Faroe Islandes logo
National Team

Faroe Islandes Live Stream & Live Score, Roster & Fixtures, Results & Video Highlights

Latest Results
Sweden3 - 0Faroe Islandes3 days ago Full TimeFT

Sweden - Faroe Islandes

Sweden played Faroe Islandes at the QR, Group F of European Championship on November 18. The match kicked off 19:45 UTC. Sweden won 3-0.

Norway4 - 0Faroe Islandes6 days ago Full TimeFT

Norway - Faroe Islandes

Norway played Faroe Islandes at the QR, Group F of European Championship on November 15. The match kicked off 17:00 UTC. Norway won 4-0.

Faroe Islandes1 - 0Maltaa month ago Full TimeFT

Faroe Islandes - Malta

Faroe Islandes played Malta at the QR, Group F of European Championship on October 15. The match kicked off 18:45 UTC. Faroe Islandes won 1-0.

Faroe Islandes0 - 3Romaniaa month ago Full TimeFT

Faroe Islandes - Romania

Faroe Islandes played Romania at the QR, Group F of European Championship on October 12. The match kicked off 16:00 UTC. Romania won 0-3.

Spain4 - 0Faroe Islandes2 months ago Full TimeFT

Spain - Faroe Islandes

Spain played Faroe Islandes at the QR, Group F of European Championship on September 8. The match kicked off 18:45 UTC. Spain won 4-0.

Faroe Islandes0 - 4Sweden3 months ago Full TimeFT

Faroe Islandes - Sweden

Faroe Islandes played Sweden at the QR, Group F of European Championship on September 5. The match kicked off 18:45 UTC. Sweden won 0-4.

Faroe Islandes0 - 2Norway5 months ago Full TimeFT

Faroe Islandes - Norway

Faroe Islandes played Norway at the QR, Group F of European Championship on June 10. The match kicked off 18:45 UTC. Norway won 0-2.

Faroe Islandes1 - 4Spain5 months ago Full TimeFT

Faroe Islandes - Spain

Faroe Islandes played Spain at the QR, Group F of European Championship on June 7. The match kicked off 18:45 UTC. Spain won 1-4.

Romania4 - 1Faroe Islandes8 months ago Full TimeFT

Romania - Faroe Islandes

Romania played Faroe Islandes at the QR, Group F of European Championship on March 26. The match kicked off 19:45 UTC. Romania won 4-1.

Malta2 - 1Faroe Islandes8 months ago Full TimeFT

Malta - Faroe Islandes

Malta played Faroe Islandes at the QR, Group F of European Championship on March 23. The match kicked off 17:00 UTC. Malta won 2-1.

Azerbaijan2 - 0Faroe Islandesa year ago Full TimeFT

Azerbaijan - Faroe Islandes

Azerbaijan played Faroe Islandes at the Group Stage of Uefa Nations League D on November 17. The match kicked off 17:00 UTC. Azerbaijan won 2-0.

Faroe Islandes1 - 1Kosovoa year ago Full TimeFT

Faroe Islandes - Kosovo

Faroe Islandes played Kosovo at the Group Stage of Uefa Nations League D on October 14. The match kicked off 16:00 UTC and ended in a draw 1 - 1.

Faroe Islandes0 - 3Azerbaijana year ago Full TimeFT

Faroe Islandes - Azerbaijan

Faroe Islandes played Azerbaijan at the Group Stage of Uefa Nations League D on October 11. The match kicked off 18:45 UTC. Azerbaijan won 0-3.

Kosovo2 - 0Faroe Islandesa year ago Full TimeFT

Kosovo - Faroe Islandes

Kosovo played Faroe Islandes at the Group Stage of Uefa Nations League D on September 10. The match kicked off 18:45 UTC. Kosovo won 2-0.

Faroe Islandes3 - 1Maltaa year ago Full TimeFT

Faroe Islandes - Malta

Faroe Islandes played Malta at the Group Stage of Uefa Nations League D on September 7. The match kicked off 18:45 UTC. Faroe Islandes won 3-1.

Faroe Islandes3 - 0Liechtenstein2 years ago Full TimeFT

Faroe Islandes - Liechtenstein

Faroe Islandes played Liechtenstein at the INTERNATIONAL FRIENDLIES of World on March 25. The match kicked off 17:00 UTC. Faroe Islandes won 3-0.

Latvia1 - 1Faroe Islandes2 years ago Full TimeFT

Latvia - Faroe Islandes

Latvia played Faroe Islandes at the INTERNATIONAL FRIENDLIES of World on March 22. The match kicked off 17:00 UTC and ended in a draw 1 - 1.

