LATVIA Virsliga Results, Table, Live Scores, Live Stream & Video Highlights

Latest Results
past Saturday
Valmiera1 - 0FK JelgavaFull TimeFT

Valmiera - FK Jelgava

Valmiera played FK Jelgava at the Virsliga of Latvia on November 10. The match kicked off 12:00 UTC. Valmiera won 1-0.

Riga4 - 4SpartaksFull TimeFT

Riga - Spartaks

Riga played Spartaks at the Virsliga of Latvia on November 10. The match kicked off 12:00 UTC and ended in a draw 4 - 4.

Rigas FS0 - 1LiepajaFull TimeFT

Rigas FS - Liepaja

Rigas FS played Liepaja at the Virsliga of Latvia on November 10. The match kicked off 12:00 UTC. Liepaja won 0-1.

Ventspils4 - 1FS Metta LUFull TimeFT

Ventspils - FS Metta LU

Ventspils played FS Metta LU at the Virsliga of Latvia on November 10. The match kicked off 12:00 UTC. Ventspils won 4-1.

November 4th
Rigas FS1 - 2VentspilsFull TimeFT

Rigas FS - Ventspils

Rigas FS played Ventspils at the Virsliga of Latvia on November 4. The match kicked off 12:00 UTC. Ventspils won 1-2.

Liepaja1 - 0SpartaksFull TimeFT

Liepaja - Spartaks

Liepaja played Spartaks at the Virsliga of Latvia on November 4. The match kicked off 12:00 UTC. Liepaja won 1-0.

Valmiera0 - 2RigaFull TimeFT

Valmiera - Riga

Valmiera played Riga at the Virsliga of Latvia on November 4. The match kicked off 12:00 UTC. Riga won 0-2.

FS Metta LU1 - 2FK JelgavaFull TimeFT

FS Metta LU - FK Jelgava

FS Metta LU played FK Jelgava at the Virsliga of Latvia on November 4. The match kicked off 12:00 UTC. FK Jelgava won 1-2.

October 28th
Riga0 - 0VentspilsFull TimeFT

Riga - Ventspils

Riga played Ventspils at the Virsliga of Latvia on October 28. The match kicked off 16:00 UTC and ended in a draw 0 - 0.

Valmiera0 - 2FS Metta LUFull TimeFT

Valmiera - FS Metta LU

Valmiera played FS Metta LU at the Virsliga of Latvia on October 28. The match kicked off 13:00 UTC. FS Metta LU won 0-2.

Spartaks0 - 4Rigas FSFull TimeFT

Spartaks - Rigas FS

Spartaks played Rigas FS at the Virsliga of Latvia on October 28. The match kicked off 11:00 UTC. Rigas FS won 0-4.

FK Jelgava0 - 2LiepajaFull TimeFT

FK Jelgava - Liepaja

FK Jelgava played Liepaja at the Virsliga of Latvia on October 28. The match kicked off 11:00 UTC. Liepaja won 0-2.

October 20th
Liepaja0 - 1FS Metta LUFull TimeFT

Liepaja - FS Metta LU

Liepaja played FS Metta LU at the Virsliga of Latvia on October 20. The match kicked off 14:00 UTC. FS Metta LU won 0-1.

Ventspils1 - 1SpartaksFull TimeFT

Ventspils - Spartaks

Ventspils played Spartaks at the Virsliga of Latvia on October 20. The match kicked off 12:00 UTC and ended in a draw 1 - 1.

Riga2 - 0FK JelgavaFull TimeFT

Riga - FK Jelgava

Riga played FK Jelgava at the Virsliga of Latvia on October 20. The match kicked off 10:00 UTC. Riga won 2-0.

October 19th
Rigas FS3 - 0ValmieraFull TimeFT

Rigas FS - Valmiera

Rigas FS played Valmiera at the Virsliga of Latvia on October 19. The match kicked off 16:00 UTC. Rigas FS won 3-0.

October 7th
Liepaja0 - 1VentspilsFull TimeFT

Liepaja - Ventspils

Liepaja played Ventspils at the Virsliga of Latvia on October 7. The match kicked off 14:00 UTC. Ventspils won 0-1.

