Villarreal vs Maccabi Tel Aviv Live Score and Live Stream

Kick-off at 18:00 on Thursday, December 7
BlackmanNick Blackman (goal)60'
Highlights
Highlights
0-1 Nick Blackman 60´
Share
Embed
Full Time
Match ends. Villarreal 0, Maccabi Tel Aviv 1.
90 '
Substitution for Maccabi Tel Aviv. Eliran Atar replaces Nick Blackman
83 '
Substitution for Maccabi Tel Aviv. Cristian Battocchio replaces Avi Rikan
82 '
Substitution for Villarreal. Dani Raba replaces Ramiro Guerra
76 '
Substitution for Villarreal. Sergio Lozano replaces Manu Morlanes
72 '
Substitution for Maccabi Tel Aviv. Eliazer Dasa replaces Dor Miha
62 '
Substitution for Villarreal. Pedro Martinez replaces Roberto Soriano
60 '
0 - 1
Nick Blackman scores for Maccabi Tel Aviv.
Kick-off
Second half begins
Half Time - 0 : 0
First half ends.
33 '
Dor Peretz is shown the yellow card.
14 '
Eytan Tibi is shown the yellow card.
Kick-off
First half begins
View All
Villarreal
Maccabi Tel Aviv
25
Barbosa
5
Marin
30
Torres
38
Montolio
22
Rukavina
33
Chuca
26
Guerra
20
Soriano
34
Poveda
40
Morlanes
27
Gonzalez
4-3-3
25
Mariano BarbosaMariano Barbosa
Goalkeeper
5
Adrian MarinAdrian Marin
Defender
30
Pau TorresPau Torres
Defender
38
Genis MontolioGenis Montolio
Defender
22
Antonio RukavinaAntonio Rukavina
Defender
33
ChucaChuca
Midfielder
26
Ramiro GuerraRamiro Guerra
82'
Midfielder 
20
Roberto SorianoRoberto Soriano
62'
Midfielder 
34
Dario PovedaDario Poveda
Forward
40
Manu MorlanesManu Morlanes
76'
Midfielder 
27
Mario GonzalezMario Gonzalez
Forward

Substitutes
Ball Possession
63% - 37%
Shots On Target
0 - 6
Completed Passes
592 - 256
Total Attempts
11
17
Saves
5
0
Corners
4
5
Fouls
11
11
Offsides
0
2
Total Passes
671
321
Yellow Cards
0
2
Maccabi Tel Aviv: Eytan Tibi 14', Dor Peretz 33'
6
Villarreal have scored two or more goals in their previous 6 home matches.
4
Villarreal's last 4 matches had over 2.5 goals.
3
Maccabi Tel Aviv are undefeated in their previous 3 matches.
Live Match Report

Villarreal played Maccabi Tel Aviv at the Group A of Europa League on December 7. The match kicked off 18:00 UTC. Maccabi Tel Aviv won 0-1. Villarreal are the leaders in the table with 11 points after 6 matches, while Maccabi Tel Aviv are 4th with 4 points in 6 matches.

Nick Blackman scored the first and only goal on the 60th minute of the game.

ScoreBat was covering Villarreal vs Maccabi Tel Aviv in real time, providing the live stream and live score of the match, team line-ups, full match stats, live match commentary and video highlights. Europa league Group A's live standings are availble and updated in real time. You can watch Villarreal vs Maccabi Tel Aviv live stream here on ScoreBat. Live streaming will begin when the match is about to kick off. We cover all matches of Europa league Group A in real time and provide live streaming whenever possible.*

Villarreal kicked off the game with Mariano Barbosa, Adrian Marin, Pau Torres, Genis Montolio, Antonio Rukavina, Chuca, Ramiro Guerra who got substituted by Dani Raba on the 82nd minute, Roberto Soriano who got substituted by Pedro Martinez on the 62nd minute, Dario Poveda, Manu Morlanes who got substituted by Sergio Lozano on the 76th minute and Mario Gonzalez as starters, with Sergio Asenjo, Jose Castano, Pablo Fornals, Sergio Lozano, Pedro Martinez, Manu Trigueros and Dani Raba on the bench.

Maccabi Tel Aviv's starting eleven were Predrag Rajkovic, Ofir Davidzada, Eytan Tibi, Jean-Sylvain Babin, Yuval Shpungin, Avi Rikan who got substituted by Cristian Battocchio on the 83rd minute, Eyal Golasa, Dor Peretz, Aaron Schoenfeld, Nick Blackman who got substituted by Eliran Atar on the 90th minute and Dor Miha who got substituted by Eliazer Dasa on the 72nd minute, with Daniel Lifshitz, Tal Ben Haim, Eliazer Dasa, Cristian Battocchio, Eliran Atar, Barak Itzhaki and Vidar Orn Kjartansson on the bench.

