Latvia Virsliga Live Stream, Live Scores & Results, Live Table & Video Highlights

Latest Results
November 10th
Valmiera1 - 0FK JelgavaFull TimeFT

Valmiera - FK Jelgava

Valmiera played FK Jelgava at the Virsliga of Latvia on November 10. The match kicked off 12:00 UTC. Valmiera won 1-0.

Riga4 - 4SpartaksFull TimeFT

Riga - Spartaks

Riga played Spartaks at the Virsliga of Latvia on November 10. The match kicked off 12:00 UTC and ended in a draw 4 - 4.

Rigas FS0 - 1LiepajaFull TimeFT

Rigas FS - Liepaja

Rigas FS played Liepaja at the Virsliga of Latvia on November 10. The match kicked off 12:00 UTC. Liepaja won 0-1.

Ventspils4 - 1FS Metta LUFull TimeFT

Ventspils - FS Metta LU

Ventspils played FS Metta LU at the Virsliga of Latvia on November 10. The match kicked off 12:00 UTC. Ventspils won 4-1.

November 4th
Rigas FS1 - 2VentspilsFull TimeFT

Rigas FS - Ventspils

Rigas FS played Ventspils at the Virsliga of Latvia on November 4. The match kicked off 12:00 UTC. Ventspils won 1-2.

Liepaja1 - 0SpartaksFull TimeFT

Liepaja - Spartaks

Liepaja played Spartaks at the Virsliga of Latvia on November 4. The match kicked off 12:00 UTC. Liepaja won 1-0.

Valmiera0 - 2RigaFull TimeFT

Valmiera - Riga

Valmiera played Riga at the Virsliga of Latvia on November 4. The match kicked off 12:00 UTC. Riga won 0-2.

FS Metta LU1 - 2FK JelgavaFull TimeFT

FS Metta LU - FK Jelgava

FS Metta LU played FK Jelgava at the Virsliga of Latvia on November 4. The match kicked off 12:00 UTC. FK Jelgava won 1-2.

October 28th
Riga0 - 0VentspilsFull TimeFT

Riga - Ventspils

Riga played Ventspils at the Virsliga of Latvia on October 28. The match kicked off 16:00 UTC and ended in a draw 0 - 0.

Valmiera0 - 2FS Metta LUFull TimeFT

Valmiera - FS Metta LU

Valmiera played FS Metta LU at the Virsliga of Latvia on October 28. The match kicked off 13:00 UTC. FS Metta LU won 0-2.

Spartaks0 - 4Rigas FSFull TimeFT

Spartaks - Rigas FS

Spartaks played Rigas FS at the Virsliga of Latvia on October 28. The match kicked off 11:00 UTC. Rigas FS won 0-4.

FK Jelgava0 - 2LiepajaFull TimeFT

FK Jelgava - Liepaja

FK Jelgava played Liepaja at the Virsliga of Latvia on October 28. The match kicked off 11:00 UTC. Liepaja won 0-2.

October 20th
Liepaja0 - 1FS Metta LUFull TimeFT

Liepaja - FS Metta LU

Liepaja played FS Metta LU at the Virsliga of Latvia on October 20. The match kicked off 14:00 UTC. FS Metta LU won 0-1.

Ventspils1 - 1SpartaksFull TimeFT

Ventspils - Spartaks

Ventspils played Spartaks at the Virsliga of Latvia on October 20. The match kicked off 12:00 UTC and ended in a draw 1 - 1.

Riga2 - 0FK JelgavaFull TimeFT

Riga - FK Jelgava

Riga played FK Jelgava at the Virsliga of Latvia on October 20. The match kicked off 10:00 UTC. Riga won 2-0.

October 19th
Rigas FS3 - 0ValmieraFull TimeFT

Rigas FS - Valmiera

Rigas FS played Valmiera at the Virsliga of Latvia on October 19. The match kicked off 16:00 UTC. Rigas FS won 3-0.