Spartaks4 - 0ValmieraFull TimeFT

Spartaks - Valmiera

Spartaks played Valmiera at the Virsliga of Latvia on October 7. The match kicked off 12:00 UTC. Spartaks won 4-0.

FK Jelgava0 - 4Rigas FSFull TimeFT

FK Jelgava - Rigas FS

FK Jelgava played Rigas FS at the Virsliga of Latvia on October 7. The match kicked off 10:00 UTC. Rigas FS won 0-4.

October 6th
Riga2 - 1FS Metta LUFull TimeFT

Riga - FS Metta LU

Riga played FS Metta LU at the Virsliga of Latvia on October 6. The match kicked off 12:00 UTC. Riga won 2-1.

October 3rd
Rigas FS0 - 1LiepajaFull TimeFT

Rigas FS - Liepaja

Rigas FS played Liepaja at the Virsliga of Latvia on October 3. The match kicked off 16:00 UTC. Liepaja won 0-1.

Valmiera2 - 1SpartaksFull TimeFT

Valmiera - Spartaks

Valmiera played Spartaks at the Virsliga of Latvia on October 3. The match kicked off 13:00 UTC. Valmiera won 2-1.

September 29th
Rigas FS1 - 2RigaFull TimeFT

Rigas FS - Riga

Rigas FS played Riga at the Virsliga of Latvia on September 29. The match kicked off 16:30 UTC. Riga won 1-2.

Ventspils2 - 0FK JelgavaFull TimeFT

Ventspils - FK Jelgava

Ventspils played FK Jelgava at the Virsliga of Latvia on September 29. The match kicked off 12:00 UTC. Ventspils won 2-0.

Valmiera0 - 3LiepajaFull TimeFT

Valmiera - Liepaja

Valmiera played Liepaja at the Virsliga of Latvia on September 29. The match kicked off 10:00 UTC. Liepaja won 0-3.

September 28th
FS Metta LU0 - 3SpartaksFull TimeFT

FS Metta LU - Spartaks

FS Metta LU played Spartaks at the Virsliga of Latvia on September 28. The match kicked off 16:00 UTC. Spartaks won 0-3.

September 24th
Rigas FS3 - 0FS Metta LUFull TimeFT

Rigas FS - FS Metta LU

Rigas FS played FS Metta LU at the Virsliga of Latvia on September 24. The match kicked off 16:00 UTC. Rigas FS won 3-0.

September 23rd
Liepaja0 - 0RigaFull TimeFT

Liepaja - Riga

Liepaja played Riga at the Virsliga of Latvia on September 23. The match kicked off 15:00 UTC and ended in a draw 0 - 0.

Valmiera1 - 6VentspilsFull TimeFT

Valmiera - Ventspils

Valmiera played Ventspils at the Virsliga of Latvia on September 23. The match kicked off 13:00 UTC. Ventspils won 1-6.

FK Jelgava0 - 0SpartaksFull TimeFT

FK Jelgava - Spartaks

FK Jelgava played Spartaks at the Virsliga of Latvia on September 23. The match kicked off 12:00 UTC and ended in a draw 0 - 0.

Matchday Live
BelgiumIceland19:45

Belgium - Iceland

Belgium are playing Iceland at the Group Stage of Uefa Nations League A on November 15. The match will kick off 19:45 UTC.

CroatiaSpain19:45

Croatia - Spain

Croatia are playing Spain at the Group Stage of Uefa Nations League A on November 15. The match will kick off 19:45 UTC.

AustriaBosnia and Herzegovina19:45

Austria - Bosnia and Herzegovina

Austria are playing Bosnia and Herzegovina at the Group Stage of Uefa Nations League B on November 15. The match will kick off 19:45 UTC.

GreeceFinland19:45

Greece - Finland

Greece are playing Finland at the Group Stage of Uefa Nations League C on November 15. The match will kick off 19:45 UTC.

HungaryEstonia19:45

Hungary - Estonia

Hungary are playing Estonia at the Group Stage of Uefa Nations League C on November 15. The match will kick off 19:45 UTC.

