FC Nordsjaelland vs Cliftonville Live Score and Live Stream

Kick-off at 17:30 on Thursday, July 19
GormleyJoe Gormley (pen)5'
DonyohGodsway Donyoh (goal)58'
OlsenAndreas Skov Olsen (goal)83'
2 : 1
FT
Full Time
Match ends. FC Nordsjaelland 2, Cliftonville 1.
83 '
2 - 1
Andreas Skov Olsen scores for FC Nordsjaelland.
58 '
1 - 1
Godsway Donyoh scores for FC Nordsjaelland.
Kick-off
Second half begins
Half Time - 0 : 1
First half ends.
5 '
0 - 1
Joe Gormley scores from the penalty spot for Cliftonville making the score 0 - 1.
Kick-off
First half begins
View All
10
FC Nordsjaelland have gone 10 consecutive matches without a defeat.
4
Cliftonville have gone 4 consecutive matches without a clean sheet.
Live Match Report

FC Nordsjaelland played Cliftonville at the First qualifying round of Europa League on July 19. The match kicked off 17:30 UTC. FC Nordsjaelland won 2-1.

Joe Gormley scored the first goal from the penalty spot on the 5th minute of the game followed by goals from Godsway Donyoh and Andreas Skov Olsen, who made the final score 2-1.

ScoreBat was covering FC Nordsjaelland vs Cliftonville in real time, providing the live stream and live score of the match, team line-ups, full match stats, live match commentary and video highlights. You can watch FC Nordsjaelland vs Cliftonville live stream here on ScoreBat. Live streaming will begin when the match is about to kick off. We cover all matches of Europa league First qualifying round in real time and provide live streaming whenever possible.* https://www.scorebat.com/fc-nordsjaelland-vs-cliftonville-live/sc722825/

FC Nordsjaelland have played a draw with Esbjerg in their previous match, while Cliftonville have lost to FC Nordsjaelland in their previous match.

Previous Meetings
July 12th, 2018 - First qualifying round

FC Nordsjaelland and Cliftonville have met once in their recent history. FC Nordsjaelland won that match.

FC Nordsjaelland Cliftonville Goals & Highlights

Goals and video highlights of the match between FC Nordsjaelland and Cliftonville are being added in real time. You can watch the goals by Joe Gormley, Godsway Donyoh and Andreas Skov Olsen as we are adding the videos of the goals usually minutes after the actual event on the field. So when FC Nordsjaelland or Cliftonville score you will be able to watch the goal a couple of minutes later on this page. Full highlights of the match between FC Nordsjaelland and Cliftonville include all the goals and other remarkable moments from the match. We will try to have different highlights from FC Nordsjaelland vs Cliftonville with commentary in English, Russian, Portugese etc. We do not host any video file as all of the videos are discovered by our crawler on other websites like youtube or streamable. If you think the video infriges your copyright please contact the website which hosts it.

* Live streaming of the matches of Europa league First qualifying round are available whenever we can find a public stream. If you are unable to see the live stream on this page than it is probably not available in your country. Please note that ScoreBat doesn't host any copyrighted material and we are not responsible for any video content. If you have any legal complaints, please contact video file and live stream hosters.

Matchday Live
AEK Larnaca-Zurich19:00

AEK Larnaca - Zurich

AEK Larnaca are playing Zurich at the Group A of Europa League on September 20. The match will kick off 19:00 UTC.

Ludogorets-Bayer Leverkusen19:00

Ludogorets - Bayer Leverkusen

Ludogorets are playing Bayer Leverkusen at the Group A of Europa League on September 20. The match will kick off 19:00 UTC.

Celtic-Rosenborg19:00

Celtic - Rosenborg

Celtic are playing Rosenborg at the Group B of Europa League on September 20. The match will kick off 19:00 UTC.

RB Leipzig-Salzburg19:00

RB Leipzig - Salzburg

RB Leipzig are playing Salzburg at the Group B of Europa League on September 20. The match will kick off 19:00 UTC.

