Malta FA Trophy Live Scores & Results, Live Stream & Video Highlights

Upcoming Fixtures
Saturday
BalzanPieta Hotspurs13:00

Balzan - Pieta Hotspurs

Balzan are playing Pieta Hotspurs at the FA Trophy of Malta on February 29. The match will kick off 13:00 UTC.

Valletta FCGudja United15:15

Valletta FC - Gudja United

Valletta FC are playing Gudja United at the FA Trophy of Malta on February 29. The match will kick off 15:15 UTC.

Sunday
Hibernians FCHamrun Spartans13:00

Hibernians FC - Hamrun Spartans

Hibernians FC are playing Hamrun Spartans at the FA Trophy of Malta on March 1. The match will kick off 13:00 UTC.

Floriana FCBirkirkara FC15:15

Floriana FC - Birkirkara FC

Floriana FC are playing Birkirkara FC at the FA Trophy of Malta on March 1. The match will kick off 15:15 UTC.

Latest Results
January 26th
Valletta FC4 - 1SirensFull TimeFT

Valletta FC - Sirens

Valletta FC played Sirens at the of on January 26. The match kicked off 15:15 UTC. Valletta FC won 4-1.

Victoria Hotspurs1 - 3Gudja UnitedFull TimeFT

Victoria Hotspurs - Gudja United

Victoria Hotspurs played Gudja United at the of on January 26. The match kicked off 14:00 UTC. Gudja United won 1-3.

Swieqi United1 - 3Hamrun SpartansFull TimeFT

Swieqi United - Hamrun Spartans

Swieqi United played Hamrun Spartans at the of on January 26. The match kicked off 13:00 UTC. Hamrun Spartans won 1-3.

January 25th
Pembroke Athleta0 - 4Hibernians FCFull TimeFT

Pembroke Athleta - Hibernians FC

Pembroke Athleta played Hibernians FC at the of on January 25. The match kicked off 15:15 UTC. Hibernians FC won 0-4.

Floriana FC2 - 0Senglea AthleticAfter Extra TimeAET

Floriana FC - Senglea Athletic

Floriana FC played Senglea Athletic at the of on January 25. The match kicked off 15:00 UTC. Floriana FC won 2-0 in the extra time.

Balzan2 - 0Santa LuciaFull TimeFT

Balzan - Santa Lucia

Balzan played Santa Lucia at the of on January 25. The match kicked off 13:00 UTC. Balzan won 2-0.

Pieta Hotspurs2 - 1Xewkija TigersFull TimeFT

Pieta Hotspurs - Xewkija Tigers

Pieta Hotspurs played Xewkija Tigers at the of on January 25. The match kicked off 13:00 UTC. Pieta Hotspurs won 2-1.

January 24th
Mosta1 - 2Birkirkara FCFull TimeFT

Mosta - Birkirkara FC

Mosta played Birkirkara FC at the of on January 24. The match kicked off 18:00 UTC. Birkirkara FC won 1-2.

December 1st
Floriana FC6 - 1MelitaFull TimeFT

Floriana FC - Melita

Floriana FC played Melita at the of on December 1. The match kicked off 15:15 UTC. Floriana FC won 6-1.

Rabat Ajax0 - 7MostaFull TimeFT

Rabat Ajax - Mosta

Rabat Ajax played Mosta at the of on December 1. The match kicked off 15:15 UTC. Mosta won 0-7.

Birkirkara FC1 - 0NadurFull TimeFT

Birkirkara FC - Nadur

Birkirkara FC played Nadur at the of on December 1. The match kicked off 15:00 UTC. Birkirkara FC won 1-0.

Xewkija Tigers5 - 2MgarrFull TimeFT

Xewkija Tigers - Mgarr

Xewkija Tigers played Mgarr at the of on December 1. The match kicked off 14:00 UTC. Xewkija Tigers won 5-2.

Sliema Wanderers FC0 - 2Santa LuciaFull TimeFT

Sliema Wanderers FC - Santa Lucia

Sliema Wanderers FC played Santa Lucia at the of on December 1. The match kicked off 13:00 UTC. Santa Lucia won 0-2.

Zebbug3 - 5Victoria HotspursFull TimeFT

Zebbug - Victoria Hotspurs

Zebbug played Victoria Hotspurs at the of on December 1. The match kicked off 13:00 UTC. Victoria Hotspurs won 3-5.

Zejtun Corinthians1 - 3Hibernians FCFull TimeFT

Zejtun Corinthians - Hibernians FC

Zejtun Corinthians played Hibernians FC at the of on December 1. The match kicked off 13:00 UTC. Hibernians FC won 1-3.

Kercem Ajax1 - 4SirensFull TimeFT

Kercem Ajax - Sirens

Kercem Ajax played Sirens at the of on December 1. The match kicked off 12:00 UTC. Sirens won 1-4.

November 29th
Qormi FC2 - 2Swieqi UnitedFull TimeFT

Qormi FC - Swieqi United

Qormi FC played Swieqi United at the of on November 29. The match kicked off 19:15 UTC and ended in a draw 2 - 2.

Pembroke Athleta6 - 0Zabbar St. PatrickFull TimeFT

Pembroke Athleta - Zabbar St. Patrick

Pembroke Athleta played Zabbar St. Patrick at the of on November 29. The match kicked off 17:00 UTC. Pembroke Athleta won 6-0.

