Greuther Furth-2 vs Augsburg-2 Live Score and Live Stream

Kick-off at 12:00 on Saturday, August 18
0 : 2
FT
Full Time
Match ends. Greuther Furth-2 0, Augsburg-2 2.
Kick-off
Second half begins
Half Time - 0 : 1
First half ends.
Kick-off
First half begins
8
Greuther Furth-2 have gone 8 consecutive matches without a draw.
7
Greuther Furth-2 have conceded a goal in their previous 7 home matches.
4
Augsburg-2 have gone 4 consecutive matches without a defeat.
Live Match Report

Greuther Furth-2 played Augsburg-2 at the Regionalliga Bayern of Germany on August 18. The match kicked off 12:00 UTC. Augsburg-2 won 0-2. Greuther Furth-2 are 12th in the table with 12 points after 11 matches, while Augsburg-2 are 15th with 11 points in 10 matches.

ScoreBat was covering Greuther Furth-2 vs Augsburg-2 in real time, providing the live stream and live score of the match, team line-ups, full match stats, live match commentary and video highlights. Germany Regionalliga Bayern's live standings are availble and updated in real time. You can watch Greuther Furth-2 vs Augsburg-2 live stream here on ScoreBat. Live streaming will begin when the match is about to kick off. We cover all matches of Germany Regionalliga Bayern in real time and provide live streaming whenever possible.* https://www.scorebat.com/greuther-furth2-vs-augsburg2-live/sc724124/

Greuther Furth-2 have won Viktoria Aschaffenburg in their previous match, while Augsburg-2 have played a draw with Schweinfurt in their previous match.

Previous Meetings
November 11th, 2017 - Regionalliga Bayern
August 8th, 2017 - Regionalliga Bayern
April 17th, 2017 - Regionalliga Bayern
October 1st, 2016 - Regionalliga Bayern
November 7th, 2015 - Regionalliga Bayern

Greuther Furth-2 and Augsburg-2 have met 5 times in their recent history. Greuther Furth-2 won twice, 2 matches ended in a draw while Augsburg-2 won once.

Greuther Furth-2 have won 4 of their 11 matches in Regionalliga Bayern, drawing 0 and having 7 defeats this season. They have scored 16 goals - 1.45 per match, conceding 16 - 1.45 per match. Augsburg-2 have won 3 of their 10 matches in Regionalliga Bayern, drawing 2 and having 5 defeats this season. They have scored 14 goals - 1.40 per match, conceding 15 - 1.50 per match.

Greuther Furth-2 Augsburg-2 Goals & Highlights

Goals and video highlights of the match between Greuther Furth-2 and Augsburg-2 are being added in real time. We are adding the videos of the goals usually minutes after the actual event on the field. So when Greuther Furth-2 or Augsburg-2 score you will be able to watch the goal a couple of minutes later on this page. Full highlights of the match between Greuther Furth-2 and Augsburg-2 include all the goals and other remarkable moments from the match. We will try to have different highlights from Greuther Furth-2 vs Augsburg-2 with commentary in English, Russian, Portugese etc. We do not host any video file as all of the videos are discovered by our crawler on other websites like youtube or streamable. If you think the video infriges your copyright please contact the website which hosts it.

* Live streaming of the matches of Germany Regionalliga Bayern are available whenever we can find a public stream. If you are unable to see the live stream on this page than it is probably not available in your country. Please note that ScoreBat doesn't host any copyrighted material and we are not responsible for any video content. If you have any legal complaints, please contact video file and live stream hosters.

Matchday Live
Heimstetten1 - 3Schalding-HeiningFull TimeFT

Heimstetten - Schalding-Heining

Heimstetten played Schalding-Heining at the Regionalliga Bayern of Germany on September 18. The match kicked off 17:00 UTC. Schalding-Heining won 1-3.

Schweinfurt1 - 1BuchbachFull TimeFT

Schweinfurt - Buchbach

Schweinfurt played Buchbach at the Regionalliga Bayern of Germany on September 18. The match kicked off 17:00 UTC and ended in a draw 1 - 1.

Club Brugge0 - 1Borussia DortmundFull TimeFT

Club Brugge - Borussia Dortmund

Club Brugge played Borussia Dortmund at the Group stage, Group A of Champions League on September 18. The match kicked off 19:00 UTC. Borussia Dortmund won 0-1.