October 7th
Liepaja0 - 1VentspilsFull TimeFT

Liepaja - Ventspils

Liepaja played Ventspils at the Virsliga of Latvia on October 7. The match kicked off 14:00 UTC. Ventspils won 0-1.

Spartaks4 - 0ValmieraFull TimeFT

Spartaks - Valmiera

Spartaks played Valmiera at the Virsliga of Latvia on October 7. The match kicked off 12:00 UTC. Spartaks won 4-0.

FK Jelgava0 - 4Rigas FSFull TimeFT

FK Jelgava - Rigas FS

FK Jelgava played Rigas FS at the Virsliga of Latvia on October 7. The match kicked off 10:00 UTC. Rigas FS won 0-4.

October 6th
Riga2 - 1FS Metta LUFull TimeFT

Riga - FS Metta LU

Riga played FS Metta LU at the Virsliga of Latvia on October 6. The match kicked off 12:00 UTC. Riga won 2-1.

October 3rd
Rigas FS0 - 1LiepajaFull TimeFT

Rigas FS - Liepaja

Rigas FS played Liepaja at the Virsliga of Latvia on October 3. The match kicked off 16:00 UTC. Liepaja won 0-1.

Valmiera2 - 1SpartaksFull TimeFT

Valmiera - Spartaks

Valmiera played Spartaks at the Virsliga of Latvia on October 3. The match kicked off 13:00 UTC. Valmiera won 2-1.

September 29th
Rigas FS1 - 2RigaFull TimeFT

Rigas FS - Riga

Rigas FS played Riga at the Virsliga of Latvia on September 29. The match kicked off 16:30 UTC. Riga won 1-2.

Ventspils2 - 0FK JelgavaFull TimeFT

Ventspils - FK Jelgava

Ventspils played FK Jelgava at the Virsliga of Latvia on September 29. The match kicked off 12:00 UTC. Ventspils won 2-0.

Valmiera0 - 3LiepajaFull TimeFT

Valmiera - Liepaja

Valmiera played Liepaja at the Virsliga of Latvia on September 29. The match kicked off 10:00 UTC. Liepaja won 0-3.

September 28th
FS Metta LU0 - 3SpartaksFull TimeFT

FS Metta LU - Spartaks

FS Metta LU played Spartaks at the Virsliga of Latvia on September 28. The match kicked off 16:00 UTC. Spartaks won 0-3.

September 24th
Rigas FS3 - 0FS Metta LUFull TimeFT

Rigas FS - FS Metta LU

Rigas FS played FS Metta LU at the Virsliga of Latvia on September 24. The match kicked off 16:00 UTC. Rigas FS won 3-0.

September 23rd
Liepaja0 - 0RigaFull TimeFT

Liepaja - Riga

Liepaja played Riga at the Virsliga of Latvia on September 23. The match kicked off 15:00 UTC and ended in a draw 0 - 0.

Valmiera1 - 6VentspilsFull TimeFT

Valmiera - Ventspils

Valmiera played Ventspils at the Virsliga of Latvia on September 23. The match kicked off 13:00 UTC. Ventspils won 1-6.

FK Jelgava0 - 0SpartaksFull TimeFT

FK Jelgava - Spartaks

FK Jelgava played Spartaks at the Virsliga of Latvia on September 23. The match kicked off 12:00 UTC and ended in a draw 0 - 0.

Ever wondered how you can stream the matches of the Virsliga of Latvia for free? Well, you've come to the right place as ScoreBat covers all matches of Latvia's Virsliga in real time providing free live streaming alongside the live scores, match stats, head-to-head results and team lineups. Latvia Virsliga's live scores are updated in real time so any time a team scores a goal the result is immediately updated and our users can follow the livescore without refreshing the page. It only takes a couple of seconds for the Virsliga's livescore to be updated so we can proudly say we are the fastest to deliver the livescore of Latvia's Virsliga matches. But it's not just the livescore: you can also check who scored the goal, received a yellow card or got substituted alongside the starting lineups and team formations for each match. You can watch the live video of Latvia Virsliga's matches for free on ScoreBat. Live streaming usually starts a couple of minutes before the kick-off as our sophisticated search crawler finds the best stream for each match of the Virsliga of Latvia. Please note that we are only providing live-streaming when we can find a publicly available stream so be aware that the live streaming might be unavailable in your region. We are not hosting or broadcasting any video content as all the content is hosted on third party websites like youtube or streamable, so if you think that the video infriges your copyright please contact the website that hosts it.

