Bury vs Milton Keynes Dons Live Score and Live Stream

Kick-off at 15:00 on Saturday, January 12
Taylor-MooreJordan Taylor-Moore (goal)9'
O'SheaJay O'Shea (pen)33'
LewingtonDean Lewington (goal)36'
StokesChris Stokes (og)53'
TelfordDominic Telford (goal)72'
MayorDanny Mayor (goal)77'
AdamsNicky Adams (goal)90'
England League Two
4 : 3
FT
Copy
All videos of Bury - Milton Keynes Dons on your website!
Full Time
Match ends. Bury 4, Milton Keynes Dons 3.
90 '
4 - 3
Nicky Adams scores for Bury.
77 '
3 - 3
Danny Mayor scores for Bury.
72 '
2 - 3
Dominic Telford scores for Bury.
53 '
1 - 3
Chris Stokes scores into his own net.
Kick-off
Second half begins
Half Time - 1 : 2
First half ends.
36 '
1 - 2
Dean Lewington scores for Milton Keynes Dons.
33 '
1 - 1
Jay O'Shea scores from the penalty spot for Bury making the score 1 - 1.
9 '
0 - 1
Jordan Taylor-Moore scores for Milton Keynes Dons.
Kick-off
First half begins
View All
8
Bury haven't played a draw in their previous 8 home matches.
4
Bury haven't lost in their previous 4 matches.
4
Milton Keynes Dons have gone 4 consecutive away matches without a clean sheet.
Live Match Report

Bury played Milton Keynes Dons at the League Two of England on January 12. The match kicked off 15:00 UTC. Bury won 4-3. Bury are 2nd in the table with 70 points after 37 matches, while Milton Keynes Dons are 3rd with 66 points in 38 matches.

Jordan Taylor-Moore scored the first goal on the 9th minute of the game followed by goals from Jay O'Shea, Dean Lewington, Chris Stokes, Dominic Telford, Danny Mayor and Nicky Adams, who made the final score 4-3.

ScoreBat was covering Bury vs Milton Keynes Dons in real time, providing the live stream and live score of the match, team line-ups, full match stats, live match commentary and video highlights. England League Two's live standings are availble and updated in real time. You can watch Bury vs Milton Keynes Dons live stream here on ScoreBat. Live streaming will begin when the match is about to kick off. We cover all matches of England League Two in real time and provide live streaming whenever possible.* https://www.scorebat.com/bury-vs-milton-keynes-dons-live-stream/

Bury have won Accrington Stanley, Yeovil Town and Crewe in their previous 3 matches, while Milton Keynes Dons have won Cambridge United in their previous match.

Previous Meetings
August 11th, 2018 - League Two
March 17th, 2018 - League One
September 30th, 2017 - League One
February 14th, 2017 - League One
September 27th, 2016 - League One

Bury and Milton Keynes Dons have met 5 times in their recent history. Bury won once, 1 match ended in a draw while Milton Keynes Dons won 3 times.

Bury have won 20 of their 37 matches in League Two, drawing 10 and having 7 defeats this season. They have scored 71 goals - 1.92 per match, conceding 41 - 1.11 per match. Milton Keynes Dons have won 19 of their 38 matches in League Two, drawing 9 and having 10 defeats this season. They have scored 62 goals - 1.63 per match, conceding 40 - 1.05 per match.

Goals and video highlights of the match between Bury and Milton Keynes Dons are being added in real time. You can watch the goals by Jordan Taylor-Moore, Jay O'Shea, Dean Lewington, Chris Stokes, Dominic Telford, Danny Mayor and Nicky Adams as we are adding the videos of the goals usually minutes after the actual event on the field. So when Bury or Milton Keynes Dons score you will be able to watch the goal a couple of minutes later on this page. Full highlights of the match between Bury and Milton Keynes Dons include all the goals and other remarkable moments from the match. We will try to have different highlights from Bury vs Milton Keynes Dons with commentary in English, Russian, Portugese etc. We do not host any video file as all of the videos are discovered by our crawler on other websites like youtube or streamable. If you think the video infriges your copyright please contact the website which hosts it.

