PSIS vs PSM Makassar Live Score and Live Stream

Kick-off at 11:30 on Wednesday, November 27
Full Time
ClaudirClaudir (goal)26'
Highlights
Copy
Embed all videos of PSIS - PSM Makassar
Goals and Highlights
Indonesia Liga 1
1 : 0
FT
Full Time
Match ends. PSIS 1, PSM Makassar 0.
Kick-off
Second half begins
Half Time - 1 : 0
First half ends.
26'
1 - 0
Claudir scores for PSIS.
Kick-off
First half begins
View All
11
PSM Makassar have gone 11 consecutive matches without a draw.
7
PSIS have gone 7 consecutive matches without a defeat.
6
PSM Makassar have gone 6 consecutive away matches without a clean sheet.
Live Match Report

PSIS played PSM Makassar at the Liga 1 of Indonesia on November 27. The match kicked off 11:30 UTC. PSIS won 1-0. PSIS are 13th in the table with 43 points after 34 matches, while PSM Makassar are 10th with 44 points in 33 matches.

Claudir scored the first and only goal on the 26th minute of the game.

ScoreBat is covering PSIS vs PSM Makassar in real time, providing the live stream and live score of the match, team line-ups, full match stats, live match commentary and video highlights. Indonesia Liga 1's live standings are availble and updated in real time. You can watch PSIS vs PSM Makassar live stream here on ScoreBat. Live streaming will begin when the match is about to kick off. We cover all matches of Indonesia Liga 1 in real time and provide live streaming whenever possible.* https://www.scorebat.com/psis-vs-psm-makassar-live-stream/

PSIS have won TIRA Persikabo, Bali United and PSS Sleman in their previous 3 matches, while PSM Makassar have won Bali United and Persipura Jayapura in their previous 2 matches.

Previous Meetings
September 11th, 2019 - Liga 1
March 16th, 2019 - President Cup
July 30th, 2018 - Liga 1

PSIS and PSM Makassar have met 3 times in their recent history. PSIS won twice, 1 match ended in a draw.

PSIS have won 12 of their 34 matches in Liga 1, drawing 7 and having 15 defeats this season. They have scored 36 goals - 1.06 per match, conceding 41 - 1.21 per match. PSM Makassar have won 13 of their 33 matches in Liga 1, drawing 5 and having 15 defeats this season. They have scored 48 goals - 1.45 per match, conceding 45 - 1.36 per match.

Goals and video highlights of the match between PSIS and PSM Makassar are being added in real time. You can watch the goal by Claudir as we are adding the videos of the goals usually minutes after the actual event on the field. So when PSIS or PSM Makassar score you will be able to watch the goal a couple of minutes later on this page. Full highlights of the match between PSIS and PSM Makassar include all the goals and other remarkable moments from the match. We will try to have different highlights from PSIS vs PSM Makassar with commentary in English, Russian, Portugese etc. We do not host any video file as all of the videos are discovered by our crawler on other websites like youtube or streamable. If you think the video infriges your copyright please contact the website which hosts it.

* Live streaming of the matches of Indonesia Liga 1 are available whenever we can find a public stream. If you are unable to see the live stream on this page than it is probably not available in your country. Please note that ScoreBat doesn't host any copyrighted material and we are not responsible for any video content. If you have any legal complaints, please contact video file and live stream hosters.

Matchday Live
Club BruggeManchester United17:55

Club Brugge - Manchester United

Club Brugge are playing Manchester United at the 1/16 Final of Europa League on February 20. The match will kick off 17:55 UTC.

ClujSevilla17:55

Cluj - Sevilla

Cluj are playing Sevilla at the 1/16 Final of Europa League on February 20. The match will kick off 17:55 UTC.

Eintracht FrankfurtSalzburg17:55

Eintracht Frankfurt - Salzburg

Eintracht Frankfurt are playing Salzburg at the 1/16 Final of Europa League on February 20. The match will kick off 17:55 UTC.

FC KobenhavnCeltic17:55

FC Kobenhavn - Celtic

FC Kobenhavn are playing Celtic at the 1/16 Final of Europa League on February 20. The match will kick off 17:55 UTC.

GetafeAjax17:55

Getafe - Ajax

Getafe are playing Ajax at the 1/16 Final of Europa League on February 20. The match will kick off 17:55 UTC.

