Champions League Group stage, Group G Live Stream, Live Scores & Results, Live Table & Video Highlights

Latest Results
December 12th
Real Madrid0 - 3CSKAFull TimeFT

Real Madrid - CSKA

Real Madrid played CSKA at the Group stage, Group G of Champions League on December 12. The match kicked off 17:55 UTC. CSKA won 0-3.

Plzen2 - 1RomaFull TimeFT

Plzen - Roma

Plzen played Roma at the Group stage, Group G of Champions League on December 12. The match kicked off 17:55 UTC. Plzen won 2-1.

November 27th
Roma0 - 2Real MadridFull TimeFT

Roma - Real Madrid

Roma played Real Madrid at the Group stage, Group G of Champions League on November 27. The match kicked off 20:00 UTC. Real Madrid won 0-2.

CSKA1 - 2PlzenFull TimeFT

CSKA - Plzen

CSKA played Plzen at the Group stage, Group G of Champions League on November 27. The match kicked off 17:55 UTC. Plzen won 1-2.

November 7th
Plzen0 - 5Real MadridFull TimeFT

Plzen - Real Madrid

Plzen played Real Madrid at the Group stage, Group G of Champions League on November 7. The match kicked off 20:00 UTC. Real Madrid won 0-5.

CSKA1 - 2RomaFull TimeFT

CSKA - Roma

CSKA played Roma at the Group stage, Group G of Champions League on November 7. The match kicked off 17:55 UTC. Roma won 1-2.

October 23rd
Roma3 - 0CSKAFull TimeFT

Roma - CSKA

Roma played CSKA at the Group stage, Group G of Champions League on October 23. The match kicked off 19:00 UTC. Roma won 3-0.

Real Madrid2 - 1PlzenFull TimeFT

Real Madrid - Plzen

Real Madrid played Plzen at the Group stage, Group G of Champions League on October 23. The match kicked off 19:00 UTC. Real Madrid won 2-1.

October 2nd
CSKA1 - 0Real MadridFull TimeFT

CSKA - Real Madrid

CSKA played Real Madrid at the Group stage, Group G of Champions League on October 2. The match kicked off 19:00 UTC. CSKA won 1-0.

Roma5 - 0PlzenFull TimeFT

Roma - Plzen

Roma played Plzen at the Group stage, Group G of Champions League on October 2. The match kicked off 19:00 UTC. Roma won 5-0.

September 19th
Real Madrid3 - 0RomaFull TimeFT

Real Madrid - Roma

Real Madrid played Roma at the Group stage, Group G of Champions League on September 19. The match kicked off 19:00 UTC. Real Madrid won 3-0.

Plzen2 - 2CSKAFull TimeFT

Plzen - CSKA

Plzen played CSKA at the Group stage, Group G of Champions League on September 19. The match kicked off 19:00 UTC and ended in a draw 2 - 2.

Ever wondered how you can stream the matches of the Group stage, Group G of Champions League for free? Well, you've come to the right place as ScoreBat covers all matches of Champions League's Group stage, Group G in real time providing free live streaming alongside the live scores, match stats, head-to-head results and team lineups. Champions League Group stage, Group G's live scores are updated in real time so any time a team scores a goal the result is immediately updated and our users can follow the livescore without refreshing the page. It only takes a couple of seconds for the Group stage, Group G's livescore to be updated so we can proudly say we are the fastest to deliver the livescore of Champions League's Group stage, Group G matches. But it's not just the livescore: you can also check who scored the goal, received a yellow card or got substituted alongside the starting lineups and team formations for each match. You can watch the live video of Champions League Group stage, Group G's matches for free on ScoreBat. Live streaming usually starts a couple of minutes before the kick-off as our sophisticated search crawler finds the best stream for each match of the Group stage, Group G of Champions League. Please note that we are only providing live-streaming when we can find a publicly available stream so be aware that the live streaming might be unavailable in your region. We are not hosting or broadcasting any video content as all the content is hosted on third party websites like youtube or streamable, so if you think that the video infriges your copyright please contact the website that hosts it.

