East Kilbride vs BSC Glasgow Live Score and Live Stream

Kick-off at 15:00 on Saturday, February 22
BrownlieBrownlie (goal)4'
WinterWinter (goal)6'
MalcolmMalcolm (pen)23'
WinterWinter (goal)50'
Copy
Embed East Kilbride - BSC Glasgow
Scotland Lowland League
4 : 0
FT
Full Time
Match ends. East Kilbride 4, BSC Glasgow 0.
50'
4 - 0
Winter scores for East Kilbride.
Kick-off
Second half begins
Half Time - 3 : 0
First half ends.
23'
3 - 0
Malcolm scores from the penalty spot for East Kilbride making the score 3 - 0.
6'
2 - 0
Winter scores for East Kilbride.
4'
1 - 0
Brownlie scores for East Kilbride.
Kick-off
First half begins
View All
10
BSC Glasgow haven't played a draw in their previous 10 matches.
7
BSC Glasgow are undefeated in their previous 7 away matches.
3
East Kilbride have gone 3 consecutive home matches without a clean sheet.
Live Match Report

East Kilbride played BSC Glasgow at the Lowland League of Scotland on February 22. The match kicked off 15:00 UTC. East Kilbride won 4-0. East Kilbride are 7th in the table with 37 points after 23 matches, while BSC Glasgow are 4th with 51 points in 22 matches.

Brownlie scored the first goal on the 4th minute of the game followed by goals from Winter and Malcolm, who made the final score 4-0.

ScoreBat is covering East Kilbride vs BSC Glasgow in real time, providing the live stream and live score of the match, team line-ups, full match stats, live match commentary and official video highlights. You can watch East Kilbride vs BSC Glasgow live stream here on ScoreBat when the official streaming is available. Live streaming will begin when the match is about to kick off. We will provide only official live stream strictly from the official channels of Scotland Lowland League, East Kilbride or BSC Glasgow whenever available. We cover all matches of Scotland Lowland League in real time and provide live streaming whenever possible.* https://www.scorebat.com/bsc-glasgow-vs-east-kilbride-live-stream/.

Scotland Lowland League's live standings are availble and updated in real time.

East Kilbride have played a draw with Gala Fairydean in their previous match, while BSC Glasgow have lost to Hibernian in their previous match.

Previous Meetings
January 18th, 2020 - FA Cup
October 2nd, 2019 - Lowland League

East Kilbride and BSC Glasgow have met twice in their recent history. 1 match ended in a draw while BSC Glasgow won once.

East Kilbride have won 11 of their 23 matches in Lowland League, drawing 4 and having 8 defeats this season. They have scored 43 goals - 1.87 per match, conceding 24 - 1.04 per match. BSC Glasgow have won 16 of their 22 matches in Lowland League, drawing 3 and having 3 defeats this season. They have scored 58 goals - 2.64 per match, conceding 21 - 0.95 per match.

Goals and video highlights of the match between East Kilbride and BSC Glasgow are being added in real time. You can watch the goals by Brownlie, Winter and Malcolm as we are adding the videos of the goals usually minutes after the actual event on the field. So when East Kilbride or BSC Glasgow score you will be able to watch the goal a couple of minutes later on this page. Full highlights of the match between East Kilbride and BSC Glasgow include all the goals and other remarkable moments from the match. We will try to have different highlights from East Kilbride vs BSC Glasgow with commentary in English, Russian, Portugese etc. We do not host any video file as all of the videos are discovered by our crawler on other websites like youtube or streamable. If you think the video infriges your copyright please contact the website which hosts it.

* Live streaming of the matches of Scotland Lowland League are available whenever we can find an official stream from the official acounts of the league. If you are unable to see the live stream on this page than it is probably not available in your country or there aren't any official live streams available. Please note that ScoreBat doesn't host any copyrighted material and we are not responsible for any video content. If you have any legal complaints, please contact video file and live stream hosters.

Matchday Live
Bayer LeverkusenRangers16:55

Bayer Leverkusen - Rangers

Bayer Leverkusen are playing Rangers at the 1/8 Final of Europa League on August 6. The match will kick off 16:55 UTC.

