Hungary U-17 vs Belgium U-17 Live Score and Live Stream

Kick-off at 11:00 on Thursday, May 16
5 - 4 On Penalties
KalulikaChris Kalulika (goal)56'
KomaromiGyorgy Komaromi (goal)61'
Uefa Under-17 Championship World Cup Playoffs
1 : 1
Pen
Copy
All videos of Hungary U-17 - Belgium U-17 on your website!
Yellow Cards
2
1
Hungary U-17: Gyorgy Komaromi 17', Gabor Buna 90'
Belgium U-17: Killian Sardella 27'
Hungary U-17
Belgium U-17
1
Hegyi
23
Bekker
5
Balogh
14
Horvath
2
Buna
11
Komaromi
6
Kata
8
Major
10
Kosznovszky
7
Zuigeber
9
Nemeth
4-4-2
1
Krisztian
Hegyi
23
Roland
Bekker
5
Botond
Balogh
14
Milan
Horvath
2
Gabor
Buna
11
Gyorgy
Komaromi
6
Mihaly
Kata
8
Samuel
Major
10
Mark
Kosznovszky
7
Akos
Zuigeber
9
Andras
Nemeth

Substitutes
5 - 4 On Penalties
Hungary U-17 wins the shootout.
Penalty Shootout
Hungary U-17 1, Belgium U-17 1. The winner will be decided in a penalty shootout
91 '
Substitution for Hungary U-17. Szabolcs Szalay replaces Gabor Buna
Extra Time
90 minutes couldn't decide the winner. Extra time will be played.
90 '
Substitution for Belgium U-17. Franck Idumbo-Muzambo replaces Chris Kalulika
90 '
Gabor Buna is shown the yellow card.
83 '
Substitution for Hungary U-17. Rajmund Molnar replaces Andras Nemeth
82 '
Substitution for Belgium U-17. Thibo Baeten replaces Anouar Ait El Hadj
61 '
1 - 1
Gyorgy Komaromi scores for Hungary U-17.
60 '
Substitution for Belgium U-17. Mathias De Wolf replaces Wouter George
56 '
0 - 1
Chris Kalulika scores for Belgium U-17.
Kick-off
Second half begins
Half Time - 0 : 0
First half ends.
27 '
Killian Sardella is shown the yellow card.
17 '
Gyorgy Komaromi is shown the yellow card.
Kick-off
First half begins
View All
10
Hungary U-17 haven't played a draw in their previous 10 matches.
3
Belgium U-17 are undefeated in their previous 3 away matches.
Live Match Report

Hungary U-17 played Belgium U-17 at the World Cup Playoffs of Uefa Under-17 Championship on May 16. The match kicked off 11:00 UTC. Hungary U-17 won on penalties as the score was 1-1.

Chris Kalulika scored the first goal on the 56th minute of the game followed by a goal from Gyorgy Komaromi, who made the final score 1-1.

ScoreBat is covering Hungary U-17 vs Belgium U-17 in real time, providing the live stream and live score of the match, team line-ups, full match stats, live match commentary and video highlights. You can watch Hungary U-17 vs Belgium U-17 live stream here on ScoreBat. Live streaming will begin when the match is about to kick off. We cover all matches of Uefa under-17 championship World Cup Playoffs in real time and provide live streaming whenever possible.* https://www.scorebat.com/belgium-u17-vs-hungary-u17-live-stream/

Hungary U-17 kicked off the game with Krisztian Hegyi, Roland Bekker, Botond Balogh, Milan Horvath, Gabor Buna who got substituted by Szabolcs Szalay on the 91st minute, Gyorgy Komaromi, Mihaly Kata, Samuel Major, Mark Kosznovszky, Akos Zuigeber and Andras Nemeth who got substituted by Rajmund Molnar on the 83rd minute as starters, with Zoltan David, Benedek Kalmar, Gabor Megyeri, Rajmund Molnar, Benedek Orosz and Szabolcs Szalay on the bench.