KazakhstanLatvia15:00

Kazakhstan - Latvia

Kazakhstan are playing Latvia at the Group Stage of Uefa Nations League D on November 15. The match will kick off 15:00 UTC.

AndorraGeorgia19:45

Andorra - Georgia

Andorra are playing Georgia at the Group Stage of Uefa Nations League D on November 15. The match will kick off 19:45 UTC.

LuxembourgBelarus19:45

Luxembourg - Belarus

Luxembourg are playing Belarus at the Group Stage of Uefa Nations League D on November 15. The match will kick off 19:45 UTC.

San MarinoMoldova19:45

San Marino - Moldova

San Marino are playing Moldova at the Group Stage of Uefa Nations League D on November 15. The match will kick off 19:45 UTC.

ChapecoenseBotafogo19:00

Chapecoense - Botafogo

Chapecoense are playing Botafogo at the Serie A of Brasil on November 15. The match will kick off 19:00 UTC.

FlamengoSantos19:00

Flamengo - Santos

Flamengo are playing Santos at the Serie A of Brasil on November 15. The match will kick off 19:00 UTC.

Sao PauloGremio21:00

Sao Paulo - Gremio

Sao Paulo are playing Gremio at the Serie A of Brasil on November 15. The match will kick off 21:00 UTC.

InternacionalAmerica MG23:00

Internacional - America MG

Internacional are playing America MG at the Serie A of Brasil on November 15. The match will kick off 23:00 UTC.

UzbekistanLebanon10:00

Uzbekistan - Lebanon

Uzbekistan are playing Lebanon at the INTERNATIONAL FRIENDLIES of World on November 15. The match will kick off 10:00 UTC.

PakistanPalestine11:00

Pakistan - Palestine

Pakistan are playing Palestine at the INTERNATIONAL FRIENDLIES of World on November 15. The match will kick off 11:00 UTC.

KuwaitBahrain13:00

Kuwait - Bahrain

Kuwait are playing Bahrain at the INTERNATIONAL FRIENDLIES of World on November 15. The match will kick off 13:00 UTC.

IranTrinidad and Tobago15:00

Iran - Trinidad and Tobago

Iran are playing Trinidad and Tobago at the INTERNATIONAL FRIENDLIES of World on November 15. The match will kick off 15:00 UTC.

PolandCzech Republic17:00

Poland - Czech Republic

Poland are playing Czech Republic at the INTERNATIONAL FRIENDLIES of World on November 15. The match will kick off 17:00 UTC.

IsraelGuatemala18:15

Israel - Guatemala

Israel are playing Guatemala at the INTERNATIONAL FRIENDLIES of World on November 15. The match will kick off 18:15 UTC.

GermanyRussia19:45

Germany - Russia

Germany are playing Russia at the INTERNATIONAL FRIENDLIES of World on November 15. The match will kick off 19:45 UTC.

IrelandNorthern Ireland19:45

Ireland - Northern Ireland

Ireland are playing Northern Ireland at the INTERNATIONAL FRIENDLIES of World on November 15. The match will kick off 19:45 UTC.

EnglandUSA20:00

England - USA

England are playing USA at the INTERNATIONAL FRIENDLIES of World on November 15. The match will kick off 20:00 UTC.

PeruEcuador01:30

Peru - Ecuador

Peru are playing Ecuador at the INTERNATIONAL FRIENDLIES of World on November 16. The match will kick off 01:30 UTC.

OB Odense-2FC Nordsjaelland-212:00

OB Odense-2 - FC Nordsjaelland-2

OB Odense-2 are playing FC Nordsjaelland-2 at the Reserve League, Group 1 of Denmark on November 15. The match will kick off 12:00 UTC.

Italy U-20Germany U-2014:00

Italy U-20 - Germany U-20

Italy U-20 are playing Germany U-20 at the U-20 Elite League of Europe on November 15. The match will kick off 14:00 UTC.

Switzerland U-20Netherlands U-2017:30

Switzerland U-20 - Netherlands U-20

Switzerland U-20 are playing Netherlands U-20 at the U-20 Elite League of Europe on November 15. The match will kick off 17:30 UTC.