Hungary1 - 0Faroe Islandes2 years ago Full TimeFT

Hungary - Faroe Islandes

Hungary played Faroe Islandes at the Europe, Qualification: Group B of World Cup on October 10. The match kicked off 18:45 UTC. Hungary won 1-0.

Faroe Islandes0 - 0Latvia2 years ago Full TimeFT

Faroe Islandes - Latvia

Faroe Islandes played Latvia at the Europe, Qualification: Group B of World Cup on October 7. The match kicked off 16:00 UTC and ended in a draw 0 - 0.

Portugal5 - 1Faroe Islandes2 years ago Full TimeFT

Portugal - Faroe Islandes

Portugal played Faroe Islandes at the Europe, Qualification: Group B of World Cup on August 31. The match kicked off 18:45 UTC. Portugal won 5-1.

Faroe Islandes national football team (also known as Faroe Islands) represents Faroe Islands competing in the QR, Group F of European Championship. ScoreBat covers all matches of Faroe Islandes national football team in real-time, providing free live streaming, livescore & results, as well as Faroe Islandes roster, fixtures & live table.

You can watch the matches of Faroe Islandes national football team for free as our crawler finds all the publicly available livestreams. We are also adding all videos of the Faroe Islandes goals as well as match highlights in real time so you can watch the videos if you missed them. We are not hosting any video content, so if you think that a video infriges your copyright please contact the website that hosts it.

Apart from the live stream you can also follow Faroe Islandes livescore, see all the results and upcoming fixtures as we have the complete season roster of Faroe Islandes.

Matchday Live
Antwerp3 - 2GentFull TimeFT

Antwerp - Gent

Antwerp played Gent at the First Division A of Belgium on November 21. The match kicked off 19:30 UTC. Antwerp won 3-2.

Sao BentoLondrina22:15

Sao Bento - Londrina

Sao Bento are playing Londrina at the Serie B of Brasil on November 21. The match will kick off 22:15 UTC.

Brasil de PelotasAtletico GO00:30

Brasil de Pelotas - Atletico GO

Brasil de Pelotas are playing Atletico GO at the Serie B of Brasil on November 22. The match will kick off 00:30 UTC.

Atletico Progreso0 - 1Cerro LargoFull TimeFT

Atletico Progreso - Cerro Largo

Atletico Progreso played Cerro Largo at the Clausura of Uruguay on November 21. The match kicked off 19:30 UTC. Cerro Largo won 0-1.

WanderersDanubio22:00

Wanderers - Danubio

Wanderers are playing Danubio at the Clausura of Uruguay on November 21. The match will kick off 22:00 UTC.

Defensor SportingNacional M.23:30

Defensor Sporting - Nacional M.

Defensor Sporting are playing Nacional M. at the Clausura of Uruguay on November 21. The match will kick off 23:30 UTC.

Hapoel Katamon1 - 0Bnei YehudaFull TimeFT

Hapoel Katamon - Bnei Yehuda

Hapoel Katamon played Bnei Yehuda at the Club Friendlies of International on November 21. The match kicked off 10:00 UTC. Hapoel Katamon won 1-0.

Shabab Alordon3 - 1Al-KarmelFull TimeFT

Shabab Alordon - Al-Karmel

Shabab Alordon played Al-Karmel at the Club Friendlies of International on November 21. The match kicked off 14:00 UTC. Shabab Alordon won 3-1.

Hacken3 - 2NorrbyFull TimeFT

Hacken - Norrby

Hacken played Norrby at the Club Friendlies of International on November 21. The match kicked off 16:30 UTC. Hacken won 3-2.

Djibouti W0 - 8Etheopia WFull TimeFT

Djibouti W - Etheopia W

Djibouti W played Etheopia W at the Friendlies - Woman of International on November 21. The match kicked off 11:00 UTC. Etheopia W won 0-8.

Kenya W3 - 0Uganda WFull TimeFT

Kenya W - Uganda W

Kenya W played Uganda W at the Friendlies - Woman of International on November 21. The match kicked off 13:30 UTC. Kenya W won 3-0.

Guatemala8 - 0Antiqua and BarbudaFull TimeFT

Guatemala - Antiqua and Barbuda

Guatemala played Antiqua and Barbuda at the INTERNATIONAL FRIENDLIES of World on November 21. The match kicked off 19:00 UTC. Guatemala won 8-0.

West Armenia3 - 1AniFull TimeFT

West Armenia - Ani

West Armenia played Ani at the First division of Armenia on November 21. The match kicked off 11:00 UTC. West Armenia won 3-1.