LudogoretsInter Milan17:55

Ludogorets - Inter Milan

Ludogorets are playing Inter Milan at the 1/16 Final of Europa League on February 20. The match will kick off 17:55 UTC.

Shakhtar DBenfica17:55

Shakhtar D - Benfica

Shakhtar D are playing Benfica at the 1/16 Final of Europa League on February 20. The match will kick off 17:55 UTC.

SportingIstanbul Basaksehir17:55

Sporting - Istanbul Basaksehir

Sporting are playing Istanbul Basaksehir at the 1/16 Final of Europa League on February 20. The match will kick off 17:55 UTC.

APOELBasel20:00

APOEL - Basel

APOEL are playing Basel at the 1/16 Final of Europa League on February 20. The match will kick off 20:00 UTC.

AZLASK Linz20:00

AZ - LASK Linz

AZ are playing LASK Linz at the 1/16 Final of Europa League on February 20. The match will kick off 20:00 UTC.

Bayer LeverkusenPorto20:00

Bayer Leverkusen - Porto

Bayer Leverkusen are playing Porto at the 1/16 Final of Europa League on February 20. The match will kick off 20:00 UTC.

OlympiakosArsenal20:00

Olympiakos - Arsenal

Olympiakos are playing Arsenal at the 1/16 Final of Europa League on February 20. The match will kick off 20:00 UTC.

RangersBraga20:00

Rangers - Braga

Rangers are playing Braga at the 1/16 Final of Europa League on February 20. The match will kick off 20:00 UTC.

RomaGent20:00

Roma - Gent

Roma are playing Gent at the 1/16 Final of Europa League on February 20. The match will kick off 20:00 UTC.

WolfsburgMalmo FF20:00

Wolfsburg - Malmo FF

Wolfsburg are playing Malmo FF at the 1/16 Final of Europa League on February 20. The match will kick off 20:00 UTC.

WolvesEspanyol20:00

Wolves - Espanyol

Wolves are playing Espanyol at the 1/16 Final of Europa League on February 20. The match will kick off 20:00 UTC.

Al ShahaniyaAl Arabi SC Doha13:45

Al Shahaniya - Al Arabi SC Doha

Al Shahaniya are playing Al Arabi SC Doha at the Stars League of Qatar on February 20. The match will kick off 13:45 UTC.

Al Ahli SCAl Gharrafa Club Doha15:55

Al Ahli SC - Al Gharrafa Club Doha

Al Ahli SC are playing Al Gharrafa Club Doha at the Stars League of Qatar on February 20. The match will kick off 15:55 UTC.

Al Shabab RiyadhDhamk12:50

Al Shabab Riyadh - Dhamk

Al Shabab Riyadh are playing Dhamk at the Pro League of Saudi Arabia on February 20. The match will kick off 12:50 UTC.

Al Wahda MeccaAl Feiha17:30

Al Wahda Mecca - Al Feiha

Al Wahda Mecca are playing Al Feiha at the Pro League of Saudi Arabia on February 20. The match will kick off 17:30 UTC.

Always ReadyMillonarios22:15

Always Ready - Millonarios

Always Ready are playing Millonarios at the Copa Sudamericana of Conmebol on February 20. The match will kick off 22:15 UTC.

EmelecBlooming22:15

Emelec - Blooming

Emelec are playing Blooming at the Copa Sudamericana of Conmebol on February 20. The match will kick off 22:15 UTC.

Atletico-MGUnion Santa Fe00:30

Atletico-MG - Union Santa Fe

Atletico-MG are playing Union Santa Fe at the Copa Sudamericana of Conmebol on February 21. The match will kick off 00:30 UTC.

El NacionalFenix00:30

El Nacional - Fenix

El Nacional are playing Fenix at the Copa Sudamericana of Conmebol on February 21. The match will kick off 00:30 UTC.

PalestinoGuarani A22:15

Palestino - Guarani A

Palestino are playing Guarani A at the Qualifying rounds of Copa Libertadores on February 20. The match will kick off 22:15 UTC.

Wellington PhoenixWestern United FC06:15

Wellington Phoenix - Western United FC

Wellington Phoenix are playing Western United FC at the A-League of Australia on February 21. The match will kick off 06:15 UTC.

