Japan Emperor Cup Live Scores & Results, Live Stream & Video Highlights

Latest Results
January 1st
Vissel Kobe2 - 0Kashima AntlersFull TimeFT

Vissel Kobe - Kashima Antlers

Vissel Kobe played Kashima Antlers at the of on January 1. The match kicked off 05:35 UTC. Vissel Kobe won 2-0.

December 21st
Kashima Antlers3 - 2V-Varen NagasakiFull TimeFT

Kashima Antlers - V-Varen Nagasaki

Kashima Antlers played V-Varen Nagasaki at the of on December 21. The match kicked off 07:05 UTC. Kashima Antlers won 3-2.

Vissel Kobe3 - 1Shimizu S-PulseFull TimeFT

Vissel Kobe - Shimizu S-Pulse

Vissel Kobe played Shimizu S-Pulse at the of on December 21. The match kicked off 05:05 UTC. Vissel Kobe won 3-1.

September 25th
Kashima Antlers4 - 1Yokohama F. MarinosFull TimeFT

Kashima Antlers - Yokohama F. Marinos

Kashima Antlers played Yokohama F. Marinos at the of on September 25. The match kicked off 10:00 UTC. Kashima Antlers won 4-1.

Urawa Red Diamonds0 - 2Honda FCFull TimeFT

Urawa Red Diamonds - Honda FC

Urawa Red Diamonds played Honda FC at the of on September 25. The match kicked off 10:00 UTC. Honda FC won 0-2.

September 18th
Sanfrecce Hiroshima1 - 1Oita Trinita9-10 On PenaltiesPen 9-10

Sanfrecce Hiroshima - Oita Trinita

Sanfrecce Hiroshima played Oita Trinita at the of on September 18. The match kicked off 10:00 UTC. Oita Trinita won on penalties as the score was 1-1.

Jubilo Iwata1 - 1Shimizu S-Pulse3-4 On PenaltiesPen 3-4

Jubilo Iwata - Shimizu S-Pulse

Jubilo Iwata played Shimizu S-Pulse at the of on September 18. The match kicked off 10:00 UTC. Shimizu S-Pulse won on penalties as the score was 1-1.

Vissel Kobe3 - 2Kawasaki FrontaleFull TimeFT

Vissel Kobe - Kawasaki Frontale

Vissel Kobe played Kawasaki Frontale at the of on September 18. The match kicked off 10:00 UTC. Vissel Kobe won 3-2.

Ventforet Kofu2 - 1Hosei UniversityAfter Extra TimeAET

Ventforet Kofu - Hosei University

Ventforet Kofu played Hosei University at the of on September 18. The match kicked off 10:00 UTC. Ventforet Kofu won 2-1 in the extra time.

Sagan Tosu4 - 2Cerezo OsakaFull TimeFT

Sagan Tosu - Cerezo Osaka

Sagan Tosu played Cerezo Osaka at the of on September 18. The match kicked off 10:00 UTC. Sagan Tosu won 4-2.

V-Varen Nagasaki2 - 1Vegalta SendaiFull TimeFT

V-Varen Nagasaki - Vegalta Sendai

V-Varen Nagasaki played Vegalta Sendai at the of on September 18. The match kicked off 10:00 UTC. V-Varen Nagasaki won 2-1.

August 14th
Cerezo Osaka3 - 0Renofa YamaguchiFull TimeFT

Cerezo Osaka - Renofa Yamaguchi

Cerezo Osaka played Renofa Yamaguchi at the of on August 14. The match kicked off 10:00 UTC. Cerezo Osaka won 3-0.

F.C.Tokyo0 - 1Ventforet KofuFull TimeFT

F.C.Tokyo - Ventforet Kofu

F.C.Tokyo played Ventforet Kofu at the of on August 14. The match kicked off 10:00 UTC. Ventforet Kofu won 0-1.

Sanfrecce Hiroshima2 - 1Zweigen KanazawaFull TimeFT

Sanfrecce Hiroshima - Zweigen Kanazawa

Sanfrecce Hiroshima played Zweigen Kanazawa at the of on August 14. The match kicked off 10:00 UTC. Sanfrecce Hiroshima won 2-1.

Honda FC2 - 0Tokushima VortisFull TimeFT

Honda FC - Tokushima Vortis

Honda FC played Tokushima Vortis at the of on August 14. The match kicked off 10:00 UTC. Honda FC won 2-0.