* Live streaming of the matches of England League Two are available whenever we can find a public stream. If you are unable to see the live stream on this page than it is probably not available in your country. Please note that ScoreBat doesn't host any copyrighted material and we are not responsible for any video content. If you have any legal complaints, please contact video file and live stream hosters.

Matchday Live
Mansfield Town1 - 0Lincoln City14'

Mansfield Town - Lincoln City

Mansfield Town are playing Lincoln City at the League Two of England on March 18. The match kicked off 19:45 UTC. It's the first half and Mansfield Town is winning 1-0.

Gazelec Ajaccio0 - 0Lens17'

Gazelec Ajaccio - Lens

Gazelec Ajaccio are playing Lens at the Ligue 2 of France on March 18. The match kicked off 19:45 UTC. It's the first half and the score is 0 - 0.

Regensburg0 - 0Greuther Furth32'

Regensburg - Greuther Furth

Regensburg are playing Greuther Furth at the 2. Bundesliga of Germany on March 18. The match kicked off 19:30 UTC. It's the first half and the score is 0 - 0.

Hansa1 - 1Hallescher FCFull TimeFT

Hansa - Hallescher FC

Hansa played Hallescher FC at the 3. Liga of Germany on March 18. The match kicked off 18:00 UTC and ended in a draw 1 - 1.

Aris5 - 0ApollonFull TimeFT

Aris - Apollon

Aris played Apollon at the Super League of Greece on March 18. The match kicked off 17:00 UTC. Aris won 5-0.

Concordia Chiajna2 - 2HermannstadtFull TimeFT

Concordia Chiajna - Hermannstadt

Concordia Chiajna played Hermannstadt at the Liga 1, Relegation round of Romania on March 18. The match kicked off 16:00 UTC and ended in a draw 2 - 2.

Voluntari1 - 1FC Botosani75'

Voluntari - FC Botosani

Voluntari are playing FC Botosani at the Liga 1, Relegation round of Romania on March 18. The match kicked off 18:30 UTC. It's the second half and the score is 1 - 1.

Numancia0 - 0Malaga2'

Numancia - Malaga

Numancia are playing Malaga at the Segunda Division of Spain on March 18. The match kicked off 20:00 UTC. It's the first half and the score is 0 - 0.

Arsenal Kyiv2 - 2VorsklaFull TimeFT

Arsenal Kyiv - Vorskla

Arsenal Kyiv played Vorskla at the Premier League of Ukraine on March 18. The match kicked off 15:00 UTC and ended in a draw 2 - 2.

BanfieldGodoy Cruz22:00

Banfield - Godoy Cruz

Banfield are playing Godoy Cruz at the Primera Division of Argentina on March 18. The match will kick off 22:00 UTC.

HuracanEstudiantes de La Plata00:10

Huracan - Estudiantes de La Plata

Huracan are playing Estudiantes de La Plata at the Primera Division of Argentina on March 19. The match will kick off 00:10 UTC.

Generali DiazSportivo San Lorenzo20:00

Generali Diaz - Sportivo San Lorenzo

Generali Diaz are playing Sportivo San Lorenzo at the Apertura of Paraguay on March 18. The match will kick off 20:00 UTC.

Cerro PortenoSol de America22:15

Cerro Porteno - Sol de America

Cerro Porteno are playing Sol de America at the Apertura of Paraguay on March 18. The match will kick off 22:15 UTC.

Eskilsminne3 - 0VarbergFull TimeFT

Eskilsminne - Varberg

Eskilsminne played Varberg at the Club Friendlies of International on March 18. The match kicked off 17:00 UTC. Eskilsminne won 3-0.

Ranheim2 - 1LevangerFull TimeFT

Ranheim - Levanger

Ranheim played Levanger at the Club Friendlies of International on March 18. The match kicked off 17:00 UTC. Ranheim won 2-1.

Soloman Islands3 - 1VanuatuFull TimeFT

Soloman Islands - Vanuatu

Soloman Islands played Vanuatu at the INTERNATIONAL FRIENDLIES of World on March 18. The match kicked off 07:30 UTC. Soloman Islands won 3-1.

