Korea Rep. FA Cup Live Scores & Results, Live Stream & Video Highlights

Latest Results
October 2nd
Suwon Bluewings3 - 0Hwaseong FCAfter Extra TimeAET

Suwon Bluewings - Hwaseong FC

Suwon Bluewings played Hwaseong FC at the of on October 2. The match kicked off 10:30 UTC. Suwon Bluewings won 3-0 in the extra time.

Sangju Sangmu2 - 2Daejeon Korail2-4 On PenaltiesPen 2-4

Sangju Sangmu - Daejeon Korail

Sangju Sangmu played Daejeon Korail at the of on October 2. The match kicked off 10:00 UTC. Daejeon Korail won on penalties as the score was 2-2.

September 18th
Daejeon Korail1 - 1Sangju SangmuFull TimeFT

Daejeon Korail - Sangju Sangmu

Daejeon Korail played Sangju Sangmu at the of on September 18. The match kicked off 10:00 UTC and ended in a draw 1 - 1.

Hwaseong FC1 - 0Suwon BluewingsFull TimeFT

Hwaseong FC - Suwon Bluewings

Hwaseong FC played Suwon Bluewings at the of on September 18. The match kicked off 10:00 UTC. Hwaseong FC won 1-0.

July 3rd
Suwon Bluewings2 - 2Gyeongju KHNP3-1 On PenaltiesPen 3-1

Suwon Bluewings - Gyeongju KHNP

Suwon Bluewings played Gyeongju KHNP at the of on July 3. The match kicked off 10:30 UTC. Suwon Bluewings won on penalties as the score was 2-2.

Daejeon Korail2 - 0Gangwon FCFull TimeFT

Daejeon Korail - Gangwon FC

Daejeon Korail played Gangwon FC at the of on July 3. The match kicked off 10:00 UTC. Daejeon Korail won 2-0.

Gyeongnam FC1 - 2Hwaseong FCFull TimeFT

Gyeongnam FC - Hwaseong FC

Gyeongnam FC played Hwaseong FC at the of on July 3. The match kicked off 10:00 UTC. Hwaseong FC won 1-2.

July 2nd
Changwon1 - 2Sangju SangmuFull TimeFT

Changwon - Sangju Sangmu

Changwon played Sangju Sangmu at the of on July 2. The match kicked off 10:00 UTC. Sangju Sangmu won 1-2.

May 15th
Anyang1 - 2ChangwonAfter Extra TimeAET

Anyang - Changwon

Anyang played Changwon at the of on May 15. The match kicked off 10:30 UTC. Changwon won 1-2 in the extra time.

Suwon Bluewings3 - 0Gwangju SangmuFull TimeFT

Suwon Bluewings - Gwangju Sangmu

Suwon Bluewings played Gwangju Sangmu at the of on May 15. The match kicked off 10:30 UTC. Suwon Bluewings won 3-0.

Gangwon FC2 - 0Paju CitizenFull TimeFT

Gangwon FC - Paju Citizen

Gangwon FC played Paju Citizen at the of on May 15. The match kicked off 10:00 UTC. Gangwon FC won 2-0.

Gyeongju KHNP2 - 0CheongjuFull TimeFT

Gyeongju KHNP - Cheongju

Gyeongju KHNP played Cheongju at the of on May 15. The match kicked off 10:00 UTC. Gyeongju KHNP won 2-0.

Gyeongnam FC2 - 0Daegu FCFull TimeFT

Gyeongnam FC - Daegu FC

Gyeongnam FC played Daegu FC at the of on May 15. The match kicked off 10:00 UTC. Gyeongnam FC won 2-0.

Hwaseong FC2 - 2Cheonan City4-3 On PenaltiesPen 4-3

Hwaseong FC - Cheonan City

Hwaseong FC played Cheonan City at the of on May 15. The match kicked off 10:00 UTC. Hwaseong FC won on penalties as the score was 2-2.

Sangju Sangmu1 - 1Jeju United12-11 On PenaltiesPen 12-11

Sangju Sangmu - Jeju United

Sangju Sangmu played Jeju United at the of on May 15. The match kicked off 10:00 UTC. Sangju Sangmu won on penalties as the score was 1-1.

Daejeon Korail2 - 0Seoul E-LandFull TimeFT

Daejeon Korail - Seoul E-Land

Daejeon Korail played Seoul E-Land at the of on May 15. The match kicked off 10:00 UTC. Daejeon Korail won 2-0.

April 17th
Gwangju Sangmu2 - 2Andong Science Uni4-3 On PenaltiesPen 4-3

Gwangju Sangmu - Andong Science Uni

Gwangju Sangmu played Andong Science Uni at the of on April 17. The match kicked off 10:30 UTC. Gwangju Sangmu won on penalties as the score was 2-2.

Suwon Bluewings1 - 0Pohang SteelersFull TimeFT

Suwon Bluewings - Pohang Steelers

Suwon Bluewings played Pohang Steelers at the of on April 17. The match kicked off 10:30 UTC. Suwon Bluewings won 1-0.

Suwon City1 - 2Daegu FCFull TimeFT

Suwon City - Daegu FC

Suwon City played Daegu FC at the of on April 17. The match kicked off 10:30 UTC. Daegu FC won 1-2.

Incheon United0 - 1CheongjuFull TimeFT

Incheon United - Cheongju

Incheon United played Cheongju at the of on April 17. The match kicked off 10:30 UTC. Cheongju won 0-1.

Jeonbuk Motors0 - 1AnyangFull TimeFT

Jeonbuk Motors - Anyang

Jeonbuk Motors played Anyang at the of on April 17. The match kicked off 10:00 UTC. Anyang won 0-1.

