MetroStars vs West Adelaide Live Score and Live Stream

Kick-off at 05:00 on Saturday, May 11
Australia NPL South Australia
4 : 1
FT
Copy
All videos of MetroStars - West Adelaide on your website!
Full Time
Match ends. MetroStars 4, West Adelaide 1.
Kick-off
Second half begins
Half Time - 1 : 1
First half ends.
Kick-off
First half begins
6
West Adelaide have conceded a goal in their previous 6 away matches.
5
West Adelaide's last 5 matches had over 2.5 goals.
3
MetroStars haven't played a draw in their previous 3 matches.
Live Match Report

MetroStars played West Adelaide at the NPL South Australia of Australia on May 11. The match kicked off 05:00 UTC. MetroStars won 4-1.

ScoreBat is covering MetroStars vs West Adelaide in real time, providing the live stream and live score of the match, team line-ups, full match stats, live match commentary and video highlights. Australia NPL South Australia's live standings are availble and updated in real time. You can watch MetroStars vs West Adelaide live stream here on ScoreBat. Live streaming will begin when the match is about to kick off. We cover all matches of Australia NPL South Australia in real time and provide live streaming whenever possible.* https://www.scorebat.com/metrostars-vs-west-adelaide-live-stream/

MetroStars have won Adelaide Raiders in their previous match, while West Adelaide have won South Adelaide and Adelaide City in their previous 2 matches.

Previous Meetings
June 16th, 2018 - NPL South Australia
March 10th, 2018 - NPL South Australia
August 5th, 2017 - NPL South Australia
May 6th, 2017 - NPL South Australia
August 6th, 2016 - NPL South Australia

MetroStars and West Adelaide have met 5 times in their recent history. MetroStars won 4 times while West Adelaide won once.

Goals and video highlights of the match between MetroStars and West Adelaide are being added in real time. We are adding the videos of the goals usually minutes after the actual event on the field. So when MetroStars or West Adelaide score you will be able to watch the goal a couple of minutes later on this page. Full highlights of the match between MetroStars and West Adelaide include all the goals and other remarkable moments from the match. We will try to have different highlights from MetroStars vs West Adelaide with commentary in English, Russian, Portugese etc. We do not host any video file as all of the videos are discovered by our crawler on other websites like youtube or streamable. If you think the video infriges your copyright please contact the website which hosts it.

* Live streaming of the matches of Australia NPL South Australia are available whenever we can find a public stream. If you are unable to see the live stream on this page than it is probably not available in your country. Please note that ScoreBat doesn't host any copyrighted material and we are not responsible for any video content. If you have any legal complaints, please contact video file and live stream hosters.

Matchday Live
Aston VillaDerby County14:00

Aston Villa - Derby County

Aston Villa are playing Derby County at the Championship, Playoffs of England on May 27. The match will kick off 14:00 UTC.

HonkaLahti15:30

Honka - Lahti

Honka are playing Lahti at the Veikkausliiga of Finland on May 27. The match will kick off 15:30 UTC.

Union BerlinStuttgart18:30

Union Berlin - Stuttgart

Union Berlin are playing Stuttgart at the Bundesliga, Relegation Playoff of Germany on May 27. The match will kick off 18:30 UTC.

Rigas FSDaugava D16:00

Rigas FS - Daugava D

Rigas FS are playing Daugava D at the Virsliga of Latvia on May 27. The match will kick off 16:00 UTC.

VoluntariHermannstadt15:00

Voluntari - Hermannstadt

Voluntari are playing Hermannstadt at the Liga 1, Relegation round of Romania on May 27. The match will kick off 15:00 UTC.

FC BotosaniDinamo B18:00

FC Botosani - Dinamo B

FC Botosani are playing Dinamo B at the Liga 1, Relegation round of Romania on May 27. The match will kick off 18:00 UTC.

DeportivoMallorca19:00

Deportivo - Mallorca

Deportivo are playing Mallorca at the Segunda Division of Spain on May 27. The match will kick off 19:00 UTC.

VasterasNorrby17:00

Vasteras - Norrby

Vasteras are playing Norrby at the Superettan of Sweden on May 27. The match will kick off 17:00 UTC.

HammarbyIFK Norrkoping17:00

Hammarby - IFK Norrkoping

Hammarby are playing IFK Norrkoping at the Allsvenskan of Sweden on May 27. The match will kick off 17:00 UTC.

OrebroSirius17:00

Orebro - Sirius

Orebro are playing Sirius at the Allsvenskan of Sweden on May 27. The match will kick off 17:00 UTC.