Miedz Legnica0 - 0Inhulets6'

Miedz Legnica - Inhulets

Miedz Legnica are playing Inhulets at the Club Friendlies of International on February 20. The match kicked off 08:00 UTC. It's the first half and the score is 0 - 0.

PodbeskidzieOrdabasy08:00

Podbeskidzie - Ordabasy

Podbeskidzie are playing Ordabasy at the Club Friendlies of International on February 20. The match will kick off 08:00 UTC.

Long An Tan AnTay Ninh08:30

Long An Tan An - Tay Ninh

Long An Tan An are playing Tay Ninh at the Club Friendlies of International on February 20. The match will kick off 08:30 UTC.

Persebaya SurabayaPersija08:30

Persebaya Surabaya - Persija

Persebaya Surabaya are playing Persija at the Club Friendlies of International on February 20. The match will kick off 08:30 UTC.

MarbellaKrasnodar-210:00

Marbella - Krasnodar-2

Marbella are playing Krasnodar-2 at the Club Friendlies of International on February 20. The match will kick off 10:00 UTC.

Akhmat GroznyiZhetysu12:00

Akhmat Groznyi - Zhetysu

Akhmat Groznyi are playing Zhetysu at the Club Friendlies of International on February 20. The match will kick off 12:00 UTC.

Al AhlyMaan13:00

Al Ahly - Maan

Al Ahly are playing Maan at the Club Friendlies of International on February 20. The match will kick off 13:00 UTC.

Ararat-ArmeniaLiepaja13:00

Ararat-Armenia - Liepaja

Ararat-Armenia are playing Liepaja at the Club Friendlies of International on February 20. The match will kick off 13:00 UTC.

Arsenal TOrdabasy14:00

Arsenal T - Ordabasy

Arsenal T are playing Ordabasy at the Club Friendlies of International on February 20. The match will kick off 14:00 UTC.

SochiAstana14:00

Sochi - Astana

Sochi are playing Astana at the Club Friendlies of International on February 20. The match will kick off 14:00 UTC.

MoldeRostov15:00

Molde - Rostov

Molde are playing Rostov at the Club Friendlies of International on February 20. The match will kick off 15:00 UTC.

StrommenKjelsas15:15

Strommen - Kjelsas

Strommen are playing Kjelsas at the Club Friendlies of International on February 20. The match will kick off 15:15 UTC.

SC FarenseHammarby16:00

SC Farense - Hammarby

SC Farense are playing Hammarby at the Club Friendlies of International on February 20. The match will kick off 16:00 UTC.

HinnaVidar19:00

Hinna - Vidar

Hinna are playing Vidar at the Club Friendlies of International on February 20. The match will kick off 19:00 UTC.

Sabah-2Sabail-210:00

Sabah-2 - Sabail-2

Sabah-2 are playing Sabail-2 at the First Division of Azerbaijan on February 20. The match will kick off 10:00 UTC.

Qarabag-2Zira-212:30

Qarabag-2 - Zira-2

Qarabag-2 are playing Zira-2 at the First Division of Azerbaijan on February 20. The match will kick off 12:30 UTC.

AgsuQaradag LokbatanPostponedPst

Agsu - Qaradag Lokbatan

Agsu are playing Qaradag Lokbatan at the First Division of Azerbaijan on February 20.

Leicester City WReading W19:45

Leicester City W - Reading W

Leicester City W are playing Reading W at the FA Cup - Women of England on February 20. The match will kick off 19:45 UTC.

Boca Juniors GibraltarCollege 197519:30

Boca Juniors Gibraltar - College 1975

Boca Juniors Gibraltar are playing College 1975 at the Premier Division, Relegation Round of Gibraltar on February 20. The match will kick off 19:30 UTC.

Stromsgodset U-19Aalesund U-1913:00

Stromsgodset U-19 - Aalesund U-19

Stromsgodset U-19 are playing Aalesund U-19 at the Nasjonal U-19 Super of Norway on February 20. The match will kick off 13:00 UTC.

Swieqi UnitedQormi FC18:00

Swieqi United - Qormi FC

Swieqi United are playing Qormi FC at the Division 1 of Malta on February 20. The match will kick off 18:00 UTC.

