Scotland Challenge Cup Live Scores & Results, Live Stream & Video Highlights

Latest Results
Yesterday
Ballymena Utd0 - 1Rangers U-20Full TimeFT

Ballymena Utd - Rangers U-20

Ballymena Utd played Rangers U-20 at the Challenge Cup of Scotland on September 18. The match kicked off 18:45 UTC. Rangers U-20 won 0-1.

September 8th
Dundee1 - 2Elgin CityFull TimeFT

Dundee - Elgin City

Dundee played Elgin City at the of on September 8. The match kicked off 14:00 UTC. Elgin City won 1-2.

September 7th
Connahs QN1 - 0Cove RangersFull TimeFT

Connahs QN - Cove Rangers

Connahs QN played Cove Rangers at the of on September 7. The match kicked off 16:15 UTC. Connahs QN won 1-0.

Clyde3 - 2Queen of the SouthFull TimeFT

Clyde - Queen of the South

Clyde played Queen of the South at the of on September 7. The match kicked off 14:00 UTC. Clyde won 3-2.

Dundee United0 - 0Arbroath3-4 On PenaltiesPen 3-4

Dundee United - Arbroath

Dundee United played Arbroath at the of on September 7. The match kicked off 14:00 UTC. Arbroath won on penalties as the score was 0-0.

Dunfermline1 - 2Alloa AthleticFull TimeFT

Dunfermline - Alloa Athletic

Dunfermline played Alloa Athletic at the of on September 7. The match kicked off 14:00 UTC. Alloa Athletic won 1-2.

Formartine Utd0 - 3GlenavonFull TimeFT

Formartine Utd - Glenavon

Formartine Utd played Glenavon at the of on September 7. The match kicked off 14:00 UTC. Glenavon won 0-3.

Inverness C.T3 - 1Greenock MortonFull TimeFT

Inverness C.T - Greenock Morton

Inverness C.T played Greenock Morton at the of on September 7. The match kicked off 14:00 UTC. Inverness C.T won 3-1.

Kelty Hearts1 - 1Solihull Moors2-4 On PenaltiesPen 2-4

Kelty Hearts - Solihull Moors

Kelty Hearts played Solihull Moors at the of on September 7. The match kicked off 14:00 UTC. Solihull Moors won on penalties as the score was 1-1.

Montrose0 - 2Partick ThistleFull TimeFT

Montrose - Partick Thistle

Montrose played Partick Thistle at the of on September 7. The match kicked off 14:00 UTC. Partick Thistle won 0-2.

Raith Rovers2 - 0FalkirkFull TimeFT

Raith Rovers - Falkirk

Raith Rovers played Falkirk at the of on September 7. The match kicked off 14:00 UTC. Raith Rovers won 2-0.

St. Mirren U-201 - 0Stirling AlbionFull TimeFT

St. Mirren U-20 - Stirling Albion

St. Mirren U-20 played Stirling Albion at the of on September 7. The match kicked off 14:00 UTC. St. Mirren U-20 won 1-0.

Stenhousemuir1 - 1TNS3-1 On PenaltiesPen 3-1

Stenhousemuir - TNS

Stenhousemuir played TNS at the of on September 7. The match kicked off 14:00 UTC. Stenhousemuir won on penalties as the score was 1-1.

Wrexham1 - 1Ayr United6-5 On PenaltiesPen 6-5

Wrexham - Ayr United

Wrexham played Ayr United at the of on September 7. The match kicked off 14:00 UTC. Wrexham won on penalties as the score was 1-1.

Airdrieonians3 - 2BohemiansFull TimeFT

Airdrieonians - Bohemians

Airdrieonians played Bohemians at the of on September 7. The match kicked off 12:00 UTC. Airdrieonians won 3-2.

September 6th
Waterford3 - 1Hearts U-20Full TimeFT

Waterford - Hearts U-20

Waterford played Hearts U-20 at the of on September 6. The match kicked off 18:45 UTC. Waterford won 3-1.

August 13th
East Fife0 - 2Stirling AlbionFull TimeFT

East Fife - Stirling Albion

East Fife played Stirling Albion at the of on August 13. The match kicked off 18:45 UTC. Stirling Albion won 0-2.

Montrose2 - 1Forfar AthleticFull TimeFT

Montrose - Forfar Athletic

Montrose played Forfar Athletic at the of on August 13. The match kicked off 18:45 UTC. Montrose won 2-1.

Hamilton U-200 - 1AirdrieoniansFull TimeFT

Hamilton U-20 - Airdrieonians

Hamilton U-20 played Airdrieonians at the of on August 13. The match kicked off 18:45 UTC. Airdrieonians won 0-1.

Annan Athletic1 - 1Kelty Hearts5-6 On PenaltiesPen 5-6

Annan Athletic - Kelty Hearts

Annan Athletic played Kelty Hearts at the of on August 13. The match kicked off 18:45 UTC. Kelty Hearts won on penalties as the score was 1-1.

Brechin City4 - 5Elgin CityFull TimeFT

Brechin City - Elgin City

Brechin City played Elgin City at the of on August 13. The match kicked off 18:45 UTC. Elgin City won 4-5.

