espanyol

Eibar are playing Espanyol at the La Liga of Spain on January 21. The match will kick off 20:00 UTC.

Genoa0 - 2AC MilanFull TimeFT

Genoa - AC Milan

Genoa played AC Milan at the Serie A of Italy on January 21. The match kicked off 14:00 UTC. AC Milan won 0-2.

JuventusChievo19:30

Juventus - Chievo

Juventus are playing Chievo at the Serie A of Italy on January 21. The match will kick off 19:30 UTC.

Japan1 - 0Saudi ArabiaFull TimeFT

Japan - Saudi Arabia

Japan played Saudi Arabia at the Playoffs of Asian Cup on January 21. The match kicked off 11:00 UTC. Japan won 1-0.

Australia0 - 0Uzbekistan4-2 On PenaltiesPen 4-2

Australia - Uzbekistan

Australia played Uzbekistan at the Playoffs of Asian Cup on January 21. The match kicked off 14:00 UTC. Australia won on penalties as the score was 0-0.

United Arab Emirates2 - 2KyrgyzstanFull TimeFT

United Arab Emirates - Kyrgyzstan

United Arab Emirates played Kyrgyzstan at the Playoffs of Asian Cup on January 21. The match kicked off 17:00 UTC and ended in a draw 2 - 2.

BoltonWest Bromwich Albion20:00

Bolton - West Bromwich Albion

Bolton are playing West Bromwich Albion at the Championship of England on January 21. The match will kick off 20:00 UTC.

Paris FCBrest19:45

Paris FC - Brest

Paris FC are playing Brest at the Ligue 2 of France on January 21. The match will kick off 19:45 UTC.

Le HavreRed Star20:00

Le Havre - Red Star

Le Havre are playing Red Star at the Ligue 2 of France on January 21. The match will kick off 20:00 UTC.

Lamia1 - 0Panathinaikos90 +1'

Lamia - Panathinaikos

Lamia are playing Panathinaikos at the Super League of Greece on January 21. The match kicked off 17:00 UTC. It's the second half and Lamia is winning 1-0.

SpeziaVenezia20:00

Spezia - Venezia

Spezia are playing Venezia at the Serie B of Italy on January 21. The match will kick off 20:00 UTC.

Granada CFElche20:00

Granada CF - Elche

Granada CF are playing Elche at the Segunda Division of Spain on January 21. The match will kick off 20:00 UTC.

Bursaspor0 - 1Fenerbahce88'

Bursaspor - Fenerbahce

Bursaspor are playing Fenerbahce at the Super Lig of Turkey on January 21. The match kicked off 17:00 UTC. It's the second half and Fenerbahce is winning 0-1.

Kasimpasa0 - 1Rizespor87'

Kasimpasa - Rizespor

Kasimpasa are playing Rizespor at the Super Lig of Turkey on January 21. The match kicked off 17:00 UTC. It's the second half and Rizespor is winning 0-1.

Elazigspor0 - 1AdanasporFull TimeFT

Elazigspor - Adanaspor

Elazigspor played Adanaspor at the 1. Lig of Turkey on January 21. The match kicked off 16:00 UTC. Adanaspor won 0-1.

Gandzasar-Kapan1 - 3Armavir FCFull TimeFT

Gandzasar-Kapan - Armavir FC

Gandzasar-Kapan played Armavir FC at the Club Friendlies of International on January 21. The match kicked off 09:00 UTC. Armavir FC won 1-3.

Vejle1 - 0Viitorul ConstantaFull TimeFT

Vejle - Viitorul Constanta

Vejle played Viitorul Constanta at the Club Friendlies of International on January 21. The match kicked off 09:00 UTC. Vejle won 1-0.

DubnicaProstejovCanceledCanc

Dubnica - Prostejov

Dubnica are playing Prostejov at the Club Friendlies of International on January 21.

Lokomotiva Zagreb3 - 1OFK TitogradFull TimeFT

Lokomotiva Zagreb - OFK Titograd

Lokomotiva Zagreb played OFK Titograd at the Club Friendlies of International on January 21. The match kicked off 10:00 UTC. Lokomotiva Zagreb won 3-1.