Jubilo Iwata6 - 0Vanraure HachinoheFull TimeFT

Jubilo Iwata - Vanraure Hachinohe

Jubilo Iwata played Vanraure Hachinohe at the of on August 14. The match kicked off 10:00 UTC. Jubilo Iwata won 6-0.

Kanoya University1 - 2Oita TrinitaAfter Extra TimeAET

Kanoya University - Oita Trinita

Kanoya University played Oita Trinita at the of on August 14. The match kicked off 10:00 UTC. Oita Trinita won 1-2 in the extra time.

Kashima Antlers4 - 0Tochigi SCFull TimeFT

Kashima Antlers - Tochigi SC

Kashima Antlers played Tochigi SC at the of on August 14. The match kicked off 10:00 UTC. Kashima Antlers won 4-0.

Kawasaki Frontale1 - 2Fagiano OkayamaAfter Extra TimeAET

Kawasaki Frontale - Fagiano Okayama

Kawasaki Frontale played Fagiano Okayama at the of on August 14. The match kicked off 10:00 UTC. Fagiano Okayama won 1-2 in the extra time.

Vissel Kobe4 - 0Omiya ArdijaFull TimeFT

Vissel Kobe - Omiya Ardija

Vissel Kobe played Omiya Ardija at the of on August 14. The match kicked off 10:00 UTC. Vissel Kobe won 4-0.

Sagan Tosu1 - 0Kashiwa ReysolAfter Extra TimeAET

Sagan Tosu - Kashiwa Reysol

Sagan Tosu played Kashiwa Reysol at the of on August 14. The match kicked off 10:00 UTC. Sagan Tosu won 1-0 in the extra time.

Shimizu S-Pulse1 - 0Avispa FukuokaFull TimeFT

Shimizu S-Pulse - Avispa Fukuoka

Shimizu S-Pulse played Avispa Fukuoka at the of on August 14. The match kicked off 10:00 UTC. Shimizu S-Pulse won 1-0.

Urawa Red Diamonds2 - 1Mito HollyhockFull TimeFT

Urawa Red Diamonds - Mito Hollyhock

Urawa Red Diamonds played Mito Hollyhock at the of on August 14. The match kicked off 10:00 UTC. Urawa Red Diamonds won 2-1.

Veertien Mie2 - 2V-Varen Nagasaki4-5 On PenaltiesPen 4-5

Veertien Mie - V-Varen Nagasaki

Veertien Mie played V-Varen Nagasaki at the of on August 14. The match kicked off 10:00 UTC. V-Varen Nagasaki won on penalties as the score was 2-2.

Yokohama F. Marinos2 - 1Yokohama FCFull TimeFT

Yokohama F. Marinos - Yokohama FC

Yokohama F. Marinos played Yokohama FC at the of on August 14. The match kicked off 10:00 UTC. Yokohama F. Marinos won 2-1.

Gamba Osaka0 - 2Hosei UniversityFull TimeFT

Gamba Osaka - Hosei University

Gamba Osaka played Hosei University at the of on August 14. The match kicked off 09:30 UTC. Hosei University won 0-2.

Vegalta Sendai1 - 0Kataller ToyamaFull TimeFT

Vegalta Sendai - Kataller Toyama

Vegalta Sendai played Kataller Toyama at the of on August 14. The match kicked off 09:30 UTC. Vegalta Sendai won 1-0.

July 10th
Cerezo Osaka3 - 1Arterivo WakayamaAfter Extra TimeAET

Cerezo Osaka - Arterivo Wakayama

Cerezo Osaka played Arterivo Wakayama at the of on July 10. The match kicked off 10:00 UTC. Cerezo Osaka won 3-1 in the extra time.

Yokohama FC2 - 1Sendai UniversityFull TimeFT

Yokohama FC - Sendai University

Yokohama FC played Sendai University at the of on July 10. The match kicked off 10:00 UTC. Yokohama FC won 2-1.

Tokyo Verdy0 - 2Hosei UniversityFull TimeFT

Tokyo Verdy - Hosei University

Tokyo Verdy played Hosei University at the of on July 10. The match kicked off 09:30 UTC. Hosei University won 0-2.

