Chapecoense vs Ceara Live Score and Live Stream

Kick-off at 00:00 on Thursday, May 31
Full Time
ArthurArthur (goal)63'
CanterosCanteros (goal)79'
Highlights
Share
Embed
Full Time
Match ends. Chapecoense 2, Ceara 0.
79 '
2 - 0
Canteros scores for Chapecoense.
63 '
1 - 0
Arthur scores for Chapecoense.
Kick-off
Second half begins
Half Time - 0 : 0
First half ends.
Kick-off
First half begins
View All
5
Ceara have gone 5 consecutive away matches without a clean sheet.
4
Chapecoense haven't lost in their previous 4 home matches.
Live Match Report

Chapecoense played Ceara at the Serie A of Brasil on May 31. The match kicked off 00:00 UTC. Chapecoense won 2-0. Chapecoense are 14th in the table with 14 points after 12 matches, while Ceara are 20th with 5 points in 12 matches.

Arthur scored the first goal on the 63rd minute of the game followed by goals from Canteros, who made the final score 2-0.

ScoreBat was covering Chapecoense vs Ceara in real time, providing the live stream and live score of the match, team line-ups, full match stats, live match commentary and video highlights. Brasil Serie A's live standings are availble and updated in real time. You can watch Chapecoense vs Ceara live stream here on ScoreBat. Live streaming will begin when the match is about to kick off. We cover all matches of Brasil Serie A in real time and provide live streaming whenever possible.*

Chapecoense have lost to Fluminense and Internacional in their previous 2 matches, while Ceara have lost to Gremio in their previous match.

Chapecoense have won 3 of their 12 matches in Serie A, drawing 5 and having 4 defeats this season. They have scored 14 goals - 1.17 per match, conceding 19 - 1.58 per match. Ceara have won 0 of their 12 matches in Serie A, drawing 5 and having 7 defeats this season. They have scored 7 goals - 0.58 per match, conceding 18 - 1.50 per match.

* Live streaming of the matches of Brasil Serie A are available whenever we can find a public stream. If you are unable to see the live stream on this page than it is probably not available in your country. Please note that ScoreBat doesn't host any copyrighted material and we are not responsible for any video content. If you have any legal complaints, please contact video file and live stream hosters.

Matchday Live
Denmark1 - 1AustraliaFull TimeFT

Denmark - Australia

Denmark played Australia at the Group C of World Cup on June 21. The match kicked off 12:00 UTC and ended in a draw 1 - 1.

France1 - 0PeruFull TimeFT

France - Peru

France played Peru at the Group C of World Cup on June 21. The match kicked off 15:00 UTC. France won 1-0.

Argentina0 - 3CroatiaFull TimeFT

Argentina - Croatia

Argentina played Croatia at the Group D of World Cup on June 21. The match kicked off 18:00 UTC. Croatia won 0-3.

PS Kemi0 - 1RoPSFull TimeFT

PS Kemi - RoPS

PS Kemi played RoPS at the Veikkausliiga of Finland on June 21. The match kicked off 14:30 UTC. RoPS won 0-1.

TPS W1 - 3Aland United WFull TimeFT

TPS W - Aland United W

TPS W played Aland United W at the Naisten Liiga - Women of Finland on June 21. The match kicked off 14:30 UTC. Aland United W won 1-3.

HJK Helsinki W2 - 2TiPS WFull TimeFT

HJK Helsinki W - TiPS W

HJK Helsinki W played TiPS W at the Naisten Liiga - Women of Finland on June 21. The match kicked off 15:30 UTC and ended in a draw 2 - 2.

Honka W0 - 1PK-35 WFull TimeFT

Honka W - PK-35 W

Honka W played PK-35 W at the Naisten Liiga - Women of Finland on June 21. The match kicked off 15:30 UTC. PK-35 W won 0-1.

Ilves W1 - 4JyPK WFull TimeFT

Ilves W - JyPK W

Ilves W played JyPK W at the Naisten Liiga - Women of Finland on June 21. The match kicked off 15:30 UTC. JyPK W won 1-4.

ONS W1 - 1Pallokissat WFull TimeFT

ONS W - Pallokissat W

ONS W played Pallokissat W at the Naisten Liiga - Women of Finland on June 21. The match kicked off 15:30 UTC and ended in a draw 1 - 1.

KaPa1 - 0FC EspooFull TimeFT

KaPa - FC Espoo

KaPa played FC Espoo at the Kakkonen, Group B of Finland on June 21. The match kicked off 15:30 UTC. KaPa won 1-0.

