ICELAND Premier League Results, Table, Live Scores, Live Stream & Video Highlights

Latest Results
September 29th
Breidablik4 - 0KA AkureyriFull TimeFT

Breidablik - KA Akureyri

Breidablik played KA Akureyri at the Premier League of Iceland on September 29. The match kicked off 14:00 UTC. Breidablik won 4-0.

Stjarnan0 - 1FH HafnarfjordurFull TimeFT

Stjarnan - FH Hafnarfjordur

Stjarnan played FH Hafnarfjordur at the Premier League of Iceland on September 29. The match kicked off 14:00 UTC. FH Hafnarfjordur won 0-1.

Grindavik2 - 5IBV VestmannaeyjarFull TimeFT

Grindavik - IBV Vestmannaeyjar

Grindavik played IBV Vestmannaeyjar at the Premier League of Iceland on September 29. The match kicked off 14:00 UTC. IBV Vestmannaeyjar won 2-5.

Fylkir7 - 0FjolnirFull TimeFT

Fylkir - Fjolnir

Fylkir played Fjolnir at the Premier League of Iceland on September 29. The match kicked off 14:00 UTC. Fylkir won 7-0.

Vikingur R.2 - 3KR ReykjavikFull TimeFT

Vikingur R. - KR Reykjavik

Vikingur R. played KR Reykjavik at the Premier League of Iceland on September 29. The match kicked off 14:00 UTC. KR Reykjavik won 2-3.

Valur4 - 1KeflavikFull TimeFT

Valur - Keflavik

Valur played Keflavik at the Premier League of Iceland on September 29. The match kicked off 14:00 UTC. Valur won 4-1.

September 23rd
KA Akureyri4 - 3GrindavikFull TimeFT

KA Akureyri - Grindavik

KA Akureyri played Grindavik at the Premier League of Iceland on September 23. The match kicked off 14:00 UTC. KA Akureyri won 4-3.

IBV Vestmannaeyjar2 - 1StjarnanFull TimeFT

IBV Vestmannaeyjar - Stjarnan

IBV Vestmannaeyjar played Stjarnan at the Premier League of Iceland on September 23. The match kicked off 14:00 UTC. IBV Vestmannaeyjar won 2-1.

Fjolnir0 - 2BreidablikFull TimeFT

Fjolnir - Breidablik

Fjolnir played Breidablik at the Premier League of Iceland on September 23. The match kicked off 14:00 UTC. Breidablik won 0-2.

KR Reykjavik1 - 1FylkirFull TimeFT

KR Reykjavik - Fylkir

KR Reykjavik played Fylkir at the Premier League of Iceland on September 23. The match kicked off 14:00 UTC and ended in a draw 1 - 1.

Keflavik0 - 4Vikingur R.Full TimeFT

Keflavik - Vikingur R.

Keflavik played Vikingur R. at the Premier League of Iceland on September 23. The match kicked off 14:00 UTC. Vikingur R. won 0-4.

FH Hafnarfjordur2 - 1ValurFull TimeFT

FH Hafnarfjordur - Valur

FH Hafnarfjordur played Valur at the Premier League of Iceland on September 23. The match kicked off 14:00 UTC. FH Hafnarfjordur won 2-1.

September 19th
Fylkir0 - 3BreidablikFull TimeFT

Fylkir - Breidablik

Fylkir played Breidablik at the Premier League of Iceland on September 19. The match kicked off 19:15 UTC. Breidablik won 0-3.

Stjarnan1 - 1KA AkureyriFull TimeFT

Stjarnan - KA Akureyri

Stjarnan played KA Akureyri at the Premier League of Iceland on September 19. The match kicked off 18:00 UTC and ended in a draw 1 - 1.

September 16th
Valur5 - 1IBV VestmannaeyjarFull TimeFT

Valur - IBV Vestmannaeyjar

Valur played IBV Vestmannaeyjar at the Premier League of Iceland on September 16. The match kicked off 17:00 UTC. Valur won 5-1.

Grindavik0 - 1FjolnirFull TimeFT

Grindavik - Fjolnir

Grindavik played Fjolnir at the Premier League of Iceland on September 16. The match kicked off 14:00 UTC. Fjolnir won 0-1.