Anderlecht U-211 - 1Gent U-2166'

Anderlecht U-21 - Gent U-21

Anderlecht U-21 are playing Gent U-21 at the Pro League reserve, Championship Group of Belgium on March 18. The match kicked off 18:30 UTC. It's the second half and the score is 1 - 1.

Standard U-212 - 1Cercle Brugge U-2171'

Standard U-21 - Cercle Brugge U-21

Standard U-21 are playing Cercle Brugge U-21 at the Pro League reserve, Championship Group of Belgium on March 18. The match kicked off 18:30 UTC. It's the second half and Standard U-21 is winning 2-1.

Charleroi U-212 - 1Oostende U-2176'

Charleroi U-21 - Oostende U-21

Charleroi U-21 are playing Oostende U-21 at the Pro League reserve, Relegation Group of Belgium on March 18. The match kicked off 18:30 UTC. It's the second half and Charleroi U-21 is winning 2-1.

Mouscron U-212 - 2Eupen U-2173'

Mouscron U-21 - Eupen U-21

Mouscron U-21 are playing Eupen U-21 at the Pro League reserve, Relegation Group of Belgium on March 18. The match kicked off 18:30 UTC. It's the second half and the score is 2 - 2.

Sint-Truiden U-212 - 1Zulte-Waregem U-2174'

Sint-Truiden U-21 - Zulte-Waregem U-21

Sint-Truiden U-21 are playing Zulte-Waregem U-21 at the Pro League reserve, Relegation Group of Belgium on March 18. The match kicked off 18:30 UTC. It's the second half and Sint-Truiden U-21 is winning 2-1.

Waasland U-210 - 2Kortrijk U-2189'

Waasland U-21 - Kortrijk U-21

Waasland U-21 are playing Kortrijk U-21 at the Pro League reserve, Relegation Group of Belgium on March 18. The match kicked off 18:30 UTC. It's the second half and Kortrijk U-21 is winning 0-2.

Lokomotiv G-O2 - 0Arda KardzhaliFull TimeFT

Lokomotiv G-O - Arda Kardzhali

Lokomotiv G-O played Arda Kardzhali at the B PFG of Bulgaria on March 18. The match kicked off 15:30 UTC. Lokomotiv G-O won 2-0.

Liberec U-215 - 2Jablonec U-21Full TimeFT

Liberec U-21 - Jablonec U-21

Liberec U-21 played Jablonec U-21 at the Juniorska Liga, CFL of Czech Republic on March 18. The match kicked off 12:00 UTC. Liberec U-21 won 5-2.

Pribram U-212 - 1Teplice U-21Full TimeFT

Pribram U-21 - Teplice U-21

Pribram U-21 played Teplice U-21 at the Juniorska Liga, CFL of Czech Republic on March 18. The match kicked off 12:00 UTC. Pribram U-21 won 2-1.

Sparta Prague U-211 - 2Slavia Praha U-21Full TimeFT

Sparta Prague U-21 - Slavia Praha U-21

Sparta Prague U-21 played Slavia Praha U-21 at the Juniorska Liga, CFL of Czech Republic on March 18. The match kicked off 12:00 UTC. Slavia Praha U-21 won 1-2.

Budejovice U-212 - 2Hradec Kralove U-21Full TimeFT

Budejovice U-21 - Hradec Kralove U-21

Budejovice U-21 played Hradec Kralove U-21 at the Juniorska Liga, CFL of Czech Republic on March 18. The match kicked off 13:00 UTC and ended in a draw 2 - 2.

Plzen U-212 - 1Bohemians 1905 U-21Full TimeFT

Plzen U-21 - Bohemians 1905 U-21

Plzen U-21 played Bohemians 1905 U-21 at the Juniorska Liga, CFL of Czech Republic on March 18. The match kicked off 13:00 UTC. Plzen U-21 won 2-1.

Jihlava U-212 - 3Slovacko U-21Full TimeFT

Jihlava U-21 - Slovacko U-21

Jihlava U-21 played Slovacko U-21 at the Juniorska Liga, MSFL of Czech Republic on March 18. The match kicked off 10:00 UTC. Slovacko U-21 won 2-3.

