England EFL Trophy Live Scores & Results, Live Stream & Video Highlights

Latest Results
January 13th
Tranmere Rovers4 - 2Leicester City U-21Full TimeFT

Tranmere Rovers - Leicester City U-21

Tranmere Rovers played Leicester City U-21 at the of on January 13. The match kicked off 19:00 UTC. Tranmere Rovers won 4-2.

January 12th
Northampton0 - 2Milton Keynes DonsFull TimeFT

Northampton - Milton Keynes Dons

Northampton played Milton Keynes Dons at the of on January 12. The match kicked off 19:45 UTC. Milton Keynes Dons won 0-2.

Oxford United1 - 0Cambridge UnitedFull TimeFT

Oxford United - Cambridge United

Oxford United played Cambridge United at the of on January 12. The match kicked off 19:00 UTC. Oxford United won 1-0.

Peterborough United5 - 1PortsmouthFull TimeFT

Peterborough United - Portsmouth

Peterborough United played Portsmouth at the of on January 12. The match kicked off 19:00 UTC. Peterborough United won 5-1.

Bristol Rovers0 - 1WimbledonFull TimeFT

Bristol Rovers - Wimbledon

Bristol Rovers played Wimbledon at the of on January 12. The match kicked off 19:00 UTC. Wimbledon won 0-1.

Lincoln City4 - 0Accrington StanleyFull TimeFT

Lincoln City - Accrington Stanley

Lincoln City played Accrington Stanley at the of on January 12. The match kicked off 19:00 UTC. Lincoln City won 4-0.

Sunderland2 - 0Port ValeFull TimeFT

Sunderland - Port Vale

Sunderland played Port Vale at the of on January 12. The match kicked off 18:00 UTC. Sunderland won 2-0.

Hull City3 - 2Fleetwood TownFull TimeFT

Hull City - Fleetwood Town

Hull City played Fleetwood Town at the of on January 12. The match kicked off 17:30 UTC. Hull City won 3-2.

December 8th
Oxford United1 - 1Forest Green4-1 On PenaltiesPen 4-1

Oxford United - Forest Green

Oxford United played Forest Green at the of on December 8. The match kicked off 19:45 UTC. Oxford United won on penalties as the score was 1-1.

Milton Keynes Dons6 - 0Norwich U-21Full TimeFT

Milton Keynes Dons - Norwich U-21

Milton Keynes Dons played Norwich U-21 at the of on December 8. The match kicked off 19:45 UTC. Milton Keynes Dons won 6-0.

Tranmere Rovers2 - 1Manchester City U-21Full TimeFT

Tranmere Rovers - Manchester City U-21

Tranmere Rovers played Manchester City U-21 at the of on December 8. The match kicked off 19:45 UTC. Tranmere Rovers won 2-1.

Cambridge United2 - 0GillinghamFull TimeFT

Cambridge United - Gillingham

Cambridge United played Gillingham at the of on December 8. The match kicked off 19:45 UTC. Cambridge United won 2-0.

Fleetwood Town0 - 0Blackpool5-4 On PenaltiesPen 5-4

Fleetwood Town - Blackpool

Fleetwood Town played Blackpool at the of on December 8. The match kicked off 19:45 UTC. Fleetwood Town won on penalties as the score was 0-0.

Leyton Orient1 - 2Bristol RoversFull TimeFT

Leyton Orient - Bristol Rovers

Leyton Orient played Bristol Rovers at the of on December 8. The match kicked off 19:00 UTC. Bristol Rovers won 1-2.

Peterborough United3 - 0West Ham U-21Full TimeFT

Peterborough United - West Ham U-21

Peterborough United played West Ham U-21 at the of on December 8. The match kicked off 19:00 UTC. Peterborough United won 3-0.

Port Vale2 - 1Wolves U-21Full TimeFT

Port Vale - Wolves U-21

Port Vale played Wolves U-21 at the of on December 8. The match kicked off 19:00 UTC. Port Vale won 2-1.

Salford City3 - 3Leicester City U-215-6 On PenaltiesPen 5-6

Salford City - Leicester City U-21

Salford City played Leicester City U-21 at the of on December 8. The match kicked off 19:00 UTC. Leicester City U-21 won on penalties as the score was 3-3.

Shrewsbury1 - 4Lincoln CityFull TimeFT

Shrewsbury - Lincoln City

Shrewsbury played Lincoln City at the of on December 8. The match kicked off 19:00 UTC. Lincoln City won 1-4.

Accrington Stanley3 - 2Manchester Utd U-21Full TimeFT

Accrington Stanley - Manchester Utd U-21

Accrington Stanley played Manchester Utd U-21 at the of on December 8. The match kicked off 19:00 UTC. Accrington Stanley won 3-2.

Cheltenham Town0 - 3PortsmouthFull TimeFT

Cheltenham Town - Portsmouth

Cheltenham Town played Portsmouth at the of on December 8. The match kicked off 19:00 UTC. Portsmouth won 0-3.

Exeter1 - 2NorthamptonFull TimeFT

Exeter - Northampton

Exeter played Northampton at the of on December 8. The match kicked off 19:00 UTC. Northampton won 1-2.

Oldham Athletic1 - 2SunderlandFull TimeFT

Oldham Athletic - Sunderland

Oldham Athletic played Sunderland at the of on December 8. The match kicked off 18:00 UTC. Sunderland won 1-2.

