LIF Vikingur logo
Faroe Islands

LIF Vikingur Live Stream & Live Score, Roster & Fixtures, Results & Video Highlights

Upcoming Fixtures
LIF VikingurB36 TorshavnSunday 16:00

LIF Vikingur - B36 Torshavn

LIF Vikingur are playing B36 Torshavn at the Meistaradeildin of Faroe Islands on June 7. The match will kick off 16:00 UTC.

Latest Results
LIF Vikingur0 - 0TBa day ago Full TimeFT

LIF Vikingur - TB

LIF Vikingur played TB at the Meistaradeildin of Faroe Islands on June 1. The match kicked off 14:00 UTC and ended in a draw 0 - 0.

HB Torshavn3 - 0LIF Vikingur5 days ago Full TimeFT

HB Torshavn - LIF Vikingur

HB Torshavn played LIF Vikingur at the Meistaradeildin of Faroe Islands on May 28. The match kicked off 16:00 UTC. HB Torshavn won 3-0.

LIF Vikingur1 - 0NSI Runavik11 days ago Full TimeFT

LIF Vikingur - NSI Runavik

LIF Vikingur played NSI Runavik at the Meistaradeildin of Faroe Islands on May 22. The match kicked off 18:00 UTC. LIF Vikingur won 1-0.

LIF Vikingur5 - 2Skala IF16 days ago Full TimeFT

LIF Vikingur - Skala IF

LIF Vikingur played Skala IF at the Meistaradeildin of Faroe Islands on May 17. The match kicked off 14:00 UTC. LIF Vikingur won 5-2.

AB Argir0 - 0LIF Vikingur24 days ago Full TimeFT

AB Argir - LIF Vikingur

AB Argir played LIF Vikingur at the Meistaradeildin of Faroe Islands on May 9. The match kicked off 18:00 UTC and ended in a draw 0 - 0.

TB0 - 2LIF Vikingur7 months ago Full TimeFT

TB - LIF Vikingur

TB played LIF Vikingur at the Meistaradeildin of Faroe Islands on October 26. The match kicked off 12:00 UTC. LIF Vikingur won 0-2.

LIF Vikingur0 - 1B36 Torshavn7 months ago Full TimeFT

LIF Vikingur - B36 Torshavn

LIF Vikingur played B36 Torshavn at the Meistaradeildin of Faroe Islands on October 20. The match kicked off 14:00 UTC. B36 Torshavn won 0-1.

LIF Vikingur1 - 3KI Klaksvik8 months ago Full TimeFT

LIF Vikingur - KI Klaksvik

LIF Vikingur played KI Klaksvik at the Meistaradeildin of Faroe Islands on October 8. The match kicked off 18:00 UTC. KI Klaksvik won 1-3.

NSI Runavik0 - 2LIF Vikingur8 months ago Full TimeFT

NSI Runavik - LIF Vikingur

NSI Runavik played LIF Vikingur at the Meistaradeildin of Faroe Islands on September 29. The match kicked off 14:00 UTC. LIF Vikingur won 0-2.

Skala IF0 - 1LIF Vikingur8 months ago Full TimeFT

Skala IF - LIF Vikingur

Skala IF played LIF Vikingur at the Meistaradeildin of Faroe Islands on September 25. The match kicked off 18:00 UTC. LIF Vikingur won 0-1.

LIF Vikingur1 - 3HB Torshavn8 months ago Full TimeFT

LIF Vikingur - HB Torshavn

LIF Vikingur played HB Torshavn at the National cup of Faroe Islands on September 21. The match kicked off 19:00 UTC. HB Torshavn won 1-3.

LIF Vikingur1 - 1AB Argir9 months ago Full TimeFT

LIF Vikingur - AB Argir

LIF Vikingur played AB Argir at the Meistaradeildin of Faroe Islands on September 15. The match kicked off 14:00 UTC and ended in a draw 1 - 1.

LIF Vikingur3 - 2IF Fuglafjordur9 months ago Full TimeFT

LIF Vikingur - IF Fuglafjordur

LIF Vikingur played IF Fuglafjordur at the Meistaradeildin of Faroe Islands on September 1. The match kicked off 16:00 UTC. LIF Vikingur won 3-2.