Monaco1 - 2Atletico MadridFull TimeFT

Monaco - Atletico Madrid

Monaco played Atletico Madrid at the Group stage, Group A of Champions League on September 18. The match kicked off 19:00 UTC. Atletico Madrid won 1-2.

Barcelona4 - 0PSVFull TimeFT

Barcelona - PSV

Barcelona played PSV at the Group stage, Group B of Champions League on September 18. The match kicked off 16:55 UTC. Barcelona won 4-0.

Inter Milan2 - 1Tottenham HotspurFull TimeFT

Inter Milan - Tottenham Hotspur

Inter Milan played Tottenham Hotspur at the Group stage, Group B of Champions League on September 18. The match kicked off 16:55 UTC. Inter Milan won 2-1.

Crvena Zvezda0 - 0NapoliFull TimeFT

Crvena Zvezda - Napoli

Crvena Zvezda played Napoli at the Group stage, Group C of Champions League on September 18. The match kicked off 19:00 UTC and ended in a draw 0 - 0.

Liverpool3 - 2PSGFull TimeFT

Liverpool - PSG

Liverpool played PSG at the Group stage, Group C of Champions League on September 18. The match kicked off 19:00 UTC. Liverpool won 3-2.

Galatasaray3 - 0LokomotivFull TimeFT

Galatasaray - Lokomotiv

Galatasaray played Lokomotiv at the Group stage, Group D of Champions League on September 18. The match kicked off 19:00 UTC. Galatasaray won 3-0.

Schalke1 - 1PortoFull TimeFT

Schalke - Porto

Schalke played Porto at the Group stage, Group D of Champions League on September 18. The match kicked off 19:00 UTC and ended in a draw 1 - 1.

Aston Villa2 - 0RotherhamFull TimeFT

Aston Villa - Rotherham

Aston Villa played Rotherham at the Championship of England on September 18. The match kicked off 18:45 UTC. Aston Villa won 2-0.

Derby County0 - 0BlackburnFull TimeFT

Derby County - Blackburn

Derby County played Blackburn at the Championship of England on September 18. The match kicked off 18:45 UTC and ended in a draw 0 - 0.

Ipswich Town1 - 1BrentfordFull TimeFT

Ipswich Town - Brentford

Ipswich Town played Brentford at the Championship of England on September 18. The match kicked off 18:45 UTC and ended in a draw 1 - 1.

Leeds3 - 0Preston NEFull TimeFT

Leeds - Preston NE

Leeds played Preston NE at the Championship of England on September 18. The match kicked off 18:45 UTC. Leeds won 3-0.

Wigan2 - 1Hull CityFull TimeFT

Wigan - Hull City

Wigan played Hull City at the Championship of England on September 18. The match kicked off 18:45 UTC. Wigan won 2-1.

Stoke City1 - 0Swansea CityFull TimeFT

Stoke City - Swansea City

Stoke City played Swansea City at the Championship of England on September 18. The match kicked off 19:00 UTC. Stoke City won 1-0.

West Bromwich Albion4 - 2Bristol CityFull TimeFT

West Bromwich Albion - Bristol City

West Bromwich Albion played Bristol City at the Championship of England on September 18. The match kicked off 19:00 UTC. West Bromwich Albion won 4-2.

Dynamo Dresden0 - 1HamburgFull TimeFT

Dynamo Dresden - Hamburg

Dynamo Dresden played Hamburg at the 2. Bundesliga of Germany on September 18. The match kicked off 16:30 UTC. Hamburg won 0-1.

Notodden1 - 2Viking FKFull TimeFT

Notodden - Viking FK

Notodden played Viking FK at the 1. Division of Norway on September 18. The match kicked off 17:00 UTC. Viking FK won 1-2.

GAIS1 - 2HalmstadFull TimeFT

GAIS - Halmstad

GAIS played Halmstad at the Superettan of Sweden on September 18. The match kicked off 17:00 UTC. Halmstad won 1-2.

Landskrona0 - 2VarbergFull TimeFT

Landskrona - Varberg

Landskrona played Varberg at the Superettan of Sweden on September 18. The match kicked off 17:00 UTC. Varberg won 0-2.