FC Kobenhavn1 - 0RoskildeFull TimeFT

FC Kobenhavn - Roskilde

FC Kobenhavn played Roskilde at the Club Friendlies of International on January 21. The match kicked off 11:00 UTC. FC Kobenhavn won 1-0.

Pogon Szczecin0 - 1OstravaFull TimeFT

Pogon Szczecin - Ostrava

Pogon Szczecin played Ostrava at the Club Friendlies of International on January 21. The match kicked off 11:00 UTC. Ostrava won 0-1.

Anzhi3 - 1Akhmat-DFull TimeFT

Anzhi - Akhmat-D

Anzhi played Akhmat-D at the Club Friendlies of International on January 21. The match kicked off 11:30 UTC. Anzhi won 3-1.

Brondby5 - 1Lokomotiv TashkentFull TimeFT

Brondby - Lokomotiv Tashkent

Brondby played Lokomotiv Tashkent at the Club Friendlies of International on January 21. The match kicked off 12:00 UTC. Brondby won 5-1.

Ostersunds FK1 - 0Henan JianyeFull TimeFT

Ostersunds FK - Henan Jianye

Ostersunds FK played Henan Jianye at the Club Friendlies of International on January 21. The match kicked off 12:00 UTC. Ostersunds FK won 1-0.

Vidi1 - 1Beijing RenheFull TimeFT

Vidi - Beijing Renhe

Vidi played Beijing Renhe at the Club Friendlies of International on January 21. The match kicked off 12:30 UTC and ended in a draw 1 - 1.

Dynamo DresdenZurichCanceledCanc

Dynamo Dresden - Zurich

Dynamo Dresden are playing Zurich at the Club Friendlies of International on January 21.

FC BotosaniOrenburgCanceledCanc

FC Botosani - Orenburg

FC Botosani are playing Orenburg at the Club Friendlies of International on January 21.

Slaven Koprivnica1 - 0ZnojmoFull TimeFT

Slaven Koprivnica - Znojmo

Slaven Koprivnica played Znojmo at the Club Friendlies of International on January 21. The match kicked off 13:30 UTC. Slaven Koprivnica won 1-0.

Baltica1 - 3IrtishFull TimeFT

Baltica - Irtish

Baltica played Irtish at the Club Friendlies of International on January 21. The match kicked off 14:00 UTC. Irtish won 1-3.

Tianjin Teda1 - 2Arminia BielefeldFull TimeFT

Tianjin Teda - Arminia Bielefeld

Tianjin Teda played Arminia Bielefeld at the Club Friendlies of International on January 21. The match kicked off 14:30 UTC. Arminia Bielefeld won 1-2.

CSKA5 - 0VentspilsFull TimeFT

CSKA - Ventspils

CSKA played Ventspils at the Club Friendlies of International on January 21. The match kicked off 15:00 UTC. CSKA won 5-0.

Dinamo ZagrebPolitehnica IasiCanceledCanc

Dinamo Zagreb - Politehnica Iasi

Dinamo Zagreb are playing Politehnica Iasi at the Club Friendlies of International on January 21.

Duisburg3 - 2ServetteFull TimeFT

Duisburg - Servette

Duisburg played Servette at the Club Friendlies of International on January 21. The match kicked off 15:00 UTC. Duisburg won 3-2.

Sparta Praha3 - 1VidiFull TimeFT

Sparta Praha - Vidi

Sparta Praha played Vidi at the Club Friendlies of International on January 21. The match kicked off 15:00 UTC. Sparta Praha won 3-1.

Suduva3 - 1FS Metta LUFull TimeFT

Suduva - FS Metta LU

Suduva played FS Metta LU at the Club Friendlies of International on January 21. The match kicked off 15:00 UTC. Suduva won 3-1.

Team Wiener Linien1 - 2Stadlau74'

Team Wiener Linien - Stadlau

Team Wiener Linien are playing Stadlau at the Club Friendlies of International on January 21. The match kicked off 17:30 UTC. It's the second half and Stadlau is winning 1-2.