AlesvesCorellano17:00

Alesves - Corellano

Alesves are playing Corellano at the Tercera Division, Group 15 of Spain on November 15. The match will kick off 17:00 UTC.

BaztanSubiza17:00

Baztan - Subiza

Baztan are playing Subiza at the Tercera Division, Group 15 of Spain on November 15. The match will kick off 17:00 UTC.

Beti KozkorValle Egues17:00

Beti Kozkor - Valle Egues

Beti Kozkor are playing Valle Egues at the Tercera Division, Group 15 of Spain on November 15. The match will kick off 17:00 UTC.

Beti OnakCantolagua17:00

Beti Onak - Cantolagua

Beti Onak are playing Cantolagua at the Tercera Division, Group 15 of Spain on November 15. The match will kick off 17:00 UTC.

CirboneroPena Sport17:00

Cirbonero - Pena Sport

Cirbonero are playing Pena Sport at the Tercera Division, Group 15 of Spain on November 15. The match will kick off 17:00 UTC.

CortesOsasuna-217:00

Cortes - Osasuna-2

Cortes are playing Osasuna-2 at the Tercera Division, Group 15 of Spain on November 15. The match will kick off 17:00 UTC.

HuarteBurlades17:00

Huarte - Burlades

Huarte are playing Burlades at the Tercera Division, Group 15 of Spain on November 15. The match will kick off 17:00 UTC.

MutilveraArdoi17:00

Mutilvera - Ardoi

Mutilvera are playing Ardoi at the Tercera Division, Group 15 of Spain on November 15. The match will kick off 17:00 UTC.

PamplonaAvance Ezcabarte17:00

Pamplona - Avance Ezcabarte

Pamplona are playing Avance Ezcabarte at the Tercera Division, Group 15 of Spain on November 15. The match will kick off 17:00 UTC.

USM AlgerCS Constantine17:00

USM Alger - CS Constantine

USM Alger are playing CS Constantine at the Ligue 1 of Algeria on November 15. The match will kick off 17:00 UTC.

Platense FCUPNFM01:15

Platense FC - UPNFM

Platense FC are playing UPNFM at the Liga Nacional, Final Stages of Honduras on November 16. The match will kick off 01:15 UTC.

Alebrijes OaxacaAtlante01:00

Alebrijes Oaxaca - Atlante

Alebrijes Oaxaca are playing Atlante at the Liga de Ascenso, Final Stages of Mexico on November 16. The match will kick off 01:00 UTC.

Atletico San LuisCimarrones03:00

Atletico San Luis - Cimarrones

Atletico San Luis are playing Cimarrones at the Liga de Ascenso, Final Stages of Mexico on November 16. The match will kick off 03:00 UTC.

BolivarGuabira00:00

Bolivar - Guabira

Bolivar are playing Guabira at the Clausura of Bolivia on November 16. The match will kick off 00:00 UTC.

FortalezaJuventude20:15

Fortaleza - Juventude

Fortaleza are playing Juventude at the Serie B of Brasil on November 15. The match will kick off 20:15 UTC.

Rionegro AguilasOnce Caldas00:00

Rionegro Aguilas - Once Caldas

Rionegro Aguilas are playing Once Caldas at the Primera Division, Final Stages of Colombia on November 16. The match will kick off 00:00 UTC.

JuniorDeportivo La Equidad01:00

Junior - Deportivo La Equidad

Junior are playing Deportivo La Equidad at the Primera Division, Final Stages of Colombia on November 16. The match will kick off 01:00 UTC.

Deportivo LaraCaracas20:00

Deportivo Lara - Caracas

Deportivo Lara are playing Caracas at the Primera Division, Final Stages of Venezuela on November 15. The match will kick off 20:00 UTC.

Deportivo La GuairaDeportivo Tachira23:00

Deportivo La Guaira - Deportivo Tachira

Deportivo La Guaira are playing Deportivo Tachira at the Primera Division, Final Stages of Venezuela on November 15. The match will kick off 23:00 UTC.