Ansan Greeners0 - 1Bucheon 1995Full TimeFT

Ansan Greeners - Bucheon 1995

Ansan Greeners played Bucheon 1995 at the K-League 2 of Korea Republic on May 27. The match kicked off 10:30 UTC. Bucheon 1995 won 0-1.

Busan I Park1 - 0Jeonnam DragonsFull TimeFT

Busan I Park - Jeonnam Dragons

Busan I Park played Jeonnam Dragons at the K-League 2 of Korea Republic on May 27. The match kicked off 11:00 UTC. Busan I Park won 1-0.

EswatiniCommores15:00

Eswatini - Commores

Eswatini are playing Commores at the COSAFA Cup of Africa on May 27. The match will kick off 15:00 UTC.

Avai FlorianopolisCeara23:00

Avai Florianopolis - Ceara

Avai Florianopolis are playing Ceara at the Serie A of Brasil on May 27. The match will kick off 23:00 UTC.

CSAGoias23:00

CSA - Goias

CSA are playing Goias at the Serie A of Brasil on May 27. The match will kick off 23:00 UTC.

Sport HuancayoUnion Comercio01:00

Sport Huancayo - Union Comercio

Sport Huancayo are playing Union Comercio at the Primera Division, Apertura of Peru on May 28. The match will kick off 01:00 UTC.

Honduras U-20Uruguay U-2016:00

Honduras U-20 - Uruguay U-20

Honduras U-20 are playing Uruguay U-20 at the Group Stage of Fifa U-20 World Cup on May 27. The match will kick off 16:00 UTC.

Qatar U-20Ukraine U-2016:00

Qatar U-20 - Ukraine U-20

Qatar U-20 are playing Ukraine U-20 at the Group Stage of Fifa U-20 World Cup on May 27. The match will kick off 16:00 UTC.

Norway U-20New Zealand U-2018:30

Norway U-20 - New Zealand U-20

Norway U-20 are playing New Zealand U-20 at the Group Stage of Fifa U-20 World Cup on May 27. The match will kick off 18:30 UTC.

USA U-20Nigeria U-2018:30

USA U-20 - Nigeria U-20

USA U-20 are playing Nigeria U-20 at the Group Stage of Fifa U-20 World Cup on May 27. The match will kick off 18:30 UTC.

KaiserslauternBayern Munich16:30

Kaiserslautern - Bayern Munich

Kaiserslautern are playing Bayern Munich at the Club Friendlies of International on May 27. The match will kick off 16:30 UTC.

Junior Sevan5 - 0Gandzasar-2Full TimeFT

Junior Sevan - Gandzasar-2

Junior Sevan played Gandzasar-2 at the First division of Armenia on May 27. The match kicked off 12:00 UTC. Junior Sevan won 5-0.

Alashkert-21 - 1Ararat-2Half TimeHT

Alashkert-2 - Ararat-2

Alashkert-2 are playing Ararat-2 at the First division of Armenia on May 27. The match kicked off 13:00 UTC. It's half time and the score is 1 - 1.

Erebuni0 - 3Banants-3ForfeitFrf

Erebuni - Banants-3

Erebuni played Banants-3 at the First division of Armenia on May 27. Erebuni was forfeited with a 3-0 loss.. Banants-3 won 0-3.

Boleslav U-212 - 2Liberec U-21Full TimeFT

Boleslav U-21 - Liberec U-21

Boleslav U-21 played Liberec U-21 at the Juniorska Liga, Championship round of Czech Republic on May 27. The match kicked off 11:00 UTC and ended in a draw 2 - 2.

Sparta Prague U-211 - 2Ostrava U-21Full TimeFT

Sparta Prague U-21 - Ostrava U-21

Sparta Prague U-21 played Ostrava U-21 at the Juniorska Liga, Championship round of Czech Republic on May 27. The match kicked off 11:00 UTC. Ostrava U-21 won 1-2.

Slavia Praha U-210 - 5Dukla Praha U-21Full TimeFT

Slavia Praha U-21 - Dukla Praha U-21

Slavia Praha U-21 played Dukla Praha U-21 at the Juniorska Liga, Relegation Round of Czech Republic on May 27. The match kicked off 09:00 UTC. Dukla Praha U-21 won 0-5.

Pribram U-21Trinec U-2114:00

Pribram U-21 - Trinec U-21

Pribram U-21 are playing Trinec U-21 at the Juniorska Liga, Relegation Round of Czech Republic on May 27. The match will kick off 14:00 UTC.

