Sabah vs Terengganu-2 Live Score and Live Stream

Kick-off at 12:15 on Saturday, February 16
SufianRamzi Sufian (goal)40'
Su ParkTae Su Park (goal)50'
MilunovicLuka Milunovic (goal)65'
NigelRicco Nigel (goal)74'
Malaysia Premier League
3 : 1
FT
Copy
All videos of Sabah - Terengganu-2 on your website!
Full Time
Match ends. Sabah 3, Terengganu-2 1.
74 '
3 - 1
Ricco Nigel scores for Sabah.
65 '
2 - 1
Luka Milunovic scores for Sabah.
50 '
1 - 1
Tae Su Park scores for Sabah.
Kick-off
Second half begins
Half Time - 0 : 1
First half ends.
40 '
0 - 1
Ramzi Sufian scores for Terengganu-2.
Kick-off
First half begins
View All
8
Terengganu-2 have gone 8 consecutive matches without a draw.
5
Terengganu-2 have gone 5 consecutive away matches without a clean sheet.
3
Sabah have gone 3 consecutive matches without a clean sheet.
Live Match Report

Sabah played Terengganu-2 at the Premier League of Malaysia on February 16. The match kicked off 12:15 UTC. Sabah won 3-1. Sabah are 5th in the table with 4 points after 3 matches, while Terengganu-2 are 4th with 6 points in 3 matches.

Ramzi Sufian scored the first goal on the 40th minute of the game followed by goals from Tae Su Park, Luka Milunovic and Ricco Nigel, who made the final score 3-1.

ScoreBat was covering Sabah vs Terengganu-2 in real time, providing the live stream and live score of the match, team line-ups, full match stats, live match commentary and video highlights. Malaysia Premier League's live standings are availble and updated in real time. You can watch Sabah vs Terengganu-2 live stream here on ScoreBat. Live streaming will begin when the match is about to kick off. We cover all matches of Malaysia Premier League in real time and provide live streaming whenever possible.* https://www.scorebat.com/sabah-vs-terengganu2-live-stream/

Sabah have played a draw with Kelantan FC in their previous match, while Terengganu-2 have won Selangor United and Pulau Pinang in their previous 2 matches.

Previous Meetings
July 13th, 2018 - Premier League
February 2nd, 2018 - Premier League

Sabah and Terengganu-2 have met twice in their recent history. Sabah won twice.

Sabah have won 1 of their 3 matches in Premier League, drawing 1 and having 1 defeat this season. They have scored 7 goals - 2.33 per match, conceding 6 - 2.00 per match. Terengganu-2 have won 2 of their 3 matches in Premier League, drawing 0 and having 1 defeat this season. They have scored 5 goals - 1.67 per match, conceding 5 - 1.67 per match.

Goals and video highlights of the match between Sabah and Terengganu-2 are being added in real time. You can watch the goals by Ramzi Sufian, Tae Su Park, Luka Milunovic and Ricco Nigel as we are adding the videos of the goals usually minutes after the actual event on the field. So when Sabah or Terengganu-2 score you will be able to watch the goal a couple of minutes later on this page. Full highlights of the match between Sabah and Terengganu-2 include all the goals and other remarkable moments from the match. We will try to have different highlights from Sabah vs Terengganu-2 with commentary in English, Russian, Portugese etc. We do not host any video file as all of the videos are discovered by our crawler on other websites like youtube or streamable. If you think the video infriges your copyright please contact the website which hosts it.

* Live streaming of the matches of Malaysia Premier League are available whenever we can find a public stream. If you are unable to see the live stream on this page than it is probably not available in your country. Please note that ScoreBat doesn't host any copyrighted material and we are not responsible for any video content. If you have any legal complaints, please contact video file and live stream hosters.

Matchday Live
LiverpoolBayern Munich20:00

Liverpool - Bayern Munich

Liverpool are playing Bayern Munich at the 1/8 Final of Champions League on February 19. The match will kick off 20:00 UTC.