Belgium U-17's starting eleven were Maarten Vandevoordt, Rob Nizet, Killian Sardella, Jeremy Landu, Tibo Persyn, Samuel Asoma, Anouar Ait El Hadj who got substituted by Thibo Baeten on the 82nd minute, Wouter George who got substituted by Mathias De Wolf on the 60th minute, Jeremy Doku, Francois Engolo and Chris Kalulika who got substituted by Franck Idumbo-Muzambo on the 90th minute, with Ameen Al Dakhil, Thibo Baeten, Yunus Bahadir, Mathias De Wolf, Franck Idumbo-Muzambo, Marco Kana, Senne Lammens and Hugo Siquet on the bench.

Hungary U-17 have lost to Spain U-17 in their previous match, while Belgium U-17 have lost to Netherlands U-17 in their previous match.

Previous Meetings
April 1st, 2019 - Elite Round, Group Stage

Hungary U-17 and Belgium U-17 have met once in their recent history. Belgium U-17 won that match.

Referee showed the yellow card 3 times throughout the game. Gyorgy Komaromi, Killian Sardella and Gabor Buna were the ones to receive it.

Goals and video highlights of the match between Hungary U-17 and Belgium U-17 are being added in real time. You can watch the goals by Chris Kalulika and Gyorgy Komaromi as we are adding the videos of the goals usually minutes after the actual event on the field. So when Hungary U-17 or Belgium U-17 score you will be able to watch the goal a couple of minutes later on this page. Full highlights of the match between Hungary U-17 and Belgium U-17 include all the goals and other remarkable moments from the match. We will try to have different highlights from Hungary U-17 vs Belgium U-17 with commentary in English, Russian, Portugese etc. We do not host any video file as all of the videos are discovered by our crawler on other websites like youtube or streamable. If you think the video infriges your copyright please contact the website which hosts it.

* Live streaming of the matches of Uefa under-17 championship World Cup Playoffs are available whenever we can find a public stream. If you are unable to see the live stream on this page than it is probably not available in your country. Please note that ScoreBat doesn't host any copyrighted material and we are not responsible for any video content. If you have any legal complaints, please contact video file and live stream hosters.

Matchday Live
BotevLudogorets15:00

Botev - Ludogorets

Botev are playing Ludogorets at the A PFG, Championship Group of Bulgaria on May 21. The match will kick off 15:00 UTC.

LevskiCSKA Sofia15:00

Levski - CSKA Sofia

Levski are playing CSKA Sofia at the A PFG, Championship Group of Bulgaria on May 21. The match will kick off 15:00 UTC.

Cherno MoreBeroe18:00

Cherno More - Beroe

Cherno More are playing Beroe at the A PFG, Championship Group of Bulgaria on May 21. The match will kick off 18:00 UTC.

Levadia TNomme Kalju16:30

Levadia T - Nomme Kalju

Levadia T are playing Nomme Kalju at the Meistriliiga of Estonia on May 21. The match will kick off 16:30 UTC.

Paris FCLens18:45

Paris FC - Lens

Paris FC are playing Lens at the Ligue 2, Playoffs of France on May 21. The match will kick off 18:45 UTC.

CittadellaBenevento19:00

Cittadella - Benevento

Cittadella are playing Benevento at the Serie B, Promotion Playoff of Italy on May 21. The match will kick off 19:00 UTC.

FK JelgavaSpartaks15:30

FK Jelgava - Spartaks

FK Jelgava are playing Spartaks at the Virsliga of Latvia on May 21. The match will kick off 15:30 UTC.

FS Metta LULiepaja15:30

FS Metta LU - Liepaja

FS Metta LU are playing Liepaja at the Virsliga of Latvia on May 21. The match will kick off 15:30 UTC.

AtlantasPalanga15:00

Atlantas - Palanga

Atlantas are playing Palanga at the A Lyga of Lithuania on May 21. The match will kick off 15:00 UTC.

RiteriaiPanevezys17:00

Riteriai - Panevezys

Riteriai are playing Panevezys at the A Lyga of Lithuania on May 21. The match will kick off 17:00 UTC.

UtrechtHeracles Almelo16:30

Utrecht - Heracles Almelo

Utrecht are playing Heracles Almelo at the Eredivisie, EL Playoffs of Netherlands on May 21. The match will kick off 16:30 UTC.

VitesseGroningen18:45

Vitesse - Groningen

Vitesse are playing Groningen at the Eredivisie, EL Playoffs of Netherlands on May 21. The match will kick off 18:45 UTC.