Apart from the live stream we also have Champions League Group stage, Group G's goal videos and match highlights updated in real time. The video of each goal is being added usually a minute after the event so you can watch it in case you missed it. We are also adding full match highlights after every match of the Group stage, Group G of Champions League.

You can check Champions League Group stage, Group G's live table to see the positions of the teams in real time as the standings are updated instantly. Apart from the total points earned by each team of the Group stage, Group G you can also check how many wins, losses and draws each team has, how many goals they have scored or conceded. Champions League Group stage, Group G's league table is recalculated and resorted the second any of the teams score a goal so you don't need to refresh the page to see the up-to-date standings. So Real Madrid are the leaders in the table with 12 points after 6 matches: they have won 4 of their 6 matches in Group stage, Group G, drawing 0 and having 2 defeats this season scoring 12 goals - 2.00 per match, conceding 5 - 0.83 per match. Roma are 2nd with 9 points in 6 matches: they have won 3 of their 6 matches in Group stage, Group G, drawing 0 and having 3 defeats this season scoring 11 goals - 1.83 per match, conceding 8 - 1.33 per match. CSKA are 3rd with 7 points in 6 matches: they have won 2 of their 6 matches in Group stage, Group G, drawing 1 and having 3 defeats this season scoring 8 goals - 1.33 per match, conceding 9 - 1.50 per match. Plzen are 4th with 7 points in 6 matches: they have won 2 of their 6 matches in Group stage, Group G, drawing 1 and having 3 defeats this season scoring 7 goals - 1.17 per match, conceding 16 - 2.67 per match.

Matchday Live
SchalkeBayer Leverkusen17:30

Schalke - Bayer Leverkusen

Schalke are playing Bayer Leverkusen at the Bundesliga of Germany on December 19. The match will kick off 17:30 UTC.

Bayern MunichRB Leipzig19:30

Bayern Munich - RB Leipzig

Bayern Munich are playing RB Leipzig at the Bundesliga of Germany on December 19. The match will kick off 19:30 UTC.

MainzEintracht Frankfurt19:30

Mainz - Eintracht Frankfurt

Mainz are playing Eintracht Frankfurt at the Bundesliga of Germany on December 19. The match will kick off 19:30 UTC.

SC FreiburgHannover19:30

SC Freiburg - Hannover

SC Freiburg are playing Hannover at the Bundesliga of Germany on December 19. The match will kick off 19:30 UTC.

Werder BremenHoffenheim19:30

Werder Bremen - Hoffenheim

Werder Bremen are playing Hoffenheim at the Bundesliga of Germany on December 19. The match will kick off 19:30 UTC.

CelticMotherwell19:45

Celtic - Motherwell

Celtic are playing Motherwell at the Premier League of Scotland on December 19. The match will kick off 19:45 UTC.

HibernianRangers19:45

Hibernian - Rangers

Hibernian are playing Rangers at the Premier League of Scotland on December 19. The match will kick off 19:45 UTC.

EupenOostende19:00

Eupen - Oostende

Eupen are playing Oostende at the National cup of Belgium on December 19. The match will kick off 19:00 UTC.

MechelenKortrijk19:00

Mechelen - Kortrijk

Mechelen are playing Kortrijk at the National cup of Belgium on December 19. The match will kick off 19:00 UTC.

Union Saint-GilloiseGenk19:45

Union Saint-Gilloise - Genk

Union Saint-Gilloise are playing Genk at the National cup of Belgium on December 19. The match will kick off 19:45 UTC.

ArsenalTottenham Hotspur19:45

Arsenal - Tottenham Hotspur

Arsenal are playing Tottenham Hotspur at the League Cup of England on December 19. The match will kick off 19:45 UTC.

ChelseaBournemouth19:45

Chelsea - Bournemouth

Chelsea are playing Bournemouth at the League Cup of England on December 19. The match will kick off 19:45 UTC.

AmiensLyon17:45

Amiens - Lyon

Amiens are playing Lyon at the League Cup of France on December 19. The match will kick off 17:45 UTC.