Vikingur R.1 - 1FH HafnarfjordurFull TimeFT

Vikingur R. - FH Hafnarfjordur

Vikingur R. played FH Hafnarfjordur at the Premier League of Iceland on September 16. The match kicked off 14:00 UTC and ended in a draw 1 - 1.

KR Reykjavik3 - 1KeflavikFull TimeFT

KR Reykjavik - Keflavik

KR Reykjavik played Keflavik at the Premier League of Iceland on September 16. The match kicked off 14:00 UTC. KR Reykjavik won 3-1.

September 2nd
FH Hafnarfjordur4 - 0KR ReykjavikFull TimeFT

FH Hafnarfjordur - KR Reykjavik

FH Hafnarfjordur played KR Reykjavik at the Premier League of Iceland on September 2. The match kicked off 17:15 UTC. FH Hafnarfjordur won 4-0.

Breidablik1 - 1GrindavikFull TimeFT

Breidablik - Grindavik

Breidablik played Grindavik at the Premier League of Iceland on September 2. The match kicked off 15:00 UTC and ended in a draw 1 - 1.

Fjolnir1 - 3StjarnanFull TimeFT

Fjolnir - Stjarnan

Fjolnir played Stjarnan at the Premier League of Iceland on September 2. The match kicked off 14:00 UTC. Stjarnan won 1-3.

KA Akureyri3 - 3ValurFull TimeFT

KA Akureyri - Valur

KA Akureyri played Valur at the Premier League of Iceland on September 2. The match kicked off 14:00 UTC and ended in a draw 3 - 3.

IBV Vestmannaeyjar1 - 1Vikingur R.Full TimeFT

IBV Vestmannaeyjar - Vikingur R.

IBV Vestmannaeyjar played Vikingur R. at the Premier League of Iceland on September 2. The match kicked off 14:00 UTC and ended in a draw 1 - 1.

August 31st
Keflavik1 - 2FylkirFull TimeFT

Keflavik - Fylkir

Keflavik played Fylkir at the Premier League of Iceland on August 31. The match kicked off 17:30 UTC. Fylkir won 1-2.

August 29th
Stjarnan1 - 1ValurFull TimeFT

Stjarnan - Valur

Stjarnan played Valur at the Premier League of Iceland on August 29. The match kicked off 19:15 UTC and ended in a draw 1 - 1.

August 27th
Fylkir3 - 1GrindavikFull TimeFT

Fylkir - Grindavik

Fylkir played Grindavik at the Premier League of Iceland on August 27. The match kicked off 18:00 UTC. Fylkir won 3-1.

August 26th
Keflavik1 - 3FH HafnarfjordurFull TimeFT

Keflavik - FH Hafnarfjordur

Keflavik played FH Hafnarfjordur at the Premier League of Iceland on August 26. The match kicked off 18:00 UTC. FH Hafnarfjordur won 1-3.

KR Reykjavik4 - 1IBV VestmannaeyjarFull TimeFT

KR Reykjavik - IBV Vestmannaeyjar

KR Reykjavik played IBV Vestmannaeyjar at the Premier League of Iceland on August 26. The match kicked off 14:00 UTC. KR Reykjavik won 4-1.

August 25th
Valur5 - 3FjolnirFull TimeFT

Valur - Fjolnir

Valur played Fjolnir at the Premier League of Iceland on August 25. The match kicked off 20:00 UTC. Valur won 5-3.

Vikingur R.2 - 2KA AkureyriFull TimeFT

Vikingur R. - KA Akureyri

Vikingur R. played KA Akureyri at the Premier League of Iceland on August 25. The match kicked off 17:00 UTC and ended in a draw 2 - 2.

Matchday Live
BelgiumIceland19:45

Belgium - Iceland

Belgium are playing Iceland at the Group Stage of Uefa Nations League A on November 15. The match will kick off 19:45 UTC.

CroatiaSpain19:45

Croatia - Spain

Croatia are playing Spain at the Group Stage of Uefa Nations League A on November 15. The match will kick off 19:45 UTC.

AustriaBosnia and Herzegovina19:45

Austria - Bosnia and Herzegovina

Austria are playing Bosnia and Herzegovina at the Group Stage of Uefa Nations League B on November 15. The match will kick off 19:45 UTC.

