Middlesbrough logo
England

Middlesbrough Live Stream & Live Score, Roster & Fixtures, Results & Video Highlights

Upcoming Fixtures
BarnsleyMiddlesbroughSaturday 15:00

Barnsley - Middlesbrough

Barnsley are playing Middlesbrough at the Championship of England on February 22. The match will kick off 15:00 UTC.

MiddlesbroughLeedsWednesday 19:45

Middlesbrough - Leeds

Middlesbrough are playing Leeds at the Championship of England on February 26. The match will kick off 19:45 UTC.

Latest Results
Middlesbrough0 - 1Luton5 days ago Full TimeFT

Middlesbrough - Luton

Middlesbrough played Luton at the Championship of England on February 15. The match kicked off 15:00 UTC. Luton won 0-1.

Wigan2 - 2Middlesbrough8 days ago Full TimeFT

Wigan - Middlesbrough

Wigan played Middlesbrough at the Championship of England on February 11. The match kicked off 19:45 UTC and ended in a draw 2 - 2.

Brentford3 - 2Middlesbrough12 days ago Full TimeFT

Brentford - Middlesbrough

Brentford played Middlesbrough at the Championship of England on February 8. The match kicked off 15:00 UTC. Brentford won 3-2.

Middlesbrough1 - 1Blackburn19 days ago Full TimeFT

Middlesbrough - Blackburn

Middlesbrough played Blackburn at the Championship of England on February 1. The match kicked off 15:00 UTC and ended in a draw 1 - 1.

Middlesbrough1 - 1Birminghama month ago Full TimeFT

Middlesbrough - Birmingham

Middlesbrough played Birmingham at the Championship of England on January 21. The match kicked off 19:45 UTC and ended in a draw 1 - 1.

Fulham1 - 0Middlesbrougha month ago Full TimeFT

Fulham - Middlesbrough

Fulham played Middlesbrough at the Championship of England on January 17. The match kicked off 19:45 UTC. Fulham won 1-0.

Tottenham Hotspur2 - 1Middlesbrougha month ago Full TimeFT

Tottenham Hotspur - Middlesbrough

Tottenham Hotspur played Middlesbrough at the FA Cup of England on January 14. The match kicked off 20:05 UTC. Tottenham Hotspur won 2-1.

Middlesbrough2 - 2Derby Countya month ago Full TimeFT

Middlesbrough - Derby County

Middlesbrough played Derby County at the Championship of England on January 11. The match kicked off 15:00 UTC and ended in a draw 2 - 2.

Middlesbrough1 - 1Tottenham Hotspura month ago Full TimeFT

Middlesbrough - Tottenham Hotspur

Middlesbrough played Tottenham Hotspur at the FA Cup of England on January 5. The match kicked off 14:01 UTC and ended in a draw 1 - 1.

Preston NE0 - 2Middlesbrough2 months ago Full TimeFT

Preston NE - Middlesbrough

Preston NE played Middlesbrough at the Championship of England on January 1. The match kicked off 15:00 UTC. Middlesbrough won 0-2.

West Bromwich Albion0 - 2Middlesbrough2 months ago Full TimeFT

West Bromwich Albion - Middlesbrough

West Bromwich Albion played Middlesbrough at the Championship of England on December 29. The match kicked off 15:00 UTC. Middlesbrough won 0-2.

Middlesbrough1 - 0Huddersfield2 months ago Full TimeFT

Middlesbrough - Huddersfield

Middlesbrough played Huddersfield at the Championship of England on December 26. The match kicked off 15:00 UTC. Middlesbrough won 1-0.

Middlesbrough2 - 1Stoke City2 months ago Full TimeFT

Middlesbrough - Stoke City

Middlesbrough played Stoke City at the Championship of England on December 20. The match kicked off 19:45 UTC. Middlesbrough won 2-1.

Swansea City3 - 1Middlesbrough2 months ago Full TimeFT

Swansea City - Middlesbrough

Swansea City played Middlesbrough at the Championship of England on December 14. The match kicked off 15:00 UTC. Swansea City won 3-1.