LyonBarcelona20:00

Lyon - Barcelona

Lyon are playing Barcelona at the 1/8 Final of Champions League on February 19. The match will kick off 20:00 UTC.

Slavia SofiaCherno More10:30

Slavia Sofia - Cherno More

Slavia Sofia are playing Cherno More at the A PFG of Bulgaria on February 19. The match will kick off 10:30 UTC.

LudogoretsBotev13:00

Ludogorets - Botev

Ludogorets are playing Botev at the A PFG of Bulgaria on February 19. The match will kick off 13:00 UTC.

CSKA SofiaBotev Vratsa15:30

CSKA Sofia - Botev Vratsa

CSKA Sofia are playing Botev Vratsa at the A PFG of Bulgaria on February 19. The match will kick off 15:30 UTC.

QPRWest Bromwich Albion19:45

QPR - West Bromwich Albion

QPR are playing West Bromwich Albion at the Championship of England on February 19. The match will kick off 19:45 UTC.

Inverness C.TRoss County19:45

Inverness C.T - Ross County

Inverness C.T are playing Ross County at the FA Cup of Scotland on February 19. The match will kick off 19:45 UTC.

Mamelodi SundownsPolokwane City17:30

Mamelodi Sundowns - Polokwane City

Mamelodi Sundowns are playing Polokwane City at the Premier League of South Africa on February 19. The match will kick off 17:30 UTC.

Deportivo CaliUnion Magdalena00:30

Deportivo Cali - Union Magdalena

Deportivo Cali are playing Union Magdalena at the Apertura of Colombia on February 20. The match will kick off 00:30 UTC.

ChapecoenseUnion La Calera00:30

Chapecoense - Union La Calera

Chapecoense are playing Union La Calera at the Copa Sudamericana of Conmebol on February 20. The match will kick off 00:30 UTC.

MelgarCaracas00:30

Melgar - Caracas

Melgar are playing Caracas at the Qualifying rounds of Copa Libertadores on February 20. The match will kick off 00:30 UTC.

DinamoIrtish08:00

Dinamo - Irtish

Dinamo are playing Irtish at the Club Friendlies of International on February 19. The match will kick off 08:00 UTC.

TrakaiNevezis11:00

Trakai - Nevezis

Trakai are playing Nevezis at the Club Friendlies of International on February 19. The match will kick off 11:00 UTC.

KuPSNest-Sotra12:00

KuPS - Nest-Sotra

KuPS are playing Nest-Sotra at the Club Friendlies of International on February 19. The match will kick off 12:00 UTC.

SKA KhabarovskThisted12:00

SKA Khabarovsk - Thisted

SKA Khabarovsk are playing Thisted at the Club Friendlies of International on February 19. The match will kick off 12:00 UTC.

OlimpijaBorac BL13:00

Olimpija - Borac BL

Olimpija are playing Borac BL at the Club Friendlies of International on February 19. The match will kick off 13:00 UTC.

ZoryaDinamo Tb.13:00

Zorya - Dinamo Tb.

Zorya are playing Dinamo Tb. at the Club Friendlies of International on February 19. The match will kick off 13:00 UTC.

Bytovia BytowKarpaty14:00

Bytovia Bytow - Karpaty

Bytovia Bytow are playing Karpaty at the Club Friendlies of International on February 19. The match will kick off 14:00 UTC.

DinamoOrdabasy14:00

Dinamo - Ordabasy

Dinamo are playing Ordabasy at the Club Friendlies of International on February 19. The match will kick off 14:00 UTC.

OrenburgSpartak14:00

Orenburg - Spartak

Orenburg are playing Spartak at the Club Friendlies of International on February 19. The match will kick off 14:00 UTC.

RubinTobol14:00

Rubin - Tobol

Rubin are playing Tobol at the Club Friendlies of International on February 19. The match will kick off 14:00 UTC.