Zlin U-211 - 1Brno U-21Full TimeFT

Zlin U-21 - Brno U-21

Zlin U-21 played Brno U-21 at the Juniorska Liga, MSFL of Czech Republic on March 18. The match kicked off 10:00 UTC and ended in a draw 1 - 1.

Sonderjylland-22 - 1OB Odense-2Full TimeFT

Sonderjylland-2 - OB Odense-2

Sonderjylland-2 played OB Odense-2 at the Reserve League, 2nd Phase, Group Stage of Denmark on March 18. The match kicked off 12:00 UTC. Sonderjylland-2 won 2-1.

Brondby-25 - 1AGF Aarhus-2Full TimeFT

Brondby-2 - AGF Aarhus-2

Brondby-2 played AGF Aarhus-2 at the Reserve League, 2nd Phase, Group Stage of Denmark on March 18. The match kicked off 13:00 UTC. Brondby-2 won 5-1.

Vejle-23 - 1Esbjerg-2Full TimeFT

Vejle-2 - Esbjerg-2

Vejle-2 played Esbjerg-2 at the Reserve League, 2nd Phase, Group Stage of Denmark on March 18. The match kicked off 13:00 UTC. Vejle-2 won 3-1.

Waldhof Mannheim3 - 1Steinbach45 +1'

Waldhof Mannheim - Steinbach

Waldhof Mannheim are playing Steinbach at the Regionalliga Sudwest of Germany on March 18. The match kicked off 19:15 UTC. It's the first half and Waldhof Mannheim is winning 3-1.

Cobh Ramblers3 - 1LimerickFull TimeFT

Cobh Ramblers - Limerick

Cobh Ramblers played Limerick at the League Cup of Ireland on March 18. The match kicked off 15:00 UTC. Cobh Ramblers won 3-1.

Hapoel Bnei Lod1 - 2Hapoel Nazareth IllitFull TimeFT

Hapoel Bnei Lod - Hapoel Nazareth Illit

Hapoel Bnei Lod played Hapoel Nazareth Illit at the Liga Leumit of Israel on March 18. The match kicked off 17:00 UTC. Hapoel Nazareth Illit won 1-2.

Hapoel Kfar Saba0 - 2Hapoel AcreFull TimeFT

Hapoel Kfar Saba - Hapoel Acre

Hapoel Kfar Saba played Hapoel Acre at the Liga Leumit of Israel on March 18. The match kicked off 17:00 UTC. Hapoel Acre won 0-2.

Sektzia Nes Tziona0 - 1Hapoel Petah TikvaFull TimeFT

Sektzia Nes Tziona - Hapoel Petah Tikva

Sektzia Nes Tziona played Hapoel Petah Tikva at the Liga Leumit of Israel on March 18. The match kicked off 17:00 UTC. Hapoel Petah Tikva won 0-1.

Pordenone1 - 0Monza14'

Pordenone - Monza

Pordenone are playing Monza at the Serie C, Group B of Italy on March 18. The match kicked off 19:45 UTC. It's the first half and Pordenone is winning 1-0.

NEC-20 - 0Willem II-2Full TimeFT

NEC-2 - Willem II-2

NEC-2 played Willem II-2 at the Reserve League, Championship Round of Netherlands on March 18. The match kicked off 12:30 UTC and ended in a draw 0 - 0.

Eindhoven-21 - 3Helmond Sport-2Full TimeFT

Eindhoven-2 - Helmond Sport-2

Eindhoven-2 played Helmond Sport-2 at the Reserve League, Lower Round of Netherlands on March 18. The match kicked off 17:30 UTC. Helmond Sport-2 won 1-3.

Go Ahead Eagles-21 - 2Excelsior-2Full TimeFT

Go Ahead Eagles-2 - Excelsior-2

Go Ahead Eagles-2 played Excelsior-2 at the Reserve League, Lower Round of Netherlands on March 18. The match kicked off 17:30 UTC. Excelsior-2 won 1-2.

Hearts U-20Ross County U-20PostponedPst

Hearts U-20 - Ross County U-20

Hearts U-20 are playing Ross County U-20 at the SPFL Reserve League of Scotland on March 18.