Kapaz3 - 0Qaradag LokbatanFull TimeFT

Kapaz - Qaradag Lokbatan

Kapaz played Qaradag Lokbatan at the First Division of Azerbaijan on November 21. The match kicked off 10:30 UTC. Kapaz won 3-0.

Kesla-20 - 2Zira-2Full TimeFT

Kesla-2 - Zira-2

Kesla-2 played Zira-2 at the First Division of Azerbaijan on November 21. The match kicked off 10:30 UTC. Zira-2 won 0-2.

MOIK0 - 1Sabail-2Full TimeFT

MOIK - Sabail-2

MOIK played Sabail-2 at the First Division of Azerbaijan on November 21. The match kicked off 10:30 UTC. Sabail-2 won 0-1.

Sumgayit-21 - 3ZaqatalaFull TimeFT

Sumgayit-2 - Zaqatala

Sumgayit-2 played Zaqatala at the First Division of Azerbaijan on November 21. The match kicked off 10:30 UTC. Zaqatala won 1-3.

Mouscron U-21Roeselare U-2118:30

Mouscron U-21 - Roeselare U-21

Mouscron U-21 are playing Roeselare U-21 at the Pro League reserve of Belgium on November 21. The match will kick off 18:30 UTC.

Fremad Amager1 - 1KogeFull TimeFT

Fremad Amager - Koge

Fremad Amager played Koge at the Division 1 of Denmark on November 21. The match kicked off 18:00 UTC and ended in a draw 1 - 1.

Durham W0 - 4Sheffield United WFull TimeFT

Durham W - Sheffield United W

Durham W played Sheffield United W at the WSL Cup - Women of England on November 21. The match kicked off 19:00 UTC. Sheffield United W won 0-4.

Everton W1 - 4Manchester City WFull TimeFT

Everton W - Manchester City W

Everton W played Manchester City W at the WSL Cup - Women of England on November 21. The match kicked off 19:00 UTC. Manchester City W won 1-4.

Arsenal W7 - 0Bristol Academy WFull TimeFT

Arsenal W - Bristol Academy W

Arsenal W played Bristol Academy W at the WSL Cup - Women of England on November 21. The match kicked off 19:30 UTC. Arsenal W won 7-0.

Manchester Utd W11 - 1Leicester City WFull TimeFT

Manchester Utd W - Leicester City W

Manchester Utd W played Leicester City W at the WSL Cup - Women of England on November 21. The match kicked off 19:30 UTC. Manchester Utd W won 11-1.

Reading W6 - 0Crystal Palace WFull TimeFT

Reading W - Crystal Palace W

Reading W played Crystal Palace W at the WSL Cup - Women of England on November 21. The match kicked off 19:30 UTC. Reading W won 6-0.

Blackburn W0 - 6Liverpool WFull TimeFT

Blackburn W - Liverpool W

Blackburn W played Liverpool W at the WSL Cup - Women of England on November 21. The match kicked off 19:45 UTC. Liverpool W won 0-6.

Ipswich Town U-231 - 1Colchester U-23Full TimeFT

Ipswich Town U-23 - Colchester U-23

Ipswich Town U-23 played Colchester U-23 at the Professional Depelopment League of England on November 21. The match kicked off 13:00 UTC and ended in a draw 1 - 1.

Lynx5 - 0FC Manchester UnitedFull TimeFT

Lynx - FC Manchester United

Lynx played FC Manchester United at the Premier Division of Gibraltar on November 21. The match kicked off 19:30 UTC. Lynx won 5-0.

NotoddenAsanePostponedPst

Notodden - Asane

Notodden are playing Asane at the 1. Division, Relegation of Norway on November 21.

AsaneNotoddenPostponedPst

Asane - Notodden

Asane are playing Notodden at the 2. Division, Playoffs of Norway on November 21.

Notodden1 - 3AsaneFull TimeFT

Notodden - Asane

Notodden played Asane at the 2. Division, Playoffs of Norway on November 21. The match kicked off 18:00 UTC. Asane won 1-3.

Cova Piedade U-233 - 4Portimonense U-23Full TimeFT

Cova Piedade U-23 - Portimonense U-23

Cova Piedade U-23 played Portimonense U-23 at the League U-23 of Portugal on November 21. The match kicked off 15:00 UTC. Portimonense U-23 won 3-4.

Tambov-D1 - 3Lokomotiv-DFull TimeFT

Tambov-D - Lokomotiv-D

Tambov-D played Lokomotiv-D at the Premier-Liga Reserves of Russia on November 21. The match kicked off 10:00 UTC. Lokomotiv-D won 1-3.