Zenit-2Okzhepes14:00

Zenit-2 - Okzhepes

Zenit-2 are playing Okzhepes at the Club Friendlies of International on February 19. The match will kick off 14:00 UTC.

ValerengaNomme Kalju15:00

Valerenga - Nomme Kalju

Valerenga are playing Nomme Kalju at the Club Friendlies of International on February 19. The match will kick off 15:00 UTC.

Mattersburg-2Inter Bratislava16:00

Mattersburg-2 - Inter Bratislava

Mattersburg-2 are playing Inter Bratislava at the Club Friendlies of International on February 19. The match will kick off 16:00 UTC.

UfaLokomotiv Tbilisi16:30

Ufa - Lokomotiv Tbilisi

Ufa are playing Lokomotiv Tbilisi at the Club Friendlies of International on February 19. The match will kick off 16:30 UTC.

FC CartagenaCSKA17:00

FC Cartagena - CSKA

FC Cartagena are playing CSKA at the Club Friendlies of International on February 19. The match will kick off 17:00 UTC.

OsterKarlskrona17:00

Oster - Karlskrona

Oster are playing Karlskrona at the Club Friendlies of International on February 19. The match will kick off 17:00 UTC.

DegerforLinkoping City18:00

Degerfor - Linkoping City

Degerfor are playing Linkoping City at the Club Friendlies of International on February 19. The match will kick off 18:00 UTC.

IsmaningBuchbach18:00

Ismaning - Buchbach

Ismaning are playing Buchbach at the Club Friendlies of International on February 19. The match will kick off 18:00 UTC.

Gent WStandard W19:30

Gent W - Standard W

Gent W are playing Standard W at the Super League - Women of Belgium on February 19. The match will kick off 19:30 UTC.

BorehamWrexham19:45

Boreham - Wrexham

Boreham are playing Wrexham at the National League of England on February 19. The match will kick off 19:45 UTC.

Ebbsfleet UtdHartlepool19:45

Ebbsfleet Utd - Hartlepool

Ebbsfleet Utd are playing Hartlepool at the National League of England on February 19. The match will kick off 19:45 UTC.

FyldeHavant and Waterlooville19:45

Fylde - Havant and Waterlooville

Fylde are playing Havant and Waterlooville at the National League of England on February 19. The match will kick off 19:45 UTC.

Maidstone UtdHalifax19:45

Maidstone Utd - Halifax

Maidstone Utd are playing Halifax at the National League of England on February 19. The match will kick off 19:45 UTC.

Sutton UtdBarnet19:45

Sutton Utd - Barnet

Sutton Utd are playing Barnet at the National League of England on February 19. The match will kick off 19:45 UTC.

Accrington StanleyOxford United19:45

Accrington Stanley - Oxford United

Accrington Stanley are playing Oxford United at the League One of England on February 19. The match will kick off 19:45 UTC.

BarnsleyBurton Albion19:45

Barnsley - Burton Albion

Barnsley are playing Burton Albion at the League One of England on February 19. The match will kick off 19:45 UTC.

PortsmouthBristol Rovers19:45

Portsmouth - Bristol Rovers

Portsmouth are playing Bristol Rovers at the League One of England on February 19. The match will kick off 19:45 UTC.

RochdaleWimbledon19:45

Rochdale - Wimbledon

Rochdale are playing Wimbledon at the League One of England on February 19. The match will kick off 19:45 UTC.

SunderlandGillingham19:45

Sunderland - Gillingham

Sunderland are playing Gillingham at the League One of England on February 19. The match will kick off 19:45 UTC.

Cheltenham TownCambridge United19:45

Cheltenham Town - Cambridge United

Cheltenham Town are playing Cambridge United at the League Two of England on February 19. The match will kick off 19:45 UTC.

Notts CountyNewport19:45

Notts County - Newport

Notts County are playing Newport at the League Two of England on February 19. The match will kick off 19:45 UTC.