Talleres CordobaBelgrano de Cordoba00:10

Talleres Cordoba - Belgrano de Cordoba

Talleres Cordoba are playing Belgrano de Cordoba at the Club Friendlies of International on January 22. The match will kick off 00:10 UTC.

Akhmat GroznyiHonved08:00

Akhmat Groznyi - Honved

Akhmat Groznyi are playing Honved at the Club Friendlies of International on January 22. The match will kick off 08:00 UTC.

Montenegro W0 - 4Slovenia WFull TimeFT

Montenegro W - Slovenia W

Montenegro W played Slovenia W at the Friendlies - Woman of International on January 21. The match kicked off 12:00 UTC. Slovenia W won 0-4.

Denmark W1 - 0Finland WFull TimeFT

Denmark W - Finland W

Denmark W played Finland W at the Friendlies - Woman of International on January 21. The match kicked off 13:00 UTC. Denmark W won 1-0.

Scotland W1 - 2Iceland WFull TimeFT

Scotland W - Iceland W

Scotland W played Iceland W at the Friendlies - Woman of International on January 21. The match kicked off 15:00 UTC. Iceland W won 1-2.

Anderlecht U-210 - 0Lokeren U-2113'

Anderlecht U-21 - Lokeren U-21

Anderlecht U-21 are playing Lokeren U-21 at the Pro League reserve, Championship Group of Belgium on January 21. The match kicked off 18:30 UTC. It's the first half and the score is 0 - 0.

Genk U-21Cercle Brugge U-21PostponedPst

Genk U-21 - Cercle Brugge U-21

Genk U-21 are playing Cercle Brugge U-21 at the Pro League reserve, Championship Group of Belgium on January 21.

Standard U-21Antwerp U-21PostponedPst

Standard U-21 - Antwerp U-21

Standard U-21 are playing Antwerp U-21 at the Pro League reserve, Championship Group of Belgium on January 21.

Club Brugge U-21Gent U-2119:00

Club Brugge U-21 - Gent U-21

Club Brugge U-21 are playing Gent U-21 at the Pro League reserve, Championship Group of Belgium on January 21. The match will kick off 19:00 UTC.

Charleroi U-21Eupen U-21PostponedPst

Charleroi U-21 - Eupen U-21

Charleroi U-21 are playing Eupen U-21 at the Pro League reserve, Relegation Group of Belgium on January 21.

Mouscron U-21Oostende U-21PostponedPst

Mouscron U-21 - Oostende U-21

Mouscron U-21 are playing Oostende U-21 at the Pro League reserve, Relegation Group of Belgium on January 21.

Sint-Truiden U-21Kortrijk U-21PostponedPst

Sint-Truiden U-21 - Kortrijk U-21

Sint-Truiden U-21 are playing Kortrijk U-21 at the Pro League reserve, Relegation Group of Belgium on January 21.

Waasland U-210 - 2Zulte-Waregem U-2119'

Waasland U-21 - Zulte-Waregem U-21

Waasland U-21 are playing Zulte-Waregem U-21 at the Pro League reserve, Relegation Group of Belgium on January 21. The match kicked off 18:30 UTC. It's the first half and Zulte-Waregem U-21 is winning 0-2.

Doxa0 - 5AEK LarnacaFull TimeFT

Doxa - AEK Larnaca

Doxa played AEK Larnaca at the 1. Division of Cyprus on January 21. The match kicked off 17:00 UTC. AEK Larnaca won 0-5.

Carshalton AthleticHornchurch19:45

Carshalton Athletic - Hornchurch

Carshalton Athletic are playing Hornchurch at the NL Premier, Isthmian of England on January 21. The match will kick off 19:45 UTC.

Peterborough United U-232 - 1Stoke City U-23Full TimeFT

Peterborough United U-23 - Stoke City U-23

Peterborough United U-23 played Stoke City U-23 at the U-23 Premier League cup of England on January 21. The match kicked off 14:00 UTC. Peterborough United U-23 won 2-1.

Blackburn U-23Sheffield Utd U-2319:00

Blackburn U-23 - Sheffield Utd U-23

Blackburn U-23 are playing Sheffield Utd U-23 at the U-23 Premier League cup of England on January 21. The match will kick off 19:00 UTC.