FC Kobenhavn-Zenit19:00

FC Kobenhavn - Zenit

FC Kobenhavn are playing Zenit at the Group C of Europa League on September 20. The match will kick off 19:00 UTC.

Slavia Praha-Bordeaux19:00

Slavia Praha - Bordeaux

Slavia Praha are playing Bordeaux at the Group C of Europa League on September 20. The match will kick off 19:00 UTC.

Dinamo Zagreb-Fenerbahce19:00

Dinamo Zagreb - Fenerbahce

Dinamo Zagreb are playing Fenerbahce at the Group D of Europa League on September 20. The match will kick off 19:00 UTC.

Spartak Trnava-Anderlecht19:00

Spartak Trnava - Anderlecht

Spartak Trnava are playing Anderlecht at the Group D of Europa League on September 20. The match will kick off 19:00 UTC.

Arsenal-Vorskla19:00

Arsenal - Vorskla

Arsenal are playing Vorskla at the Group E of Europa League on September 20. The match will kick off 19:00 UTC.

Sporting-Qarabag19:00

Sporting - Qarabag

Sporting are playing Qarabag at the Group E of Europa League on September 20. The match will kick off 19:00 UTC.

Dudelange-AC Milan19:00

Dudelange - AC Milan

Dudelange are playing AC Milan at the Group F of Europa League on September 20. The match will kick off 19:00 UTC.

Olympiakos-Real Betis19:00

Olympiakos - Real Betis

Olympiakos are playing Real Betis at the Group F of Europa League on September 20. The match will kick off 19:00 UTC.

Rapid-Spartak16:55

Rapid - Spartak

Rapid are playing Spartak at the Group G of Europa League on September 20. The match will kick off 16:55 UTC.

Villarreal-Rangers16:55

Villarreal - Rangers

Villarreal are playing Rangers at the Group G of Europa League on September 20. The match will kick off 16:55 UTC.

Lazio-Apollon Limassol16:55

Lazio - Apollon Limassol

Lazio are playing Apollon Limassol at the Group H of Europa League on September 20. The match will kick off 16:55 UTC.

Marseille-Eintracht Frankfurt16:55

Marseille - Eintracht Frankfurt

Marseille are playing Eintracht Frankfurt at the Group H of Europa League on September 20. The match will kick off 16:55 UTC.

Besiktas-Sarpsborg16:55

Besiktas - Sarpsborg

Besiktas are playing Sarpsborg at the Group I of Europa League on September 20. The match will kick off 16:55 UTC.

Genk-Malmo FF16:55

Genk - Malmo FF

Genk are playing Malmo FF at the Group I of Europa League on September 20. The match will kick off 16:55 UTC.

Akhisar Bld genclik-FK Krasnodar16:55

Akhisar Bld genclik - FK Krasnodar

Akhisar Bld genclik are playing FK Krasnodar at the Group J of Europa League on September 20. The match will kick off 16:55 UTC.

Sevilla-Standard16:55

Sevilla - Standard

Sevilla are playing Standard at the Group J of Europa League on September 20. The match will kick off 16:55 UTC.

Dynamo K.-Astana16:55

Dynamo K. - Astana

Dynamo K. are playing Astana at the Group K of Europa League on September 20. The match will kick off 16:55 UTC.

Rennais-Jablonec16:55

Rennais - Jablonec

Rennais are playing Jablonec at the Group K of Europa League on September 20. The match will kick off 16:55 UTC.

PAOK-Chelsea16:55

PAOK - Chelsea

PAOK are playing Chelsea at the Group L of Europa League on September 20. The match will kick off 16:55 UTC.

Vidi-BATE16:55

Vidi - BATE

Vidi are playing BATE at the Group L of Europa League on September 20. The match will kick off 16:55 UTC.