Shanghai SIPG2 - 1Guangzhou EvergrandeFull TimeFT

Shanghai SIPG - Guangzhou Evergrande

Shanghai SIPG played Guangzhou Evergrande at the Super League of China on September 18. The match kicked off 11:35 UTC. Shanghai SIPG won 2-1.

Free State Stars0 - 2Kaiser ChiefsFull TimeFT

Free State Stars - Kaiser Chiefs

Free State Stars played Kaiser Chiefs at the Premier League of South Africa on September 18. The match kicked off 17:30 UTC. Kaiser Chiefs won 0-2.

Tucuman-Gremio00:45

Tucuman - Gremio

Tucuman are playing Gremio at the Quarterfinal of Copa Libertadores on September 19. The match will kick off 00:45 UTC.

Pyunik-23 - 0ErebuniFull TimeFT

Pyunik-2 - Erebuni

Pyunik-2 played Erebuni at the First division of Armenia on September 18. The match kicked off 12:00 UTC. Pyunik-2 won 3-0.

Rapid-23 - 0Team Wiener LinienFull TimeFT

Rapid-2 - Team Wiener Linien

Rapid-2 played Team Wiener Linien at the Regionalliga, Ost of Austria on September 18. The match kicked off 17:00 UTC. Rapid-2 won 3-0.

Bednja0 - 3Inter-ZapresicFull TimeFT

Bednja - Inter-Zapresic

Bednja played Inter-Zapresic at the National cup of Croatia on September 18. The match kicked off 13:30 UTC. Inter-Zapresic won 0-3.

Slavia Praha W2 - 3Sparta Praha WFull TimeFT

Slavia Praha W - Sparta Praha W

Slavia Praha W played Sparta Praha W at the 1 Liga - Women of Czech Republic on September 18. The match kicked off 16:30 UTC. Sparta Praha W won 2-3.

Olomouc U-216 - 0Ostrava U-21Full TimeFT

Olomouc U-21 - Ostrava U-21

Olomouc U-21 played Ostrava U-21 at the Juniorska Liga, MSFL of Czech Republic on September 18. The match kicked off 11:00 UTC. Olomouc U-21 won 6-0.

Tarup-Paarup IF0 - 4JammerbugtFull TimeFT

Tarup-Paarup IF - Jammerbugt

Tarup-Paarup IF played Jammerbugt at the Division 2, Group 1 of Denmark on September 18. The match kicked off 15:15 UTC. Jammerbugt won 0-4.

Sutton Utd0 - 4BorehamFull TimeFT

Sutton Utd - Boreham

Sutton Utd played Boreham at the National League of England on September 18. The match kicked off 18:45 UTC. Boreham won 0-4.

Chester3 - 1KidderminsterFull TimeFT

Chester - Kidderminster

Chester played Kidderminster at the National League North of England on September 18. The match kicked off 18:45 UTC. Chester won 3-1.

Bristol Rovers2 - 0West Ham U-23Full TimeFT

Bristol Rovers - West Ham U-23

Bristol Rovers played West Ham U-23 at the EFL Trophy of England on September 18. The match kicked off 18:45 UTC. Bristol Rovers won 2-0.

Wimbledon0 - 1Swansea U-23Full TimeFT

Wimbledon - Swansea U-23

Wimbledon played Swansea U-23 at the EFL Trophy of England on September 18. The match kicked off 18:45 UTC. Swansea U-23 won 0-1.

Wycombe Wanderers2 - 1Fulham U-23Full TimeFT

Wycombe Wanderers - Fulham U-23

Wycombe Wanderers played Fulham U-23 at the EFL Trophy of England on September 18. The match kicked off 18:45 UTC. Wycombe Wanderers won 2-1.

Walton Casuals3 - 1SalisburyFull TimeFT

Walton Casuals - Salisbury

Walton Casuals played Salisbury at the NL Premier, Southern South of England on September 18. The match kicked off 18:45 UTC. Walton Casuals won 3-1.

Potters Bar Town1 - 1WorthingFull TimeFT

Potters Bar Town - Worthing

Potters Bar Town played Worthing at the NL Premier, Isthmian of England on September 18. The match kicked off 18:45 UTC and ended in a draw 1 - 1.

