Japan J-League Cup Live Scores & Results, Live Stream & Video Highlights

Latest Results
past Sunday
Kashima Antlers0 - 0Kawasaki FrontaleFull TimeFT

Kashima Antlers - Kawasaki Frontale

Kashima Antlers played Kawasaki Frontale at the J-League Cup of Japan on October 13. The match kicked off 10:00 UTC and ended in a draw 0 - 0.

Consadole Sapporo1 - 0Gamba OsakaFull TimeFT

Consadole Sapporo - Gamba Osaka

Consadole Sapporo played Gamba Osaka at the J-League Cup of Japan on October 13. The match kicked off 04:00 UTC. Consadole Sapporo won 1-0.

past Wednesday
Gamba Osaka2 - 1Consadole SapporoFull TimeFT

Gamba Osaka - Consadole Sapporo

Gamba Osaka played Consadole Sapporo at the J-League Cup of Japan on October 9. The match kicked off 10:00 UTC. Gamba Osaka won 2-1.

Kawasaki Frontale3 - 1Kashima AntlersFull TimeFT

Kawasaki Frontale - Kashima Antlers

Kawasaki Frontale played Kashima Antlers at the J-League Cup of Japan on October 9. The match kicked off 10:00 UTC. Kawasaki Frontale won 3-1.

September 8th
Sanfrecce Hiroshima1 - 1Consadole SapporoFull TimeFT

Sanfrecce Hiroshima - Consadole Sapporo

Sanfrecce Hiroshima played Consadole Sapporo at the of on September 8. The match kicked off 10:00 UTC and ended in a draw 1 - 1.

Kashima Antlers2 - 2Urawa Red DiamondsFull TimeFT

Kashima Antlers - Urawa Red Diamonds

Kashima Antlers played Urawa Red Diamonds at the of on September 8. The match kicked off 09:30 UTC and ended in a draw 2 - 2.

Nagoya Grampus Eight2 - 2Kawasaki FrontaleFull TimeFT

Nagoya Grampus Eight - Kawasaki Frontale

Nagoya Grampus Eight played Kawasaki Frontale at the of on September 8. The match kicked off 09:00 UTC and ended in a draw 2 - 2.

F.C.Tokyo2 - 1Gamba OsakaFull TimeFT

F.C.Tokyo - Gamba Osaka

F.C.Tokyo played Gamba Osaka at the of on September 8. The match kicked off 07:30 UTC. F.C.Tokyo won 2-1.

September 4th
Gamba Osaka1 - 0F.C.TokyoFull TimeFT

Gamba Osaka - F.C.Tokyo

Gamba Osaka played F.C.Tokyo at the of on September 4. The match kicked off 10:30 UTC. Gamba Osaka won 1-0.

Urawa Red Diamonds2 - 3Kashima AntlersFull TimeFT

Urawa Red Diamonds - Kashima Antlers

Urawa Red Diamonds played Kashima Antlers at the of on September 4. The match kicked off 10:30 UTC. Kashima Antlers won 2-3.

Kawasaki Frontale2 - 0Nagoya Grampus EightFull TimeFT

Kawasaki Frontale - Nagoya Grampus Eight

Kawasaki Frontale played Nagoya Grampus Eight at the of on September 4. The match kicked off 10:00 UTC. Kawasaki Frontale won 2-0.

Consadole Sapporo3 - 2Sanfrecce HiroshimaFull TimeFT

Consadole Sapporo - Sanfrecce Hiroshima

Consadole Sapporo played Sanfrecce Hiroshima at the of on September 4. The match kicked off 10:00 UTC. Consadole Sapporo won 3-2.

June 26th
Cerezo Osaka1 - 1F.C.TokyoFull TimeFT

Cerezo Osaka - F.C.Tokyo

Cerezo Osaka played F.C.Tokyo at the of on June 26. The match kicked off 10:00 UTC and ended in a draw 1 - 1.

Gamba Osaka0 - 2V-Varen NagasakiFull TimeFT

Gamba Osaka - V-Varen Nagasaki

Gamba Osaka played V-Varen Nagasaki at the of on June 26. The match kicked off 10:00 UTC. V-Varen Nagasaki won 0-2.

Consadole Sapporo2 - 1Jubilo IwataFull TimeFT

Consadole Sapporo - Jubilo Iwata

Consadole Sapporo played Jubilo Iwata at the of on June 26. The match kicked off 10:00 UTC. Consadole Sapporo won 2-1.

Vegalta Sendai1 - 0Nagoya Grampus EightFull TimeFT

Vegalta Sendai - Nagoya Grampus Eight

Vegalta Sendai played Nagoya Grampus Eight at the of on June 26. The match kicked off 10:00 UTC. Vegalta Sendai won 1-0.

May 22nd
Shonan Bellmare2 - 2Consadole SapporoFull TimeFT

Shonan Bellmare - Consadole Sapporo

Shonan Bellmare played Consadole Sapporo at the of on May 22. The match kicked off 10:00 UTC and ended in a draw 2 - 2.

V-Varen Nagasaki3 - 1Yokohama F. MarinosFull TimeFT

V-Varen Nagasaki - Yokohama F. Marinos

V-Varen Nagasaki played Yokohama F. Marinos at the of on May 22. The match kicked off 10:00 UTC. V-Varen Nagasaki won 3-1.

Kashiwa Reysol1 - 1Vegalta SendaiFull TimeFT

Kashiwa Reysol - Vegalta Sendai

Kashiwa Reysol played Vegalta Sendai at the of on May 22. The match kicked off 10:00 UTC and ended in a draw 1 - 1.