Apart from the live stream we also have Latvia Virsliga's goal videos and match highlights updated in real time. The video of each goal is being added usually a minute after the event so you can watch it in case you missed it. We are also adding full match highlights after every match of the Virsliga of Latvia.

You can check Latvia Virsliga's live table to see the positions of the teams in real time as the standings are updated instantly. Apart from the total points earned by each team of the Virsliga you can also check how many wins, losses and draws each team has, how many goals they have scored or conceded. Latvia Virsliga's league table is recalculated and resorted the second any of the teams score a goal so you don't need to refresh the page to see the up-to-date standings. So Riga are the leaders in the table with 64 points after 28 matches: they have won 20 of their 28 matches in Virsliga, drawing 4 and having 4 defeats this season scoring 45 goals - 1.61 per match, conceding 16 - 0.57 per match. Ventspils are 2nd with 60 points in 28 matches: they have won 18 of their 28 matches in Virsliga, drawing 6 and having 4 defeats this season scoring 54 goals - 1.93 per match, conceding 22 - 0.79 per match. Rigas FS are 3rd with 55 points in 28 matches: they have won 18 of their 28 matches in Virsliga, drawing 1 and having 9 defeats this season scoring 57 goals - 2.04 per match, conceding 23 - 0.82 per match. Liepaja are 4th with 51 points in 28 matches: they have won 15 of their 28 matches in Virsliga, drawing 6 and having 7 defeats this season scoring 46 goals - 1.64 per match, conceding 25 - 0.89 per match. Spartaks are 5th with 42 points in 28 matches: they have won 12 of their 28 matches in Virsliga, drawing 6 and having 10 defeats this season scoring 48 goals - 1.71 per match, conceding 37 - 1.32 per match. FK Jelgava are 6th with 21 points in 28 matches: they have won 6 of their 28 matches in Virsliga, drawing 3 and having 19 defeats this season scoring 19 goals - 0.68 per match, conceding 48 - 1.71 per match. FS Metta LU are 7th with 19 points in 28 matches: they have won 5 of their 28 matches in Virsliga, drawing 4 and having 19 defeats this season scoring 24 goals - 0.86 per match, conceding 52 - 1.86 per match. Valmiera are 8th with 8 points in 28 matches: they have won 2 of their 28 matches in Virsliga, drawing 2 and having 24 defeats this season scoring 22 goals - 0.79 per match, conceding 92 - 3.29 per match.

Matchday Live
Real SociedadReal Betis18:30

Real Sociedad - Real Betis

Real Sociedad are playing Real Betis at the National cup of Spain on January 17. The match will kick off 18:30 UTC.

EspanyolVillarreal19:30

Espanyol - Villarreal

Espanyol are playing Villarreal at the National cup of Spain on January 17. The match will kick off 19:30 UTC.

BarcelonaLevante20:30

Barcelona - Levante

Barcelona are playing Levante at the National cup of Spain on January 17. The match will kick off 20:30 UTC.

LebanonKorea DPR16:00

Lebanon - Korea DPR

Lebanon are playing Korea DPR at the Group E of Asian Cup on January 17. The match will kick off 16:00 UTC.

Saudi ArabiaQatar16:00

Saudi Arabia - Qatar

Saudi Arabia are playing Qatar at the Group E of Asian Cup on January 17. The match will kick off 16:00 UTC.

TurkmenistanOman13:30

Turkmenistan - Oman

Turkmenistan are playing Oman at the Group F of Asian Cup on January 17. The match will kick off 13:30 UTC.