HB Torshavn3 - 1LIF Vikingur9 months ago Full TimeFT

HB Torshavn - LIF Vikingur

HB Torshavn played LIF Vikingur at the Meistaradeildin of Faroe Islands on August 25. The match kicked off 14:00 UTC. HB Torshavn won 3-1.

LIF Vikingur2 - 1Streymur10 months ago Full TimeFT

LIF Vikingur - Streymur

LIF Vikingur played Streymur at the Meistaradeildin of Faroe Islands on August 18. The match kicked off 14:00 UTC. LIF Vikingur won 2-1.

KI Klaksvik2 - 0LIF Vikingur10 months ago Full TimeFT

KI Klaksvik - LIF Vikingur

KI Klaksvik played LIF Vikingur at the Meistaradeildin of Faroe Islands on August 9. The match kicked off 17:15 UTC. KI Klaksvik won 2-0.

LIF Vikingur2 - 3NSI Runavik10 months ago Full TimeFT

LIF Vikingur - NSI Runavik

LIF Vikingur played NSI Runavik at the Meistaradeildin of Faroe Islands on August 4. The match kicked off 14:00 UTC. NSI Runavik won 2-3.

B36 Torshavn2 - 1LIF Vikingur10 months ago Full TimeFT

B36 Torshavn - LIF Vikingur

B36 Torshavn played LIF Vikingur at the Meistaradeildin of Faroe Islands on July 28. The match kicked off 17:00 UTC. B36 Torshavn won 2-1.

AB Argir0 - 3LIF Vikingura year ago Full TimeFT

AB Argir - LIF Vikingur

AB Argir played LIF Vikingur at the Meistaradeildin of Faroe Islands on June 23. The match kicked off 14:00 UTC. LIF Vikingur won 0-3.

Streymur1 - 4LIF Vikingura year ago Full TimeFT

Streymur - LIF Vikingur

Streymur played LIF Vikingur at the Meistaradeildin of Faroe Islands on June 15. The match kicked off 17:00 UTC. LIF Vikingur won 1-4.

LIF Vikingur (also known as Vikingur) is a football club from Faroe Islands competing in the Meistaradeildin of Faroe Islands. ScoreBat covers all matches of LIF Vikingur in real-time, providing free live streaming, livescore & results, as well as LIF Vikingur roster, fixtures & live table.

You can watch the matches of LIF Vikingur for free as our crawler finds all the publicly available livestreams. We are also adding all videos of the LIF Vikingur goals as well as match highlights in real time so you can watch the videos if you missed them. We are not hosting any video content, so if you think that a video infriges your copyright please contact the website that hosts it.

Apart from the live stream you can also follow LIF Vikingur livescore, see all the results and upcoming fixtures as we have the complete season roster of LIF Vikingur, who will be playing B36 Torshavn on Sunday in the Meistaradeildin of Faroe Islands. You can watch LIF Vikingur vs B36 Torshavn live stream on ScoreBat. The match will kick off 16:00 UTC..

Matchday Live
Mattersburg1 - 1AltachFull TimeFT

Mattersburg - Altach

Mattersburg played Altach at the Bundesliga, Relegation Round of Austria on June 2. The match kicked off 16:30 UTC and ended in a draw 1 - 1.

Tirol0 - 5St. PoltenFull TimeFT

Tirol - St. Polten

Tirol played St. Polten at the Bundesliga, Relegation Round of Austria on June 2. The match kicked off 16:30 UTC. St. Polten won 0-5.

Austria V1 - 0AdmiraFull TimeFT

Austria V - Admira

Austria V played Admira at the Bundesliga, Relegation Round of Austria on June 2. The match kicked off 18:30 UTC. Austria V won 1-0.

Boleslav1 - 1ZlinFull TimeFT

Boleslav - Zlin

Boleslav played Zlin at the First League of Czech Republic on June 2. The match kicked off 16:00 UTC and ended in a draw 1 - 1.

Jablonec0 - 1LiberecFull TimeFT

Jablonec - Liberec

Jablonec played Liberec at the First League of Czech Republic on June 2. The match kicked off 16:00 UTC. Liberec won 0-1.

Pribram0 - 1Slavia PrahaFull TimeFT

Pribram - Slavia Praha

Pribram played Slavia Praha at the First League of Czech Republic on June 2. The match kicked off 18:00 UTC. Slavia Praha won 0-1.