Sagan Tosu0 - 1F.C.TokyoFull TimeFT

Sagan Tosu - F.C.Tokyo

Sagan Tosu played F.C.Tokyo at the of on May 22. The match kicked off 10:00 UTC. F.C.Tokyo won 0-1.

Cerezo Osaka2 - 0Oita TrinitaFull TimeFT

Cerezo Osaka - Oita Trinita

Cerezo Osaka played Oita Trinita at the of on May 22. The match kicked off 10:00 UTC. Cerezo Osaka won 2-0.

Vissel Kobe1 - 3Nagoya Grampus EightFull TimeFT

Vissel Kobe - Nagoya Grampus Eight

Vissel Kobe played Nagoya Grampus Eight at the of on May 22. The match kicked off 10:00 UTC. Nagoya Grampus Eight won 1-3.

Matsumoto Yamaga FC0 - 0Gamba OsakaFull TimeFT

Matsumoto Yamaga FC - Gamba Osaka

Matsumoto Yamaga FC played Gamba Osaka at the of on May 22. The match kicked off 10:00 UTC and ended in a draw 0 - 0.

Jubilo Iwata0 - 2Shimizu S-PulseFull TimeFT

Jubilo Iwata - Shimizu S-Pulse

Jubilo Iwata played Shimizu S-Pulse at the of on May 22. The match kicked off 10:00 UTC. Shimizu S-Pulse won 0-2.

May 8th
Sagan Tosu0 - 0Kashiwa ReysolFull TimeFT

Sagan Tosu - Kashiwa Reysol

Sagan Tosu played Kashiwa Reysol at the of on May 8. The match kicked off 10:30 UTC and ended in a draw 0 - 0.

Nagoya Grampus Eight2 - 2Cerezo OsakaFull TimeFT

Nagoya Grampus Eight - Cerezo Osaka

Nagoya Grampus Eight played Cerezo Osaka at the of on May 8. The match kicked off 10:30 UTC and ended in a draw 2 - 2.

Consadole Sapporo0 - 4Yokohama F. MarinosFull TimeFT

Consadole Sapporo - Yokohama F. Marinos

Consadole Sapporo played Yokohama F. Marinos at the of on May 8. The match kicked off 10:00 UTC. Yokohama F. Marinos won 0-4.

Shonan Bellmare1 - 0V-Varen NagasakiFull TimeFT

Shonan Bellmare - V-Varen Nagasaki

Shonan Bellmare played V-Varen Nagasaki at the of on May 8. The match kicked off 10:00 UTC. Shonan Bellmare won 1-0.

F.C.Tokyo0 - 0Vegalta SendaiFull TimeFT

F.C.Tokyo - Vegalta Sendai

F.C.Tokyo played Vegalta Sendai at the of on May 8. The match kicked off 10:00 UTC and ended in a draw 0 - 0.

Oita Trinita2 - 1Vissel KobeFull TimeFT

Oita Trinita - Vissel Kobe

Oita Trinita played Vissel Kobe at the of on May 8. The match kicked off 10:00 UTC. Oita Trinita won 2-1.

Ever wondered how you can stream the matches of the J-League Cup of Japan for free? Well, you've come to the right place as ScoreBat covers all matches of Japan's J-League Cup in real time providing free live streaming alongside the live scores, match stats, head-to-head results and team lineups. Japan J-League Cup's live scores are updated in real time so any time a team scores a goal the result is immediately updated and our users can follow the livescore without refreshing the page. It only takes a couple of seconds for the J-League Cup's livescore to be updated so we can proudly say we are the fastest to deliver the livescore of Japan's J-League Cup matches. But it's not just the livescore: you can also check who scored the goal, received a yellow card or got substituted alongside the starting lineups and team formations for each match. You can watch the live video of Japan J-League Cup's matches for free on ScoreBat. Live streaming usually starts a couple of minutes before the kick-off as our sophisticated search crawler finds the best stream for each match of the J-League Cup of Japan. Please note that we are only providing live-streaming when we can find a publicly available stream so be aware that the live streaming might be unavailable in your region. We are not hosting or broadcasting any video content as all the content is hosted on third party websites like youtube or streamable, so if you think that the video infriges your copyright please contact the website that hosts it.

Apart from the live stream we also have Japan J-League Cup's goal videos and match highlights updated in real time. The video of each goal is being added usually a minute after the event so you can watch it in case you missed it. We are also adding full match highlights after every match of the J-League Cup of Japan.

Matchday Live
GibraltarGeorgia18:45

Gibraltar - Georgia

Gibraltar are playing Georgia at the QR, Group D of European Championship on October 15. The match will kick off 18:45 UTC.

SwitzerlandIreland18:45

Switzerland - Ireland

Switzerland are playing Ireland at the QR, Group D of European Championship on October 15. The match will kick off 18:45 UTC.

Faroe IslandesMalta18:45

Faroe Islandes - Malta

Faroe Islandes are playing Malta at the QR, Group F of European Championship on October 15. The match will kick off 18:45 UTC.

RomaniaNorway18:45

Romania - Norway

Romania are playing Norway at the QR, Group F of European Championship on October 15. The match will kick off 18:45 UTC.

SwedenSpain18:45

Sweden - Spain

Sweden are playing Spain at the QR, Group F of European Championship on October 15. The match will kick off 18:45 UTC.

IsraelLatvia18:45

Israel - Latvia

Israel are playing Latvia at the QR, Group G of European Championship on October 15. The match will kick off 18:45 UTC.