Nottingham Forest1 - 1Middlesbrough2 months ago Full TimeFT

Nottingham Forest - Middlesbrough

Nottingham Forest played Middlesbrough at the Championship of England on December 10. The match kicked off 19:45 UTC and ended in a draw 1 - 1.

Middlesbrough1 - 0Charlton Athletic2 months ago Full TimeFT

Middlesbrough - Charlton Athletic

Middlesbrough played Charlton Athletic at the Championship of England on December 7. The match kicked off 15:00 UTC. Middlesbrough won 1-0.

Leeds4 - 0Middlesbrough3 months ago Full TimeFT

Leeds - Middlesbrough

Leeds played Middlesbrough at the Championship of England on November 30. The match kicked off 15:00 UTC. Leeds won 4-0.

Middlesbrough1 - 0Barnsley3 months ago Full TimeFT

Middlesbrough - Barnsley

Middlesbrough played Barnsley at the Championship of England on November 27. The match kicked off 19:45 UTC. Middlesbrough won 1-0.

QPR2 - 2Middlesbrough3 months ago Full TimeFT

QPR - Middlesbrough

QPR played Middlesbrough at the Championship of England on November 9. The match kicked off 15:00 UTC and ended in a draw 2 - 2.

Middlesbrough0 - 0Fulham4 months ago Full TimeFT

Middlesbrough - Fulham

Middlesbrough played Fulham at the Championship of England on October 26. The match kicked off 14:00 UTC and ended in a draw 0 - 0.

Middlesbrough (also known as Middelsbrough or Middlesborough) is a football club from England competing in the Championship of England. ScoreBat covers all matches of Middlesbrough in real-time, providing free live streaming, livescore & results, as well as Middlesbrough roster, fixtures & live table.

You can watch the matches of Middlesbrough for free as our crawler finds all the publicly available livestreams. We are also adding all videos of the Middlesbrough goals as well as match highlights in real time so you can watch the videos if you missed them. We are not hosting any video content, so if you think that a video infriges your copyright please contact the website that hosts it.

Apart from the live stream you can also follow Middlesbrough livescore, see all the results and upcoming fixtures as we have the complete season roster of Middlesbrough, who will be playing Barnsley on Saturday in the Championship of England. You can watch Barnsley vs Middlesbrough live stream on ScoreBat. The match will kick off 15:00 UTC. After that, Middlesbrough will play Leeds on Wednesday.

Matchday Live
Club BruggeManchester United17:55

Club Brugge - Manchester United

Club Brugge are playing Manchester United at the 1/16 Final of Europa League on February 20. The match will kick off 17:55 UTC.

ClujSevilla17:55

Cluj - Sevilla

Cluj are playing Sevilla at the 1/16 Final of Europa League on February 20. The match will kick off 17:55 UTC.

Eintracht FrankfurtSalzburg17:55

Eintracht Frankfurt - Salzburg

Eintracht Frankfurt are playing Salzburg at the 1/16 Final of Europa League on February 20. The match will kick off 17:55 UTC.

FC KobenhavnCeltic17:55

FC Kobenhavn - Celtic

FC Kobenhavn are playing Celtic at the 1/16 Final of Europa League on February 20. The match will kick off 17:55 UTC.

GetafeAjax17:55

Getafe - Ajax

Getafe are playing Ajax at the 1/16 Final of Europa League on February 20. The match will kick off 17:55 UTC.

LudogoretsInter Milan17:55

Ludogorets - Inter Milan

Ludogorets are playing Inter Milan at the 1/16 Final of Europa League on February 20. The match will kick off 17:55 UTC.

Shakhtar DBenfica17:55

Shakhtar D - Benfica

Shakhtar D are playing Benfica at the 1/16 Final of Europa League on February 20. The match will kick off 17:55 UTC.

SportingIstanbul Basaksehir17:55

Sporting - Istanbul Basaksehir

Sporting are playing Istanbul Basaksehir at the 1/16 Final of Europa League on February 20. The match will kick off 17:55 UTC.

APOELBasel20:00

APOEL - Basel

APOEL are playing Basel at the 1/16 Final of Europa League on February 20. The match will kick off 20:00 UTC.