SevillaRoma16:55

Sevilla - Roma

Sevilla are playing Roma at the 1/8 Final of Europa League on August 6. The match will kick off 16:55 UTC.

BaselEintracht Frankfurt19:00

Basel - Eintracht Frankfurt

Basel are playing Eintracht Frankfurt at the 1/8 Final of Europa League on August 6. The match will kick off 19:00 UTC.

WolvesOlympiakos19:00

Wolves - Olympiakos

Wolves are playing Olympiakos at the 1/8 Final of Europa League on August 6. The match will kick off 19:00 UTC.

BelshinaSlutsk15:00

Belshina - Slutsk

Belshina are playing Slutsk at the Premier League of Belarus on August 6. The match will kick off 15:00 UTC.

Shakhtyor SoligorskDinamo Brest17:00

Shakhtyor Soligorsk - Dinamo Brest

Shakhtyor Soligorsk are playing Dinamo Brest at the Premier League of Belarus on August 6. The match will kick off 17:00 UTC.

HJK HelsinkiLahti15:30

HJK Helsinki - Lahti

HJK Helsinki are playing Lahti at the Veikkausliiga of Finland on August 6. The match will kick off 15:30 UTC.

TPSHonka15:30

TPS - Honka

TPS are playing Honka at the Veikkausliiga of Finland on August 6. The match will kick off 15:30 UTC.

GnistanMP15:30

Gnistan - MP

Gnistan are playing MP at the Ykkonen of Finland on August 6. The match will kick off 15:30 UTC.

MuSaEIF15:30

MuSa - EIF

MuSa are playing EIF at the Ykkonen of Finland on August 6. The match will kick off 15:30 UTC.

Torpedo K.Telavi17:00

Torpedo K. - Telavi

Torpedo K. are playing Telavi at the Erovnuli Liga of Georgia on August 6. The match will kick off 17:00 UTC.

AIKElfsborg17:00

AIK - Elfsborg

AIK are playing Elfsborg at the Allsvenskan of Sweden on August 6. The match will kick off 17:00 UTC.

GoteborgOstersunds FK17:00

Goteborg - Ostersunds FK

Goteborg are playing Ostersunds FK at the Allsvenskan of Sweden on August 6. The match will kick off 17:00 UTC.

HackenIFK Norrkoping17:00

Hacken - IFK Norrkoping

Hacken are playing IFK Norrkoping at the Allsvenskan of Sweden on August 6. The match will kick off 17:00 UTC.

KalmarOrebro17:00

Kalmar - Orebro

Kalmar are playing Orebro at the Allsvenskan of Sweden on August 6. The match will kick off 17:00 UTC.

MjallbySirius17:00

Mjallby - Sirius

Mjallby are playing Sirius at the Allsvenskan of Sweden on August 6. The match will kick off 17:00 UTC.

LuzernYoung Boys16:00

Luzern - Young Boys

Luzern are playing Young Boys at the National Cup of Switzerland on August 6. The match will kick off 16:00 UTC.

RapperswilSion16:00

Rapperswil - Sion

Rapperswil are playing Sion at the National Cup of Switzerland on August 6. The match will kick off 16:00 UTC.

Tianjin TedaBeijing Guoan10:00

Tianjin Teda - Beijing Guoan

Tianjin Teda are playing Beijing Guoan at the Super League of China on August 6. The match will kick off 10:00 UTC.

Qingdao HuanghaiShanghai SIPG12:00

Qingdao Huanghai - Shanghai SIPG

Qingdao Huanghai are playing Shanghai SIPG at the Super League of China on August 6. The match will kick off 12:00 UTC.

Al Rayyan SCAl Sailiya SC13:30

Al Rayyan SC - Al Sailiya SC

Al Rayyan SC are playing Al Sailiya SC at the Stars League of Qatar on August 6. The match will kick off 13:30 UTC.

Al Wakra SCAl Arabi SC Doha15:45

Al Wakra SC - Al Arabi SC Doha

Al Wakra SC are playing Al Arabi SC Doha at the Stars League of Qatar on August 6. The match will kick off 15:45 UTC.