Villarreal have lost to Leganes in their previous match, while Maccabi Tel Aviv have played a draw with Ashdod in their previous match.

Previous Meetings
September 28th, 2017 - Group A

Villarreal and Maccabi Tel Aviv have met once in their recent history. That match ended in a draw.

Villarreal have won 3 of their 6 matches in Group A, drawing 2 and having 1 defeat this season. They have scored 10 goals - 1.67 per match, conceding 6 - 1.00 per match. Maccabi Tel Aviv have won 1 of their 6 matches in Group A, drawing 1 and having 4 defeats this season. They have scored 1 goal - 0.17 per match, conceding 8 - 1.33 per match.

Referee showed the yellow card twice throughout the game. Eytan Tibi and Dor Peretz were the ones to receive it.

* Live streaming of the matches of Europa league Group A are available whenever we can find a public stream. If you are unable to see the live stream on this page than it is probably not available in your country. Please note that ScoreBat doesn't host any copyrighted material and we are not responsible for any video content. If you have any legal complaints, please contact video file and live stream hosters.

Matchday Live
Uruguay1 - 0Saudi Arabia24'

Uruguay - Saudi Arabia

Uruguay are playing Saudi Arabia at the Group A of World Cup on June 20. The match kicked off 15:00 UTC. It's the first half and Uruguay is winning 1-0.

Portugal1 - 0MoroccoFull TimeFT

Portugal - Morocco

Portugal played Morocco at the Group B of World Cup on June 20. The match kicked off 12:00 UTC. Portugal won 1-0.

Iran-Spain18:00

Iran - Spain

Iran are playing Spain at the Group B of World Cup on June 20. The match will kick off 18:00 UTC.

Honka-SJK15:30

Honka - SJK

Honka are playing SJK at the Veikkausliiga of Finland on June 20. The match will kick off 15:30 UTC.

Ilves-Lahti15:30

Ilves - Lahti

Ilves are playing Lahti at the Veikkausliiga of Finland on June 20. The match will kick off 15:30 UTC.

KuPS-HJK Helsinki15:30

KuPS - HJK Helsinki

KuPS are playing HJK Helsinki at the Veikkausliiga of Finland on June 20. The match will kick off 15:30 UTC.

TPS-Inter Turku15:30

TPS - Inter Turku

TPS are playing Inter Turku at the Veikkausliiga of Finland on June 20. The match will kick off 15:30 UTC.

Vaasan PS-Mariehamn15:30

Vaasan PS - Mariehamn

Vaasan PS are playing Mariehamn at the Veikkausliiga of Finland on June 20. The match will kick off 15:30 UTC.

Malmo FF2 - 0MoldeFull TimeFT

Malmo FF - Molde

Malmo FF played Molde at the Club Friendlies of International on June 20. The match kicked off 09:00 UTC. Malmo FF won 2-0.

Jihlava1 - 1Spartak Trnava76'

Jihlava - Spartak Trnava

Jihlava are playing Spartak Trnava at the Club Friendlies of International on June 20. The match kicked off 14:00 UTC. It's the second half and the score is 1 - 1.

Zemplin Michalovce0 - 2Liptovsky Mikulas66'

Zemplin Michalovce - Liptovsky Mikulas

Zemplin Michalovce are playing Liptovsky Mikulas at the Club Friendlies of International on June 20. The match kicked off 14:00 UTC. It's the second half and Liptovsky Mikulas is winning 0-2.

Zlin0 - 0Znojmo73'

Zlin - Znojmo

Zlin are playing Znojmo at the Club Friendlies of International on June 20. The match kicked off 14:00 UTC. It's the second half and the score is 0 - 0.

Brno1 - 0SlovanHalf TimeHT

Brno - Slovan

Brno are playing Slovan at the Club Friendlies of International on June 20. The match kicked off 14:30 UTC. It's half time and Brno is winning 1-0.

Smolevichi-STI0 - 0Baltica19'

Smolevichi-STI - Baltica

Smolevichi-STI are playing Baltica at the Club Friendlies of International on June 20. The match kicked off 15:00 UTC. It's the first half and the score is 0 - 0.

Teplice1 - 0Taborsko23'

Teplice - Taborsko

Teplice are playing Taborsko at the Club Friendlies of International on June 20. The match kicked off 15:00 UTC. It's the first half and Teplice is winning 1-0.