UzbekistanJapan13:30

Uzbekistan - Japan

Uzbekistan are playing Japan at the Group F of Asian Cup on January 17. The match will kick off 13:30 UTC.

AlanyasporKasimpasa15:30

Alanyaspor - Kasimpasa

Alanyaspor are playing Kasimpasa at the National cup of Turkey on January 17. The match will kick off 15:30 UTC.

UmraniyesporFenerbahce17:30

Umraniyespor - Fenerbahce

Umraniyespor are playing Fenerbahce at the National cup of Turkey on January 17. The match will kick off 17:30 UTC.

Adelaide City4 - 0Modbury Jets68'

Adelaide City - Modbury Jets

Adelaide City are playing Modbury Jets at the Club Friendlies of International on January 17. The match kicked off 08:30 UTC. It's the second half and Adelaide City is winning 4-0.

Selangor FC0 - 2Sarawak57'

Selangor FC - Sarawak

Selangor FC are playing Sarawak at the Club Friendlies of International on January 17. The match kicked off 08:45 UTC. It's the second half and Sarawak is winning 0-2.

Rubin1 - 0Viitorul ConstantaHalf TimeHT

Rubin - Viitorul Constanta

Rubin are playing Viitorul Constanta at the Club Friendlies of International on January 17. The match kicked off 09:00 UTC. It's half time and Rubin is winning 1-0.

Khonkaen FCChainat10:00

Khonkaen FC - Chainat

Khonkaen FC are playing Chainat at the Club Friendlies of International on January 17. The match will kick off 10:00 UTC.

NK Istra 1961Zaglebie Sosnowiec10:00

NK Istra 1961 - Zaglebie Sosnowiec

NK Istra 1961 are playing Zaglebie Sosnowiec at the Club Friendlies of International on January 17. The match will kick off 10:00 UTC.

Ho Chi Minh CitySaigon10:30

Ho Chi Minh City - Saigon

Ho Chi Minh City are playing Saigon at the Club Friendlies of International on January 17. The match will kick off 10:30 UTC.

Botev VratsaDunav Ruse11:30

Botev Vratsa - Dunav Ruse

Botev Vratsa are playing Dunav Ruse at the Club Friendlies of International on January 17. The match will kick off 11:30 UTC.

EsbjergSonderjylland12:00

Esbjerg - Sonderjylland

Esbjerg are playing Sonderjylland at the Club Friendlies of International on January 17. The match will kick off 12:00 UTC.

Sonnenhof GrosaspachRegensburg13:00

Sonnenhof Grosaspach - Regensburg

Sonnenhof Grosaspach are playing Regensburg at the Club Friendlies of International on January 17. The match will kick off 13:00 UTC.

ComoChiasso13:30

Como - Chiasso

Como are playing Chiasso at the Club Friendlies of International on January 17. The match will kick off 13:30 UTC.

UralAkritas Chloraka13:30

Ural - Akritas Chloraka

Ural are playing Akritas Chloraka at the Club Friendlies of International on January 17. The match will kick off 13:30 UTC.

BrondbyRoskilde14:00

Brondby - Roskilde

Brondby are playing Roskilde at the Club Friendlies of International on January 17. The match will kick off 14:00 UTC.

FC BotosaniPaks14:00

FC Botosani - Paks

FC Botosani are playing Paks at the Club Friendlies of International on January 17. The match will kick off 14:00 UTC.

HeidenheimXamax14:00

Heidenheim - Xamax

Heidenheim are playing Xamax at the Club Friendlies of International on January 17. The match will kick off 14:00 UTC.

Arminia Bielefeld1860 Munchen14:30

Arminia Bielefeld - 1860 Munchen

Arminia Bielefeld are playing 1860 Munchen at the Club Friendlies of International on January 17. The match will kick off 14:30 UTC.

DarmstadtRapperswil14:30

Darmstadt - Rapperswil

Darmstadt are playing Rapperswil at the Club Friendlies of International on January 17. The match will kick off 14:30 UTC.