Andijon FKOlmaliq FK22:00

Andijon FK - Olmaliq FK

Andijon FK are playing Olmaliq FK at the PFL of Uzbekistan on August 6. The match will kick off 22:00 UTC.

Lokomotiv TashkentKokand-191222:00

Lokomotiv Tashkent - Kokand-1912

Lokomotiv Tashkent are playing Kokand-1912 at the PFL of Uzbekistan on August 6. The match will kick off 22:00 UTC.

PakhtakorNasaf Qarshi22:00

Pakhtakor - Nasaf Qarshi

Pakhtakor are playing Nasaf Qarshi at the PFL of Uzbekistan on August 6. The match will kick off 22:00 UTC.

PachucaQueretaro00:00

Pachuca - Queretaro

Pachuca are playing Queretaro at the Apertura of Mexico on August 7. The match will kick off 00:00 UTC.

TijuanaTigres02:00

Tijuana - Tigres

Tijuana are playing Tigres at the Apertura of Mexico on August 7. The match will kick off 02:00 UTC.

Orlando CityMinnesota United00:07

Orlando City - Minnesota United

Orlando City are playing Minnesota United at the Major League Soccer, Playoff Round of Usa on August 7. The match will kick off 00:07 UTC.

Adelaide UnitedSydney FC09:30

Adelaide United - Sydney FC

Adelaide United are playing Sydney FC at the A-League of Australia on August 6. The match will kick off 09:30 UTC.

Vitebsk-2Isloch-212:00

Vitebsk-2 - Isloch-2

Vitebsk-2 are playing Isloch-2 at the Premier League Reserve of Belarus on August 6. The match will kick off 12:00 UTC.

Vaprus ParnuNomme United17:30

Vaprus Parnu - Nomme United

Vaprus Parnu are playing Nomme United at the Esiliiga A of Estonia on August 6. The match will kick off 17:30 UTC.

B36 TorshavnTB17:00

B36 Torshavn - TB

B36 Torshavn are playing TB at the Meistaradeildin of Faroe Islands on August 6. The match will kick off 17:00 UTC.

IF FuglafjordurNSI Runavik17:00

IF Fuglafjordur - NSI Runavik

IF Fuglafjordur are playing NSI Runavik at the Meistaradeildin of Faroe Islands on August 6. The match will kick off 17:00 UTC.

AB ArgirSkala IF18:00

AB Argir - Skala IF

AB Argir are playing Skala IF at the Meistaradeildin of Faroe Islands on August 6. The match will kick off 18:00 UTC.

LIF VikingurHB Torshavn18:00

LIF Vikingur - HB Torshavn

LIF Vikingur are playing HB Torshavn at the Meistaradeildin of Faroe Islands on August 6. The match will kick off 18:00 UTC.

StreymurKI Klaksvik18:00

Streymur - KI Klaksvik

Streymur are playing KI Klaksvik at the Meistaradeildin of Faroe Islands on August 6. The match will kick off 18:00 UTC.

Hapoel IksalMaccabi Ahi Nazareth17:00

Hapoel Iksal - Maccabi Ahi Nazareth

Hapoel Iksal are playing Maccabi Ahi Nazareth at the Toto cup Ligat Leumit, Group Stage of Israel on August 6. The match will kick off 17:00 UTC.

Hapoel Kfar ShalemHapoel Ramat Gan17:00

Hapoel Kfar Shalem - Hapoel Ramat Gan

Hapoel Kfar Shalem are playing Hapoel Ramat Gan at the Toto cup Ligat Leumit, Group Stage of Israel on August 6. The match will kick off 17:00 UTC.

Hapoel Nof HaGalilHapoel Acre17:00

Hapoel Nof HaGalil - Hapoel Acre

Hapoel Nof HaGalil are playing Hapoel Acre at the Toto cup Ligat Leumit, Group Stage of Israel on August 6. The match will kick off 17:00 UTC.