AZLASK Linz20:00

AZ - LASK Linz

AZ are playing LASK Linz at the 1/16 Final of Europa League on February 20. The match will kick off 20:00 UTC.

Bayer LeverkusenPorto20:00

Bayer Leverkusen - Porto

Bayer Leverkusen are playing Porto at the 1/16 Final of Europa League on February 20. The match will kick off 20:00 UTC.

OlympiakosArsenal20:00

Olympiakos - Arsenal

Olympiakos are playing Arsenal at the 1/16 Final of Europa League on February 20. The match will kick off 20:00 UTC.

RangersBraga20:00

Rangers - Braga

Rangers are playing Braga at the 1/16 Final of Europa League on February 20. The match will kick off 20:00 UTC.

RomaGent20:00

Roma - Gent

Roma are playing Gent at the 1/16 Final of Europa League on February 20. The match will kick off 20:00 UTC.

WolfsburgMalmo FF20:00

Wolfsburg - Malmo FF

Wolfsburg are playing Malmo FF at the 1/16 Final of Europa League on February 20. The match will kick off 20:00 UTC.

WolvesEspanyol20:00

Wolves - Espanyol

Wolves are playing Espanyol at the 1/16 Final of Europa League on February 20. The match will kick off 20:00 UTC.

Al ShahaniyaAl Arabi SC Doha13:45

Al Shahaniya - Al Arabi SC Doha

Al Shahaniya are playing Al Arabi SC Doha at the Stars League of Qatar on February 20. The match will kick off 13:45 UTC.

Al Ahli SCAl Gharrafa Club Doha15:55

Al Ahli SC - Al Gharrafa Club Doha

Al Ahli SC are playing Al Gharrafa Club Doha at the Stars League of Qatar on February 20. The match will kick off 15:55 UTC.

Al Shabab RiyadhDhamk12:50

Al Shabab Riyadh - Dhamk

Al Shabab Riyadh are playing Dhamk at the Pro League of Saudi Arabia on February 20. The match will kick off 12:50 UTC.

Al Wahda MeccaAl Feiha17:30

Al Wahda Mecca - Al Feiha

Al Wahda Mecca are playing Al Feiha at the Pro League of Saudi Arabia on February 20. The match will kick off 17:30 UTC.

Always ReadyMillonarios22:15

Always Ready - Millonarios

Always Ready are playing Millonarios at the Copa Sudamericana of Conmebol on February 20. The match will kick off 22:15 UTC.

EmelecBlooming22:15

Emelec - Blooming

Emelec are playing Blooming at the Copa Sudamericana of Conmebol on February 20. The match will kick off 22:15 UTC.

Atletico-MGUnion Santa Fe00:30

Atletico-MG - Union Santa Fe

Atletico-MG are playing Union Santa Fe at the Copa Sudamericana of Conmebol on February 21. The match will kick off 00:30 UTC.

El NacionalFenix00:30

El Nacional - Fenix

El Nacional are playing Fenix at the Copa Sudamericana of Conmebol on February 21. The match will kick off 00:30 UTC.

PalestinoGuarani A22:15

Palestino - Guarani A

Palestino are playing Guarani A at the Qualifying rounds of Copa Libertadores on February 20. The match will kick off 22:15 UTC.

Wellington PhoenixWestern United FC06:15

Wellington Phoenix - Western United FC

Wellington Phoenix are playing Western United FC at the A-League of Australia on February 21. The match will kick off 06:15 UTC.

Miedz LegnicaInhulets08:00

Miedz Legnica - Inhulets

Miedz Legnica are playing Inhulets at the Club Friendlies of International on February 20. The match will kick off 08:00 UTC.

PodbeskidzieOrdabasy08:00

Podbeskidzie - Ordabasy

Podbeskidzie are playing Ordabasy at the Club Friendlies of International on February 20. The match will kick off 08:00 UTC.

Long An Tan AnTay Ninh08:30

Long An Tan An - Tay Ninh

Long An Tan An are playing Tay Ninh at the Club Friendlies of International on February 20. The match will kick off 08:30 UTC.

Persebaya SurabayaPersija08:30

Persebaya Surabaya - Persija

Persebaya Surabaya are playing Persija at the Club Friendlies of International on February 20. The match will kick off 08:30 UTC.