Charlton U-23Sunderland U-2319:00

Charlton U-23 - Sunderland U-23

Charlton U-23 are playing Sunderland U-23 at the U-23 Premier League cup of England on January 21. The match will kick off 19:00 UTC.

Derby County U-23Plymouth U-2319:00

Derby County U-23 - Plymouth U-23

Derby County U-23 are playing Plymouth U-23 at the U-23 Premier League cup of England on January 21. The match will kick off 19:00 UTC.

Doncaster Rovers U-23Everton U-2319:00

Doncaster Rovers U-23 - Everton U-23

Doncaster Rovers U-23 are playing Everton U-23 at the U-23 Premier League cup of England on January 21. The match will kick off 19:00 UTC.

Exeter U-23Nott. Forest U-2319:00

Exeter U-23 - Nott. Forest U-23

Exeter U-23 are playing Nott. Forest U-23 at the U-23 Premier League cup of England on January 21. The match will kick off 19:00 UTC.

Hull City U-23Wolves U-2319:00

Hull City U-23 - Wolves U-23

Hull City U-23 are playing Wolves U-23 at the U-23 Premier League cup of England on January 21. The match will kick off 19:00 UTC.

Leeds U-23Southampton U-2319:00

Leeds U-23 - Southampton U-23

Leeds U-23 are playing Southampton U-23 at the U-23 Premier League cup of England on January 21. The match will kick off 19:00 UTC.

Norwich U-23Leicester City U-2319:00

Norwich U-23 - Leicester City U-23

Norwich U-23 are playing Leicester City U-23 at the U-23 Premier League cup of England on January 21. The match will kick off 19:00 UTC.

Colchester U-232 - 1Cardiff City U-23Full TimeFT

Colchester U-23 - Cardiff City U-23

Colchester U-23 played Cardiff City U-23 at the Professional Depelopment League of England on January 21. The match kicked off 13:00 UTC. Colchester U-23 won 2-1.

Ironi Kiryat Shmona2 - 1Hapoel Hadera90 +3'

Ironi Kiryat Shmona - Hapoel Hadera

Ironi Kiryat Shmona are playing Hapoel Hadera at the Ligat Al of Israel on January 21. The match kicked off 17:00 UTC. It's the second half and Ironi Kiryat Shmona is winning 2-1.

Ashdod0 - 0Hapoel Tel Aviv45 +5'

Ashdod - Hapoel Tel Aviv

Ashdod are playing Hapoel Tel Aviv at the Ligat Al of Israel on January 21. The match kicked off 18:00 UTC. It's the first half and the score is 0 - 0.

Maccabi Tel AvivBeitar Jerusalem19:00

Maccabi Tel Aviv - Beitar Jerusalem

Maccabi Tel Aviv are playing Beitar Jerusalem at the Ligat Al of Israel on January 21. The match will kick off 19:00 UTC.

Beitar Tel Aviv1 - 3Hapoel Nazareth Illit90 +5'

Beitar Tel Aviv - Hapoel Nazareth Illit

Beitar Tel Aviv are playing Hapoel Nazareth Illit at the Liga Leumit of Israel on January 21. The match kicked off 17:00 UTC. It's the second half and Hapoel Nazareth Illit is winning 1-3.

Hapoel Acre0 - 0Hapoel Ramat HaSharonFull TimeFT

Hapoel Acre - Hapoel Ramat HaSharon

Hapoel Acre played Hapoel Ramat HaSharon at the Liga Leumit of Israel on January 21. The match kicked off 17:00 UTC and ended in a draw 0 - 0.

AlbissolaNovara19:45

Albissola - Novara

Albissola are playing Novara at the Serie C, Group A of Italy on January 21. The match will kick off 19:45 UTC.

Genoa U-191 - 2Sassuolo U-19Full TimeFT

Genoa U-19 - Sassuolo U-19

Genoa U-19 played Sassuolo U-19 at the Campionato Nacionale Primavera 1 of Italy on January 21. The match kicked off 12:00 UTC. Sassuolo U-19 won 1-2.