GreeceFinland19:45

Greece - Finland

Greece are playing Finland at the Group Stage of Uefa Nations League C on November 15. The match will kick off 19:45 UTC.

HungaryEstonia19:45

Hungary - Estonia

Hungary are playing Estonia at the Group Stage of Uefa Nations League C on November 15. The match will kick off 19:45 UTC.

KazakhstanLatvia15:00

Kazakhstan - Latvia

Kazakhstan are playing Latvia at the Group Stage of Uefa Nations League D on November 15. The match will kick off 15:00 UTC.

AndorraGeorgia19:45

Andorra - Georgia

Andorra are playing Georgia at the Group Stage of Uefa Nations League D on November 15. The match will kick off 19:45 UTC.

LuxembourgBelarus19:45

Luxembourg - Belarus

Luxembourg are playing Belarus at the Group Stage of Uefa Nations League D on November 15. The match will kick off 19:45 UTC.

San MarinoMoldova19:45

San Marino - Moldova

San Marino are playing Moldova at the Group Stage of Uefa Nations League D on November 15. The match will kick off 19:45 UTC.

ChapecoenseBotafogo19:00

Chapecoense - Botafogo

Chapecoense are playing Botafogo at the Serie A of Brasil on November 15. The match will kick off 19:00 UTC.

FlamengoSantos19:00

Flamengo - Santos

Flamengo are playing Santos at the Serie A of Brasil on November 15. The match will kick off 19:00 UTC.

Sao PauloGremio21:00

Sao Paulo - Gremio

Sao Paulo are playing Gremio at the Serie A of Brasil on November 15. The match will kick off 21:00 UTC.

InternacionalAmerica MG23:00

Internacional - America MG

Internacional are playing America MG at the Serie A of Brasil on November 15. The match will kick off 23:00 UTC.

UzbekistanLebanon10:00

Uzbekistan - Lebanon

Uzbekistan are playing Lebanon at the INTERNATIONAL FRIENDLIES of World on November 15. The match will kick off 10:00 UTC.

PakistanPalestine11:00

Pakistan - Palestine

Pakistan are playing Palestine at the INTERNATIONAL FRIENDLIES of World on November 15. The match will kick off 11:00 UTC.

KuwaitBahrain13:00

Kuwait - Bahrain

Kuwait are playing Bahrain at the INTERNATIONAL FRIENDLIES of World on November 15. The match will kick off 13:00 UTC.

IranTrinidad and Tobago15:00

Iran - Trinidad and Tobago

Iran are playing Trinidad and Tobago at the INTERNATIONAL FRIENDLIES of World on November 15. The match will kick off 15:00 UTC.

PolandCzech Republic17:00

Poland - Czech Republic

Poland are playing Czech Republic at the INTERNATIONAL FRIENDLIES of World on November 15. The match will kick off 17:00 UTC.

IsraelGuatemala18:15

Israel - Guatemala

Israel are playing Guatemala at the INTERNATIONAL FRIENDLIES of World on November 15. The match will kick off 18:15 UTC.

GermanyRussia19:45

Germany - Russia

Germany are playing Russia at the INTERNATIONAL FRIENDLIES of World on November 15. The match will kick off 19:45 UTC.

IrelandNorthern Ireland19:45

Ireland - Northern Ireland

Ireland are playing Northern Ireland at the INTERNATIONAL FRIENDLIES of World on November 15. The match will kick off 19:45 UTC.

EnglandUSA20:00

England - USA

England are playing USA at the INTERNATIONAL FRIENDLIES of World on November 15. The match will kick off 20:00 UTC.

PeruEcuador01:30

Peru - Ecuador

Peru are playing Ecuador at the INTERNATIONAL FRIENDLIES of World on November 16. The match will kick off 01:30 UTC.

OB Odense-2FC Nordsjaelland-212:00

OB Odense-2 - FC Nordsjaelland-2

OB Odense-2 are playing FC Nordsjaelland-2 at the Reserve League, Group 1 of Denmark on November 15. The match will kick off 12:00 UTC.

Italy U-20Germany U-2014:00

Italy U-20 - Germany U-20

Italy U-20 are playing Germany U-20 at the U-20 Elite League of Europe on November 15. The match will kick off 14:00 UTC.