Haka-KPV15:30

Haka - KPV

Haka are playing KPV at the Ykkonen of Finland on September 20. The match will kick off 15:30 UTC.

Jyvaskyla-KTP15:30

Jyvaskyla - KTP

Jyvaskyla are playing KTP at the Ykkonen of Finland on September 20. The match will kick off 15:30 UTC.

San Jose Earthquakes3 - 4Atlanta UnitedFull TimeFT

San Jose Earthquakes - Atlanta United

San Jose Earthquakes played Atlanta United at the Major League Soccer of Usa on September 20. The match kicked off 03:00 UTC. Atlanta United won 3-4.

Seattle Sounders0 - 1Philadelphia UnionFull TimeFT

Seattle Sounders - Philadelphia Union

Seattle Sounders played Philadelphia Union at the Major League Soccer of Usa on September 20. The match kicked off 03:00 UTC. Philadelphia Union won 0-1.

Colo Colo-Palmeiras00:45

Colo Colo - Palmeiras

Colo Colo are playing Palmeiras at the Quarterfinal of Copa Libertadores on September 21. The match will kick off 00:45 UTC.

Artsakh0 - 0ShirakFull TimeFT

Artsakh - Shirak

Artsakh played Shirak at the National Cup of Armenia on September 20. The match kicked off 12:00 UTC and ended in a draw 0 - 0.

Junior Sevan2 - 3LoriFull TimeFT

Junior Sevan - Lori

Junior Sevan played Lori at the National Cup of Armenia on September 20. The match kicked off 12:00 UTC. Lori won 2-3.

Yerevan1 - 4Ararat-ArmeniaFull TimeFT

Yerevan - Ararat-Armenia

Yerevan played Ararat-Armenia at the National Cup of Armenia on September 20. The match kicked off 12:00 UTC. Ararat-Armenia won 1-4.

Everton W-Manchester City W18:00

Everton W - Manchester City W

Everton W are playing Manchester City W at the Super League - Women of England on September 20. The match will kick off 18:00 UTC.

Manchester Utd W-Sheffield FC W18:00

Manchester Utd W - Sheffield FC W

Manchester Utd W are playing Sheffield FC W at the Super League 2 - Women of England on September 20. The match will kick off 18:00 UTC.

Elva0 - 0Flora-233'

Elva - Flora-2

Elva are playing Flora-2 at the Esiliiga A of Estonia on September 20. The match kicked off 14:30 UTC. It's the first half and the score is 0 - 0.

Keila-Levadia-216:00

Keila - Levadia-2

Keila are playing Levadia-2 at the Esiliiga A of Estonia on September 20. The match will kick off 16:00 UTC.

Nomme Kalju-2-Santos Tartu16:00

Nomme Kalju-2 - Santos Tartu

Nomme Kalju-2 are playing Santos Tartu at the Esiliiga A of Estonia on September 20. The match will kick off 16:00 UTC.

Tallinna Kalev-2-Welco Tartu16:00

Tallinna Kalev-2 - Welco Tartu

Tallinna Kalev-2 are playing Welco Tartu at the Esiliiga A of Estonia on September 20. The match will kick off 16:00 UTC.

Brighton U-23-Everton U-2318:00

Brighton U-23 - Everton U-23

Brighton U-23 are playing Everton U-23 at the Premier League International cup, Group Stage of Europe on September 20. The match will kick off 18:00 UTC.

Boulogne-Avranches18:30

Boulogne - Avranches

Boulogne are playing Avranches at the National 1 of France on September 20. The match will kick off 18:30 UTC.

Gardabani0 - 3ShukuraFull TimeFT

Gardabani - Shukura

Gardabani played Shukura at the National cup of Georgia on September 20. The match kicked off 11:30 UTC. Shukura won 0-3.

Liakhvi2 - 5MetaFull TimeFT

Liakhvi - Meta

Liakhvi played Meta at the National cup of Georgia on September 20. The match kicked off 11:30 UTC. Meta won 2-5.