Innsbruck-Ludogorets15:30

Innsbruck - Ludogorets

Innsbruck are playing Ludogorets at the Club Friendlies of International on June 20. The match will kick off 15:30 UTC.

Domzale-Vardar16:00

Domzale - Vardar

Domzale are playing Vardar at the Club Friendlies of International on June 20. The match will kick off 16:00 UTC.

Kapfenberg-Videoton16:00

Kapfenberg - Videoton

Kapfenberg are playing Videoton at the Club Friendlies of International on June 20. The match will kick off 16:00 UTC.

Sered-Zlate Moravce16:00

Sered - Zlate Moravce

Sered are playing Zlate Moravce at the Club Friendlies of International on June 20. The match will kick off 16:00 UTC.

Sandviken-Djurgarden17:00

Sandviken - Djurgarden

Sandviken are playing Djurgarden at the Club Friendlies of International on June 20. The match will kick off 17:00 UTC.

Viitorul Constanta-Zimbru17:00

Viitorul Constanta - Zimbru

Viitorul Constanta are playing Zimbru at the Club Friendlies of International on June 20. The match will kick off 17:00 UTC.

Heist-Mechelen17:30

Heist - Mechelen

Heist are playing Mechelen at the Club Friendlies of International on June 20. The match will kick off 17:30 UTC.

TNS-Newi Cefn Druids18:30

TNS - Newi Cefn Druids

TNS are playing Newi Cefn Druids at the Club Friendlies of International on June 20. The match will kick off 18:30 UTC.

AC Oulu-Jyvaskyla15:30

AC Oulu - Jyvaskyla

AC Oulu are playing Jyvaskyla at the Ykkonen of Finland on June 20. The match will kick off 15:30 UTC.

Jaro-Haka15:30

Jaro - Haka

Jaro are playing Haka at the Ykkonen of Finland on June 20. The match will kick off 15:30 UTC.

KPV-KTP15:30

KPV - KTP

KPV are playing KTP at the Ykkonen of Finland on June 20. The match will kick off 15:30 UTC.

Kajaani-HIFK15:30

Kajaani - HIFK

Kajaani are playing HIFK at the Ykkonen of Finland on June 20. The match will kick off 15:30 UTC.

Klubi 04-EIF15:30

Klubi 04 - EIF

Klubi 04 are playing EIF at the Ykkonen of Finland on June 20. The match will kick off 15:30 UTC.

Gnistan-FCV15:30

Gnistan - FCV

Gnistan are playing FCV at the Kakkonen, Group A of Finland on June 20. The match will kick off 15:30 UTC.

MiPK-JaPS15:30

MiPK - JaPS

MiPK are playing JaPS at the Kakkonen, Group A of Finland on June 20. The match will kick off 15:30 UTC.

MyPa-MP15:30

MyPa - MP

MyPa are playing MP at the Kakkonen, Group A of Finland on June 20. The match will kick off 15:30 UTC.

NJS-PKKU15:30

NJS - PKKU

NJS are playing PKKU at the Kakkonen, Group A of Finland on June 20. The match will kick off 15:30 UTC.

Viikingit-JIPPO15:30

Viikingit - JIPPO

Viikingit are playing JIPPO at the Kakkonen, Group A of Finland on June 20. The match will kick off 15:30 UTC.

LPS-PEPO16:00

LPS - PEPO

LPS are playing PEPO at the Kakkonen, Group A of Finland on June 20. The match will kick off 16:00 UTC.

BK-46-HJS-215:30

BK-46 - HJS-2

BK-46 are playing HJS-2 at the Kakkonen, Group B of Finland on June 20. The match will kick off 15:30 UTC.

GrIFK-KaaPo15:30

GrIFK - KaaPo

GrIFK are playing KaaPo at the Kakkonen, Group B of Finland on June 20. The match will kick off 15:30 UTC.

MuSa-HIFK-215:30

MuSa - HIFK-2

MuSa are playing HIFK-2 at the Kakkonen, Group B of Finland on June 20. The match will kick off 15:30 UTC.

SalPa-Jazz Pori15:30

SalPa - Jazz Pori

SalPa are playing Jazz Pori at the Kakkonen, Group B of Finland on June 20. The match will kick off 15:30 UTC.

Kiffen-Honka-216:00

Kiffen - Honka-2

Kiffen are playing Honka-2 at the Kakkonen, Group B of Finland on June 20. The match will kick off 16:00 UTC.

PK-37-Kraft15:30

PK-37 - Kraft

PK-37 are playing Kraft at the Kakkonen, Group C of Finland on June 20. The match will kick off 15:30 UTC.