WorthingPotters Bar TownPostponedPst

Worthing - Potters Bar Town

Worthing are playing Potters Bar Town at the NL Premier, Isthmian of England on September 18.

Alvechurch0 - 0StourbridgeFull TimeFT

Alvechurch - Stourbridge

Alvechurch played Stourbridge at the NL Premier, Southern Central of England on September 18. The match kicked off 18:45 UTC and ended in a draw 0 - 0.

Bedworth United1 - 3Banbury UnitedFull TimeFT

Bedworth United - Banbury United

Bedworth United played Banbury United at the NL Premier, Southern Central of England on September 18. The match kicked off 18:45 UTC. Banbury United won 1-3.

Kuressaare2 - 4Nomme KaljuFull TimeFT

Kuressaare - Nomme Kalju

Kuressaare played Nomme Kalju at the Meistriliiga of Estonia on September 18. The match kicked off 15:00 UTC. Nomme Kalju won 2-4.

Trans Narva2 - 1Tammeka TartuFull TimeFT

Trans Narva - Tammeka Tartu

Trans Narva played Tammeka Tartu at the Meistriliiga of Estonia on September 18. The match kicked off 17:30 UTC. Trans Narva won 2-1.

JS Hercules4 - 3KuFu-98Full TimeFT

JS Hercules - KuFu-98

JS Hercules played KuFu-98 at the Kakkonen, Group C of Finland on September 18. The match kicked off 15:30 UTC. JS Hercules won 4-3.

Borussia D-22 - 1WuppertalerFull TimeFT

Borussia D-2 - Wuppertaler

Borussia D-2 played Wuppertaler at the Regionalliga West of Germany on September 18. The match kicked off 17:30 UTC. Borussia D-2 won 2-1.

Imolese0 - 0AlbinoleffeFull TimeFT

Imolese - Albinoleffe

Imolese played Albinoleffe at the Serie C, Group B of Italy on September 18. The match kicked off 16:30 UTC and ended in a draw 0 - 0.

Pordenone2 - 1FanoFull TimeFT

Pordenone - Fano

Pordenone played Fano at the Serie C, Group B of Italy on September 18. The match kicked off 18:30 UTC. Pordenone won 2-1.

Triestina2 - 0Vis PesaroFull TimeFT

Triestina - Vis Pesaro

Triestina played Vis Pesaro at the Serie C, Group B of Italy on September 18. The match kicked off 18:30 UTC. Triestina won 2-0.

Matera2 - 0RietiFull TimeFT

Matera - Rieti

Matera played Rieti at the Serie C, Group C of Italy on September 18. The match kicked off 18:30 UTC. Matera won 2-0.

Trapani3 - 0RegginaFull TimeFT

Trapani - Reggina

Trapani played Reggina at the Serie C, Group C of Italy on September 18. The match kicked off 18:30 UTC. Trapani won 3-0.

ViterbeseSicula LeonzioPostponedPst

Viterbese - Sicula Leonzio

Viterbese are playing Sicula Leonzio at the Serie C, Group C of Italy on September 18.

Helmond Sport-26 - 0Dordrecht-2Full TimeFT

Helmond Sport-2 - Dordrecht-2

Helmond Sport-2 played Dordrecht-2 at the Reserve League, Group B of Netherlands on September 18. The match kicked off 16:30 UTC. Helmond Sport-2 won 6-0.

Flacra Moreni1 - 2Chindia TargovisteFull TimeFT

Flacra Moreni - Chindia Targoviste

Flacra Moreni played Chindia Targoviste at the National Cup of Romania on September 18. The match kicked off 12:00 UTC. Chindia Targoviste won 1-2.

Rangers U-202 - 1Dundee United U-20Full TimeFT

Rangers U-20 - Dundee United U-20

Rangers U-20 played Dundee United U-20 at the SPFL Reserve League of Scotland on September 18. The match kicked off 12:45 UTC. Rangers U-20 won 2-1.

Tatran Krasno0 - 6ZilinaFull TimeFT

Tatran Krasno - Zilina

Tatran Krasno played Zilina at the National Cup of Slovakia on September 18. The match kicked off 14:00 UTC. Zilina won 0-6.

