Brighton vs Everton Live Score and Live Stream

Kick-off at 15:00 on Saturday, December 29
Full Time
LocadiaJurgen Locadia (goal)59'
Goals and Highlights
Alternative Highlights
Alternative Highlights
Highlights
1-0 Jurgen Locadia 59'
England Premier League
1 : 0
FT
Copy
All videos of Brighton - Everton on your website!
Ball Possession
45% - 55%
Shots On Target
3 - 4
Total Attempts
11 - 13
Saves
4
2
Corners
6
6
Fouls
10
11
Offsides
2
1
Yellow Cards
0
2
Everton: Bernard 53', Yerry Mina 57'
Brighton
Everton
27
Button
30
Bernardo
5
Dunk
4
Duffy
22
Montoya
13
Gross
6
Stephens
24
Propper
20
March
9
Locadia
10
Andone
4-4-2
27
David
Button
30
Bernardo
5
Lewis
Dunk
4
Shane
Duffy
22
Martin
Montoya
13
Pascal
Gross
6
Dale
Stephens
24
Davy
Propper
20
Solly
March
9
Jurgen
Locadia
10
Florin
Andone

Substitutes
Full Time
Match ends. Brighton 1, Everton 0.
81 '
Substitution for Everton. Baye Oumar Niasse replaces Bernard
75 '
Substitution for Brighton. Glenn Murray replaces Florin Andone
72 '
Substitution for Everton. Dominic Calvert-Lewin replaces Andre Gomes
65 '
Substitution for Everton. Gylfi Sigurdsson replaces Yerry Mina
59 '
1 - 0
Jurgen Locadia scores for Brighton.
57 '
Yerry Mina is shown the yellow card.
53 '
Bernard is shown the yellow card.
Kick-off
Second half begins
Half Time - 0 : 0
First half ends.
Kick-off
First half begins
View All
9
Brighton have gone 9 consecutive matches without a clean sheet.
6
Everton have conceded a goal in their previous 6 matches.
3
Everton have gone 3 consecutive away matches without a draw.
Live Match Report

Brighton played Everton at the Premier League of England on December 29. The match kicked off 15:00 UTC. Brighton won 1-0. Brighton are 15th in the table with 33 points after 29 matches, while Everton are 11th with 40 points in 31 matches.

Jurgen Locadia scored the first and only goal on the 59th minute of the game.

ScoreBat was covering Brighton vs Everton in real time, providing the live stream and live score of the match, team line-ups, full match stats, live match commentary and video highlights. England Premier League's live standings are availble and updated in real time. You can watch Brighton vs Everton live stream here on ScoreBat. Live streaming will begin when the match is about to kick off. We cover all matches of England Premier League in real time and provide live streaming whenever possible.* https://www.scorebat.com/brighton-vs-everton-live-stream/

Brighton kicked off the game with David Button, Bernardo, Lewis Dunk, Shane Duffy, Martin Montoya, Pascal Gross, Dale Stephens, Davy Propper, Solly March, Jurgen Locadia and Florin Andone who got substituted by Glenn Murray on the 75th minute as starters, with Jason Steele, Leon Balogun, Gaetan Bong, Yves Bissouma, Beram Kayal, Viktor Gyokeres and Glenn Murray on the bench.

Everton's starting eleven were Jordan Pickford, Kurt Zouma, Michael Keane, Yerry Mina who got substituted by Gylfi Sigurdsson on the 65th minute, Lucas Digne, Idrissa Gueye, Andre Gomes who got substituted by Dominic Calvert-Lewin on the 72nd minute, Seamus Coleman, Bernard who got substituted by Baye Oumar Niasse on the 81st minute, Richarlison and Theo Walcott, with Maarten Stekelenburg, Leighton Baines, Phill Jagielka, Tom Davies, Gylfi Sigurdsson, Dominic Calvert-Lewin and Baye Oumar Niasse on the bench.

Brighton have played a draw with Arsenal in their previous match, while Everton have won Burnley in their previous match.

Previous Meetings
November 3rd, 2018 - Premier League
March 10th, 2018 - Premier League
October 15th, 2017 - Premier League

Brighton and Everton have met 3 times in their recent history. 1 match ended in a draw while Everton won twice.