Brora Rangers1 - 2Cove RangersFull TimeFT

Brora Rangers - Cove Rangers

Brora Rangers played Cove Rangers at the of on August 13. The match kicked off 18:45 UTC. Cove Rangers won 1-2.

Clyde4 - 0Motherwell U-20Full TimeFT

Clyde - Motherwell U-20

Clyde played Motherwell U-20 at the of on August 13. The match kicked off 18:45 UTC. Clyde won 4-0.

Dumbarton0 - 1St. Mirren U-20Full TimeFT

Dumbarton - St. Mirren U-20

Dumbarton played St. Mirren U-20 at the of on August 13. The match kicked off 18:45 UTC. St. Mirren U-20 won 0-1.

Falkirk1 - 1Celtic U-206-5 On PenaltiesPen 6-5

Falkirk - Celtic U-20

Falkirk played Celtic U-20 at the of on August 13. The match kicked off 18:45 UTC. Falkirk won on penalties as the score was 1-1.

Hearts U-203 - 1CowdenbeathFull TimeFT

Hearts U-20 - Cowdenbeath

Hearts U-20 played Cowdenbeath at the of on August 13. The match kicked off 18:45 UTC. Hearts U-20 won 3-1.

Peterhead0 - 0Formartine Utd6-7 On PenaltiesPen 6-7

Peterhead - Formartine Utd

Peterhead played Formartine Utd at the of on August 13. The match kicked off 18:45 UTC. Formartine Utd won on penalties as the score was 0-0.

Ross County U-202 - 3Raith RoversFull TimeFT

Ross County U-20 - Raith Rovers

Ross County U-20 played Raith Rovers at the of on August 13. The match kicked off 18:45 UTC. Raith Rovers won 2-3.

Stranraer0 - 2Rangers U-20Full TimeFT

Stranraer - Rangers U-20

Stranraer played Rangers U-20 at the of on August 13. The match kicked off 18:45 UTC. Rangers U-20 won 0-2.

Stenhousemuir2 - 1Edinburgh CityFull TimeFT

Stenhousemuir - Edinburgh City

Stenhousemuir played Edinburgh City at the of on August 13. The match kicked off 18:30 UTC. Stenhousemuir won 2-1.

Ever wondered how you can stream the matches of the Challenge Cup of Scotland for free? Well, you've come to the right place as ScoreBat covers all matches of Scotland's Challenge Cup in real time providing free live streaming alongside the live scores, match stats, head-to-head results and team lineups. Scotland Challenge Cup's live scores are updated in real time so any time a team scores a goal the result is immediately updated and our users can follow the livescore without refreshing the page. It only takes a couple of seconds for the Challenge Cup's livescore to be updated so we can proudly say we are the fastest to deliver the livescore of Scotland's Challenge Cup matches. But it's not just the livescore: you can also check who scored the goal, received a yellow card or got substituted alongside the starting lineups and team formations for each match. You can watch the live video of Scotland Challenge Cup's matches for free on ScoreBat. Live streaming usually starts a couple of minutes before the kick-off as our sophisticated search crawler finds the best stream for each match of the Challenge Cup of Scotland. Please note that we are only providing live-streaming when we can find a publicly available stream so be aware that the live streaming might be unavailable in your region. We are not hosting or broadcasting any video content as all the content is hosted on third party websites like youtube or streamable, so if you think that the video infriges your copyright please contact the website that hosts it.

Apart from the live stream we also have Scotland Challenge Cup's goal videos and match highlights updated in real time. The video of each goal is being added usually a minute after the event so you can watch it in case you missed it. We are also adding full match highlights after every match of the Challenge Cup of Scotland.

Matchday Live
APOEL3 - 4DudelangeFull TimeFT

APOEL - Dudelange

APOEL played Dudelange at the Group A of Europa League on September 19. The match kicked off 16:55 UTC. Dudelange won 3-4.

Qarabag0 - 3SevillaFull TimeFT

Qarabag - Sevilla

Qarabag played Sevilla at the Group A of Europa League on September 19. The match kicked off 16:55 UTC. Sevilla won 0-3.

Dynamo K.1 - 0Malmo FFFull TimeFT

Dynamo K. - Malmo FF

Dynamo K. played Malmo FF at the Group B of Europa League on September 19. The match kicked off 16:55 UTC. Dynamo K. won 1-0.

FC Kobenhavn1 - 0LuganoFull TimeFT

FC Kobenhavn - Lugano

FC Kobenhavn played Lugano at the Group B of Europa League on September 19. The match kicked off 16:55 UTC. FC Kobenhavn won 1-0.

Basel5 - 0FK KrasnodarFull TimeFT

Basel - FK Krasnodar

Basel played FK Krasnodar at the Group C of Europa League on September 19. The match kicked off 16:55 UTC. Basel won 5-0.

Getafe1 - 0TrabzonsporFull TimeFT

Getafe - Trabzonspor

Getafe played Trabzonspor at the Group C of Europa League on September 19. The match kicked off 16:55 UTC. Getafe won 1-0.