Shakhtar U-212 - 0Lviv U-21Full TimeFT

Shakhtar U-21 - Lviv U-21

Shakhtar U-21 played Lviv U-21 at the Youth League of Ukraine on November 21. The match kicked off 09:00 UTC. Shakhtar U-21 won 2-0.

Semen Padang1 - 0Kalteng PutraFull TimeFT

Semen Padang - Kalteng Putra

Semen Padang played Kalteng Putra at the Liga 1 of Indonesia on November 21. The match kicked off 12:00 UTC. Semen Padang won 1-0.

Gol GoharMachine SaziPostponedPst

Gol Gohar - Machine Sazi

Gol Gohar are playing Machine Sazi at the Gulf Pro League of Iran on November 21.

Pars Jam BushehrPaykanPostponedPst

Pars Jam Bushehr - Paykan

Pars Jam Bushehr are playing Paykan at the Gulf Pro League of Iran on November 21.

Hottain1 - 2Al BatenFull TimeFT

Hottain - Al Baten

Hottain played Al Baten at the Division 1 of Saudi Arabia on November 21. The match kicked off 15:15 UTC. Al Baten won 1-2.

Bandari2 - 2LeopardsFull TimeFT

Bandari - Leopards

Bandari played Leopards at the Premier League of Kenya on November 21. The match kicked off 12:00 UTC and ended in a draw 2 - 2.

Gor Mahia3 - 0HomeboyzFull TimeFT

Gor Mahia - Homeboyz

Gor Mahia played Homeboyz at the Premier League of Kenya on November 21. The match kicked off 12:00 UTC. Gor Mahia won 3-0.

Kariobangi Sharks2 - 4Ulinzi StarsFull TimeFT

Kariobangi Sharks - Ulinzi Stars

Kariobangi Sharks played Ulinzi Stars at the Premier League of Kenya on November 21. The match kicked off 12:00 UTC. Ulinzi Stars won 2-4.

Tusker2 - 2Western StimaFull TimeFT

Tusker - Western Stima

Tusker played Western Stima at the Premier League of Kenya on November 21. The match kicked off 12:00 UTC and ended in a draw 2 - 2.

Adamawa United1 - 0Abia WarriorsFull TimeFT

Adamawa United - Abia Warriors

Adamawa United played Abia Warriors at the NPFL of Nigeria on November 21. The match kicked off 15:00 UTC. Adamawa United won 1-0.

Akwa United1 - 0Ifeanyi UbahFull TimeFT

Akwa United - Ifeanyi Ubah

Akwa United played Ifeanyi Ubah at the NPFL of Nigeria on November 21. The match kicked off 15:00 UTC. Akwa United won 1-0.

Gasogi United1 - 1MusanzeFull TimeFT

Gasogi United - Musanze

Gasogi United played Musanze at the National League of Rwanda on November 21. The match kicked off 14:00 UTC and ended in a draw 1 - 1.

Al-Khartoum2 - 1Al ShortaFull TimeFT

Al-Khartoum - Al Shorta

Al-Khartoum played Al Shorta at the Premier League of Sudan on November 21. The match kicked off 17:00 UTC. Al-Khartoum won 2-1.

Aguila0 - 0Alianza39'

Aguila - Alianza

Aguila are playing Alianza at the Apertura of El Salvador on November 21. The match kicked off 21:00 UTC. It's the first half and the score is 0 - 0.

Pachuca WTigres W01:00

Pachuca W - Tigres W

Pachuca W are playing Tigres W at the Liga Femenil, Playoffs - Women of Mexico on November 22. The match will kick off 01:00 UTC.

Llaneros de Guanare1 - 4Deportivo Lara79'

Llaneros de Guanare - Deportivo Lara

Llaneros de Guanare are playing Deportivo Lara at the Primera Division, Final Stages of Venezuela on November 21. The match kicked off 20:00 UTC. It's the second half and Deportivo Lara is winning 1-4.

Brisbane Roar W2 - 3Melbourne Victory WFull TimeFT

Brisbane Roar W - Melbourne Victory W

Brisbane Roar W played Melbourne Victory W at the W-League - Women of Australia on November 21. The match kicked off 08:30 UTC. Melbourne Victory W won 2-3.

Western Sydney WNewcastle Jets W06:00

Western Sydney W - Newcastle Jets W

Western Sydney W are playing Newcastle Jets W at the W-League - Women of Australia on November 22. The match will kick off 06:00 UTC.