HermannstadtFC Botosani15:30

Hermannstadt - FC Botosani

Hermannstadt are playing FC Botosani at the Liga 1, Relegation round of Romania on May 21. The match will kick off 15:30 UTC.

DegerforDalkurd17:00

Degerfor - Dalkurd

Degerfor are playing Dalkurd at the Superettan of Sweden on May 21. The match will kick off 17:00 UTC.

GAISVasteras17:00

GAIS - Vasteras

GAIS are playing Vasteras at the Superettan of Sweden on May 21. The match will kick off 17:00 UTC.

Chornomorets1 - 0KarpatyHalf TimeHT

Chornomorets - Karpaty

Chornomorets are playing Karpaty at the Premier League, Relegation Round of Ukraine on May 21. The match kicked off 14:00 UTC. It's half time and Chornomorets is winning 1-0.

Desna0 - 1VorsklaHalf TimeHT

Desna - Vorskla

Desna are playing Vorskla at the Premier League, Relegation Round of Ukraine on May 21. The match kicked off 14:00 UTC. It's half time and Vorskla is winning 0-1.

Arsenal KyivOlimpik Donetsk16:30

Arsenal Kyiv - Olimpik Donetsk

Arsenal Kyiv are playing Olimpik Donetsk at the Premier League, Relegation Round of Ukraine on May 21. The match will kick off 16:30 UTC.

Jeonbuk Motors0 - 0Buriram UnitedFull TimeFT

Jeonbuk Motors - Buriram United

Jeonbuk Motors played Buriram United at the Group Stage of Asian Champions League on May 21. The match kicked off 10:00 UTC and ended in a draw 0 - 0.

Shanghai SIPG5 - 0UlsanFull TimeFT

Shanghai SIPG - Ulsan

Shanghai SIPG played Ulsan at the Group Stage of Asian Champions League on May 21. The match kicked off 10:00 UTC. Shanghai SIPG won 5-0.

Sydney FC0 - 4Kawasaki FrontaleFull TimeFT

Sydney FC - Kawasaki Frontale

Sydney FC played Kawasaki Frontale at the Group Stage of Asian Champions League on May 21. The match kicked off 10:00 UTC. Kawasaki Frontale won 0-4.

Urawa Red Diamonds3 - 0Beijing GuoanFull TimeFT

Urawa Red Diamonds - Beijing Guoan

Urawa Red Diamonds played Beijing Guoan at the Group Stage of Asian Champions League on May 21. The match kicked off 10:00 UTC. Urawa Red Diamonds won 3-0.

Lokomotiv Tashkent1 - 2Al Rayyan SCHalf TimeHT

Lokomotiv Tashkent - Al Rayyan SC

Lokomotiv Tashkent are playing Al Rayyan SC at the Group Stage of Asian Champions League on May 21. The match kicked off 14:00 UTC. It's half time and Al Rayyan SC is winning 1-2.

Al Wasl DubaiAl Zawraa18:00

Al Wasl Dubai - Al Zawraa

Al Wasl Dubai are playing Al Zawraa at the Group Stage of Asian Champions League on May 21. The match will kick off 18:00 UTC.

Zob AhanAl Nasr Riyadh18:00

Zob Ahan - Al Nasr Riyadh

Zob Ahan are playing Al Nasr Riyadh at the Group Stage of Asian Champions League on May 21. The match will kick off 18:00 UTC.

Al Ittihad JeddahAl Wahda FC Abu Dhabi19:00

Al Ittihad Jeddah - Al Wahda FC Abu Dhabi

Al Ittihad Jeddah are playing Al Wahda FC Abu Dhabi at the Group Stage of Asian Champions League on May 21. The match will kick off 19:00 UTC.

CriciumaGuarani22:15

Criciuma - Guarani

Criciuma are playing Guarani at the Serie B of Brasil on May 21. The match will kick off 22:15 UTC.

BragantinoFigueirense00:30

Bragantino - Figueirense

Bragantino are playing Figueirense at the Serie B of Brasil on May 22. The match will kick off 00:30 UTC.

River Plate FCColon22:15

River Plate FC - Colon

River Plate FC are playing Colon at the Copa Sudamericana of Conmebol on May 21. The match will kick off 22:15 UTC.