MarbellaKrasnodar-210:00

Marbella - Krasnodar-2

Marbella are playing Krasnodar-2 at the Club Friendlies of International on February 20. The match will kick off 10:00 UTC.

Akhmat GroznyiZhetysu12:00

Akhmat Groznyi - Zhetysu

Akhmat Groznyi are playing Zhetysu at the Club Friendlies of International on February 20. The match will kick off 12:00 UTC.

Al AhlyMaan13:00

Al Ahly - Maan

Al Ahly are playing Maan at the Club Friendlies of International on February 20. The match will kick off 13:00 UTC.

Ararat-ArmeniaLiepaja13:00

Ararat-Armenia - Liepaja

Ararat-Armenia are playing Liepaja at the Club Friendlies of International on February 20. The match will kick off 13:00 UTC.

Arsenal TOrdabasy14:00

Arsenal T - Ordabasy

Arsenal T are playing Ordabasy at the Club Friendlies of International on February 20. The match will kick off 14:00 UTC.

SochiAstana14:00

Sochi - Astana

Sochi are playing Astana at the Club Friendlies of International on February 20. The match will kick off 14:00 UTC.

MoldeRostov15:00

Molde - Rostov

Molde are playing Rostov at the Club Friendlies of International on February 20. The match will kick off 15:00 UTC.

StrommenKjelsas15:15

Strommen - Kjelsas

Strommen are playing Kjelsas at the Club Friendlies of International on February 20. The match will kick off 15:15 UTC.

SC FarenseHammarby16:00

SC Farense - Hammarby

SC Farense are playing Hammarby at the Club Friendlies of International on February 20. The match will kick off 16:00 UTC.

HinnaVidar19:00

Hinna - Vidar

Hinna are playing Vidar at the Club Friendlies of International on February 20. The match will kick off 19:00 UTC.

Sabah-2Sabail-210:00

Sabah-2 - Sabail-2

Sabah-2 are playing Sabail-2 at the First Division of Azerbaijan on February 20. The match will kick off 10:00 UTC.

Qarabag-2Zira-212:30

Qarabag-2 - Zira-2

Qarabag-2 are playing Zira-2 at the First Division of Azerbaijan on February 20. The match will kick off 12:30 UTC.

AgsuQaradag LokbatanPostponedPst

Agsu - Qaradag Lokbatan

Agsu are playing Qaradag Lokbatan at the First Division of Azerbaijan on February 20.

Burnley U-23Blackburn U-2313:00

Burnley U-23 - Blackburn U-23

Burnley U-23 are playing Blackburn U-23 at the U-23 Premier League cup of England on February 20. The match will kick off 13:00 UTC.

Leicester City WReading W19:45

Leicester City W - Reading W

Leicester City W are playing Reading W at the FA Cup - Women of England on February 20. The match will kick off 19:45 UTC.

Boca Juniors GibraltarCollege 197519:30

Boca Juniors Gibraltar - College 1975

Boca Juniors Gibraltar are playing College 1975 at the Premier Division, Relegation Round of Gibraltar on February 20. The match will kick off 19:30 UTC.

Stromsgodset U-19Aalesund U-1913:00

Stromsgodset U-19 - Aalesund U-19

Stromsgodset U-19 are playing Aalesund U-19 at the Nasjonal U-19 Super of Norway on February 20. The match will kick off 13:00 UTC.

Swieqi UnitedQormi FC18:00

Swieqi United - Qormi FC

Swieqi United are playing Qormi FC at the Division 1 of Malta on February 20. The match will kick off 18:00 UTC.

RotorYenisey08:00

Rotor - Yenisey

Rotor are playing Yenisey at the FNL cup of Russia on February 20. The match will kick off 08:00 UTC.

Russia U-20KAMAZ10:45

Russia U-20 - KAMAZ

Russia U-20 are playing KAMAZ at the FNL cup of Russia on February 20. The match will kick off 10:45 UTC.

KhimkiFakel13:30

Khimki - Fakel

Khimki are playing Fakel at the FNL cup of Russia on February 20. The match will kick off 13:30 UTC.