DijonBordeaux20:05

Dijon - Bordeaux

Dijon are playing Bordeaux at the League Cup of France on December 19. The match will kick off 20:05 UTC.

Le HavreNimes20:05

Le Havre - Nimes

Le Havre are playing Nimes at the League Cup of France on December 19. The match will kick off 20:05 UTC.

MarseilleStrasbourg20:05

Marseille - Strasbourg

Marseille are playing Strasbourg at the League Cup of France on December 19. The match will kick off 20:05 UTC.

MonacoLorient20:05

Monaco - Lorient

Monaco are playing Lorient at the League Cup of France on December 19. The match will kick off 20:05 UTC.

NiceGuingamp20:05

Nice - Guingamp

Nice are playing Guingamp at the League Cup of France on December 19. The match will kick off 20:05 UTC.

RennaisNantes20:05

Rennais - Nantes

Rennais are playing Nantes at the League Cup of France on December 19. The match will kick off 20:05 UTC.

ODIN '59Heerenveen17:30

ODIN '59 - Heerenveen

ODIN '59 are playing Heerenveen at the National Cup of Netherlands on December 19. The match will kick off 17:30 UTC.

FortunaCambuur Leeuwarden18:45

Fortuna - Cambuur Leeuwarden

Fortuna are playing Cambuur Leeuwarden at the National Cup of Netherlands on December 19. The match will kick off 18:45 UTC.

RodaAjax19:45

Roda - Ajax

Roda are playing Ajax at the National Cup of Netherlands on December 19. The match will kick off 19:45 UTC.

FeirensePacos de Ferreira15:00

Feirense - Pacos de Ferreira

Feirense are playing Pacos de Ferreira at the Taca de Portugal of Portugal on December 19. The match will kick off 15:00 UTC.

AvesChaves16:00

Aves - Chaves

Aves are playing Chaves at the Taca de Portugal of Portugal on December 19. The match will kick off 16:00 UTC.

BoavistaGuimaraes18:00

Boavista - Guimaraes

Boavista are playing Guimaraes at the Taca de Portugal of Portugal on December 19. The match will kick off 18:00 UTC.

SportingRio Ave19:30

Sporting - Rio Ave

Sporting are playing Rio Ave at the Taca de Portugal of Portugal on December 19. The match will kick off 19:30 UTC.

MontalegreBenfica20:45

Montalegre - Benfica

Montalegre are playing Benfica at the Taca de Portugal of Portugal on December 19. The match will kick off 20:45 UTC.

Universitatea CraiovaGaz Metan Medias18:00

Universitatea Craiova - Gaz Metan Medias

Universitatea Craiova are playing Gaz Metan Medias at the Liga 1 of Romania on December 19. The match will kick off 18:00 UTC.

Belediye VansporBoluspor10:00

Belediye Vanspor - Boluspor

Belediye Vanspor are playing Boluspor at the National cup of Turkey on December 19. The match will kick off 10:00 UTC.

EtimesgutYeni Malatyaspor10:45

Etimesgut - Yeni Malatyaspor

Etimesgut are playing Yeni Malatyaspor at the National cup of Turkey on December 19. The match will kick off 10:45 UTC.

KahramanmarassporAlanyaspor12:00

Kahramanmarasspor - Alanyaspor

Kahramanmarasspor are playing Alanyaspor at the National cup of Turkey on December 19. The match will kick off 12:00 UTC.

KasimpasaMenemen Belediyespor14:00

Kasimpasa - Menemen Belediyespor

Kasimpasa are playing Menemen Belediyespor at the National cup of Turkey on December 19. The match will kick off 14:00 UTC.

KayserisporAltay15:30

Kayserispor - Altay

Kayserispor are playing Altay at the National cup of Turkey on December 19. The match will kick off 15:30 UTC.

TrabzonsporSivas Belediyespor17:30

Trabzonspor - Sivas Belediyespor

Trabzonspor are playing Sivas Belediyespor at the National cup of Turkey on December 19. The match will kick off 17:30 UTC.