TP-47-VIFK15:30

TP-47 - VIFK

TP-47 are playing VIFK at the Kakkonen, Group C of Finland on June 20. The match will kick off 15:30 UTC.

Valur-FH Hafnarfjordur20:00

Valur - FH Hafnarfjordur

Valur are playing FH Hafnarfjordur at the Premier League of Iceland on June 20. The match will kick off 20:00 UTC.

IA Akranes-Magni18:00

IA Akranes - Magni

IA Akranes are playing Magni at the 1. Deild of Iceland on June 20. The match will kick off 18:00 UTC.

Thor-Vikingur O.18:00

Thor - Vikingur O.

Thor are playing Vikingur O. at the 1. Deild of Iceland on June 20. The match will kick off 18:00 UTC.

Fram-IR Reykjavik19:15

Fram - IR Reykjavik

Fram are playing IR Reykjavik at the 1. Deild of Iceland on June 20. The match will kick off 19:15 UTC.

Njardvik-HK19:15

Njardvik - HK

Njardvik are playing HK at the 1. Deild of Iceland on June 20. The match will kick off 19:15 UTC.

Stjarnan W-IBV Vestmannaeyjar W18:00

Stjarnan W - IBV Vestmannaeyjar W

Stjarnan W are playing IBV Vestmannaeyjar W at the Urvalsdeild - Women of Iceland on June 20. The match will kick off 18:00 UTC.

Zalgiris1 - 0Palanga24'

Zalgiris - Palanga

Zalgiris are playing Palanga at the A Lyga of Lithuania on June 20. The match kicked off 15:00 UTC. It's the first half and Zalgiris is winning 1-0.

Suduva-Lietava17:00

Suduva - Lietava

Suduva are playing Lietava at the A Lyga of Lithuania on June 20. The match will kick off 17:00 UTC.

Kupiskis-Dainava16:00

Kupiskis - Dainava

Kupiskis are playing Dainava at the 1 Lyga of Lithuania on June 20. The match will kick off 16:00 UTC.

Viking FK-Floro16:00

Viking FK - Floro

Viking FK are playing Floro at the 1. Division of Norway on June 20. The match will kick off 16:00 UTC.

Karlskrona-Torns17:00

Karlskrona - Torns

Karlskrona are playing Torns at the Division 1, Sodra of Sweden on June 20. The match will kick off 17:00 UTC.

Lund-Mjallby17:00

Lund - Mjallby

Lund are playing Mjallby at the Division 1, Sodra of Sweden on June 20. The match will kick off 17:00 UTC.

FBK Karlstad-Nordvarmland17:00

FBK Karlstad - Nordvarmland

FBK Karlstad are playing Nordvarmland at the Division 2, Norra Gotaland of Sweden on June 20. The match will kick off 17:00 UTC.

Trollhattan-Vargarda17:00

Trollhattan - Vargarda

Trollhattan are playing Vargarda at the Division 2, Norra Gotaland of Sweden on June 20. The match will kick off 17:00 UTC.

Vanersborgs IF-Torslanda17:00

Vanersborgs IF - Torslanda

Vanersborgs IF are playing Torslanda at the Division 2, Norra Gotaland of Sweden on June 20. The match will kick off 17:00 UTC.

Stenungsund-Hisingsbacka17:30

Stenungsund - Hisingsbacka

Stenungsund are playing Hisingsbacka at the Division 2, Norra Gotaland of Sweden on June 20. The match will kick off 17:30 UTC.

Karlberg-Lidingo17:00

Karlberg - Lidingo

Karlberg are playing Lidingo at the Division 2, Norra Svealand of Sweden on June 20. The match will kick off 17:00 UTC.

Sundbyberg-Bollnas18:00

Sundbyberg - Bollnas

Sundbyberg are playing Bollnas at the Division 2, Norra Svealand of Sweden on June 20. The match will kick off 18:00 UTC.

Taby-Norrtalje18:00

Taby - Norrtalje

Taby are playing Norrtalje at the Division 2, Norra Svealand of Sweden on June 20. The match will kick off 18:00 UTC.

Taftea-Friska Viljor17:00

Taftea - Friska Viljor

Taftea are playing Friska Viljor at the Division 2, Norrland of Sweden on June 20. The match will kick off 17:00 UTC.

AFC Linkoping-Varmbols17:30

AFC Linkoping - Varmbols

AFC Linkoping are playing Varmbols at the Division 2, Sodra Sveland of Sweden on June 20. The match will kick off 17:30 UTC.