Ever wondered how you can stream the matches of the Emperor Cup of Japan for free? Well, you've come to the right place as ScoreBat covers all matches of Japan's Emperor Cup in real time providing free live streaming alongside the live scores, match stats, head-to-head results and team lineups. Japan Emperor Cup's live scores are updated in real time so any time a team scores a goal the result is immediately updated and our users can follow the livescore without refreshing the page. It only takes a couple of seconds for the Emperor Cup's livescore to be updated so we can proudly say we are the fastest to deliver the livescore of Japan's Emperor Cup matches. But it's not just the livescore: you can also check who scored the goal, received a yellow card or got substituted alongside the starting lineups and team formations for each match. You can watch the live video of Japan Emperor Cup's matches for free on ScoreBat. Live streaming usually starts a couple of minutes before the kick-off as our sophisticated search crawler finds the best stream for each match of the Emperor Cup of Japan. Please note that we are only providing live-streaming when we can find a publicly available stream so be aware that the live streaming might be unavailable in your region. We are not hosting or broadcasting any video content as all the content is hosted on third party websites like youtube or streamable, so if you think that the video infriges your copyright please contact the website that hosts it.

Apart from the live stream we also have Japan Emperor Cup's goal videos and match highlights updated in real time. The video of each goal is being added usually a minute after the event so you can watch it in case you missed it. We are also adding full match highlights after every match of the Emperor Cup of Japan.

Matchday Live
Everton0 - 0Aston Villa43'

Everton - Aston Villa

Everton are playing Aston Villa at the Premier League of England on July 16. The match kicked off 17:00 UTC. It's the first half and the score is 0 - 0.

Leicester City1 - 0Sheffield United43'

Leicester City - Sheffield United

Leicester City are playing Sheffield United at the Premier League of England on July 16. The match kicked off 17:00 UTC. It's the first half and Leicester City are winning 1-0.

Crystal PalaceManchester United19:15

Crystal Palace - Manchester United

Crystal Palace are playing Manchester United at the Premier League of England on July 16. The match will kick off 19:15 UTC.

SouthamptonBrighton19:15

Southampton - Brighton

Southampton are playing Brighton at the Premier League of England on July 16. The match will kick off 19:15 UTC.

Eibar2 - 0Real Valladolid55'

Eibar - Real Valladolid

Eibar are playing Real Valladolid at the La Liga of Spain on July 16. The match kicked off 16:30 UTC. It's the second half and Eibar are winning 2-0.

Athletic BilbaoLeganes19:00

Athletic Bilbao - Leganes

Athletic Bilbao are playing Leganes at the La Liga of Spain on July 16. The match will kick off 19:00 UTC.

BarcelonaOsasuna19:00

Barcelona - Osasuna

Barcelona are playing Osasuna at the La Liga of Spain on July 16. The match will kick off 19:00 UTC.

Celta VigoLevante19:00

Celta Vigo - Levante

Celta Vigo are playing Levante at the La Liga of Spain on July 16. The match will kick off 19:00 UTC.

GetafeAtletico Madrid19:00

Getafe - Atletico Madrid

Getafe are playing Atletico Madrid at the La Liga of Spain on July 16. The match will kick off 19:00 UTC.

MallorcaGranada CF19:00

Mallorca - Granada CF

Mallorca are playing Granada CF at the La Liga of Spain on July 16. The match will kick off 19:00 UTC.

Real BetisAlaves19:00

Real Betis - Alaves

Real Betis are playing Alaves at the La Liga of Spain on July 16. The match will kick off 19:00 UTC.

Real MadridVillarreal19:00

Real Madrid - Villarreal

Real Madrid are playing Villarreal at the La Liga of Spain on July 16. The match will kick off 19:00 UTC.

Real SociedadSevilla19:00

Real Sociedad - Sevilla

Real Sociedad are playing Sevilla at the La Liga of Spain on July 16. The match will kick off 19:00 UTC.

ValenciaEspanyol19:00

Valencia - Espanyol

Valencia are playing Espanyol at the La Liga of Spain on July 16. The match will kick off 19:00 UTC.

Torino0 - 0Genoa11'

Torino - Genoa

Torino are playing Genoa at the Serie A of Italy on July 16. The match kicked off 17:30 UTC. It's the first half and the score is 0 - 0.

SpalInter Milan19:45

Spal - Inter Milan

Spal are playing Inter Milan at the Serie A of Italy on July 16. The match will kick off 19:45 UTC.