UralRodina Moskva16:15

Ural - Rodina Moskva

Ural are playing Rodina Moskva at the FNL cup of Russia on February 20. The match will kick off 16:15 UTC.

ChertanovoTom08:00

Chertanovo - Tom

Chertanovo are playing Tom at the FNL cup of Russia on February 21. The match will kick off 08:00 UTC.

ManamaMuharraq14:00

Manama - Muharraq

Manama are playing Muharraq at the Kings Cup of Bahrain on February 20. The match will kick off 14:00 UTC.

Al-RiffaAl Hidd16:30

Al-Riffa - Al Hidd

Al-Riffa are playing Al Hidd at the Kings Cup of Bahrain on February 20. The match will kick off 16:30 UTC.

Bangladesh PoliceBashundhara Kings09:30

Bangladesh Police - Bashundhara Kings

Bangladesh Police are playing Bashundhara Kings at the Premier League of Bangladesh on February 20. The match will kick off 09:30 UTC.

Rahmatgonj MFSSheikh Russel12:30

Rahmatgonj MFS - Sheikh Russel

Rahmatgonj MFS are playing Sheikh Russel at the Premier League of Bangladesh on February 20. The match will kick off 12:30 UTC.

NorthEast UnitedHyderabad14:00

NorthEast United - Hyderabad

NorthEast United are playing Hyderabad at the ISL of India on February 20. The match will kick off 14:00 UTC.

Al NahdhaAl Taqdom12:30

Al Nahdha - Al Taqdom

Al Nahdha are playing Al Taqdom at the Division 1 of Saudi Arabia on February 20. The match will kick off 12:30 UTC.

Bechem UnitedLiberty Professionals15:00

Bechem United - Liberty Professionals

Bechem United are playing Liberty Professionals at the Premier League of Ghana on February 20. The match will kick off 15:00 UTC.

Great OlympicsBerekum Chelsea15:00

Great Olympics - Berekum Chelsea

Great Olympics are playing Berekum Chelsea at the Premier League of Ghana on February 20. The match will kick off 15:00 UTC.

King FaisalLegon Cities15:00

King Faisal - Legon Cities

King Faisal are playing Legon Cities at the Premier League of Ghana on February 20. The match will kick off 15:00 UTC.

Raja Beni MellalRCA Casablanca16:00

Raja Beni Mellal - RCA Casablanca

Raja Beni Mellal are playing RCA Casablanca at the Botola Pro of Morocco on February 20. The match will kick off 16:00 UTC.

Al Hilal KadougliAl Shorta13:00

Al Hilal Kadougli - Al Shorta

Al Hilal Kadougli are playing Al Shorta at the Premier League of Sudan on February 20. The match will kick off 13:00 UTC.

Hilal El FasherAl Ahli Khartoum13:00

Hilal El Fasher - Al Ahli Khartoum

Hilal El Fasher are playing Al Ahli Khartoum at the Premier League of Sudan on February 20. The match will kick off 13:00 UTC.

Al Ahly ShendiAl-Khartoum16:30

Al Ahly Shendi - Al-Khartoum

Al Ahly Shendi are playing Al-Khartoum at the Premier League of Sudan on February 20. The match will kick off 16:30 UTC.

Alfalah AtbraAl Hilal Omdurman16:30

Alfalah Atbra - Al Hilal Omdurman

Alfalah Atbra are playing Al Hilal Omdurman at the Premier League of Sudan on February 20. The match will kick off 16:30 UTC.

San CarlosNew York City01:00

San Carlos - New York City

San Carlos are playing New York City at the Playoffs of Concacaf Champions League on February 21. The match will kick off 01:00 UTC.

CD OlimpiaSeattle Sounders03:00

CD Olimpia - Seattle Sounders

CD Olimpia are playing Seattle Sounders at the Playoffs of Concacaf Champions League on February 21. The match will kick off 03:00 UTC.

Mineros ZacatecasZacatepec02:30

Mineros Zacatecas - Zacatepec

Mineros Zacatecas are playing Zacatepec at the Liga de Ascenso, Clausura of Mexico on February 21. The match will kick off 02:30 UTC.