JBK2 - 2SJK-2Full TimeFT

JBK - SJK-2

JBK played SJK-2 at the Kakkonen, Group C of Finland on June 21. The match kicked off 15:30 UTC and ended in a draw 2 - 2.

KuFu-981 - 1GBKFull TimeFT

KuFu-98 - GBK

KuFu-98 played GBK at the Kakkonen, Group C of Finland on June 21. The match kicked off 15:30 UTC and ended in a draw 1 - 1.

Haukar2 - 5Throttur ReykjavikFull TimeFT

Haukar - Throttur Reykjavik

Haukar played Throttur Reykjavik at the 1. Deild of Iceland on June 21. The match kicked off 18:30 UTC. Throttur Reykjavik won 2-5.

Leiknir R.1 - 1SelfossFull TimeFT

Leiknir R. - Selfoss

Leiknir R. played Selfoss at the 1. Deild of Iceland on June 21. The match kicked off 19:15 UTC and ended in a draw 1 - 1.

Liepaja2 - 0FK JelgavaFull TimeFT

Liepaja - FK Jelgava

Liepaja played FK Jelgava at the Virsliga of Latvia on June 21. The match kicked off 15:00 UTC. Liepaja won 2-0.

Riga1 - 0VentspilsFull TimeFT

Riga - Ventspils

Riga played Ventspils at the Virsliga of Latvia on June 21. The match kicked off 17:00 UTC. Riga won 1-0.

Vilniaus Vytis5 - 2Trakai-2Full TimeFT

Vilniaus Vytis - Trakai-2

Vilniaus Vytis played Trakai-2 at the 1 Lyga of Lithuania on June 21. The match kicked off 13:00 UTC. Vilniaus Vytis won 5-2.

Eskilstuna United W1 - 1Vittsjo WFull TimeFT

Eskilstuna United W - Vittsjo W

Eskilstuna United W played Vittsjo W at the Damallsvenskan - Women of Sweden on June 21. The match kicked off 16:30 UTC and ended in a draw 1 - 1.

Utsiktens4 - 1LjungskileFull TimeFT

Utsiktens - Ljungskile

Utsiktens played Ljungskile at the Division 1, Sodra of Sweden on June 21. The match kicked off 17:00 UTC. Utsiktens won 4-1.

Skovde2 - 1TvaakerFull TimeFT

Skovde - Tvaaker

Skovde played Tvaaker at the Division 1, Sodra of Sweden on June 21. The match kicked off 17:30 UTC. Skovde won 2-1.

Arameiska-Syrianska0 - 2SollentunaFull TimeFT

Arameiska-Syrianska - Sollentuna

Arameiska-Syrianska played Sollentuna at the Division 1, Norra of Sweden on June 21. The match kicked off 17:00 UTC. Sollentuna won 0-2.

Linkoping City1 - 1KarlslundsFull TimeFT

Linkoping City - Karlslunds

Linkoping City played Karlslunds at the Division 1, Norra of Sweden on June 21. The match kicked off 17:00 UTC and ended in a draw 1 - 1.

Vasteras2 - 1ForwardFull TimeFT

Vasteras - Forward

Vasteras played Forward at the Division 1, Norra of Sweden on June 21. The match kicked off 17:04 UTC. Vasteras won 2-1.

Orebro Syrianska2 - 2KarlstadFull TimeFT

Orebro Syrianska - Karlstad

Orebro Syrianska played Karlstad at the Division 2, Norra Gotaland of Sweden on June 21. The match kicked off 17:00 UTC and ended in a draw 2 - 2.

Uddevalla0 - 3Vanersborgs FKFull TimeFT

Uddevalla - Vanersborgs FK

Uddevalla played Vanersborgs FK at the Division 2, Norra Gotaland of Sweden on June 21. The match kicked off 17:00 UTC. Vanersborgs FK won 0-3.

Skiljebo6 - 1StromsbergFull TimeFT

Skiljebo - Stromsberg

Skiljebo played Stromsberg at the Division 2, Norra Svealand of Sweden on June 21. The match kicked off 17:30 UTC. Skiljebo won 6-1.

Gallivare Malmbergets2 - 6BodenFull TimeFT

Gallivare Malmbergets - Boden

Gallivare Malmbergets played Boden at the Division 2, Norrland of Sweden on June 21. The match kicked off 17:00 UTC. Boden won 2-6.

Harnosand2 - 4GottneFull TimeFT

Harnosand - Gottne

Harnosand played Gottne at the Division 2, Norrland of Sweden on June 21. The match kicked off 17:00 UTC. Gottne won 2-4.

Hudiksvall4 - 2IFK TimraFull TimeFT

Hudiksvall - IFK Timra

Hudiksvall played IFK Timra at the Division 2, Norrland of Sweden on June 21. The match kicked off 17:00 UTC. Hudiksvall won 4-2.