Brighton have won 9 of their 29 matches in Premier League, drawing 6 and having 14 defeats this season. They have scored 32 goals - 1.10 per match, conceding 42 - 1.45 per match. Everton have won 11 of their 31 matches in Premier League, drawing 7 and having 13 defeats this season. They have scored 43 goals - 1.39 per match, conceding 42 - 1.35 per match.

Referee showed the yellow card twice throughout the game. Bernard and Yerry Mina were the ones to receive it.

Goals and video highlights of the match between Brighton and Everton are being added in real time. You can watch the goal by Jurgen Locadia as we are adding the videos of the goals usually minutes after the actual event on the field. So when Brighton or Everton score you will be able to watch the goal a couple of minutes later on this page. Full highlights of the match between Brighton and Everton include all the goals and other remarkable moments from the match. We will try to have different highlights from Brighton vs Everton with commentary in English, Russian, Portugese etc. We do not host any video file as all of the videos are discovered by our crawler on other websites like youtube or streamable. If you think the video infriges your copyright please contact the website which hosts it.

* Live streaming of the matches of England Premier League are available whenever we can find a public stream. If you are unable to see the live stream on this page than it is probably not available in your country. Please note that ScoreBat doesn't host any copyrighted material and we are not responsible for any video content. If you have any legal complaints, please contact video file and live stream hosters.

Matchday Live
NetherlandsBelarus19:45

Netherlands - Belarus

Netherlands are playing Belarus at the QR, Group C of European Championship on March 21. The match will kick off 19:45 UTC.

Northern IrelandEstonia19:45

Northern Ireland - Estonia

Northern Ireland are playing Estonia at the QR, Group C of European Championship on March 21. The match will kick off 19:45 UTC.

CroatiaAzerbaijan19:45

Croatia - Azerbaijan

Croatia are playing Azerbaijan at the QR, Group E of European Championship on March 21. The match will kick off 19:45 UTC.

SlovakiaHungary19:45

Slovakia - Hungary

Slovakia are playing Hungary at the QR, Group E of European Championship on March 21. The match will kick off 19:45 UTC.

AustriaPoland19:45

Austria - Poland

Austria are playing Poland at the QR, Group G of European Championship on March 21. The match will kick off 19:45 UTC.

FYR MacedoniaLatvia19:45

FYR Macedonia - Latvia

FYR Macedonia are playing Latvia at the QR, Group G of European Championship on March 21. The match will kick off 19:45 UTC.

IsraelSlovenia19:45

Israel - Slovenia

Israel are playing Slovenia at the QR, Group G of European Championship on March 21. The match will kick off 19:45 UTC.

Kazakhstan2 - 0Scotland29'

Kazakhstan - Scotland

Kazakhstan are playing Scotland at the QR, Group I of European Championship on March 21. The match kicked off 15:00 UTC. It's the first half and Kazakhstan is winning 2-0.

CyprusSan Marino17:00

Cyprus - San Marino

Cyprus are playing San Marino at the QR, Group I of European Championship on March 21. The match will kick off 17:00 UTC.

BelgiumRussia19:45

Belgium - Russia

Belgium are playing Russia at the QR, Group I of European Championship on March 21. The match will kick off 19:45 UTC.

China PR0 - 1ThailandFull TimeFT

China PR - Thailand

China PR played Thailand at the INTERNATIONAL FRIENDLIES of World on March 21. The match kicked off 12:00 UTC. Thailand won 0-1.

United Arab Emirates2 - 1Saudi Arabia81'

United Arab Emirates - Saudi Arabia

United Arab Emirates are playing Saudi Arabia at the INTERNATIONAL FRIENDLIES of World on March 21. The match kicked off 13:45 UTC. It's the second half and United Arab Emirates is winning 2-1.

KuwaitNepal15:30

Kuwait - Nepal

Kuwait are playing Nepal at the INTERNATIONAL FRIENDLIES of World on March 21. The match will kick off 15:30 UTC.

KosovoDenmark18:00

Kosovo - Denmark

Kosovo are playing Denmark at the INTERNATIONAL FRIENDLIES of World on March 21. The match will kick off 18:00 UTC.

USAEcuador00:00

USA - Ecuador

USA are playing Ecuador at the INTERNATIONAL FRIENDLIES of World on March 22. The match will kick off 00:00 UTC.