WIT Georgia-21 - 2GagraFull TimeFT

WIT Georgia-2 - Gagra

WIT Georgia-2 played Gagra at the National cup of Georgia on September 20. The match kicked off 11:30 UTC. Gagra won 1-2.

Trakai0 - 0Palanga2'

Trakai - Palanga

Trakai are playing Palanga at the A Lyga of Lithuania on September 20. The match kicked off 15:00 UTC. It's the first half and the score is 0 - 0.

Zejtun Corinthians-Santa Lucia17:00

Zejtun Corinthians - Santa Lucia

Zejtun Corinthians are playing Santa Lucia at the Division 1 of Malta on September 20. The match will kick off 17:00 UTC.

Sportul Snagov0 - 0UTA AradHalf TimeHT

Sportul Snagov - UTA Arad

Sportul Snagov are playing UTA Arad at the Liga II of Romania on September 20. The match kicked off 14:00 UTC. It's half time and the score is 0 - 0.

Olimpija-Triglav16:00

Olimpija - Triglav

Olimpija are playing Triglav at the National Cup of Slovenia on September 20. The match will kick off 16:00 UTC.

Loja-River Melilla16:30

Loja - River Melilla

Loja are playing River Melilla at the Tercera Division, Group 9 of Spain on September 20. The match will kick off 16:30 UTC.

IFK Hassleholm-Solvesborg17:00

IFK Hassleholm - Solvesborg

IFK Hassleholm are playing Solvesborg at the Division 2, Ostra Gotaland of Sweden on September 20. The match will kick off 17:00 UTC.

Bosnia Herzegovina U-17 W0 - 1Hungary U-17 WFull TimeFT

Bosnia Herzegovina U-17 W - Hungary U-17 W

Bosnia Herzegovina U-17 W played Hungary U-17 W at the Qualifying round - Women of Uefa Under-17 Championship on September 20. The match kicked off 09:00 UTC. Hungary U-17 W won 0-1.

France U-17 W6 - 0FYR Macedonia U-17 W71'

France U-17 W - FYR Macedonia U-17 W

France U-17 W are playing FYR Macedonia U-17 W at the Qualifying round - Women of Uefa Under-17 Championship on September 20. The match kicked off 13:30 UTC. It's the second half and France U-17 W is winning 6-0.

Metallurg Z.-Dnipro-116:00

Metallurg Z. - Dnipro-1

Metallurg Z. are playing Dnipro-1 at the National Cup of Ukraine on September 20. The match will kick off 16:00 UTC.

Lviv U-210 - 2Karpaty U-21Full TimeFT

Lviv U-21 - Karpaty U-21

Lviv U-21 played Karpaty U-21 at the Youth League of Ukraine on September 20. The match kicked off 09:00 UTC. Karpaty U-21 won 0-2.

Shanghai Shenxin1 - 0Dalian TranscendenceFull TimeFT

Shanghai Shenxin - Dalian Transcendence

Shanghai Shenxin played Dalian Transcendence at the League 1 of China on September 20. The match kicked off 11:30 UTC. Shanghai Shenxin won 1-0.

Al-Hussein1 - 0Al SareehHalf TimeHT

Al-Hussein - Al Sareeh

Al-Hussein are playing Al Sareeh at the League 1 of Jordan on September 20. The match kicked off 14:00 UTC. It's half time and Al-Hussein is winning 1-0.

Al-Buqaa-That Ras16:30

Al-Buqaa - That Ras

Al-Buqaa are playing That Ras at the League 1 of Jordan on September 20. The match will kick off 16:30 UTC.

Qatar SC0 - 0Al Khor SC6'

Qatar SC - Al Khor SC

Qatar SC are playing Al Khor SC at the Stars League of Qatar on September 20. The match kicked off 14:55 UTC. It's the first half and the score is 0 - 0.