IngolstadtHallescher FC15:00

Ingolstadt - Hallescher FC

Ingolstadt are playing Hallescher FC at the Club Friendlies of International on January 17. The match will kick off 15:00 UTC.

KaiserslauternShanghai Shenhua15:00

Kaiserslautern - Shanghai Shenhua

Kaiserslautern are playing Shanghai Shenhua at the Club Friendlies of International on January 17. The match will kick off 15:00 UTC.

LinenseVidi15:00

Linense - Vidi

Linense are playing Vidi at the Club Friendlies of International on January 17. The match will kick off 15:00 UTC.

LuzernSteaua15:00

Luzern - Steaua

Luzern are playing Steaua at the Club Friendlies of International on January 17. The match will kick off 15:00 UTC.

BaselPuskas15:30

Basel - Puskas

Basel are playing Puskas at the Club Friendlies of International on January 17. The match will kick off 15:30 UTC.

PlzenUsti nad Labem15:30

Plzen - Usti nad Labem

Plzen are playing Usti nad Labem at the Club Friendlies of International on January 17. The match will kick off 15:30 UTC.

Korea Rep. W3 - 0Romania WFull TimeFT

Korea Rep. W - Romania W

Korea Rep. W played Romania W at the Friendlies - Woman of International on January 17. The match kicked off 07:00 UTC. Korea Rep. W won 3-0.

China WNigeria W11:35

China W - Nigeria W

China W are playing Nigeria W at the Friendlies - Woman of International on January 17. The match will kick off 11:35 UTC.

Italy U-19 WIreland U-19 W13:30

Italy U-19 W - Ireland U-19 W

Italy U-19 W are playing Ireland U-19 W at the Friendlies - Woman of International on January 17. The match will kick off 13:30 UTC.

Scotland WNorway W17:00

Scotland W - Norway W

Scotland W are playing Norway W at the Friendlies - Woman of International on January 17. The match will kick off 17:00 UTC.

Portugal WUkraine W18:00

Portugal W - Ukraine W

Portugal W are playing Ukraine W at the Friendlies - Woman of International on January 17. The match will kick off 18:00 UTC.

Spain WBelgium W18:00

Spain W - Belgium W

Spain W are playing Belgium W at the Friendlies - Woman of International on January 17. The match will kick off 18:00 UTC.

Manchester Utd U-23PSV U-2319:00

Manchester Utd U-23 - PSV U-23

Manchester Utd U-23 are playing PSV U-23 at the Premier League International cup, Group Stage of Europe on January 17. The match will kick off 19:00 UTC.

Bourg-PeronnasLaval19:30

Bourg-Peronnas - Laval

Bourg-Peronnas are playing Laval at the National 1 of France on January 17. The match will kick off 19:30 UTC.

River MelillaUD San Pedro18:00

River Melilla - UD San Pedro

River Melilla are playing UD San Pedro at the Tercera Division, Group 9 of Spain on January 17. The match will kick off 18:00 UTC.

Aluminium ArakFajr Sepasi10:30

Aluminium Arak - Fajr Sepasi

Aluminium Arak are playing Fajr Sepasi at the Azadegan league of Iran on January 17. The match will kick off 10:30 UTC.

Arvand KhorramshahrMes Rafsanjan10:30

Arvand Khorramshahr - Mes Rafsanjan

Arvand Khorramshahr are playing Mes Rafsanjan at the Azadegan league of Iran on January 17. The match will kick off 10:30 UTC.

Mes KermanGol Gohar10:30

Mes Kerman - Gol Gohar

Mes Kerman are playing Gol Gohar at the Azadegan league of Iran on January 17. The match will kick off 10:30 UTC.

Navad UrmiaSorkhpooshan Pakdasht10:30

Navad Urmia - Sorkhpooshan Pakdasht

Navad Urmia are playing Sorkhpooshan Pakdasht at the Azadegan league of Iran on January 17. The match will kick off 10:30 UTC.