England U-20Poland U-20No Info YetNIY

England U-20 - Poland U-20

England U-20 are playing Poland U-20 at the U-20 Elite League of Europe on March 21.

Italy U-200 - 1Czech Republic U-2029'

Italy U-20 - Czech Republic U-20

Italy U-20 are playing Czech Republic U-20 at the U-20 Elite League of Europe on March 21. The match kicked off 15:00 UTC. It's the first half and Czech Republic U-20 is winning 0-1.

Extremadura1 - 0Reus DeportiuForfeitFrf

Extremadura - Reus Deportiu

Extremadura played Reus Deportiu at the Segunda Division of Spain on March 21. Reus Deportiu was forfeited with a 3-0 loss.. Extremadura won 1-0.

Croatia U-173 - 2Denmark U-1774'

Croatia U-17 - Denmark U-17

Croatia U-17 are playing Denmark U-17 at the Elite Round, Group Stage of Uefa Under-17 Championship on March 21. The match kicked off 14:00 UTC. It's the second half and Croatia U-17 is winning 3-2.

England U-17Switzerland U-1718:00

England U-17 - Switzerland U-17

England U-17 are playing Switzerland U-17 at the Elite Round, Group Stage of Uefa Under-17 Championship on March 21. The match will kick off 18:00 UTC.

AntofagastaFluminense22:15

Antofagasta - Fluminense

Antofagasta are playing Fluminense at the Copa Sudamericana of Conmebol on March 21. The match will kick off 22:15 UTC.

WanderersSport Huancayo22:15

Wanderers - Sport Huancayo

Wanderers are playing Sport Huancayo at the Copa Sudamericana of Conmebol on March 21. The match will kick off 22:15 UTC.

Rionegro AguilasOriente Petrolero00:30

Rionegro Aguilas - Oriente Petrolero

Rionegro Aguilas are playing Oriente Petrolero at the Copa Sudamericana of Conmebol on March 22. The match will kick off 00:30 UTC.

Atlantas2 - 2PalangaFull TimeFT

Atlantas - Palanga

Atlantas played Palanga at the Club Friendlies of International on March 21. The match kicked off 11:00 UTC and ended in a draw 2 - 2.

Hertha Berlin1 - 3Holstein KielFull TimeFT

Hertha Berlin - Holstein Kiel

Hertha Berlin played Holstein Kiel at the Club Friendlies of International on March 21. The match kicked off 12:00 UTC. Holstein Kiel won 1-3.

Neman3 - 2RiteriaiFull TimeFT

Neman - Riteriai

Neman played Riteriai at the Club Friendlies of International on March 21. The match kicked off 12:00 UTC. Neman won 3-2.

Odra Opole1 - 1Wisla KrakowFull TimeFT

Odra Opole - Wisla Krakow

Odra Opole played Wisla Krakow at the Club Friendlies of International on March 21. The match kicked off 12:00 UTC and ended in a draw 1 - 1.

Chita0 - 0Dolgiye PrudyFull TimeFT

Chita - Dolgiye Prudy

Chita played Dolgiye Prudy at the Club Friendlies of International on March 21. The match kicked off 12:30 UTC and ended in a draw 0 - 0.

Kuban2 - 2Zenit IzhevskFull TimeFT

Kuban - Zenit Izhevsk

Kuban played Zenit Izhevsk at the Club Friendlies of International on March 21. The match kicked off 12:30 UTC and ended in a draw 2 - 2.

Paderborn5 - 3KolnFull TimeFT

Paderborn - Koln

Paderborn played Koln at the Club Friendlies of International on March 21. The match kicked off 13:00 UTC. Paderborn won 5-3.

UiTM1 - 2TerengganuFull TimeFT

UiTM - Terengganu

UiTM played Terengganu at the Club Friendlies of International on March 21. The match kicked off 13:00 UTC. Terengganu won 1-2.

St. Pauli1 - 0Vejle90 +1'

St. Pauli - Vejle

St. Pauli are playing Vejle at the Club Friendlies of International on March 21. The match kicked off 13:20 UTC. It's the second half and St. Pauli is winning 1-0.

Ajman2 - 1Dibba Al Fujairah55'

Ajman - Dibba Al Fujairah

Ajman are playing Dibba Al Fujairah at the Club Friendlies of International on March 21. The match kicked off 13:50 UTC. It's the second half and Ajman is winning 2-1.