Pocheon1 - 2Gyeongnam FCFull TimeFT

Pocheon - Gyeongnam FC

Pocheon played Gyeongnam FC at the of on April 17. The match kicked off 10:00 UTC. Gyeongnam FC won 1-2.

Cheonan City1 - 0Mokpo CityAfter Extra TimeAET

Cheonan City - Mokpo City

Cheonan City played Mokpo City at the of on April 17. The match kicked off 10:00 UTC. Cheonan City won 1-0 in the extra time.

Gangwon FC3 - 2FC SeoulFull TimeFT

Gangwon FC - FC Seoul

Gangwon FC played FC Seoul at the of on April 17. The match kicked off 10:00 UTC. Gangwon FC won 3-2.

Gyeongju KHNP2 - 1Gimpo CitizenFull TimeFT

Gyeongju KHNP - Gimpo Citizen

Gyeongju KHNP played Gimpo Citizen at the of on April 17. The match kicked off 10:00 UTC. Gyeongju KHNP won 2-1.

Daejeon Korail2 - 0UlsanFull TimeFT

Daejeon Korail - Ulsan

Daejeon Korail played Ulsan at the of on April 17. The match kicked off 10:00 UTC. Daejeon Korail won 2-0.

Sangju Sangmu0 - 0Seongnam10-9 On PenaltiesPen 10-9

Sangju Sangmu - Seongnam

Sangju Sangmu played Seongnam at the of on April 17. The match kicked off 10:00 UTC. Sangju Sangmu won on penalties as the score was 0-0.

Yeung-Nam Univ.1 - 2ChangwonFull TimeFT

Yeung-Nam Univ. - Changwon

Yeung-Nam Univ. played Changwon at the of on April 17. The match kicked off 10:00 UTC. Changwon won 1-2.

Gangneung1 - 1Jeju United2-4 On PenaltiesPen 2-4

Gangneung - Jeju United

Gangneung played Jeju United at the of on April 17. The match kicked off 10:00 UTC. Jeju United won on penalties as the score was 1-1.

Paju Citizen2 - 0Dankook UniversityFull TimeFT

Paju Citizen - Dankook University

Paju Citizen played Dankook University at the of on April 17. The match kicked off 06:00 UTC. Paju Citizen won 2-0.

Ever wondered how you can stream the matches of the FA Cup of Korea Rep. for free? Well, you've come to the right place as ScoreBat covers all matches of Korea Rep.'s FA Cup in real time providing free live streaming alongside the live scores, match stats, head-to-head results and team lineups. Korea Rep. FA Cup's live scores are updated in real time so any time a team scores a goal the result is immediately updated and our users can follow the livescore without refreshing the page. It only takes a couple of seconds for the FA Cup's livescore to be updated so we can proudly say we are the fastest to deliver the livescore of Korea Rep.'s FA Cup matches. But it's not just the livescore: you can also check who scored the goal, received a yellow card or got substituted alongside the starting lineups and team formations for each match. You can watch the live video of Korea Rep. FA Cup's matches for free on ScoreBat. Live streaming usually starts a couple of minutes before the kick-off as our sophisticated search crawler finds the best stream for each match of the FA Cup of Korea Rep.. Please note that we are only providing live-streaming when we can find a publicly available stream so be aware that the live streaming might be unavailable in your region. We are not hosting or broadcasting any video content as all the content is hosted on third party websites like youtube or streamable, so if you think that the video infriges your copyright please contact the website that hosts it.

Apart from the live stream we also have Korea Rep. FA Cup's goal videos and match highlights updated in real time. The video of each goal is being added usually a minute after the event so you can watch it in case you missed it. We are also adding full match highlights after every match of the FA Cup of Korea Rep..

Matchday Live
AluminijKoper15:00

Aluminij - Koper

Aluminij are playing Koper at the National Cup of Slovenia on October 16. The match will kick off 15:00 UTC.

NaftaRudar Velenje17:00

Nafta - Rudar Velenje

Nafta are playing Rudar Velenje at the National Cup of Slovenia on October 16. The match will kick off 17:00 UTC.

FuenlabradaZaragoza19:00

Fuenlabrada - Zaragoza

Fuenlabrada are playing Zaragoza at the Segunda Division of Spain on October 16. The match will kick off 19:00 UTC.

CSAAtletico-MG22:15

CSA - Atletico-MG

CSA are playing Atletico-MG at the Serie A of Brasil on October 16. The match will kick off 22:15 UTC.

GremioBahia22:15

Gremio - Bahia

Gremio are playing Bahia at the Serie A of Brasil on October 16. The match will kick off 22:15 UTC.

FortalezaFlamengo23:00

Fortaleza - Flamengo

Fortaleza are playing Flamengo at the Serie A of Brasil on October 16. The match will kick off 23:00 UTC.

CruzeiroSao Paulo00:00

Cruzeiro - Sao Paulo

Cruzeiro are playing Sao Paulo at the Serie A of Brasil on October 17. The match will kick off 00:00 UTC.

PalmeirasChapecoense00:00

Palmeiras - Chapecoense

Palmeiras are playing Chapecoense at the Serie A of Brasil on October 17. The match will kick off 00:00 UTC.

GoiasCorinthians00:30

Goias - Corinthians

Goias are playing Corinthians at the Serie A of Brasil on October 17. The match will kick off 00:30 UTC.

VascoBotafogo00:30

Vasco - Botafogo

Vasco are playing Botafogo at the Serie A of Brasil on October 17. The match will kick off 00:30 UTC.