Al Shahaniya-Al Arabi SC Doha17:05

Al Shahaniya - Al Arabi SC Doha

Al Shahaniya are playing Al Arabi SC Doha at the Stars League of Qatar on September 20. The match will kick off 17:05 UTC.

Al Shabab Riyadh-Al Fateh15:30

Al Shabab Riyadh - Al Fateh

Al Shabab Riyadh are playing Al Fateh at the Pro League of Saudi Arabia on September 20. The match will kick off 15:30 UTC.

Al Taawon-Al Ittihad Jeddah15:45

Al Taawon - Al Ittihad Jeddah

Al Taawon are playing Al Ittihad Jeddah at the Pro League of Saudi Arabia on September 20. The match will kick off 15:45 UTC.

Al Hilal Riyadh-Al Baten17:45

Al Hilal Riyadh - Al Baten

Al Hilal Riyadh are playing Al Baten at the Pro League of Saudi Arabia on September 20. The match will kick off 17:45 UTC.

Emirates1 - 0Dibba Al Fujairah73'

Emirates - Dibba Al Fujairah

Emirates are playing Dibba Al Fujairah at the Premier League of Uae on September 20. The match kicked off 13:25 UTC. It's the second half and Emirates is winning 1-0.

Al Shabab Dubai1 - 2Al Sharjah71'

Al Shabab Dubai - Al Sharjah

Al Shabab Dubai are playing Al Sharjah at the Premier League of Uae on September 20. The match kicked off 13:30 UTC. It's the second half and Al Sharjah is winning 1-2.

Al Jazeera Abu Dhabi-Banni Yas16:15

Al Jazeera Abu Dhabi - Banni Yas

Al Jazeera Abu Dhabi are playing Banni Yas at the Premier League of Uae on September 20. The match will kick off 16:15 UTC.

USM Alger-Ain Mlila18:00

USM Alger - Ain Mlila

USM Alger are playing Ain Mlila at the Ligue 1 of Algeria on September 20. The match will kick off 18:00 UTC.

Vorkuta-Brantford Galaxy01:00

Vorkuta - Brantford Galaxy

Vorkuta are playing Brantford Galaxy at the CSL of Canada on September 21. The match will kick off 01:00 UTC.

Guabira-Bolivar19:00

Guabira - Bolivar

Guabira are playing Bolivar at the Clausura of Bolivia on September 20. The match will kick off 19:00 UTC.

Real Potosi-Oriente Petrolero22:15

Real Potosi - Oriente Petrolero

Real Potosi are playing Oriente Petrolero at the Clausura of Bolivia on September 20. The match will kick off 22:15 UTC.

Deportivo Cuenca-Fluminense22:30

Deportivo Cuenca - Fluminense

Deportivo Cuenca are playing Fluminense at the Copa Sudamericana of Conmebol on September 20. The match will kick off 22:30 UTC.

Bahia-Botafogo00:45

Bahia - Botafogo

Bahia are playing Botafogo at the Copa Sudamericana of Conmebol on September 21. The match will kick off 00:45 UTC.

Hungary U-19 W0 - 4Slovenia U-19 WFull TimeFT

Hungary U-19 W - Slovenia U-19 W

Hungary U-19 W played Slovenia U-19 W at the Friendlies - Woman of International on September 20. The match kicked off 09:00 UTC. Slovenia U-19 W won 0-4.

Portugal U-19 W1 - 3Slovakia U-19 WFull TimeFT

Portugal U-19 W - Slovakia U-19 W

Portugal U-19 W played Slovakia U-19 W at the Friendlies - Woman of International on September 20. The match kicked off 10:00 UTC. Slovakia U-19 W won 1-3.

Ireland U-174 - 1Turkey U-19Full TimeFT

Ireland U-17 - Turkey U-19

Ireland U-17 played Turkey U-19 at the FRIENDLIES U-17 of International on September 20. The match kicked off 12:00 UTC. Ireland U-17 won 4-1.