Royal PariDep. Macara22:15

Royal Pari - Dep. Macara

Royal Pari are playing Dep. Macara at the Copa Sudamericana of Conmebol on May 21. The match will kick off 22:15 UTC.

Universidad Catolica QuitoMelgar22:15

Universidad Catolica Quito - Melgar

Universidad Catolica Quito are playing Melgar at the Copa Sudamericana of Conmebol on May 21. The match will kick off 22:15 UTC.

Rionegro AguilasIndependiente00:30

Rionegro Aguilas - Independiente

Rionegro Aguilas are playing Independiente at the Copa Sudamericana of Conmebol on May 22. The match will kick off 00:30 UTC.

Union EspanolaSporting Cristal00:30

Union Espanola - Sporting Cristal

Union Espanola are playing Sporting Cristal at the Copa Sudamericana of Conmebol on May 22. The match will kick off 00:30 UTC.

Union La CaleraAtletico-MG00:30

Union La Calera - Atletico-MG

Union La Calera are playing Atletico-MG at the Copa Sudamericana of Conmebol on May 22. The match will kick off 00:30 UTC.

Beitar JerusalemAtletico Madrid16:30

Beitar Jerusalem - Atletico Madrid

Beitar Jerusalem are playing Atletico Madrid at the Club Friendlies of International on May 21. The match will kick off 16:30 UTC.

Gandzasar-20 - 3Banants-2Full TimeFT

Gandzasar-2 - Banants-2

Gandzasar-2 played Banants-2 at the First division of Armenia on May 21. The match kicked off 12:00 UTC. Banants-2 won 0-3.

Banants-30 - 0Ararat-Armenia-2Full TimeFT

Banants-3 - Ararat-Armenia-2

Banants-3 played Ararat-Armenia-2 at the First division of Armenia on May 21. The match kicked off 13:00 UTC and ended in a draw 0 - 0.

Pyunik-20 - 2Junior SevanFull TimeFT

Pyunik-2 - Junior Sevan

Pyunik-2 played Junior Sevan at the First division of Armenia on May 21. The match kicked off 13:00 UTC. Junior Sevan won 0-2.

Club Brugge U-21Genk U-2118:00

Club Brugge U-21 - Genk U-21

Club Brugge U-21 are playing Genk U-21 at the Pro League reserve, Championship Group of Belgium on May 21. The match will kick off 18:00 UTC.

SkovshovedFrem17:00

Skovshoved - Frem

Skovshoved are playing Frem at the Division 2, Relegation round of Denmark on May 21. The match will kick off 17:00 UTC.

Midtjylland-2Vejle-2PostponedPst

Midtjylland-2 - Vejle-2

Midtjylland-2 are playing Vejle-2 at the Reserve League, 2nd Phase, Group Stage of Denmark on May 21.

ReipasMiPK15:30

Reipas - MiPK

Reipas are playing MiPK at the Kakkonen, Group A of Finland on May 21. The match will kick off 15:30 UTC.

Guria1 - 1Kolkheti69'

Guria - Kolkheti

Guria are playing Kolkheti at the Erovnuli Liga 2 of Georgia on May 21. The match kicked off 13:30 UTC. It's the second half and the score is 1 - 1.

Shukura0 - 2Merani71'

Shukura - Merani

Shukura are playing Merani at the Erovnuli Liga 2 of Georgia on May 21. The match kicked off 13:30 UTC. It's the second half and Merani is winning 0-2.

Zugdidi1 - 2Gagra71'

Zugdidi - Gagra

Zugdidi are playing Gagra at the Erovnuli Liga 2 of Georgia on May 21. The match kicked off 13:30 UTC. It's the second half and Gagra is winning 1-2.

KR Reykjavik WIBV Vestmannaeyjar W18:00

KR Reykjavik W - IBV Vestmannaeyjar W

KR Reykjavik W are playing IBV Vestmannaeyjar W at the Urvalsdeild - Women of Iceland on May 21. The match will kick off 18:00 UTC.

Thor WBreidablik W18:30

Thor W - Breidablik W

Thor W are playing Breidablik W at the Urvalsdeild - Women of Iceland on May 21. The match will kick off 18:30 UTC.