Rotor0 - 0Yenisey2'

Rotor - Yenisey

Rotor are playing Yenisey at the FNL cup of Russia on February 20. The match kicked off 08:00 UTC. It's the first half and the score is 0 - 0.

Russia U-20KAMAZ10:45

Russia U-20 - KAMAZ

Russia U-20 are playing KAMAZ at the FNL cup of Russia on February 20. The match will kick off 10:45 UTC.

KhimkiFakel13:30

Khimki - Fakel

Khimki are playing Fakel at the FNL cup of Russia on February 20. The match will kick off 13:30 UTC.

UralRodina Moskva16:15

Ural - Rodina Moskva

Ural are playing Rodina Moskva at the FNL cup of Russia on February 20. The match will kick off 16:15 UTC.

ChertanovoTom08:00

Chertanovo - Tom

Chertanovo are playing Tom at the FNL cup of Russia on February 21. The match will kick off 08:00 UTC.

ManamaMuharraq14:00

Manama - Muharraq

Manama are playing Muharraq at the Kings Cup of Bahrain on February 20. The match will kick off 14:00 UTC.

Al-RiffaAl Hidd16:30

Al-Riffa - Al Hidd

Al-Riffa are playing Al Hidd at the Kings Cup of Bahrain on February 20. The match will kick off 16:30 UTC.

Bangladesh PoliceBashundhara Kings09:30

Bangladesh Police - Bashundhara Kings

Bangladesh Police are playing Bashundhara Kings at the Premier League of Bangladesh on February 20. The match will kick off 09:30 UTC.

Rahmatgonj MFSSheikh Russel12:30

Rahmatgonj MFS - Sheikh Russel

Rahmatgonj MFS are playing Sheikh Russel at the Premier League of Bangladesh on February 20. The match will kick off 12:30 UTC.

NorthEast UnitedHyderabad14:00

NorthEast United - Hyderabad

NorthEast United are playing Hyderabad at the ISL of India on February 20. The match will kick off 14:00 UTC.

Al NahdhaAl Taqdom12:30

Al Nahdha - Al Taqdom

Al Nahdha are playing Al Taqdom at the Division 1 of Saudi Arabia on February 20. The match will kick off 12:30 UTC.

Bechem UnitedLiberty Professionals15:00

Bechem United - Liberty Professionals

Bechem United are playing Liberty Professionals at the Premier League of Ghana on February 20. The match will kick off 15:00 UTC.

Great OlympicsBerekum Chelsea15:00

Great Olympics - Berekum Chelsea

Great Olympics are playing Berekum Chelsea at the Premier League of Ghana on February 20. The match will kick off 15:00 UTC.

King FaisalLegon Cities15:00

King Faisal - Legon Cities

King Faisal are playing Legon Cities at the Premier League of Ghana on February 20. The match will kick off 15:00 UTC.

Raja Beni MellalRCA Casablanca16:00

Raja Beni Mellal - RCA Casablanca

Raja Beni Mellal are playing RCA Casablanca at the Botola Pro of Morocco on February 20. The match will kick off 16:00 UTC.

Al Hilal KadougliAl Shorta13:00

Al Hilal Kadougli - Al Shorta

Al Hilal Kadougli are playing Al Shorta at the Premier League of Sudan on February 20. The match will kick off 13:00 UTC.

Hilal El FasherAl Ahli Khartoum13:00

Hilal El Fasher - Al Ahli Khartoum

Hilal El Fasher are playing Al Ahli Khartoum at the Premier League of Sudan on February 20. The match will kick off 13:00 UTC.

Al Ahly ShendiAl-Khartoum16:30

Al Ahly Shendi - Al-Khartoum

Al Ahly Shendi are playing Al-Khartoum at the Premier League of Sudan on February 20. The match will kick off 16:30 UTC.

Alfalah AtbraAl Hilal Omdurman16:30

Alfalah Atbra - Al Hilal Omdurman

Alfalah Atbra are playing Al Hilal Omdurman at the Premier League of Sudan on February 20. The match will kick off 16:30 UTC.

San CarlosNew York City01:00

San Carlos - New York City

San Carlos are playing New York City at the Playoffs of Concacaf Champions League on February 21. The match will kick off 01:00 UTC.