Hapoel RaananaHapoel Ramat HaSharon17:00

Hapoel Raanana - Hapoel Ramat HaSharon

Hapoel Raanana are playing Hapoel Ramat HaSharon at the Toto cup Ligat Leumit, Group Stage of Israel on August 6. The match will kick off 17:00 UTC.

Hapoel Rishon LeZionBeitar Tel Aviv17:00

Hapoel Rishon LeZion - Beitar Tel Aviv

Hapoel Rishon LeZion are playing Beitar Tel Aviv at the Toto cup Ligat Leumit, Group Stage of Israel on August 6. The match will kick off 17:00 UTC.

Hapoel Umm Al FahmHapoel Afula17:00

Hapoel Umm Al Fahm - Hapoel Afula

Hapoel Umm Al Fahm are playing Hapoel Afula at the Toto cup Ligat Leumit, Group Stage of Israel on August 6. The match will kick off 17:00 UTC.

Kafr QasimHapoel Petah Tikva17:00

Kafr Qasim - Hapoel Petah Tikva

Kafr Qasim are playing Hapoel Petah Tikva at the Toto cup Ligat Leumit, Group Stage of Israel on August 6. The match will kick off 17:00 UTC.

Sektzia Nes TzionaHapoel Katamon17:00

Sektzia Nes Tziona - Hapoel Katamon

Sektzia Nes Tziona are playing Hapoel Katamon at the Toto cup Ligat Leumit, Group Stage of Israel on August 6. The match will kick off 17:00 UTC.

Breidablik WStjarnan WPostponedPst

Breidablik W - Stjarnan W

Breidablik W are playing Stjarnan W at the Urvalsdeild - Women of Iceland on August 6.

FH WFylkir WPostponedPst

FH W - Fylkir W

FH W are playing Fylkir W at the Urvalsdeild - Women of Iceland on August 6.

Selfoss WValur WPostponedPst

Selfoss W - Valur W

Selfoss W are playing Valur W at the Urvalsdeild - Women of Iceland on August 6.

Throttur Reykjavik WThor WPostponedPst

Throttur Reykjavik W - Thor W

Throttur Reykjavik W are playing Thor W at the Urvalsdeild - Women of Iceland on August 6.

KarostaJurmala16:00

Karosta - Jurmala

Karosta are playing Jurmala at the National cup of Latvia on August 6. The match will kick off 16:00 UTC.

Sfintul GheorgheDacia-Buiucani15:00

Sfintul Gheorghe - Dacia-Buiucani

Sfintul Gheorghe are playing Dacia-Buiucani at the Divizia Nationala of Moldova on August 6. The match will kick off 15:00 UTC.

ZimbruFloresti17:30

Zimbru - Floresti

Zimbru are playing Floresti at the Divizia Nationala of Moldova on August 6. The match will kick off 17:30 UTC.

Yenisey WCSKA W10:00

Yenisey W - CSKA W

Yenisey W are playing CSKA W at the Supreme Divison - Women of Russia on August 6. The match will kick off 10:00 UTC.

Chertanovo WLokomotiv W15:00

Chertanovo W - Lokomotiv W

Chertanovo W are playing Lokomotiv W at the Supreme Divison - Women of Russia on August 6. The match will kick off 15:00 UTC.

FK Krasnodar WRyazan W15:00

FK Krasnodar W - Ryazan W

FK Krasnodar W are playing Ryazan W at the Supreme Divison - Women of Russia on August 6. The match will kick off 15:00 UTC.

Zenit WZvezda W15:00

Zenit W - Zvezda W

Zenit W are playing Zvezda W at the Supreme Divison - Women of Russia on August 6. The match will kick off 15:00 UTC.

Padideh KhorasanEsteghlal15:30

Padideh Khorasan - Esteghlal

Padideh Khorasan are playing Esteghlal at the Gulf Pro League of Iran on August 6. The match will kick off 15:30 UTC.

SepahanNassaji Mazandaran16:00

Sepahan - Nassaji Mazandaran

Sepahan are playing Nassaji Mazandaran at the Gulf Pro League of Iran on August 6. The match will kick off 16:00 UTC.

