Africa Nations Cup Preliminary round Live Scores & Results, Live Stream & Video Highlights

Preliminary round
Latest Results
October 20th
Burkina Faso0 - 0GhanaFull TimeFT

Burkina Faso - Ghana

Burkina Faso played Ghana at the of on October 20. The match kicked off 16:00 UTC and ended in a draw 0 - 0.

Guinea1 - 0Senegal3-1 On PenaltiesPen 3-1

Guinea - Senegal

Guinea played Senegal at the of on October 20. The match kicked off 16:00 UTC. Guinea won on penalties as the score was 1-0.

Libya1 - 2TunisiaFull TimeFT

Libya - Tunisia

Libya played Tunisia at the of on October 20. The match kicked off 16:00 UTC. Tunisia won 1-2.

Mali2 - 0MauritaniaFull TimeFT

Mali - Mauritania

Mali played Mauritania at the of on October 20. The match kicked off 16:00 UTC. Mali won 2-0.

Cote d’Ivoire1 - 0NigerFull TimeFT

Cote d’Ivoire - Niger

Cote d’Ivoire played Niger at the of on October 20. The match kicked off 15:30 UTC. Cote d’Ivoire won 1-0.

Congo1 - 0Equatorial GuineaFull TimeFT

Congo - Equatorial Guinea

Congo played Equatorial Guinea at the of on October 20. The match kicked off 14:30 UTC. Congo won 1-0.

DR Congo4 - 1Central-AfricaFull TimeFT

DR Congo - Central-Africa

DR Congo played Central-Africa at the of on October 20. The match kicked off 14:30 UTC. DR Congo won 4-1.

Lesotho0 - 0ZimbabweFull TimeFT

Lesotho - Zimbabwe

Lesotho played Zimbabwe at the of on October 20. The match kicked off 13:00 UTC and ended in a draw 0 - 0.

October 19th
Morocco3 - 0AlgeriaFull TimeFT

Morocco - Algeria

Morocco played Algeria at the of on October 19. The match kicked off 19:00 UTC. Morocco won 3-0.

Nigeria2 - 0TogoFull TimeFT

Nigeria - Togo

Nigeria played Togo at the of on October 19. The match kicked off 15:00 UTC. Nigeria won 2-0.

Namibia2 - 0MadagascarFull TimeFT

Namibia - Madagascar

Namibia played Madagascar at the of on October 19. The match kicked off 14:00 UTC. Namibia won 2-0.

Rwanda1 - 1EtheopiaFull TimeFT

Rwanda - Etheopia

Rwanda played Etheopia at the of on October 19. The match kicked off 13:30 UTC and ended in a draw 1 - 1.

Uganda3 - 0BurundiFull TimeFT

Uganda - Burundi

Uganda played Burundi at the of on October 19. The match kicked off 13:00 UTC. Uganda won 3-0.

Zambia2 - 2EswatiniFull TimeFT

Zambia - Eswatini

Zambia played Eswatini at the of on October 19. The match kicked off 13:00 UTC and ended in a draw 2 - 2.

October 18th
Sudan1 - 2TanzaniaFull TimeFT

Sudan - Tanzania

Sudan played Tanzania at the of on October 18. The match kicked off 17:00 UTC. Tanzania won 1-2.

October 13th
Sao Tome2 - 1MauritiusFull TimeFT

Sao Tome - Mauritius

Sao Tome played Mauritius at the of on October 13. The match kicked off 16:00 UTC. Sao Tome won 2-1.

Gambia1 - 1Djibouti3-2 On PenaltiesPen 3-2

Gambia - Djibouti

Gambia played Djibouti at the of on October 13. The match kicked off 16:00 UTC. Gambia won on penalties as the score was 1-1.

Chad1 - 0Liberia5-4 On PenaltiesPen 5-4

Chad - Liberia

Chad played Liberia at the of on October 13. The match kicked off 13:00 UTC. Chad won on penalties as the score was 1-0.

Seychelles0 - 1South SudanFull TimeFT

Seychelles - South Sudan

Seychelles played South Sudan at the of on October 13. The match kicked off 12:00 UTC. South Sudan won 0-1.

October 9th
Liberia1 - 0ChadFull TimeFT

Liberia - Chad

Liberia played Chad at the of on October 9. The match kicked off 16:00 UTC. Liberia won 1-0.

Djibouti1 - 1GambiaFull TimeFT

Djibouti - Gambia

Djibouti played Gambia at the of on October 9. The match kicked off 16:00 UTC and ended in a draw 1 - 1.

South Sudan2 - 1SeychellesFull TimeFT

South Sudan - Seychelles

South Sudan played Seychelles at the of on October 9. The match kicked off 14:00 UTC. South Sudan won 2-1.