Barcelona U-192 - 1PSV U-19Full TimeFT

Barcelona U-19 - PSV U-19

Barcelona U-19 played PSV U-19 at the Group Stage of Uefa Youth League on September 18. The match kicked off 12:00 UTC. Barcelona U-19 won 2-1.

Inter U-191 - 1Tottenham U-19Full TimeFT

Inter U-19 - Tottenham U-19

Inter U-19 played Tottenham U-19 at the Group Stage of Uefa Youth League on September 18. The match kicked off 12:00 UTC and ended in a draw 1 - 1.

Monaco U-190 - 2Atletico Madrid U-19Full TimeFT

Monaco U-19 - Atletico Madrid U-19

Monaco U-19 played Atletico Madrid U-19 at the Group Stage of Uefa Youth League on September 18. The match kicked off 12:00 UTC. Atletico Madrid U-19 won 0-2.

Club Brugge U-191 - 1Borussia D. U-19Full TimeFT

Club Brugge U-19 - Borussia D. U-19

Club Brugge U-19 played Borussia D. U-19 at the Group Stage of Uefa Youth League on September 18. The match kicked off 14:00 UTC and ended in a draw 1 - 1.

Crvena Zvezda U-191 - 1Napoli U-19Full TimeFT

Crvena Zvezda U-19 - Napoli U-19

Crvena Zvezda U-19 played Napoli U-19 at the Group Stage of Uefa Youth League on September 18. The match kicked off 14:00 UTC and ended in a draw 1 - 1.

Galatasaray U-190 - 1Lokomotiv U-19Full TimeFT

Galatasaray U-19 - Lokomotiv U-19

Galatasaray U-19 played Lokomotiv U-19 at the Group Stage of Uefa Youth League on September 18. The match kicked off 14:00 UTC. Lokomotiv U-19 won 0-1.

Liverpool U-195 - 2PSG U-19Full TimeFT

Liverpool U-19 - PSG U-19

Liverpool U-19 played PSG U-19 at the Group Stage of Uefa Youth League on September 18. The match kicked off 14:00 UTC. Liverpool U-19 won 5-2.

Schalke U-190 - 3Porto U-19Full TimeFT

Schalke U-19 - Porto U-19

Schalke U-19 played Porto U-19 at the Group Stage of Uefa Youth League on September 18. The match kicked off 14:00 UTC. Porto U-19 won 0-3.

Al Jazeera J.0 - 1Al Quwa JawiyaFull TimeFT

Al Jazeera J. - Al Quwa Jawiya

Al Jazeera J. played Al Quwa Jawiya at the Playoffs of Afc Cup on September 18. The match kicked off 16:00 UTC. Al Quwa Jawiya won 0-1.

Tianjin Quanjian0 - 3Kashima AntlersFull TimeFT

Tianjin Quanjian - Kashima Antlers

Tianjin Quanjian played Kashima Antlers at the 1/4 finals of Asian Champions League on September 18. The match kicked off 11:30 UTC. Kashima Antlers won 0-3.

Barito Putera1 - 1Bali UnitedFull TimeFT

Barito Putera - Bali United

Barito Putera played Bali United at the Liga 1 of Indonesia on September 18. The match kicked off 08:30 UTC and ended in a draw 1 - 1.

Persija1 - 0PSISFull TimeFT

Persija - PSIS

Persija played PSIS at the Liga 1 of Indonesia on September 18. The match kicked off 11:30 UTC. Persija won 1-0.

Al-Khaleej1 - 2Al OrubahFull TimeFT

Al-Khaleej - Al Orubah

Al-Khaleej played Al Orubah at the Division 1 of Saudi Arabia on September 18. The match kicked off 15:20 UTC. Al Orubah won 1-2.

Hajer2 - 0Al MojzelFull TimeFT

Hajer - Al Mojzel

Hajer played Al Mojzel at the Division 1 of Saudi Arabia on September 18. The match kicked off 15:20 UTC. Hajer won 2-0.

Al-Kawkab1 - 2Al JeelFull TimeFT

Al-Kawkab - Al Jeel

Al-Kawkab played Al Jeel at the Division 1 of Saudi Arabia on September 18. The match kicked off 15:30 UTC. Al Jeel won 1-2.