LIF VikingurHB Torshavn17:00

LIF Vikingur - HB Torshavn

LIF Vikingur are playing HB Torshavn at the Meistaradeildin of Faroe Islands on May 27. The match will kick off 17:00 UTC.

NSI RunavikSkala IF18:00

NSI Runavik - Skala IF

NSI Runavik are playing Skala IF at the Meistaradeildin of Faroe Islands on May 27. The match will kick off 18:00 UTC.

Klubi 04NJS15:30

Klubi 04 - NJS

Klubi 04 are playing NJS at the Kakkonen, Group A of Finland on May 27. The match will kick off 15:30 UTC.

Kolkheti0 - 0Shevardeni 190628'

Kolkheti - Shevardeni 1906

Kolkheti are playing Shevardeni 1906 at the Erovnuli Liga 2 of Georgia on May 27. The match kicked off 13:30 UTC. It's the first half and the score is 0 - 0.

Shukura1 - 0FK Tskhinvali28'

Shukura - FK Tskhinvali

Shukura are playing FK Tskhinvali at the Erovnuli Liga 2 of Georgia on May 27. The match kicked off 13:30 UTC. It's the first half and Shukura is winning 1-0.

IBV Vestmannaeyjar WStjarnan W18:00

IBV Vestmannaeyjar W - Stjarnan W

IBV Vestmannaeyjar W are playing Stjarnan W at the Urvalsdeild - Women of Iceland on May 27. The match will kick off 18:00 UTC.

Fylkir WVikingur W19:15

Fylkir W - Vikingur W

Fylkir W are playing Vikingur W at the Urvalsdeild - Women of Iceland on May 27. The match will kick off 19:15 UTC.

Valur WSelfoss W19:15

Valur W - Selfoss W

Valur W are playing Selfoss W at the Urvalsdeild - Women of Iceland on May 27. The match will kick off 19:15 UTC.

BohemiansCork City18:45

Bohemians - Cork City

Bohemians are playing Cork City at the League Cup of Ireland on May 27. The match will kick off 18:45 UTC.

BrayWaterford18:45

Bray - Waterford

Bray are playing Waterford at the League Cup of Ireland on May 27. The match will kick off 18:45 UTC.

Derry CityFinn Harps18:45

Derry City - Finn Harps

Derry City are playing Finn Harps at the League Cup of Ireland on May 27. The match will kick off 18:45 UTC.

DundalkUCD18:45

Dundalk - UCD

Dundalk are playing UCD at the League Cup of Ireland on May 27. The match will kick off 18:45 UTC.

LorenskogStabek-216:30

Lorenskog - Stabek-2

Lorenskog are playing Stabek-2 at the 3. Division, Group 1 of Norway on May 27. The match will kick off 16:30 UTC.

Mjondalen-2Tonsberg17:00

Mjondalen-2 - Tonsberg

Mjondalen-2 are playing Tonsberg at the 3. Division, Group 2 of Norway on May 27. The match will kick off 17:00 UTC.

Drobak FrognLokomotiv Oslo17:30

Drobak Frogn - Lokomotiv Oslo

Drobak Frogn are playing Lokomotiv Oslo at the 3. Division, Group 2 of Norway on May 27. The match will kick off 17:30 UTC.

MadlaBryne-216:00

Madla - Bryne-2

Madla are playing Bryne-2 at the 3. Division, Group 3 of Norway on May 27. The match will kick off 16:00 UTC.

StormStart-216:00

Storm - Start-2

Storm are playing Start-2 at the 3. Division, Group 3 of Norway on May 27. The match will kick off 16:00 UTC.

SK Brann-2Fana17:00

SK Brann-2 - Fana

SK Brann-2 are playing Fana at the 3. Division, Group 4 of Norway on May 27. The match will kick off 17:00 UTC.

Stromsgodset-2Valdres FK18:00

Stromsgodset-2 - Valdres FK

Stromsgodset-2 are playing Valdres FK at the 3. Division, Group 4 of Norway on May 27. The match will kick off 18:00 UTC.

Rosenborg-2Kongsvinger-216:00

Rosenborg-2 - Kongsvinger-2

Rosenborg-2 are playing Kongsvinger-2 at the 3. Division, Group 5 of Norway on May 27. The match will kick off 16:00 UTC.

GjellerasenUllensaker Kisa-218:15

Gjellerasen - Ullensaker Kisa-2

Gjellerasen are playing Ullensaker Kisa-2 at the 3. Division, Group 6 of Norway on May 27. The match will kick off 18:15 UTC.