Chrudim2 - 2Hradec KraloveFull TimeFT

Chrudim - Hradec Kralove

Chrudim played Hradec Kralove at the FNL of Czech Republic on June 2. The match kicked off 15:00 UTC and ended in a draw 2 - 2.

Lisen1 - 1JihlavaFull TimeFT

Lisen - Jihlava

Lisen played Jihlava at the FNL of Czech Republic on June 2. The match kicked off 15:00 UTC and ended in a draw 1 - 1.

Trinec0 - 0ProstejovFull TimeFT

Trinec - Prostejov

Trinec played Prostejov at the FNL of Czech Republic on June 2. The match kicked off 15:00 UTC and ended in a draw 0 - 0.

Varnsdorf0 - 4ZizkovFull TimeFT

Varnsdorf - Zizkov

Varnsdorf played Zizkov at the FNL of Czech Republic on June 2. The match kicked off 15:00 UTC. Zizkov won 0-4.

Brondby1 - 0SonderjyllandFull TimeFT

Brondby - Sonderjylland

Brondby played Sonderjylland at the Superliga of Denmark on June 2. The match kicked off 17:00 UTC. Brondby won 1-0.

Tallinna Kalev1 - 0LegionFull TimeFT

Tallinna Kalev - Legion

Tallinna Kalev played Legion at the Meistriliiga of Estonia on June 2. The match kicked off 16:00 UTC. Tallinna Kalev won 1-0.

Tammeka Tartu1 - 2KuressaareFull TimeFT

Tammeka Tartu - Kuressaare

Tammeka Tartu played Kuressaare at the Meistriliiga of Estonia on June 2. The match kicked off 16:30 UTC. Kuressaare won 1-2.

Uerdingen0 - 0MeppenFull TimeFT

Uerdingen - Meppen

Uerdingen played Meppen at the 3. Liga of Germany on June 2. The match kicked off 17:00 UTC and ended in a draw 0 - 0.

Viktoria Koln3 - 0ZwickauFull TimeFT

Viktoria Koln - Zwickau

Viktoria Koln played Zwickau at the 3. Liga of Germany on June 2. The match kicked off 17:00 UTC. Viktoria Koln won 3-0.

Wurzburger Kickers0 - 1MagdeburgFull TimeFT

Wurzburger Kickers - Magdeburg

Wurzburger Kickers played Magdeburg at the 3. Liga of Germany on June 2. The match kicked off 17:00 UTC. Magdeburg won 0-1.

Hansa0 - 1Waldhof MannheimFull TimeFT

Hansa - Waldhof Mannheim

Hansa played Waldhof Mannheim at the 3. Liga of Germany on June 2. The match kicked off 18:30 UTC. Waldhof Mannheim won 0-1.

Unterhaching1 - 2IngolstadtFull TimeFT

Unterhaching - Ingolstadt

Unterhaching played Ingolstadt at the 3. Liga of Germany on June 2. The match kicked off 18:30 UTC. Ingolstadt won 1-2.

Puszcza N.1 - 0ChojniczankaFull TimeFT

Puszcza N. - Chojniczanka

Puszcza N. played Chojniczanka at the I Liga of Poland on June 2. The match kicked off 14:00 UTC. Puszcza N. won 1-0.

Olsztyn0 - 0Chrobry GlogowFull TimeFT

Olsztyn - Chrobry Glogow

Olsztyn played Chrobry Glogow at the I Liga of Poland on June 2. The match kicked off 16:00 UTC and ended in a draw 0 - 0.

Belchatow0 - 3Sandecja Nowy SaczFull TimeFT

Belchatow - Sandecja Nowy Sacz

Belchatow played Sandecja Nowy Sacz at the I Liga of Poland on June 2. The match kicked off 16:10 UTC. Sandecja Nowy Sacz won 0-3.

Nieciecza1 - 0Wigry SFull TimeFT

Nieciecza - Wigry S

Nieciecza played Wigry S at the I Liga of Poland on June 2. The match kicked off 18:00 UTC. Nieciecza won 1-0.

Miedz Legnica1 - 2Stal MielecFull TimeFT

Miedz Legnica - Stal Mielec

Miedz Legnica played Stal Mielec at the I Liga of Poland on June 2. The match kicked off 18:40 UTC. Stal Mielec won 1-2.

Domzale4 - 4BrinjeFull TimeFT

Domzale - Brinje

Domzale played Brinje at the Club Friendlies of International on June 2. The match kicked off 15:00 UTC and ended in a draw 4 - 4.