IFK Ostersund1 - 3Ytterhogdals IKFull TimeFT

IFK Ostersund - Ytterhogdals IK

IFK Ostersund played Ytterhogdals IK at the Division 2, Norrland of Sweden on June 21. The match kicked off 17:00 UTC. Ytterhogdals IK won 1-3.

IFK Umea1 - 4LuleaFull TimeFT

IFK Umea - Lulea

IFK Umea played Lulea at the Division 2, Norrland of Sweden on June 21. The match kicked off 17:00 UTC. Lulea won 1-4.

Haninge3 - 2NoraFull TimeFT

Haninge - Nora

Haninge played Nora at the Division 2, Sodra Sveland of Sweden on June 21. The match kicked off 17:00 UTC. Haninge won 3-2.

Newroz4 - 1VarmdoFull TimeFT

Newroz - Varmdo

Newroz played Varmdo at the Division 2, Sodra Sveland of Sweden on June 21. The match kicked off 17:00 UTC. Newroz won 4-1.

Halmia2 - 0VinbergsFull TimeFT

Halmia - Vinbergs

Halmia played Vinbergs at the Division 2, Vastra Gotaland of Sweden on June 21. The match kicked off 17:00 UTC. Halmia won 2-0.

Hittarp5 - 1Assyriska BKFull TimeFT

Hittarp - Assyriska BK

Hittarp played Assyriska BK at the Division 2, Vastra Gotaland of Sweden on June 21. The match kicked off 17:00 UTC. Hittarp won 5-1.

Hogaborg0 - 2Prespa BirlikFull TimeFT

Hogaborg - Prespa Birlik

Hogaborg played Prespa Birlik at the Division 2, Vastra Gotaland of Sweden on June 21. The match kicked off 17:00 UTC. Prespa Birlik won 0-2.

Varbergs GIF1 - 2IFK MalmoFull TimeFT

Varbergs GIF - IFK Malmo

Varbergs GIF played IFK Malmo at the Division 2, Vastra Gotaland of Sweden on June 21. The match kicked off 17:00 UTC. IFK Malmo won 1-2.

Ullared3 - 1KvarnbyFull TimeFT

Ullared - Kvarnby

Ullared played Kvarnby at the Division 2, Vastra Gotaland of Sweden on June 21. The match kicked off 17:30 UTC. Ullared won 3-1.

Asarum2 - 1BromollaFull TimeFT

Asarum - Bromolla

Asarum played Bromolla at the Division 2, Ostra Gotaland of Sweden on June 21. The match kicked off 17:00 UTC. Asarum won 2-1.

Assyriska Turabdin1 - 1DalstorpsFull TimeFT

Assyriska Turabdin - Dalstorps

Assyriska Turabdin played Dalstorps at the Division 2, Ostra Gotaland of Sweden on June 21. The match kicked off 17:00 UTC and ended in a draw 1 - 1.

Berga1 - 1RappeFull TimeFT

Berga - Rappe

Berga played Rappe at the Division 2, Ostra Gotaland of Sweden on June 21. The match kicked off 17:00 UTC and ended in a draw 1 - 1.

Solvesborg0 - 3LindsdalFull TimeFT

Solvesborg - Lindsdal

Solvesborg played Lindsdal at the Division 2, Ostra Gotaland of Sweden on June 21. The match kicked off 17:00 UTC. Lindsdal won 0-3.

Johor-22 - 1Pulau PinangFull TimeFT

Johor-2 - Pulau Pinang

Johor-2 played Pulau Pinang at the Premier League of Malaysia on June 21. The match kicked off 13:00 UTC. Johor-2 won 2-1.

PDRM1 - 0SarawakFull TimeFT

PDRM - Sarawak

PDRM played Sarawak at the Premier League of Malaysia on June 21. The match kicked off 13:00 UTC. PDRM won 1-0.

Brasil de Pelotas1 - 0CriciumaFull TimeFT

Brasil de Pelotas - Criciuma

Brasil de Pelotas played Criciuma at the Serie B of Brasil on June 21. The match kicked off 22:15 UTC. Brasil de Pelotas won 1-0.

Goias1 - 1JuventudeFull TimeFT

Goias - Juventude

Goias played Juventude at the Serie B of Brasil on June 22. The match kicked off 00:30 UTC and ended in a draw 1 - 1.

Colo Colo2 - 1NublenseFull TimeFT

Colo Colo - Nublense

Colo Colo played Nublense at the National cup of Chile on June 22. The match kicked off 00:00 UTC. Colo Colo won 2-1.