Dhamk1 - 1Al-WashmFull TimeFT

Dhamk - Al-Washm

Dhamk played Al-Washm at the Division 1 of Saudi Arabia on September 18. The match kicked off 15:45 UTC and ended in a draw 1 - 1.

Al Taee Hail1 - 0AbhaFull TimeFT

Al Taee Hail - Abha

Al Taee Hail played Abha at the Division 1 of Saudi Arabia on September 18. The match kicked off 15:50 UTC. Al Taee Hail won 1-0.

Kokand-19122 - 0QizilqumFull TimeFT

Kokand-1912 - Qizilqum

Kokand-1912 played Qizilqum at the National cup of Uzbekistan on September 18. The match kicked off 13:00 UTC. Kokand-1912 won 2-0.

Pakhtakor4 - 0Lokomotiv TashkentFull TimeFT

Pakhtakor - Lokomotiv Tashkent

Pakhtakor played Lokomotiv Tashkent at the National cup of Uzbekistan on September 18. The match kicked off 15:00 UTC. Pakhtakor won 4-0.

Da Nang0 - 0Sanna Khanh HoaFull TimeFT

Da Nang - Sanna Khanh Hoa

Da Nang played Sanna Khanh Hoa at the V-League of Vietnam on September 18. The match kicked off 10:00 UTC and ended in a draw 0 - 0.

Than Quang Ninh2 - 2Song Lam Nghe An VinhFull TimeFT

Than Quang Ninh - Song Lam Nghe An Vinh

Than Quang Ninh played Song Lam Nghe An Vinh at the V-League of Vietnam on September 18. The match kicked off 11:00 UTC and ended in a draw 2 - 2.

Talaea El Geish3 - 0Ismaily SCFull TimeFT

Talaea El Geish - Ismaily SC

Talaea El Geish played Ismaily SC at the Premier League of Egypt on September 18. The match kicked off 13:30 UTC. Talaea El Geish won 3-0.

Smouha1 - 1ZamalekFull TimeFT

Smouha - Zamalek

Smouha played Zamalek at the Premier League of Egypt on September 18. The match kicked off 16:00 UTC and ended in a draw 1 - 1.

Al Ahly CairoEl GounahPostponedPst

Al Ahly Cairo - El Gounah

Al Ahly Cairo are playing El Gounah at the Premier League of Egypt on September 18.

Hamilton City-CSC Mississauga00:00

Hamilton City - CSC Mississauga

Hamilton City are playing CSC Mississauga at the CSL of Canada on September 19. The match will kick off 00:00 UTC.

North Carolina W-Chicago Red Stars W01:00

North Carolina W - Chicago Red Stars W

North Carolina W are playing Chicago Red Stars W at the NWSL - Women of Usa on September 19. The match will kick off 01:00 UTC.

Platense-Deportivo Moron00:05

Platense - Deportivo Moron

Platense are playing Deportivo Moron at the Primera B Nacional of Argentina on September 19. The match will kick off 00:05 UTC.

Club Destroyers1 - 0Royal PariHalf TimeHT

Club Destroyers - Royal Pari

Club Destroyers are playing Royal Pari at the Clausura of Bolivia on September 18. The match kicked off 22:15 UTC. It's half time and Club Destroyers is winning 1-0.

Blooming-Sport Boys Warnes00:30

Blooming - Sport Boys Warnes

Blooming are playing Sport Boys Warnes at the Clausura of Bolivia on September 19. The match will kick off 00:30 UTC.

Atletico GO0 - 1JuventudeHalf TimeHT

Atletico GO - Juventude

Atletico GO are playing Juventude at the Serie B of Brasil on September 18. The match kicked off 22:15 UTC. It's half time and Juventude is winning 0-1.

Londrina-Figueirense00:30

Londrina - Figueirense

Londrina are playing Figueirense at the Serie B of Brasil on September 19. The match will kick off 00:30 UTC.

Santa Fe Bogota-Millonarios00:45

Santa Fe Bogota - Millonarios

Santa Fe Bogota are playing Millonarios at the Copa Sudamericana of Conmebol on September 19. The match will kick off 00:45 UTC.