Mauritius1 - 3Sao TomeFull TimeFT

Mauritius - Sao Tome

Mauritius played Sao Tome at the of on October 9. The match kicked off 13:00 UTC. Sao Tome won 1-3.

August 4th
Equatorial Guinea2 - 1ChadFull TimeFT

Equatorial Guinea - Chad

Equatorial Guinea played Chad at the of on August 4. The match kicked off 17:00 UTC. Equatorial Guinea won 2-1.

Mali3 - 0Guinea BissauFull TimeFT

Mali - Guinea Bissau

Mali played Guinea Bissau at the of on August 4. The match kicked off 16:00 UTC. Mali won 3-0.

Togo1 - 0BeninFull TimeFT

Togo - Benin

Togo played Benin at the Preliminary round of Africa Nations Cup on August 4. The match kicked off 16:00 UTC. Togo won 1-0.

Namibia0 - 0CommoresFull TimeFT

Namibia - Commores

Namibia played Commores at the of on August 4. The match kicked off 14:00 UTC and ended in a draw 0 - 0.

Kenya0 - 0TanzaniaFull TimeFT

Kenya - Tanzania

Kenya played Tanzania at the of on August 4. The match kicked off 13:00 UTC and ended in a draw 0 - 0.

Etheopia4 - 3DjiboutiFull TimeFT

Etheopia - Djibouti

Etheopia played Djibouti at the of on August 4. The match kicked off 13:00 UTC. Etheopia won 4-3.

Mozambique3 - 2MadagascarFull TimeFT

Mozambique - Madagascar

Mozambique played Madagascar at the of on August 4. The match kicked off 13:00 UTC. Mozambique won 3-2.

Ever wondered how you can stream the matches of the Preliminary round of Africa Nations Cup for free? Well, you've come to the right place as ScoreBat covers all matches of Africa Nations Cup's Preliminary round in real time providing free live streaming alongside the live scores, match stats, head-to-head results and team lineups. Africa Nations Cup Preliminary round's live scores are updated in real time so any time a team scores a goal the result is immediately updated and our users can follow the livescore without refreshing the page. It only takes a couple of seconds for the Preliminary round's livescore to be updated so we can proudly say we are the fastest to deliver the livescore of Africa Nations Cup's Preliminary round matches. But it's not just the livescore: you can also check who scored the goal, received a yellow card or got substituted alongside the starting lineups and team formations for each match. You can watch the live video of Africa Nations Cup Preliminary round's matches for free on ScoreBat. Live streaming usually starts a couple of minutes before the kick-off as our sophisticated search crawler finds the best stream for each match of the Preliminary round of Africa Nations Cup. Please note that we are only providing live-streaming when we can find a publicly available stream so be aware that the live streaming might be unavailable in your region. We are not hosting or broadcasting any video content as all the content is hosted on third party websites like youtube or streamable, so if you think that the video infriges your copyright please contact the website that hosts it.

Apart from the live stream we also have Africa Nations Cup Preliminary round's goal videos and match highlights updated in real time. The video of each goal is being added usually a minute after the event so you can watch it in case you missed it. We are also adding full match highlights after every match of the Preliminary round of Africa Nations Cup.

Matchday Live
GibraltarSwitzerland19:45

Gibraltar - Switzerland

Gibraltar are playing Switzerland at the QR, Group D of European Championship on November 18. The match will kick off 19:45 UTC.

IrelandDenmark19:45

Ireland - Denmark

Ireland are playing Denmark at the QR, Group D of European Championship on November 18. The match will kick off 19:45 UTC.

MaltaNorway19:45

Malta - Norway

Malta are playing Norway at the QR, Group F of European Championship on November 18. The match will kick off 19:45 UTC.

SpainRomania19:45

Spain - Romania

Spain are playing Romania at the QR, Group F of European Championship on November 18. The match will kick off 19:45 UTC.

SwedenFaroe Islandes19:45

Sweden - Faroe Islandes

Sweden are playing Faroe Islandes at the QR, Group F of European Championship on November 18. The match will kick off 19:45 UTC.

GreeceFinland19:45

Greece - Finland

Greece are playing Finland at the QR, Group J of European Championship on November 18. The match will kick off 19:45 UTC.

ItalyArmenia19:45

Italy - Armenia

Italy are playing Armenia at the QR, Group J of European Championship on November 18. The match will kick off 19:45 UTC.

LiechtensteinBosnia and Herzegovina19:45

Liechtenstein - Bosnia and Herzegovina

Liechtenstein are playing Bosnia and Herzegovina at the QR, Group J of European Championship on November 18. The match will kick off 19:45 UTC.