Oxin AlborzShahrdari Mahshahr10:30

Oxin Alborz - Shahrdari Mahshahr

Oxin Alborz are playing Shahrdari Mahshahr at the Azadegan league of Iran on January 17. The match will kick off 10:30 UTC.

QashqaiMalavan10:30

Qashqai - Malavan

Qashqai are playing Malavan at the Azadegan league of Iran on January 17. The match will kick off 10:30 UTC.

Shahin BushehrBaderan Tehran10:30

Shahin Bushehr - Baderan Tehran

Shahin Bushehr are playing Baderan Tehran at the Azadegan league of Iran on January 17. The match will kick off 10:30 UTC.

Al QaisomaAl Fateh12:25

Al Qaisoma - Al Fateh

Al Qaisoma are playing Al Fateh at the King's Cup of Saudi Arabia on January 17. The match will kick off 12:25 UTC.

Al ShoalahAl Baten12:25

Al Shoalah - Al Baten

Al Shoalah are playing Al Baten at the King's Cup of Saudi Arabia on January 17. The match will kick off 12:25 UTC.

Al Hazm RassAl Jeel12:35

Al Hazm Rass - Al Jeel

Al Hazm Rass are playing Al Jeel at the King's Cup of Saudi Arabia on January 17. The match will kick off 12:35 UTC.

MC AlgerCR Belouizdad16:45

MC Alger - CR Belouizdad

MC Alger are playing CR Belouizdad at the Ligue 1 of Algeria on January 17. The match will kick off 16:45 UTC.

RCA CasablancaMAT Tetouan14:00

RCA Casablanca - MAT Tetouan

RCA Casablanca are playing MAT Tetouan at the Botola Pro of Morocco on January 17. The match will kick off 14:00 UTC.

Deportivo SaprissaAD Carmelita02:00

Deportivo Saprissa - AD Carmelita

Deportivo Saprissa are playing AD Carmelita at the Clausura of Costa Rica on January 18. The match will kick off 02:00 UTC.

CriciumaFigueirense21:00

Criciuma - Figueirense

Criciuma are playing Figueirense at the Catarinense 1 of Brasil on January 17. The match will kick off 21:00 UTC.

Avai FlorianopolisMetropolitano23:00

Avai Florianopolis - Metropolitano

Avai Florianopolis are playing Metropolitano at the Catarinense 1 of Brasil on January 17. The match will kick off 23:00 UTC.

ChapecoenseMarcilio Dias23:00

Chapecoense - Marcilio Dias

Chapecoense are playing Marcilio Dias at the Catarinense 1 of Brasil on January 17. The match will kick off 23:00 UTC.

Canberra United W0 - 0Melbourne Victory W45 +1'

Canberra United W - Melbourne Victory W

Canberra United W are playing Melbourne Victory W at the W-League - Women of Australia on January 17. The match kicked off 08:30 UTC. It's the first half and the score is 0 - 0.

Cyprus U-19Denmark U-1912:00

Cyprus U-19 - Denmark U-19

Cyprus U-19 are playing Denmark U-19 at the FRIENDLIES U-19 of International on January 17. The match will kick off 12:00 UTC.

Spain U-16Russia U-1609:00

Spain U-16 - Russia U-16

Spain U-16 are playing Russia U-16 at the FRIENDLIES U-16 of International on January 17. The match will kick off 09:00 UTC.

Turkey U-16England U-1609:00

Turkey U-16 - England U-16

Turkey U-16 are playing England U-16 at the FRIENDLIES U-16 of International on January 17. The match will kick off 09:00 UTC.

Moldova U-16Albania U-1612:00

Moldova U-16 - Albania U-16

Moldova U-16 are playing Albania U-16 at the FRIENDLIES U-16 of International on January 17. The match will kick off 12:00 UTC.

Turkey U-16-2FYR Macedonia U-1612:00

Turkey U-16-2 - FYR Macedonia U-16

Turkey U-16-2 are playing FYR Macedonia U-16 at the FRIENDLIES U-16 of International on January 17. The match will kick off 12:00 UTC.