Plaza AmadorSporting San Miguelito00:00

Plaza Amador - Sporting San Miguelito

Plaza Amador are playing Sporting San Miguelito at the LFP, Clausura of Panama on February 21. The match will kick off 00:00 UTC.

Alianza FCArabe Unido01:00

Alianza FC - Arabe Unido

Alianza FC are playing Arabe Unido at the LFP, Clausura of Panama on February 21. The match will kick off 01:00 UTC.

BrusqueRemo00:30

Brusque - Remo

Brusque are playing Remo at the National Cup of Brasil on February 21. The match will kick off 00:30 UTC.

PalmeirasGuarani00:30

Palmeiras - Guarani

Palmeiras are playing Guarani at the Paulista A1 of Brasil on February 21. The match will kick off 00:30 UTC.

TombenseCruzeiro22:15

Tombense - Cruzeiro

Tombense are playing Cruzeiro at the Mineiro 1 of Brasil on February 20. The match will kick off 22:15 UTC.

CRACAtletico GO23:30

CRAC - Atletico GO

CRAC are playing Atletico GO at the Goiano 1 of Brasil on February 20. The match will kick off 23:30 UTC.

Moto Club MACordino23:00

Moto Club MA - Cordino

Moto Club MA are playing Cordino at the Maranhense of Brasil on February 20. The match will kick off 23:00 UTC.

Desportiva ESItapemirim18:00

Desportiva ES - Itapemirim

Desportiva ES are playing Itapemirim at the Capiaxaba of Brasil on February 20. The match will kick off 18:00 UTC.

Estrela do NorteLinhares18:00

Estrela do Norte - Linhares

Estrela do Norte are playing Linhares at the Capiaxaba of Brasil on February 20. The match will kick off 18:00 UTC.

Real NoroesteRio Branco ES18:00

Real Noroeste - Rio Branco ES

Real Noroeste are playing Rio Branco ES at the Capiaxaba of Brasil on February 20. The match will kick off 18:00 UTC.

SerraSao Mateus18:00

Serra - Sao Mateus

Serra are playing Sao Mateus at the Capiaxaba of Brasil on February 20. The match will kick off 18:00 UTC.

Vitoria ESRio Branco VN18:00

Vitoria ES - Rio Branco VN

Vitoria ES are playing Rio Branco VN at the Capiaxaba of Brasil on February 20. The match will kick off 18:00 UTC.

Rio ClaroVotuporanguense19:00

Rio Claro - Votuporanguense

Rio Claro are playing Votuporanguense at the Paulista A2 of Brasil on February 20. The match will kick off 19:00 UTC.

PalmeiraGlobo23:00

Palmeira - Globo

Palmeira are playing Globo at the Potiguar, 2nd phase of Brasil on February 20. The match will kick off 23:00 UTC.

BarranquillaTigres Expreso Rojo20:30

Barranquilla - Tigres Expreso Rojo

Barranquilla are playing Tigres Expreso Rojo at the National cup of Colombia on February 20. The match will kick off 20:30 UTC.

OrsomarsoFortaleza JS20:30

Orsomarso - Fortaleza JS

Orsomarso are playing Fortaleza JS at the National cup of Colombia on February 20. The match will kick off 20:30 UTC.

Depor FCReal Cartagena23:00

Depor FC - Real Cartagena

Depor FC are playing Real Cartagena at the National cup of Colombia on February 20. The match will kick off 23:00 UTC.

Atletico HuilaLlaneros01:05

Atletico Huila - Llaneros

Atletico Huila are playing Llaneros at the National cup of Colombia on February 21. The match will kick off 01:05 UTC.

Western Sydney WMelbourne City W08:30

Western Sydney W - Melbourne City W

Western Sydney W are playing Melbourne City W at the W-League - Women of Australia on February 20. The match will kick off 08:30 UTC.

Al Shabab RiyadhAl Ittihad Jeddah14:00

Al Shabab Riyadh - Al Ittihad Jeddah

Al Shabab Riyadh are playing Al Ittihad Jeddah at the Arab Club Championship of World on February 20. The match will kick off 14:00 UTC.