Selfoss WKeflavik W19:15

Selfoss W - Keflavik W

Selfoss W are playing Keflavik W at the Urvalsdeild - Women of Iceland on May 21. The match will kick off 19:15 UTC.

Vikingur WValur W19:15

Vikingur W - Valur W

Vikingur W are playing Valur W at the Urvalsdeild - Women of Iceland on May 21. The match will kick off 19:15 UTC.

St Patrick'sDerry City18:45

St Patrick's - Derry City

St Patrick's are playing Derry City at the Premier Division of Ireland on May 21. The match will kick off 18:45 UTC.

ElverumStabek16:00

Elverum - Stabek

Elverum are playing Stabek at the National cup of Norway on May 21. The match will kick off 16:00 UTC.

UJ Krakow W4 - 1Wroclaw WFull TimeFT

UJ Krakow W - Wroclaw W

UJ Krakow W played Wroclaw W at the Ekstraklasa, Relegation round - Women of Poland on May 21. The match kicked off 12:00 UTC. UJ Krakow W won 4-1.

Universitatea ClujSportul Snagov17:30

Universitatea Cluj - Sportul Snagov

Universitatea Cluj are playing Sportul Snagov at the Liga 2 of Romania on May 21. The match will kick off 17:30 UTC.

BromollaLund17:00

Bromolla - Lund

Bromolla are playing Lund at the National cup of Sweden on May 21. The match will kick off 17:00 UTC.

FrankeUpsala17:00

Franke - Upsala

Franke are playing Upsala at the National cup of Sweden on May 21. The match will kick off 17:00 UTC.

VargardaLindome17:00

Vargarda - Lindome

Vargarda are playing Lindome at the National cup of Sweden on May 21. The match will kick off 17:00 UTC.

Karagumruk2 - 0Manisa BBSK90 +5'

Karagumruk - Manisa BBSK

Karagumruk are playing Manisa BBSK at the 2. Lig, Promotion Playoff of Turkey on May 21. The match kicked off 13:00 UTC. It's the second half and Karagumruk is winning 2-0.

Sariyer0 - 0SakaryasporFull TimeFT

Sariyer - Sakaryaspor

Sariyer played Sakaryaspor at the 2. Lig, Promotion Playoff of Turkey on May 21. The match kicked off 13:00 UTC and ended in a draw 0 - 0.

Shakhtar U-211 - 1Dynamo K U-21Full TimeFT

Shakhtar U-21 - Dynamo K U-21

Shakhtar U-21 played Dynamo K U-21 at the Youth League, Championship Round of Ukraine on May 21. The match kicked off 10:00 UTC and ended in a draw 1 - 1.

Vorskla U-212 - 0Oleksandria U-21Full TimeFT

Vorskla U-21 - Oleksandria U-21

Vorskla U-21 played Oleksandria U-21 at the Youth League, Championship Round of Ukraine on May 21. The match kicked off 10:00 UTC. Vorskla U-21 won 2-0.

Arsenal Kyiv U-213 - 4Zorya U-21Full TimeFT

Arsenal Kyiv U-21 - Zorya U-21

Arsenal Kyiv U-21 played Zorya U-21 at the Youth League, Championship Round of Ukraine on May 21. The match kicked off 12:00 UTC. Zorya U-21 won 3-4.

Mariupol U-213 - 0Lviv U-21Full TimeFT

Mariupol U-21 - Lviv U-21

Mariupol U-21 played Lviv U-21 at the Youth League, Lower Round of Ukraine on May 21. The match kicked off 09:00 UTC. Mariupol U-21 won 3-0.

ArambaghSaif SC10:00

Arambagh - Saif SC

Arambagh are playing Saif SC at the Premier League of Bangladesh on May 21. The match will kick off 10:00 UTC.

Team BJMC1 - 1Abahani ChittagongFull TimeFT

Team BJMC - Abahani Chittagong

Team BJMC played Abahani Chittagong at the Premier League of Bangladesh on May 21. The match kicked off 10:00 UTC and ended in a draw 1 - 1.

Bali United0 - 0Bhayangkara69'

Bali United - Bhayangkara

Bali United are playing Bhayangkara at the Liga 1 of Indonesia on May 21. The match kicked off 13:30 UTC. It's the second half and the score is 0 - 0.