FooladNaft Masjed Soleyman16:30

Foolad - Naft Masjed Soleyman

Foolad are playing Naft Masjed Soleyman at the Gulf Pro League of Iran on August 6. The match will kick off 16:30 UTC.

SahabAl AhlyPostponedPst

Sahab - Al Ahly

Sahab are playing Al Ahly at the Premier League of Jordan on August 6.

Al AqabaAl SareehPostponedPst

Al Aqaba - Al Sareeh

Al Aqaba are playing Al Sareeh at the Premier League of Jordan on August 6.

Al JabalainAl-Kawkab16:00

Al Jabalain - Al-Kawkab

Al Jabalain are playing Al-Kawkab at the Division 1 of Saudi Arabia on August 6. The match will kick off 16:00 UTC.

Al NahdhaAl Ain FC16:00

Al Nahdha - Al Ain FC

Al Nahdha are playing Al Ain FC at the Division 1 of Saudi Arabia on August 6. The match will kick off 16:00 UTC.

Al NajoomAl Bukiryah16:00

Al Najoom - Al Bukiryah

Al Najoom are playing Al Bukiryah at the Division 1 of Saudi Arabia on August 6. The match will kick off 16:00 UTC.

Najran SCAl Taee Hail16:10

Najran SC - Al Taee Hail

Najran SC are playing Al Taee Hail at the Division 1 of Saudi Arabia on August 6. The match will kick off 16:10 UTC.

Al BatenAl Shoalah16:20

Al Baten - Al Shoalah

Al Baten are playing Al Shoalah at the Division 1 of Saudi Arabia on August 6. The match will kick off 16:20 UTC.

Al-AnsarAl Mojzel16:40

Al-Ansar - Al Mojzel

Al-Ansar are playing Al Mojzel at the Division 1 of Saudi Arabia on August 6. The match will kick off 16:40 UTC.

RSB BerkaneWAC Casablanca21:00

RSB Berkane - WAC Casablanca

RSB Berkane are playing WAC Casablanca at the Botola Pro of Morocco on August 6. The match will kick off 21:00 UTC.

BuildconGreen Buffaloes FC13:00

Buildcon - Green Buffaloes FC

Buildcon are playing Green Buffaloes FC at the Super League of Zambia on August 6. The match will kick off 13:00 UTC.

Forest RangersNAPSA Stars13:00

Forest Rangers - NAPSA Stars

Forest Rangers are playing NAPSA Stars at the Super League of Zambia on August 6. The match will kick off 13:00 UTC.

Green EaglesLusaka Dynamos13:00

Green Eagles - Lusaka Dynamos

Green Eagles are playing Lusaka Dynamos at the Super League of Zambia on August 6. The match will kick off 13:00 UTC.

Kabwe WarriorsPower Dynamos13:00

Kabwe Warriors - Power Dynamos

Kabwe Warriors are playing Power Dynamos at the Super League of Zambia on August 6. The match will kick off 13:00 UTC.

Kabwe YSAMufulira13:00

Kabwe YSA - Mufulira

Kabwe YSA are playing Mufulira at the Super League of Zambia on August 6. The match will kick off 13:00 UTC.

NkanaNakambala Leopards13:00

Nkana - Nakambala Leopards

Nkana are playing Nakambala Leopards at the Super League of Zambia on August 6. The match will kick off 13:00 UTC.

NkwaziKansanshi13:00

Nkwazi - Kansanshi

Nkwazi are playing Kansanshi at the Super League of Zambia on August 6. The match will kick off 13:00 UTC.

ZESCO UnitedRed Arrows FC13:00

ZESCO United - Red Arrows FC

ZESCO United are playing Red Arrows FC at the Super League of Zambia on August 6. The match will kick off 13:00 UTC.

ZanacoLumwana Radiants13:00

Zanaco - Lumwana Radiants

Zanaco are playing Lumwana Radiants at the Super League of Zambia on August 6. The match will kick off 13:00 UTC.

Wynnum WolvesLogan Lightning06:00

Wynnum Wolves - Logan Lightning

Wynnum Wolves are playing Logan Lightning at the Queensland Premier League of Australia on August 7. The match will kick off 06:00 UTC.