Oldham AthleticMorecambe19:45

Oldham Athletic - Morecambe

Oldham Athletic are playing Morecambe at the League Two of England on February 19. The match will kick off 19:45 UTC.

Port ValeTranmere Rovers19:45

Port Vale - Tranmere Rovers

Port Vale are playing Tranmere Rovers at the League Two of England on February 19. The match will kick off 19:45 UTC.

WokingHemel19:45

Woking - Hemel

Woking are playing Hemel at the National League South of England on February 19. The match will kick off 19:45 UTC.

AltrinchamSpennymoor Town19:45

Altrincham - Spennymoor Town

Altrincham are playing Spennymoor Town at the National League North of England on February 19. The match will kick off 19:45 UTC.

Ashton UnitedTelford United19:45

Ashton United - Telford United

Ashton United are playing Telford United at the National League North of England on February 19. The match will kick off 19:45 UTC.

StockportSouthport19:45

Stockport - Southport

Stockport are playing Southport at the National League North of England on February 19. The match will kick off 19:45 UTC.

Hartley WintneyWalton Casuals19:30

Hartley Wintney - Walton Casuals

Hartley Wintney are playing Walton Casuals at the NL Premier, Southern South of England on February 19. The match will kick off 19:30 UTC.

Chesham UnitedBasingstoke Town19:45

Chesham United - Basingstoke Town

Chesham United are playing Basingstoke Town at the NL Premier, Southern South of England on February 19. The match will kick off 19:45 UTC.

Kings LangleySalisbury19:45

Kings Langley - Salisbury

Kings Langley are playing Salisbury at the NL Premier, Southern South of England on February 19. The match will kick off 19:45 UTC.

Staines TownTiverton Town19:45

Staines Town - Tiverton Town

Staines Town are playing Tiverton Town at the NL Premier, Southern South of England on February 19. The match will kick off 19:45 UTC.

WhitehawkBurgess Hill Town19:45

Whitehawk - Burgess Hill Town

Whitehawk are playing Burgess Hill Town at the NL Premier, Isthmian of England on February 19. The match will kick off 19:45 UTC.

Wingate and FinchleyBishops Stortford19:45

Wingate and Finchley - Bishops Stortford

Wingate and Finchley are playing Bishops Stortford at the NL Premier, Isthmian of England on February 19. The match will kick off 19:45 UTC.

WorkingtonWitton Albion19:45

Workington - Witton Albion

Workington are playing Witton Albion at the NL Premier, Northern of England on February 19. The match will kick off 19:45 UTC.

Sheffield Utd U-23Sheffield Wed U-2319:00

Sheffield Utd U-23 - Sheffield Wed U-23

Sheffield Utd U-23 are playing Sheffield Wed U-23 at the Professional Depelopment League of England on February 19. The match will kick off 19:00 UTC.

Rushden-DiamondsStratford Town19:45

Rushden-Diamonds - Stratford Town

Rushden-Diamonds are playing Stratford Town at the NL Premier, Southern Central of England on February 19. The match will kick off 19:45 UTC.

AjkaDebrecen17:30

Ajka - Debrecen

Ajka are playing Debrecen at the National cup of Hungary on February 19. The match will kick off 17:30 UTC.

RiminiTernanaSuspendedSsp

Rimini - Ternana

Rimini are playing Ternana at the Serie C, Group B of Italy on February 19.

BuducnostMornar13:00

Buducnost - Mornar

Buducnost are playing Mornar at the 1. Division of Montenegro on February 19. The match will kick off 13:00 UTC.

IskraOFK Titograd13:00

Iskra - OFK Titograd

Iskra are playing OFK Titograd at the 1. Division of Montenegro on February 19. The match will kick off 13:00 UTC.

Lovcen CetinjeSutjeska Niksic13:00

Lovcen Cetinje - Sutjeska Niksic

Lovcen Cetinje are playing Sutjeska Niksic at the 1. Division of Montenegro on February 19. The match will kick off 13:00 UTC.