Hamilton U-201 - 3Hibernian U-20Full TimeFT

Hamilton U-20 - Hibernian U-20

Hamilton U-20 played Hibernian U-20 at the SPFL Reserve League of Scotland on March 18. The match kicked off 14:00 UTC. Hibernian U-20 won 1-3.

Motherwell U-202 - 1Kilmarnock U-20Full TimeFT

Motherwell U-20 - Kilmarnock U-20

Motherwell U-20 played Kilmarnock U-20 at the SPFL Reserve League of Scotland on March 18. The match kicked off 14:00 UTC. Motherwell U-20 won 2-1.

Queen of the South U-201 - 3Aberdeen U-20Full TimeFT

Queen of the South U-20 - Aberdeen U-20

Queen of the South U-20 played Aberdeen U-20 at the SPFL Reserve League of Scotland on March 18. The match kicked off 14:00 UTC. Aberdeen U-20 won 1-3.

St. Johnstone U-200 - 1Partick Th. U-20Full TimeFT

St. Johnstone U-20 - Partick Th. U-20

St. Johnstone U-20 played Partick Th. U-20 at the SPFL Reserve League of Scotland on March 18. The match kicked off 14:00 UTC. Partick Th. U-20 won 0-1.

St. Mirren U-20Celtic U-20PostponedPst

St. Mirren U-20 - Celtic U-20

St. Mirren U-20 are playing Celtic U-20 at the SPFL Reserve League of Scotland on March 18.

Independiente ChorreraCosta del Este23:00

Independiente Chorrera - Costa del Este

Independiente Chorrera are playing Costa del Este at the LFP, Clausura of Panama on March 18. The match will kick off 23:00 UTC.

SarmientoQuilmes00:05

Sarmiento - Quilmes

Sarmiento are playing Quilmes at the Primera B Nacional of Argentina on March 19. The match will kick off 00:05 UTC.

All Boys1 - 1Tristan SuarezFull TimeFT

All Boys - Tristan Suarez

All Boys played Tristan Suarez at the Primera B Metropolitana of Argentina on March 18. The match kicked off 18:00 UTC and ended in a draw 1 - 1.

Fenix A0 - 0Talleres RemediosHalf TimeHT

Fenix A - Talleres Remedios

Fenix A are playing Talleres Remedios at the Primera B Metropolitana of Argentina on March 18. The match kicked off 19:00 UTC. It's half time and the score is 0 - 0.

Sacachispas0 - 0ComunicacionesHalf TimeHT

Sacachispas - Comunicaciones

Sacachispas are playing Comunicaciones at the Primera B Metropolitana of Argentina on March 18. The match kicked off 19:00 UTC. It's half time and the score is 0 - 0.

San Miguel0 - 0FlandriaHalf TimeHT

San Miguel - Flandria

San Miguel are playing Flandria at the Primera B Metropolitana of Argentina on March 18. The match kicked off 19:00 UTC. It's half time and the score is 0 - 0.

San Telmo1 - 0Atlanta CAHalf TimeHT

San Telmo - Atlanta CA

San Telmo are playing Atlanta CA at the Primera B Metropolitana of Argentina on March 18. The match kicked off 19:00 UTC. It's half time and San Telmo is winning 1-0.

Urquiza1 - 0CA AcassusoHalf TimeHT

Urquiza - CA Acassuso

Urquiza are playing CA Acassuso at the Primera B Metropolitana of Argentina on March 18. The match kicked off 19:00 UTC. It's half time and Urquiza is winning 1-0.

Kingston City1 - 0South MelbourneFull TimeFT

Kingston City - South Melbourne

Kingston City played South Melbourne at the NPL Victoria of Australia on March 18. The match kicked off 09:30 UTC. Kingston City won 1-0.

Adelaide Blue Eagles3 - 1Para HillsFull TimeFT

Adelaide Blue Eagles - Para Hills

Adelaide Blue Eagles played Para Hills at the NPL South Australia of Australia on March 18. The match kicked off 09:45 UTC. Adelaide Blue Eagles won 3-1.