Dinamo Batumi0 - 2Shukura55'

Dinamo Batumi - Shukura

Dinamo Batumi are playing Shukura at the Club Friendlies of International on March 21. The match kicked off 14:00 UTC. It's the second half and Shukura is winning 0-2.

Heidenheim3 - 1St. Gallen74'

Heidenheim - St. Gallen

Heidenheim are playing St. Gallen at the Club Friendlies of International on March 21. The match kicked off 14:00 UTC. It's the second half and Heidenheim is winning 3-1.

Liberec3 - 1ZizkovHalf TimeHT

Liberec - Zizkov

Liberec are playing Zizkov at the Club Friendlies of International on March 21. The match kicked off 14:30 UTC. It's half time and Liberec is winning 3-1.

RiedErlangen-Bruck14:30

Ried - Erlangen-Bruck

Ried are playing Erlangen-Bruck at the Club Friendlies of International on March 21. The match will kick off 14:30 UTC.

AZMalmo FF15:00

AZ - Malmo FF

AZ are playing Malmo FF at the Club Friendlies of International on March 21. The match will kick off 15:00 UTC.

RB Leipzig2 - 0Pogon Szczecin26'

RB Leipzig - Pogon Szczecin

RB Leipzig are playing Pogon Szczecin at the Club Friendlies of International on March 21. The match kicked off 15:00 UTC. It's the first half and RB Leipzig is winning 2-0.

MainzSchott Mainz16:00

Mainz - Schott Mainz

Mainz are playing Schott Mainz at the Club Friendlies of International on March 21. The match will kick off 16:00 UTC.

HelsingborgFC Kobenhavn17:30

Helsingborg - FC Kobenhavn

Helsingborg are playing FC Kobenhavn at the Club Friendlies of International on March 21. The match will kick off 17:30 UTC.

ZwickauBorussia Monchengladbach17:30

Zwickau - Borussia Monchengladbach

Zwickau are playing Borussia Monchengladbach at the Club Friendlies of International on March 21. The match will kick off 17:30 UTC.

SolaVidar18:00

Sola - Vidar

Sola are playing Vidar at the Club Friendlies of International on March 21. The match will kick off 18:00 UTC.

Montenegro U-19 W0 - 5Serbia U-19 WFull TimeFT

Montenegro U-19 W - Serbia U-19 W

Montenegro U-19 W played Serbia U-19 W at the Friendlies - Woman of International on March 21. The match kicked off 10:00 UTC. Serbia U-19 W won 0-5.

Myanmar W0 - 1Vietnam WFull TimeFT

Myanmar W - Vietnam W

Myanmar W played Vietnam W at the Friendlies - Woman of International on March 21. The match kicked off 11:30 UTC. Vietnam W won 0-1.

Chelsea WPSG W19:05

Chelsea W - PSG W

Chelsea W are playing PSG W at the Playoff - Women of Champions League on March 21. The match will kick off 19:05 UTC.

Randers-2Silkeborg-215:45

Randers-2 - Silkeborg-2

Randers-2 are playing Silkeborg-2 at the Reserve League, 2nd Phase, Group Stage of Denmark on March 21. The match will kick off 15:45 UTC.

Bristol City U-231 - 2Colchester U-2390'

Bristol City U-23 - Colchester U-23

Bristol City U-23 are playing Colchester U-23 at the Professional Depelopment League of England on March 21. The match kicked off 13:45 UTC. It's the second half and Colchester U-23 is winning 1-2.

BoulognePau19:00

Boulogne - Pau

Boulogne are playing Pau at the National 1 of France on March 21. The match will kick off 19:00 UTC.

Bourg-PeronnasLe Mans19:00

Bourg-Peronnas - Le Mans

Bourg-Peronnas are playing Le Mans at the National 1 of France on March 21. The match will kick off 19:00 UTC.

CholetMarignane Gignac19:00

Cholet - Marignane Gignac

Cholet are playing Marignane Gignac at the National 1 of France on March 21. The match will kick off 19:00 UTC.

ConcarneauLEntente SSG19:00

Concarneau - LEntente SSG

Concarneau are playing LEntente SSG at the National 1 of France on March 21. The match will kick off 19:00 UTC.

DrancyDunkerque19:00

Drancy - Dunkerque

Drancy are playing Dunkerque at the National 1 of France on March 21. The match will kick off 19:00 UTC.