OFK PetrovacGrbalj Radanovici13:00

OFK Petrovac - Grbalj Radanovici

OFK Petrovac are playing Grbalj Radanovici at the 1. Division of Montenegro on February 19. The match will kick off 13:00 UTC.

Rudar PljevljaZeta13:00

Rudar Pljevlja - Zeta

Rudar Pljevlja are playing Zeta at the 1. Division of Montenegro on February 19. The match will kick off 13:00 UTC.

Heracles Almelo-2Twente-213:00

Heracles Almelo-2 - Twente-2

Heracles Almelo-2 are playing Twente-2 at the Reserve League, Championship Round of Netherlands on February 19. The match will kick off 13:00 UTC.

CowdenbeathAlbion Rovers19:45

Cowdenbeath - Albion Rovers

Cowdenbeath are playing Albion Rovers at the Division 2 of Scotland on February 19. The match will kick off 19:45 UTC.

Dundee United U-20Hamilton U-2013:30

Dundee United U-20 - Hamilton U-20

Dundee United U-20 are playing Hamilton U-20 at the SPFL Reserve League of Scotland on February 19. The match will kick off 13:30 UTC.

Greenock Morton U-20St. Johnstone U-2014:00

Greenock Morton U-20 - St. Johnstone U-20

Greenock Morton U-20 are playing St. Johnstone U-20 at the SPFL Reserve League of Scotland on February 19. The match will kick off 14:00 UTC.

Dinamo Zagreb U-19Lokomotiv U-1913:00

Dinamo Zagreb U-19 - Lokomotiv U-19

Dinamo Zagreb U-19 are playing Lokomotiv U-19 at the Play-offs of Uefa Youth League on February 19. The match will kick off 13:00 UTC.

Hertha U-19PSG U-1915:00

Hertha U-19 - PSG U-19

Hertha U-19 are playing PSG U-19 at the Play-offs of Uefa Youth League on February 19. The match will kick off 15:00 UTC.

Chelsea U-19Monaco U-1917:00

Chelsea U-19 - Monaco U-19

Chelsea U-19 are playing Monaco U-19 at the Play-offs of Uefa Youth League on February 19. The match will kick off 17:00 UTC.

PAOK U-19Tottenham U-1917:00

PAOK U-19 - Tottenham U-19

PAOK U-19 are playing Tottenham U-19 at the Play-offs of Uefa Youth League on February 19. The match will kick off 17:00 UTC.

Shandong LunengTT Ha Noi07:30

Shandong Luneng - TT Ha Noi

Shandong Luneng are playing TT Ha Noi at the Qualifying Round of Asian Champions League on February 19. The match will kick off 07:30 UTC.

Kashima AntlersNewcastle Jets10:00

Kashima Antlers - Newcastle Jets

Kashima Antlers are playing Newcastle Jets at the Qualifying Round of Asian Champions League on February 19. The match will kick off 10:00 UTC.

Sanfrecce HiroshimaChiangrai United10:00

Sanfrecce Hiroshima - Chiangrai United

Sanfrecce Hiroshima are playing Chiangrai United at the Qualifying Round of Asian Champions League on February 19. The match will kick off 10:00 UTC.

UlsanPerak10:30

Ulsan - Perak

Ulsan are playing Perak at the Qualifying Round of Asian Champions League on February 19. The match will kick off 10:30 UTC.

Al Gharrafa Club DohaZob Ahan15:00

Al Gharrafa Club Doha - Zob Ahan

Al Gharrafa Club Doha are playing Zob Ahan at the Qualifying Round of Asian Champions League on February 19. The match will kick off 15:00 UTC.

Al NasrPakhtakor15:00

Al Nasr - Pakhtakor

Al Nasr are playing Pakhtakor at the Qualifying Round of Asian Champions League on February 19. The match will kick off 15:00 UTC.