I-Kissat1 - 1TP-TFull TimeFT

I-Kissat - TP-T

I-Kissat played TP-T at the Club Friendlies of International on June 2. The match kicked off 15:00 UTC and ended in a draw 1 - 1.

NK Spansko1 - 4Mladost ZdraloviFull TimeFT

NK Spansko - Mladost Zdralovi

NK Spansko played Mladost Zdralovi at the Club Friendlies of International on June 2. The match kicked off 15:45 UTC. Mladost Zdralovi won 1-4.

EuPa Eura0 - 1P-LirotFull TimeFT

EuPa Eura - P-Lirot

EuPa Eura played P-Lirot at the Club Friendlies of International on June 2. The match kicked off 16:00 UTC. P-Lirot won 0-1.

Stromsgodset1 - 0StabekFull TimeFT

Stromsgodset - Stabek

Stromsgodset played Stabek at the Club Friendlies of International on June 2. The match kicked off 16:00 UTC. Stromsgodset won 1-0.

TP-472 - 2PS KemiFull TimeFT

TP-47 - PS Kemi

TP-47 played PS Kemi at the Club Friendlies of International on June 2. The match kicked off 16:00 UTC and ended in a draw 2 - 2.

Tabor Sezana4 - 0DekaniFull TimeFT

Tabor Sezana - Dekani

Tabor Sezana played Dekani at the Club Friendlies of International on June 2. The match kicked off 16:00 UTC. Tabor Sezana won 4-0.

Union Plaani2 - 5NopsaFull TimeFT

Union Plaani - Nopsa

Union Plaani played Nopsa at the Club Friendlies of International on June 2. The match kicked off 16:00 UTC. Nopsa won 2-5.

IF Fuglafjordur2 - 1StreymurFull TimeFT

IF Fuglafjordur - Streymur

IF Fuglafjordur played Streymur at the Meistaradeildin of Faroe Islands on June 2. The match kicked off 18:00 UTC. IF Fuglafjordur won 2-1.

Bayer W3 - 2Hoffenheim WAfter Extra TimeAET

Bayer W - Hoffenheim W

Bayer W played Hoffenheim W at the National cup - Women of Germany on June 2. The match kicked off 12:00 UTC. Bayer W won 3-2 in the extra time.

Hapoel Tel Aviv3 - 0Beitar JerusalemFull TimeFT

Hapoel Tel Aviv - Beitar Jerusalem

Hapoel Tel Aviv played Beitar Jerusalem at the Ligat Al, Championship Group of Israel on June 2. The match kicked off 17:45 UTC. Hapoel Tel Aviv won 3-0.

Ashdod3 - 2Hapoel RaananaFull TimeFT

Ashdod - Hapoel Raanana

Ashdod played Hapoel Raanana at the Ligat Al, Relegation Group of Israel on June 2. The match kicked off 16:45 UTC. Ashdod won 3-2.

Maccabi Netanya3 - 1Ironi Kiryat ShmonaFull TimeFT

Maccabi Netanya - Ironi Kiryat Shmona

Maccabi Netanya played Ironi Kiryat Shmona at the Ligat Al, Relegation Group of Israel on June 2. The match kicked off 17:00 UTC. Maccabi Netanya won 3-1.

Prishtina3 - 0Drenica SkenderajFull TimeFT

Prishtina - Drenica Skenderaj

Prishtina played Drenica Skenderaj at the National cup of Kosovo on June 2. The match kicked off 16:00 UTC. Prishtina won 3-0.

Indjija1 - 2Crvena ZvezdaFull TimeFT

Indjija - Crvena Zvezda

Indjija played Crvena Zvezda at the National Cup of Serbia on June 2. The match kicked off 15:00 UTC. Crvena Zvezda won 1-2.

Merw1 - 2SagadamFull TimeFT

Merw - Sagadam

Merw played Sagadam at the Yokary Liga of Turkmenistan on June 2. The match kicked off 13:00 UTC. Sagadam won 1-2.

Ahal0 - 0Kopetdag AsgabatFull TimeFT

Ahal - Kopetdag Asgabat

Ahal played Kopetdag Asgabat at the Yokary Liga of Turkmenistan on June 2. The match kicked off 13:15 UTC and ended in a draw 0 - 0.