LavalAvranches19:00

Laval - Avranches

Laval are playing Avranches at the National 1 of France on March 21. The match will kick off 19:00 UTC.

Lyon DuchereChambly19:00

Lyon Duchere - Chambly

Lyon Duchere are playing Chambly at the National 1 of France on March 21. The match will kick off 19:00 UTC.

QuevillyVillefranche19:00

Quevilly - Villefranche

Quevilly are playing Villefranche at the National 1 of France on March 21. The match will kick off 19:00 UTC.

Rodez AveyronTours19:30

Rodez Aveyron - Tours

Rodez Aveyron are playing Tours at the National 1 of France on March 21. The match will kick off 19:30 UTC.

Vikingur O.IBV Vestmannaeyjar16:00

Vikingur O. - IBV Vestmannaeyjar

Vikingur O. are playing IBV Vestmannaeyjar at the League cup of Iceland on March 21. The match will kick off 16:00 UTC.

IA AkranesKA Akureyri18:00

IA Akranes - KA Akureyri

IA Akranes are playing KA Akureyri at the League cup of Iceland on March 21. The match will kick off 18:00 UTC.

Yenisey-D1 - 0Rostov-DFull TimeFT

Yenisey-D - Rostov-D

Yenisey-D played Rostov-D at the Premier-Liga Reserves of Russia on March 21. The match kicked off 12:00 UTC. Yenisey-D won 1-0.

SantsSant Andreu19:00

Sants - Sant Andreu

Sants are playing Sant Andreu at the Tercera Division, Group 5 of Spain on March 21. The match will kick off 19:00 UTC.

Iceland U-17 W2 - 1Italy U-17 WFull TimeFT

Iceland U-17 W - Italy U-17 W

Iceland U-17 W played Italy U-17 W at the Elite Round - Women of Uefa Under-17 Championship on March 21. The match kicked off 10:00 UTC. Iceland U-17 W won 2-1.

England U-17 W8 - 0Georgia U-17 WFull TimeFT

England U-17 W - Georgia U-17 W

England U-17 W played Georgia U-17 W at the Elite Round - Women of Uefa Under-17 Championship on March 21. The match kicked off 13:30 UTC. England U-17 W won 8-0.

Denmark U-17 W1 - 1Slovenia U-17 W71'

Denmark U-17 W - Slovenia U-17 W

Denmark U-17 W are playing Slovenia U-17 W at the Elite Round - Women of Uefa Under-17 Championship on March 21. The match kicked off 14:00 UTC. It's the second half and the score is 1 - 1.

Hungary U-17 WGreece U-17 W17:00

Hungary U-17 W - Greece U-17 W

Hungary U-17 W are playing Greece U-17 W at the Elite Round - Women of Uefa Under-17 Championship on March 21. The match will kick off 17:00 UTC.

AD CarmelitaCS Herediano02:00

AD Carmelita - CS Herediano

AD Carmelita are playing CS Herediano at the Clausura of Costa Rica on March 22. The match will kick off 02:00 UTC.

GuadalupeCS Cartagines02:05

Guadalupe - CS Cartagines

Guadalupe are playing CS Cartagines at the Clausura of Costa Rica on March 22. The match will kick off 02:05 UTC.

Gimnasia La PlataDefensores Belgrano21:10

Gimnasia La Plata - Defensores Belgrano

Gimnasia La Plata are playing Defensores Belgrano at the National cup of Argentina on March 21. The match will kick off 21:10 UTC.

LanusHuracan Las Heras23:10

Lanus - Huracan Las Heras

Lanus are playing Huracan Las Heras at the National cup of Argentina on March 21. The match will kick off 23:10 UTC.

CabofrienseVolta Redonda22:30

Cabofriense - Volta Redonda

Cabofriense are playing Volta Redonda at the Carioca 1, Final Stages of Brasil on March 21. The match will kick off 22:30 UTC.

BotafogoPortuguesa00:30

Botafogo - Portuguesa

Botafogo are playing Portuguesa at the Carioca 1, Final Stages of Brasil on March 22. The match will kick off 00:30 UTC.

BahiaAlagoinhas22:15

Bahia - Alagoinhas

Bahia are playing Alagoinhas at the Baiano 1: Final Stages of Brasil on March 21. The match will kick off 22:15 UTC.