Al NasrOlmaliq FK15:00

Al Nasr - Olmaliq FK

Al Nasr are playing Olmaliq FK at the Qualifying Round of Asian Champions League on February 19. The match will kick off 15:00 UTC.

Al Rayyan SCSaipa15:00

Al Rayyan SC - Saipa

Al Rayyan SC are playing Saipa at the Qualifying Round of Asian Champions League on February 19. The match will kick off 15:00 UTC.

Aluminium ArakNavad Urmia10:45

Aluminium Arak - Navad Urmia

Aluminium Arak are playing Navad Urmia at the Azadegan league of Iran on February 19. The match will kick off 10:45 UTC.

Baderan TehranKhooneh be Khooneh10:45

Baderan Tehran - Khooneh be Khooneh

Baderan Tehran are playing Khooneh be Khooneh at the Azadegan league of Iran on February 19. The match will kick off 10:45 UTC.

Gol GoharMalavan10:45

Gol Gohar - Malavan

Gol Gohar are playing Malavan at the Azadegan league of Iran on February 19. The match will kick off 10:45 UTC.

Mes KermanQashqai10:45

Mes Kerman - Qashqai

Mes Kerman are playing Qashqai at the Azadegan league of Iran on February 19. The match will kick off 10:45 UTC.

Oxin AlborzShahin Bushehr10:45

Oxin Alborz - Shahin Bushehr

Oxin Alborz are playing Shahin Bushehr at the Azadegan league of Iran on February 19. The match will kick off 10:45 UTC.

Shahrdari MahshahrArvand Khorramshahr10:45

Shahrdari Mahshahr - Arvand Khorramshahr

Shahrdari Mahshahr are playing Arvand Khorramshahr at the Azadegan league of Iran on February 19. The match will kick off 10:45 UTC.

Sorkhpooshan PakdashtMes Rafsanjan10:45

Sorkhpooshan Pakdasht - Mes Rafsanjan

Sorkhpooshan Pakdasht are playing Mes Rafsanjan at the Azadegan league of Iran on February 19. The match will kick off 10:45 UTC.

Al MojzelAl Taee Hail12:50

Al Mojzel - Al Taee Hail

Al Mojzel are playing Al Taee Hail at the Division 1 of Saudi Arabia on February 19. The match will kick off 12:50 UTC.

Al-WashmAl-Kawkab12:50

Al-Washm - Al-Kawkab

Al-Washm are playing Al-Kawkab at the Division 1 of Saudi Arabia on February 19. The match will kick off 12:50 UTC.

Al OrubahHajer13:10

Al Orubah - Hajer

Al Orubah are playing Hajer at the Division 1 of Saudi Arabia on February 19. The match will kick off 13:10 UTC.

Al JeelAl Ain FC15:15

Al Jeel - Al Ain FC

Al Jeel are playing Al Ain FC at the Division 1 of Saudi Arabia on February 19. The match will kick off 15:15 UTC.

Al NahdhaNajran SC15:15

Al Nahdha - Najran SC

Al Nahdha are playing Najran SC at the Division 1 of Saudi Arabia on February 19. The match will kick off 15:15 UTC.

El GounahPyramids14:00

El Gounah - Pyramids

El Gounah are playing Pyramids at the Premier League of Egypt on February 19. The match will kick off 14:00 UTC.

QuilmesChacarita Juniors00:05

Quilmes - Chacarita Juniors

Quilmes are playing Chacarita Juniors at the Primera B Nacional of Argentina on February 20. The match will kick off 00:05 UTC.

Talleres RemediosUrquiza20:00

Talleres Remedios - Urquiza

Talleres Remedios are playing Urquiza at the Primera B Metropolitana of Argentina on February 19. The match will kick off 20:00 UTC.

LondrinaParana22:15

Londrina - Parana

Londrina are playing Parana at the National Cup of Brasil on February 19. The match will kick off 22:15 UTC.