Persebaya Surabaya1 - 1Kalteng Putra70'

Persebaya Surabaya - Kalteng Putra

Persebaya Surabaya are playing Kalteng Putra at the Liga 1 of Indonesia on May 21. The match kicked off 13:30 UTC. It's the second half and the score is 1 - 1.

Ain MlilaParadou15:00

Ain Mlila - Paradou

Ain Mlila are playing Paradou at the Ligue 1 of Algeria on May 21. The match will kick off 15:00 UTC.

CABB ArreridjOlimpique Medea21:30

CABB Arreridj - Olimpique Medea

CABB Arreridj are playing Olimpique Medea at the Ligue 1 of Algeria on May 21. The match will kick off 21:30 UTC.

Hussein DeyJS Kabylie21:30

Hussein Dey - JS Kabylie

Hussein Dey are playing JS Kabylie at the Ligue 1 of Algeria on May 21. The match will kick off 21:30 UTC.

JS SaouraES Setif21:30

JS Saoura - ES Setif

JS Saoura are playing ES Setif at the Ligue 1 of Algeria on May 21. The match will kick off 21:30 UTC.

MO BejaiaCR Belouizdad21:30

MO Bejaia - CR Belouizdad

MO Bejaia are playing CR Belouizdad at the Ligue 1 of Algeria on May 21. The match will kick off 21:30 UTC.

TadjenantCS Constantine21:30

Tadjenant - CS Constantine

Tadjenant are playing CS Constantine at the Ligue 1 of Algeria on May 21. The match will kick off 21:30 UTC.

USM AlgerMC Oran21:30

USM Alger - MC Oran

USM Alger are playing MC Oran at the Ligue 1 of Algeria on May 21. The match will kick off 21:30 UTC.

USM Bel AbbesMC Alger21:30

USM Bel Abbes - MC Alger

USM Bel Abbes are playing MC Alger at the Ligue 1 of Algeria on May 21. The match will kick off 21:30 UTC.

Al Masry Port SaidEl Entag El Harby20:00

Al Masry Port Said - El Entag El Harby

Al Masry Port Said are playing El Entag El Harby at the Premier League of Egypt on May 21. The match will kick off 20:00 UTC.

ENPPI CairoMisr El-Maqasha20:00

ENPPI Cairo - Misr El-Maqasha

ENPPI Cairo are playing Misr El-Maqasha at the Premier League of Egypt on May 21. The match will kick off 20:00 UTC.

SmouhaPetrojet Cairo20:00

Smouha - Petrojet Cairo

Smouha are playing Petrojet Cairo at the Premier League of Egypt on May 21. The match will kick off 20:00 UTC.

Talaea El GeishEl Ittihad Al Sakandary20:00

Talaea El Geish - El Ittihad Al Sakandary

Talaea El Geish are playing El Ittihad Al Sakandary at the Premier League of Egypt on May 21. The match will kick off 20:00 UTC.

Wadi DeglaHaras El Hedood20:00

Wadi Degla - Haras El Hedood

Wadi Degla are playing Haras El Hedood at the Premier League of Egypt on May 21. The match will kick off 20:00 UTC.

GuabiraSan Jose19:30

Guabira - San Jose

Guabira are playing San Jose at the Apertura of Bolivia on May 21. The match will kick off 19:30 UTC.

Croatia U-181 - 1Czech Republic U-18Full TimeFT

Croatia U-18 - Czech Republic U-18

Croatia U-18 played Czech Republic U-18 at the FRIENDLIES U-18 of International on May 21. The match kicked off 10:00 UTC and ended in a draw 1 - 1.

Ukraine U-181 - 2Spain U-18Full TimeFT

Ukraine U-18 - Spain U-18

Ukraine U-18 played Spain U-18 at the FRIENDLIES U-18 of International on May 21. The match kicked off 10:00 UTC. Spain U-18 won 1-2.

Russia U-18Mexico U-1815:00

Russia U-18 - Mexico U-18

Russia U-18 are playing Mexico U-18 at the FRIENDLIES U-18 of International on May 21. The match will kick off 15:00 UTC.

Slovakia U-18England U-1816:00

Slovakia U-18 - England U-18

Slovakia U-18 are playing England U-18 at the FRIENDLIES U-18 of International on May 21. The match will kick off 16:00 UTC.