Kashima AntlersReal Madrid16:30

Kashima Antlers - Real Madrid

Kashima Antlers are playing Real Madrid at the FIFA Club World Championship of International on December 19. The match will kick off 16:30 UTC.

MersthamLewes19:45

Merstham - Lewes

Merstham are playing Lewes at the NL Premier, Isthmian of England on December 19. The match will kick off 19:45 UTC.

Hitchin TownSt Ives Town19:45

Hitchin Town - St Ives Town

Hitchin Town are playing St Ives Town at the NL Premier, Southern Central of England on December 19. The match will kick off 19:45 UTC.

Reading U-23Feyenoord U-2319:00

Reading U-23 - Feyenoord U-23

Reading U-23 are playing Feyenoord U-23 at the Premier League International cup, Group Stage of Europe on December 19. The match will kick off 19:00 UTC.

FeigniesEpinal17:00

Feignies - Epinal

Feignies are playing Epinal at the National 2, Group D of France on December 19. The match will kick off 17:00 UTC.

Aris AvatoOlympiakos13:00

Aris Avato - Olympiakos

Aris Avato are playing Olympiakos at the National Cup of Greece on December 19. The match will kick off 13:00 UTC.

KerkyraOFI13:00

Kerkyra - OFI

Kerkyra are playing OFI at the National Cup of Greece on December 19. The match will kick off 13:00 UTC.

Niki VolouXanthi13:00

Niki Volou - Xanthi

Niki Volou are playing Xanthi at the National Cup of Greece on December 19. The match will kick off 13:00 UTC.

KissamikosPanathinaikos13:30

Kissamikos - Panathinaikos

Kissamikos are playing Panathinaikos at the National Cup of Greece on December 19. The match will kick off 13:30 UTC.

Thyella KamariAtromitos15:15

Thyella Kamari - Atromitos

Thyella Kamari are playing Atromitos at the National Cup of Greece on December 19. The match will kick off 15:15 UTC.

Apollon PontouLarisa17:30

Apollon Pontou - Larisa

Apollon Pontou are playing Larisa at the National Cup of Greece on December 19. The match will kick off 17:30 UTC.

Roma U-19Sassuolo U-1910:00

Roma U-19 - Sassuolo U-19

Roma U-19 are playing Sassuolo U-19 at the Copa Primavera of Italy on December 19. The match will kick off 10:00 UTC.

Chievo U-19Cosenza U-1911:00

Chievo U-19 - Cosenza U-19

Chievo U-19 are playing Cosenza U-19 at the Copa Primavera of Italy on December 19. The match will kick off 11:00 UTC.

Fiorentina U-19Spal U-1913:30

Fiorentina U-19 - Spal U-19

Fiorentina U-19 are playing Spal U-19 at the Copa Primavera of Italy on December 19. The match will kick off 13:30 UTC.

Juventus U-19Genoa U-1913:30

Juventus U-19 - Genoa U-19

Juventus U-19 are playing Genoa U-19 at the Copa Primavera of Italy on December 19. The match will kick off 13:30 UTC.

Torino U-19Cagliari U-1913:30

Torino U-19 - Cagliari U-19

Torino U-19 are playing Cagliari U-19 at the Copa Primavera of Italy on December 19. The match will kick off 13:30 UTC.

PeraladaValencia-215:00

Peralada - Valencia-2

Peralada are playing Valencia-2 at the Segunda B, Group 3 of Spain on December 19. The match will kick off 15:00 UTC.

ArcosCeuta16:00

Arcos - Ceuta

Arcos are playing Ceuta at the Tercera Division, Group 10 of Spain on December 19. The match will kick off 16:00 UTC.

ConilBetis-219:00

Conil - Betis-2

Conil are playing Betis-2 at the Tercera Division, Group 10 of Spain on December 19. The match will kick off 19:00 UTC.

GerenaGuadalcacin19:00

Gerena - Guadalcacin

Gerena are playing Guadalcacin at the Tercera Division, Group 10 of Spain on December 19. The match will kick off 19:00 UTC.