NewrozSodertalje17:30

Newroz - Sodertalje

Newroz are playing Sodertalje at the Division 2, Sodra Sveland of Sweden on May 27. The match will kick off 17:30 UTC.

Arema2 - 2Persela Lamongan29'

Arema - Persela Lamongan

Arema are playing Persela Lamongan at the Liga 1 of Indonesia on May 27. The match kicked off 13:30 UTC. It's the first half and the score is 2 - 2.

Al-FaysaliAl-Karmel20:00

Al-Faysali - Al-Karmel

Al-Faysali are playing Al-Karmel at the National cup of Jordan on May 27. The match will kick off 20:00 UTC.

Al-RamthaAl-Weehdat20:00

Al-Ramtha - Al-Weehdat

Al-Ramtha are playing Al-Weehdat at the National cup of Jordan on May 27. The match will kick off 20:00 UTC.

Ajman U-21Al Dhafra U-2118:00

Ajman U-21 - Al Dhafra U-21

Ajman U-21 are playing Al Dhafra U-21 at the Premier League U-21 of Uae on May 27. The match will kick off 18:00 UTC.

Al Ain U-21Al Wahda U-2118:00

Al Ain U-21 - Al Wahda U-21

Al Ain U-21 are playing Al Wahda U-21 at the Premier League U-21 of Uae on May 27. The match will kick off 18:00 UTC.

Al Jazeera U-21Al Nasr U-2118:00

Al Jazeera U-21 - Al Nasr U-21

Al Jazeera U-21 are playing Al Nasr U-21 at the Premier League U-21 of Uae on May 27. The match will kick off 18:00 UTC.

Ittihad Kalba U-21Al Wasl Dubai U-2118:00

Ittihad Kalba U-21 - Al Wasl Dubai U-21

Ittihad Kalba U-21 are playing Al Wasl Dubai U-21 at the Premier League U-21 of Uae on May 27. The match will kick off 18:00 UTC.

DakhliaAl Masry Port Said20:00

Dakhlia - Al Masry Port Said

Dakhlia are playing Al Masry Port Said at the Premier League of Egypt on May 27. The match will kick off 20:00 UTC.

El GounahIsmaily SC20:00

El Gounah - Ismaily SC

El Gounah are playing Ismaily SC at the Premier League of Egypt on May 27. The match will kick off 20:00 UTC.

Misr El-MaqashaTalaea El Geish20:00

Misr El-Maqasha - Talaea El Geish

Misr El-Maqasha are playing Talaea El Geish at the Premier League of Egypt on May 27. The match will kick off 20:00 UTC.

Nojom El MostabelENPPI Cairo20:00

Nojom El Mostabel - ENPPI Cairo

Nojom El Mostabel are playing ENPPI Cairo at the Premier League of Egypt on May 27. The match will kick off 20:00 UTC.

Seattle Reign WNorth Carolina W23:00

Seattle Reign W - North Carolina W

Seattle Reign W are playing North Carolina W at the NWSL - Women of Usa on May 27. The match will kick off 23:00 UTC.

Ypiranga/APMoto Club MA23:00

Ypiranga/AP - Moto Club MA

Ypiranga/AP are playing Moto Club MA at the Serie D of Brasil on May 27. The match will kick off 23:00 UTC.

Deportes PereiraLlaneros00:30

Deportes Pereira - Llaneros

Deportes Pereira are playing Llaneros at the Primera B, Playoffs of Colombia on May 28. The match will kick off 00:30 UTC.

Atletico VenezuelaCarabobo20:00

Atletico Venezuela - Carabobo

Atletico Venezuela are playing Carabobo at the Primera Division, Final Stages of Venezuela on May 27. The match will kick off 20:00 UTC.

Kingston City1 - 2Port MelbourneFull TimeFT

Kingston City - Port Melbourne

Kingston City played Port Melbourne at the NPL Victoria of Australia on May 27. The match kicked off 10:30 UTC. Port Melbourne won 1-2.

China U-180 - 2Thailand U-19Full TimeFT

China U-18 - Thailand U-19

China U-18 played Thailand U-19 at the FRIENDLIES U-19 of International on May 27. The match kicked off 11:00 UTC. Thailand U-19 won 0-2.

New Zealand U-170 - 4Korea Republic U-18Full TimeFT

New Zealand U-17 - Korea Republic U-18

New Zealand U-17 played Korea Republic U-18 at the FRIENDLIES U-18 of International on May 27. The match kicked off 07:00 UTC. Korea Republic U-18 won 0-4.