Switzerland U-20Netherlands U-2017:30

Switzerland U-20 - Netherlands U-20

Switzerland U-20 are playing Netherlands U-20 at the U-20 Elite League of Europe on November 15. The match will kick off 17:30 UTC.

AlesvesCorellano17:00

Alesves - Corellano

Alesves are playing Corellano at the Tercera Division, Group 15 of Spain on November 15. The match will kick off 17:00 UTC.

BaztanSubiza17:00

Baztan - Subiza

Baztan are playing Subiza at the Tercera Division, Group 15 of Spain on November 15. The match will kick off 17:00 UTC.

Beti KozkorValle Egues17:00

Beti Kozkor - Valle Egues

Beti Kozkor are playing Valle Egues at the Tercera Division, Group 15 of Spain on November 15. The match will kick off 17:00 UTC.

Beti OnakCantolagua17:00

Beti Onak - Cantolagua

Beti Onak are playing Cantolagua at the Tercera Division, Group 15 of Spain on November 15. The match will kick off 17:00 UTC.

CirboneroPena Sport17:00

Cirbonero - Pena Sport

Cirbonero are playing Pena Sport at the Tercera Division, Group 15 of Spain on November 15. The match will kick off 17:00 UTC.

CortesOsasuna-217:00

Cortes - Osasuna-2

Cortes are playing Osasuna-2 at the Tercera Division, Group 15 of Spain on November 15. The match will kick off 17:00 UTC.

HuarteBurlades17:00

Huarte - Burlades

Huarte are playing Burlades at the Tercera Division, Group 15 of Spain on November 15. The match will kick off 17:00 UTC.

MutilveraArdoi17:00

Mutilvera - Ardoi

Mutilvera are playing Ardoi at the Tercera Division, Group 15 of Spain on November 15. The match will kick off 17:00 UTC.

PamplonaAvance Ezcabarte17:00

Pamplona - Avance Ezcabarte

Pamplona are playing Avance Ezcabarte at the Tercera Division, Group 15 of Spain on November 15. The match will kick off 17:00 UTC.

USM AlgerCS Constantine17:00

USM Alger - CS Constantine

USM Alger are playing CS Constantine at the Ligue 1 of Algeria on November 15. The match will kick off 17:00 UTC.

Platense FCUPNFM01:15

Platense FC - UPNFM

Platense FC are playing UPNFM at the Liga Nacional, Final Stages of Honduras on November 16. The match will kick off 01:15 UTC.

Alebrijes OaxacaAtlante01:00

Alebrijes Oaxaca - Atlante

Alebrijes Oaxaca are playing Atlante at the Liga de Ascenso, Final Stages of Mexico on November 16. The match will kick off 01:00 UTC.

Atletico San LuisCimarrones03:00

Atletico San Luis - Cimarrones

Atletico San Luis are playing Cimarrones at the Liga de Ascenso, Final Stages of Mexico on November 16. The match will kick off 03:00 UTC.

BolivarGuabira00:00

Bolivar - Guabira

Bolivar are playing Guabira at the Clausura of Bolivia on November 16. The match will kick off 00:00 UTC.

FortalezaJuventude20:15

Fortaleza - Juventude

Fortaleza are playing Juventude at the Serie B of Brasil on November 15. The match will kick off 20:15 UTC.

Rionegro AguilasOnce Caldas00:00

Rionegro Aguilas - Once Caldas

Rionegro Aguilas are playing Once Caldas at the Primera Division, Final Stages of Colombia on November 16. The match will kick off 00:00 UTC.

JuniorDeportivo La Equidad01:00

Junior - Deportivo La Equidad

Junior are playing Deportivo La Equidad at the Primera Division, Final Stages of Colombia on November 16. The match will kick off 01:00 UTC.

Deportivo LaraCaracas20:00

Deportivo Lara - Caracas

Deportivo Lara are playing Caracas at the Primera Division, Final Stages of Venezuela on November 15. The match will kick off 20:00 UTC.

Deportivo La GuairaDeportivo Tachira23:00

Deportivo La Guaira - Deportivo Tachira

Deportivo La Guaira are playing Deportivo Tachira at the Primera Division, Final Stages of Venezuela on November 15. The match will kick off 23:00 UTC.