October 28th
Pembroke Athleta3 - 0XghajraFull TimeFT

Pembroke Athleta - Xghajra

Pembroke Athleta played Xghajra at the of on October 28. The match kicked off 19:15 UTC. Pembroke Athleta won 3-0.

Ever wondered how you can stream the matches of the FA Trophy of Malta for free? Well, you've come to the right place as ScoreBat covers all matches of Malta's FA Trophy in real time providing free live streaming alongside the live scores, match stats, head-to-head results and team lineups. Malta FA Trophy's live scores are updated in real time so any time a team scores a goal the result is immediately updated and our users can follow the livescore without refreshing the page. It only takes a couple of seconds for the FA Trophy's livescore to be updated so we can proudly say we are the fastest to deliver the livescore of Malta's FA Trophy matches. But it's not just the livescore: you can also check who scored the goal, received a yellow card or got substituted alongside the starting lineups and team formations for each match. You can watch the live video of Malta FA Trophy's matches for free on ScoreBat. Live streaming usually starts a couple of minutes before the kick-off as our sophisticated search crawler finds the best stream for each match of the FA Trophy of Malta. Please note that we are only providing live-streaming when we can find a publicly available stream so be aware that the live streaming might be unavailable in your region. We are not hosting or broadcasting any video content as all the content is hosted on third party websites like youtube or streamable, so if you think that the video infriges your copyright please contact the website that hosts it.

Apart from the live stream we also have Malta FA Trophy's goal videos and match highlights updated in real time. The video of each goal is being added usually a minute after the event so you can watch it in case you missed it. We are also adding full match highlights after every match of the FA Trophy of Malta.

Matchday Live
Basel1 - 0APOELFull TimeFT

Basel - APOEL

Basel played APOEL at the 1/16 Final of Europa League on February 27. The match kicked off 17:55 UTC. Basel won 1-0.

Espanyol3 - 2WolvesFull TimeFT

Espanyol - Wolves

Espanyol played Wolves at the 1/16 Final of Europa League on February 27. The match kicked off 17:55 UTC. Espanyol won 3-2.

Gent1 - 1RomaFull TimeFT

Gent - Roma

Gent played Roma at the 1/16 Final of Europa League on February 27. The match kicked off 17:55 UTC and ended in a draw 1 - 1.

Istanbul Basaksehir4 - 1SportingAfter Extra TimeAET

Istanbul Basaksehir - Sporting

Istanbul Basaksehir played Sporting at the 1/16 Final of Europa League on February 27. The match kicked off 17:55 UTC. Istanbul Basaksehir won 4-1 in the extra time.

LASK Linz2 - 0AZFull TimeFT

LASK Linz - AZ

LASK Linz played AZ at the 1/16 Final of Europa League on February 27. The match kicked off 17:55 UTC. LASK Linz won 2-0.

Malmo FF0 - 3WolfsburgFull TimeFT

Malmo FF - Wolfsburg

Malmo FF played Wolfsburg at the 1/16 Final of Europa League on February 27. The match kicked off 17:55 UTC. Wolfsburg won 0-3.

Porto1 - 3Bayer LeverkusenFull TimeFT

Porto - Bayer Leverkusen

Porto played Bayer Leverkusen at the 1/16 Final of Europa League on February 27. The match kicked off 17:55 UTC. Bayer Leverkusen won 1-3.

Ajax2 - 1GetafeFull TimeFT

Ajax - Getafe

Ajax played Getafe at the 1/16 Final of Europa League on February 27. The match kicked off 20:00 UTC. Ajax won 2-1.

Arsenal1 - 2OlympiakosAfter Extra TimeAET

Arsenal - Olympiakos

Arsenal played Olympiakos at the 1/16 Final of Europa League on February 27. The match kicked off 20:00 UTC. Olympiakos won 1-2 in the extra time.

Benfica3 - 3Shakhtar DFull TimeFT

Benfica - Shakhtar D

Benfica played Shakhtar D at the 1/16 Final of Europa League on February 27. The match kicked off 20:00 UTC and ended in a draw 3 - 3.

Celtic1 - 3FC KobenhavnFull TimeFT

Celtic - FC Kobenhavn

Celtic played FC Kobenhavn at the 1/16 Final of Europa League on February 27. The match kicked off 20:00 UTC. FC Kobenhavn won 1-3.

Inter Milan2 - 1LudogoretsFull TimeFT

Inter Milan - Ludogorets

Inter Milan played Ludogorets at the 1/16 Final of Europa League on February 27. The match kicked off 20:00 UTC. Inter Milan won 2-1.

Manchester United5 - 0Club BruggeFull TimeFT

Manchester United - Club Brugge

Manchester United played Club Brugge at the 1/16 Final of Europa League on February 27. The match kicked off 20:00 UTC. Manchester United won 5-0.

Sevilla0 - 0ClujFull TimeFT

Sevilla - Cluj

Sevilla played Cluj at the 1/16 Final of Europa League on February 27. The match kicked off 20:00 UTC and ended in a draw 0 - 0.

Inter-Zapresic0 - 2Lokomotiva ZagrebFull TimeFT

Inter-Zapresic - Lokomotiva Zagreb

Inter-Zapresic played Lokomotiva Zagreb at the 1 HNL of Croatia on February 27. The match kicked off 15:30 UTC. Lokomotiva Zagreb won 0-2.

Honka1 - 1HJK HelsinkiFull TimeFT

Honka - HJK Helsinki

Honka played HJK Helsinki at the National Cup of Finland on February 27. The match kicked off 13:00 UTC and ended in a draw 1 - 1.