Huddinge-Aspudden-Tellus17:30

Huddinge - Aspudden-Tellus

Huddinge are playing Aspudden-Tellus at the Division 2, Sodra Sveland of Sweden on June 20. The match will kick off 17:30 UTC.

Lindome-Olympic BK17:30

Lindome - Olympic BK

Lindome are playing Olympic BK at the Division 2, Vastra Gotaland of Sweden on June 20. The match will kick off 17:30 UTC.

Hassleholms IF-Osterlen17:00

Hassleholms IF - Osterlen

Hassleholms IF are playing Osterlen at the Division 2, Ostra Gotaland of Sweden on June 20. The match will kick off 17:00 UTC.

Nosaby-IFK Hassleholm17:00

Nosaby - IFK Hassleholm

Nosaby are playing IFK Hassleholm at the Division 2, Ostra Gotaland of Sweden on June 20. The match will kick off 17:00 UTC.

Albirex Niigata1 - 5Ventforet KofuFull TimeFT

Albirex Niigata - Ventforet Kofu

Albirex Niigata played Ventforet Kofu at the J-League 2 of Japan on June 20. The match kicked off 10:00 UTC. Ventforet Kofu won 1-5.

Bulat1 - 2BaykonurFull TimeFT

Bulat - Baykonur

Bulat played Baykonur at the 1 Division of Kazakhstan on June 20. The match kicked off 11:00 UTC. Baykonur won 1-2.

Ekibastuz2 - 2TarazFull TimeFT

Ekibastuz - Taraz

Ekibastuz played Taraz at the 1 Division of Kazakhstan on June 20. The match kicked off 11:00 UTC and ended in a draw 2 - 2.

Aktobe Jas0 - 1Zhetysu-2Full TimeFT

Aktobe Jas - Zhetysu-2

Aktobe Jas played Zhetysu-2 at the 1 Division of Kazakhstan on June 20. The match kicked off 12:00 UTC. Zhetysu-2 won 0-1.

Altay Semey3 - 0MaqtaaralFull TimeFT

Altay Semey - Maqtaaral

Altay Semey played Maqtaaral at the 1 Division of Kazakhstan on June 20. The match kicked off 12:00 UTC. Altay Semey won 3-0.

Kyran3 - 3Kairat-2Full TimeFT

Kyran - Kairat-2

Kyran played Kairat-2 at the 1 Division of Kazakhstan on June 20. The match kicked off 12:00 UTC and ended in a draw 3 - 3.

Okzhepes2 - 0KaspyiFull TimeFT

Okzhepes - Kaspyi

Okzhepes played Kaspyi at the 1 Division of Kazakhstan on June 20. The match kicked off 12:00 UTC. Okzhepes won 2-0.

Johor Darul T2 - 0TerengganuFull TimeFT

Johor Darul T - Terengganu

Johor Darul T played Terengganu at the Super League of Malaysia on June 20. The match kicked off 13:00 UTC. Johor Darul T won 2-0.

Kedah3 - 2Kuala LumpurFull TimeFT

Kedah - Kuala Lumpur

Kedah played Kuala Lumpur at the Super League of Malaysia on June 20. The match kicked off 13:00 UTC. Kedah won 3-2.

Sabah3 - 2MISCFull TimeFT

Sabah - MISC

Sabah played MISC at the Premier League of Malaysia on June 20. The match kicked off 12:15 UTC. Sabah won 3-2.

Terengganu-21 - 0UKMFull TimeFT

Terengganu-2 - UKM

Terengganu-2 played UKM at the Premier League of Malaysia on June 20. The match kicked off 13:00 UTC. Terengganu-2 won 1-0.

OHiggins-Colchagua22:30

OHiggins - Colchagua

OHiggins are playing Colchagua at the National cup of Chile on June 20. The match will kick off 22:30 UTC.

Union La Calera-Magallanes00:00

Union La Calera - Magallanes

Union La Calera are playing Magallanes at the National cup of Chile on June 21. The match will kick off 00:00 UTC.

Bosnia Herzegovina U-19 W1 - 0Slovenia U-19 WFull TimeFT

Bosnia Herzegovina U-19 W - Slovenia U-19 W

Bosnia Herzegovina U-19 W played Slovenia U-19 W at the Friendlies - Woman of International on June 20. The match kicked off 09:00 UTC. Bosnia Herzegovina U-19 W won 1-0.

Singapore U-230 - 2Myanmar U-23Full TimeFT

Singapore U-23 - Myanmar U-23

Singapore U-23 played Myanmar U-23 at the FRIENDLIES U-23 of International on June 20. The match kicked off 12:00 UTC. Myanmar U-23 won 0-2.