Livorno U-191 - 3Cosenza U-19Full TimeFT

Livorno U-19 - Cosenza U-19

Livorno U-19 played Cosenza U-19 at the Campionato Nacionale Primavera 2, Group B of Italy on January 21. The match kicked off 13:30 UTC. Cosenza U-19 won 1-3.

PSV-2MVV Maastricht19:00

PSV-2 - MVV Maastricht

PSV-2 are playing MVV Maastricht at the Eerste Divisie of Netherlands on January 21. The match will kick off 19:00 UTC.

Spartak2 - 1RostovFull TimeFT

Spartak - Rostov

Spartak played Rostov at the Match Premier Cup of Russia on January 21. The match kicked off 17:00 UTC. Spartak won 2-1.

Bursaspor U-213 - 2Fenerbahce U-21Full TimeFT

Bursaspor U-21 - Fenerbahce U-21

Bursaspor U-21 played Fenerbahce U-21 at the Super Lig U-21 of Turkey on January 21. The match kicked off 09:00 UTC. Bursaspor U-21 won 3-2.

Kasimpasa U-215 - 0Rizespor U-21Full TimeFT

Kasimpasa U-21 - Rizespor U-21

Kasimpasa U-21 played Rizespor U-21 at the Super Lig U-21 of Turkey on January 21. The match kicked off 09:00 UTC. Kasimpasa U-21 won 5-0.

Al Feiha0 - 6Al Nasr RiyadhFull TimeFT

Al Feiha - Al Nasr Riyadh

Al Feiha played Al Nasr Riyadh at the King's Cup of Saudi Arabia on January 21. The match kicked off 15:15 UTC. Al Nasr Riyadh won 0-6.

Al Taqdom0 - 3Al Ittihad JeddahFull TimeFT

Al Taqdom - Al Ittihad Jeddah

Al Taqdom played Al Ittihad Jeddah at the King's Cup of Saudi Arabia on January 21. The match kicked off 15:20 UTC. Al Ittihad Jeddah won 0-3.

Al Hilal Riyadh3 - 2Al Faysaly Al Majmaah86'

Al Hilal Riyadh - Al Faysaly Al Majmaah

Al Hilal Riyadh are playing Al Faysaly Al Majmaah at the King's Cup of Saudi Arabia on January 21. The match kicked off 17:05 UTC. It's the second half and Al Hilal Riyadh is winning 3-2.

CR Belouizdad3 - 0MohammadiaFull TimeFT

CR Belouizdad - Mohammadia

CR Belouizdad played Mohammadia at the National cup of Algeria on January 21. The match kicked off 14:00 UTC. CR Belouizdad won 3-0.

USM Annaba3 - 1CABB ArreridjFull TimeFT

USM Annaba - CABB Arreridj

USM Annaba played CABB Arreridj at the National cup of Algeria on January 21. The match kicked off 15:00 UTC. USM Annaba won 3-1.

JSM Bejaia4 - 1CRM BouguiratFull TimeFT

JSM Bejaia - CRM Bouguirat

JSM Bejaia played CRM Bouguirat at the National cup of Algeria on January 21. The match kicked off 16:00 UTC. JSM Bejaia won 4-1.

ItuanoNovorizontino20:15

Ituano - Novorizontino

Ituano are playing Novorizontino at the Paulista A1 of Brasil on January 21. The match will kick off 20:15 UTC.

GoytacazNova Iguacu21:00

Goytacaz - Nova Iguacu

Goytacaz are playing Nova Iguacu at the Carioca 1 of Brasil on January 21. The match will kick off 21:00 UTC.

Tajikistan U-230 - 1Kuwait U-23Full TimeFT

Tajikistan U-23 - Kuwait U-23

Tajikistan U-23 played Kuwait U-23 at the FRIENDLIES U-23 of International on January 21. The match kicked off 16:30 UTC. Kuwait U-23 won 0-1.

Qatar U-231 - 2Iran U-23Full TimeFT

Qatar U-23 - Iran U-23

Qatar U-23 played Iran U-23 at the FRIENDLIES U-23 of International on January 21. The match kicked off 18:30 UTC. Iran U-23 won 1-2.