CD OlimpiaSeattle Sounders03:00

CD Olimpia - Seattle Sounders

CD Olimpia are playing Seattle Sounders at the Playoffs of Concacaf Champions League on February 21. The match will kick off 03:00 UTC.

Mineros ZacatecasZacatepec02:30

Mineros Zacatecas - Zacatepec

Mineros Zacatecas are playing Zacatepec at the Liga de Ascenso, Clausura of Mexico on February 21. The match will kick off 02:30 UTC.

Plaza AmadorSporting San Miguelito00:00

Plaza Amador - Sporting San Miguelito

Plaza Amador are playing Sporting San Miguelito at the LFP, Clausura of Panama on February 21. The match will kick off 00:00 UTC.

Alianza FCArabe Unido01:00

Alianza FC - Arabe Unido

Alianza FC are playing Arabe Unido at the LFP, Clausura of Panama on February 21. The match will kick off 01:00 UTC.

BrusqueRemo00:30

Brusque - Remo

Brusque are playing Remo at the National Cup of Brasil on February 21. The match will kick off 00:30 UTC.

PalmeirasGuarani00:30

Palmeiras - Guarani

Palmeiras are playing Guarani at the Paulista A1 of Brasil on February 21. The match will kick off 00:30 UTC.

TombenseCruzeiro22:15

Tombense - Cruzeiro

Tombense are playing Cruzeiro at the Mineiro 1 of Brasil on February 20. The match will kick off 22:15 UTC.

CRACAtletico GO23:30

CRAC - Atletico GO

CRAC are playing Atletico GO at the Goiano 1 of Brasil on February 20. The match will kick off 23:30 UTC.

Moto Club MACordino23:00

Moto Club MA - Cordino

Moto Club MA are playing Cordino at the Maranhense of Brasil on February 20. The match will kick off 23:00 UTC.

Desportiva ESItapemirim18:00

Desportiva ES - Itapemirim

Desportiva ES are playing Itapemirim at the Capiaxaba of Brasil on February 20. The match will kick off 18:00 UTC.

Estrela do NorteLinhares18:00

Estrela do Norte - Linhares

Estrela do Norte are playing Linhares at the Capiaxaba of Brasil on February 20. The match will kick off 18:00 UTC.

Real NoroesteRio Branco ES18:00

Real Noroeste - Rio Branco ES

Real Noroeste are playing Rio Branco ES at the Capiaxaba of Brasil on February 20. The match will kick off 18:00 UTC.

SerraSao Mateus18:00

Serra - Sao Mateus

Serra are playing Sao Mateus at the Capiaxaba of Brasil on February 20. The match will kick off 18:00 UTC.

Vitoria ESRio Branco VN18:00

Vitoria ES - Rio Branco VN

Vitoria ES are playing Rio Branco VN at the Capiaxaba of Brasil on February 20. The match will kick off 18:00 UTC.

Rio ClaroVotuporanguense19:00

Rio Claro - Votuporanguense

Rio Claro are playing Votuporanguense at the Paulista A2 of Brasil on February 20. The match will kick off 19:00 UTC.

PalmeiraGlobo23:00

Palmeira - Globo

Palmeira are playing Globo at the Potiguar, 2nd phase of Brasil on February 20. The match will kick off 23:00 UTC.

BarranquillaTigres Expreso Rojo20:30

Barranquilla - Tigres Expreso Rojo

Barranquilla are playing Tigres Expreso Rojo at the National cup of Colombia on February 20. The match will kick off 20:30 UTC.

OrsomarsoFortaleza JS20:30

Orsomarso - Fortaleza JS

Orsomarso are playing Fortaleza JS at the National cup of Colombia on February 20. The match will kick off 20:30 UTC.

Depor FCReal Cartagena23:00

Depor FC - Real Cartagena

Depor FC are playing Real Cartagena at the National cup of Colombia on February 20. The match will kick off 23:00 UTC.

Atletico HuilaLlaneros01:05

Atletico Huila - Llaneros

Atletico Huila are playing Llaneros at the National cup of Colombia on February 21. The match will kick off 01:05 UTC.

Western Sydney WMelbourne City W08:30

Western Sydney W - Melbourne City W

Western Sydney W are playing Melbourne City W at the W-League - Women of Australia on February 20. The match will kick off 08:30 UTC.