BrusqueCriciuma23:00

Brusque - Criciuma

Brusque are playing Criciuma at the Catarinense 1 of Brasil on March 21. The match will kick off 23:00 UTC.

JoinvilleHercilio Luz23:30

Joinville - Hercilio Luz

Joinville are playing Hercilio Luz at the Catarinense 1 of Brasil on March 21. The match will kick off 23:30 UTC.

CascavelRio Branco PR23:00

Cascavel - Rio Branco PR

Cascavel are playing Rio Branco PR at the Paranaense 1, Second Round of Brasil on March 21. The match will kick off 23:00 UTC.

ParanaCianorte PR23:00

Parana - Cianorte PR

Parana are playing Cianorte PR at the Paranaense 1, Second Round of Brasil on March 21. The match will kick off 23:00 UTC.

Uniao RondonopolisCuiaba00:30

Uniao Rondonopolis - Cuiaba

Uniao Rondonopolis are playing Cuiaba at the Matogrossense of Brasil on March 22. The match will kick off 00:30 UTC.

Fortaleza JSTigres Expreso Rojo19:30

Fortaleza JS - Tigres Expreso Rojo

Fortaleza JS are playing Tigres Expreso Rojo at the National cup of Colombia on March 21. The match will kick off 19:30 UTC.

Envigado FCDeportes Pereira20:00

Envigado FC - Deportes Pereira

Envigado FC are playing Deportes Pereira at the National cup of Colombia on March 21. The match will kick off 20:00 UTC.

Deportes QuindioAtletico Huila00:00

Deportes Quindio - Atletico Huila

Deportes Quindio are playing Atletico Huila at the National cup of Colombia on March 22. The match will kick off 00:00 UTC.

OrsomarsoCortulua00:00

Orsomarso - Cortulua

Orsomarso are playing Cortulua at the National cup of Colombia on March 22. The match will kick off 00:00 UTC.

America de CaliDepor FC00:30

America de Cali - Depor FC

America de Cali are playing Depor FC at the National cup of Colombia on March 22. The match will kick off 00:30 UTC.

Estonia U-210 - 0Ukraine U-21Full TimeFT

Estonia U-21 - Ukraine U-21

Estonia U-21 played Ukraine U-21 at the FRIENDLIES U-21 of International on March 21. The match kicked off 12:00 UTC and ended in a draw 0 - 0.

Germany U-21France U-2117:30

Germany U-21 - France U-21

Germany U-21 are playing France U-21 at the FRIENDLIES U-21 of International on March 21. The match will kick off 17:30 UTC.

Italy U-21Austria U-2117:30

Italy U-21 - Austria U-21

Italy U-21 are playing Austria U-21 at the FRIENDLIES U-21 of International on March 21. The match will kick off 17:30 UTC.

Spain U-21Romania U-2117:45

Spain U-21 - Romania U-21

Spain U-21 are playing Romania U-21 at the FRIENDLIES U-21 of International on March 21. The match will kick off 17:45 UTC.

England U-21Poland U-2119:45

England U-21 - Poland U-21

England U-21 are playing Poland U-21 at the FRIENDLIES U-21 of International on March 21. The match will kick off 19:45 UTC.

Poland U-20Japan U-2016:00

Poland U-20 - Japan U-20

Poland U-20 are playing Japan U-20 at the FRIENDLIES U-20 of International on March 21. The match will kick off 16:00 UTC.

Korea Republic U-20Ukraine U-2017:00

Korea Republic U-20 - Ukraine U-20

Korea Republic U-20 are playing Ukraine U-20 at the FRIENDLIES U-20 of International on March 21. The match will kick off 17:00 UTC.

Montenegro U-192 - 1Finland U-1879'

Montenegro U-19 - Finland U-18

Montenegro U-19 are playing Finland U-18 at the FRIENDLIES U-19 of International on March 21. The match kicked off 14:00 UTC. It's the second half and Montenegro U-19 is winning 2-1.

Bulgaria U-183 - 0Ukraine U-18Full TimeFT

Bulgaria U-18 - Ukraine U-18

Bulgaria U-18 played Ukraine U-18 at the FRIENDLIES U-18 of International on March 21. The match kicked off 12:00 UTC. Bulgaria U-18 won 3-0.