Wimbledon3 - 0Arsenal U-21Full TimeFT

Wimbledon - Arsenal U-21

Wimbledon played Arsenal U-21 at the of on December 8. The match kicked off 18:00 UTC. Wimbledon won 3-0.

Hull City0 - 0CreweFull TimeFT

Hull City - Crewe

Hull City played Crewe at the of on December 8. The match kicked off 17:30 UTC and ended in a draw 0 - 0.

November 18th
Morecambe4 - 0Manchester Utd U-21Full TimeFT

Morecambe - Manchester Utd U-21

Morecambe played Manchester Utd U-21 at the of on November 18. The match kicked off 18:30 UTC. Morecambe won 4-0.

Bristol Rovers4 - 3Chelsea U-21Full TimeFT

Bristol Rovers - Chelsea U-21

Bristol Rovers played Chelsea U-21 at the of on November 18. The match kicked off 18:00 UTC. Bristol Rovers won 4-3.

November 17th
Lincoln City1 - 1Manchester City U-214-3 On PenaltiesPen 4-3

Lincoln City - Manchester City U-21

Lincoln City played Manchester City U-21 at the of on November 17. The match kicked off 19:00 UTC. Lincoln City won on penalties as the score was 1-1.

Northampton0 - 0Stevenage4-2 On PenaltiesPen 4-2

Northampton - Stevenage

Northampton played Stevenage at the of on November 17. The match kicked off 19:00 UTC. Northampton won on penalties as the score was 0-0.

Bolton3 - 2Newcastle U-21Full TimeFT

Bolton - Newcastle U-21

Bolton played Newcastle U-21 at the of on November 17. The match kicked off 19:00 UTC. Bolton won 3-2.

Carlisle3 - 1Aston Villa U-21Full TimeFT

Carlisle - Aston Villa U-21

Carlisle played Aston Villa U-21 at the of on November 17. The match kicked off 19:00 UTC. Carlisle won 3-1.

Ever wondered how you can stream the matches of the EFL Trophy of England for free? Well, you've come to the right place as ScoreBat covers all matches of England's EFL Trophy in real time providing free live streaming alongside the live scores, match stats, head-to-head results and team lineups. England EFL Trophy's live scores are updated in real time so any time a team scores a goal the result is immediately updated and our users can follow the livescore without refreshing the page. It only takes a couple of seconds for the EFL Trophy's livescore to be updated so we can proudly say we are the fastest to deliver the livescore of England's EFL Trophy matches. But it's not just the livescore: you can also check who scored the goal, received a yellow card or got substituted alongside the starting lineups and team formations for each match. You can watch the live video of England EFL Trophy's matches for free on ScoreBat. Live streaming usually starts a couple of minutes before the kick-off as our sophisticated search crawler finds the best stream for each match of the EFL Trophy of England. Please note that we are only providing live-streaming when we can find a publicly available stream so be aware that the live streaming might be unavailable in your region. We are not hosting or broadcasting any video content as all the content is hosted on third party websites like youtube or streamable, so if you think that the video infriges your copyright please contact the website that hosts it.

Apart from the live stream we also have England EFL Trophy's goal videos and match highlights updated in real time. The video of each goal is being added usually a minute after the event so you can watch it in case you missed it. We are also adding full match highlights after every match of the EFL Trophy of England.

Matchday Live
OsasunaGranada CF13:00

Osasuna - Granada CF

Osasuna are playing Granada CF at the La Liga of Spain on January 24. The match will kick off 13:00 UTC.

ElcheBarcelona15:15

Elche - Barcelona

Elche are playing Barcelona at the La Liga of Spain on January 24. The match will kick off 15:15 UTC.

Celta VigoEibar17:30

Celta Vigo - Eibar

Celta Vigo are playing Eibar at the La Liga of Spain on January 24. The match will kick off 17:30 UTC.

Atletico MadridValencia20:00

Atletico Madrid - Valencia

Atletico Madrid are playing Valencia at the La Liga of Spain on January 24. The match will kick off 20:00 UTC.

SchalkeBayern Munich14:30

Schalke - Bayern Munich

Schalke are playing Bayern Munich at the Bundesliga of Germany on January 24. The match will kick off 14:30 UTC.

HoffenheimKoln17:00

Hoffenheim - Koln

Hoffenheim are playing Koln at the Bundesliga of Germany on January 24. The match will kick off 17:00 UTC.

JuventusBologna11:30

Juventus - Bologna

Juventus are playing Bologna at the Serie A of Italy on January 24. The match will kick off 11:30 UTC.

GenoaCagliari14:00

Genoa - Cagliari

Genoa are playing Cagliari at the Serie A of Italy on January 24. The match will kick off 14:00 UTC.

VeronaNapoli14:00

Verona - Napoli

Verona are playing Napoli at the Serie A of Italy on January 24. The match will kick off 14:00 UTC.

LazioSassuolo17:00

Lazio - Sassuolo

Lazio are playing Sassuolo at the Serie A of Italy on January 24. The match will kick off 17:00 UTC.

ParmaSampdoria19:45

Parma - Sampdoria

Parma are playing Sampdoria at the Serie A of Italy on January 24. The match will kick off 19:45 UTC.