UtreraLebrijana19:30

Utrera - Lebrijana

Utrera are playing Lebrijana at the Tercera Division, Group 10 of Spain on December 19. The match will kick off 19:30 UTC.

Pena DeportivoMercadal15:30

Pena Deportivo - Mercadal

Pena Deportivo are playing Mercadal at the Tercera Division, Group 11 of Spain on December 19. The match will kick off 15:30 UTC.

GuilsfieldPenrhyncoch19:45

Guilsfield - Penrhyncoch

Guilsfield are playing Penrhyncoch at the Cimru Alliance of Wales on December 19. The match will kick off 19:45 UTC.

Pontypridd TownPenybont19:00

Pontypridd Town - Penybont

Pontypridd Town are playing Penybont at the Division 1 of Wales on December 19. The match will kick off 19:00 UTC.

Al ShoalahAl-Ansar12:10

Al Shoalah - Al-Ansar

Al Shoalah are playing Al-Ansar at the Division 1 of Saudi Arabia on December 19. The match will kick off 12:10 UTC.

Al JabalainAl Orubah12:25

Al Jabalain - Al Orubah

Al Jabalain are playing Al Orubah at the Division 1 of Saudi Arabia on December 19. The match will kick off 12:25 UTC.

Najran SCAbha12:25

Najran SC - Abha

Najran SC are playing Abha at the Division 1 of Saudi Arabia on December 19. The match will kick off 12:25 UTC.

Al NajoomAl Jeel14:35

Al Najoom - Al Jeel

Al Najoom are playing Al Jeel at the Division 1 of Saudi Arabia on December 19. The match will kick off 14:35 UTC.

JeddahAl-Washm15:25

Jeddah - Al-Washm

Jeddah are playing Al-Washm at the Division 1 of Saudi Arabia on December 19. The match will kick off 15:25 UTC.

OCK KhouribgaWAC Casablanca15:00

OCK Khouribga - WAC Casablanca

OCK Khouribga are playing WAC Casablanca at the Botola Pro of Morocco on December 19. The match will kick off 15:00 UTC.

Ittihad TangerKACM Marrakech18:00

Ittihad Tanger - KACM Marrakech

Ittihad Tanger are playing KACM Marrakech at the Botola Pro of Morocco on December 19. The match will kick off 18:00 UTC.

RCA CasablancaRapide Oued Zem19:00

RCA Casablanca - Rapide Oued Zem

RCA Casablanca are playing Rapide Oued Zem at the Botola Pro of Morocco on December 19. The match will kick off 19:00 UTC.

Club DestroyersUniversitario Sucre19:00

Club Destroyers - Universitario Sucre

Club Destroyers are playing Universitario Sucre at the Clausura of Bolivia on December 19. The match will kick off 19:00 UTC.

GuabiraSport Boys Warnes19:00

Guabira - Sport Boys Warnes

Guabira are playing Sport Boys Warnes at the Clausura of Bolivia on December 19. The match will kick off 19:00 UTC.

Oriente PetroleroBolivar19:00

Oriente Petrolero - Bolivar

Oriente Petrolero are playing Bolivar at the Clausura of Bolivia on December 19. The match will kick off 19:00 UTC.

Real PotosiAurora19:00

Real Potosi - Aurora

Real Potosi are playing Aurora at the Clausura of Bolivia on December 19. The match will kick off 19:00 UTC.

San JoseRoyal Pari19:00

San Jose - Royal Pari

San Jose are playing Royal Pari at the Clausura of Bolivia on December 19. The match will kick off 19:00 UTC.

The StrongestBlooming19:00

The Strongest - Blooming

The Strongest are playing Blooming at the Clausura of Bolivia on December 19. The match will kick off 19:00 UTC.

WilstermannNacional Potosi19:00

Wilstermann - Nacional Potosi

Wilstermann are playing Nacional Potosi at the Clausura of Bolivia on December 19. The match will kick off 19:00 UTC.