Academica vs Familcao Live Score and Live Stream

Kick-off at 20:15 on Monday, December 17
ZeCastro Ze (og)90'
0 : 1
FT
Copy
All videos of Academica - Familcao on your website!
Full Time
Match ends. Academica 0, Familcao 1.
90 '
0 - 1
Castro Ze scores into his own net.
Kick-off
Second half begins
Half Time - 0 : 0
First half ends.
Kick-off
First half begins
View All
7
Academica haven't played a draw in their previous 7 matches.
3
Familcao haven't lost in their previous 3 matches.
3
Familcao's last 3 away matches had 2 or less goals.
Live Match Report

Academica played Familcao at the Segunda Liga of Portugal on December 17. The match kicked off 20:15 UTC. Familcao won 0-1. Academica are 11th in the table with 15 points after 13 matches, while Familcao are the leaders with 29 points in 13 matches.

Castro Ze scored the first and only goal into his own net on the 90th minute of the game.

ScoreBat was covering Academica vs Familcao in real time, providing the live stream and live score of the match, team line-ups, full match stats, live match commentary and video highlights. Portugal Segunda Liga's live standings are availble and updated in real time. You can watch Academica vs Familcao live stream here on ScoreBat. Live streaming will begin when the match is about to kick off. We cover all matches of Portugal Segunda Liga in real time and provide live streaming whenever possible.* https://www.scorebat.com/academica-vs-familcao-live-stream/

Academica have lost to Porto-2 in their previous match, while Familcao have won Leixoes in their previous match.

Previous Meetings
April 15th, 2018 - Segunda Liga
December 3rd, 2017 - Segunda Liga
February 19th, 2017 - Segunda Liga
September 16th, 2016 - Segunda Liga

Academica and Familcao have met 4 times in their recent history. Academica won twice, 1 match ended in a draw while Familcao won once.

Academica have won 4 of their 13 matches in Segunda Liga, drawing 3 and having 6 defeats this season. They have scored 11 goals - 0.85 per match, conceding 17 - 1.31 per match. Familcao have won 9 of their 13 matches in Segunda Liga, drawing 2 and having 2 defeats this season. They have scored 21 goals - 1.62 per match, conceding 12 - 0.92 per match.

Academica Familcao Video Highlights & Goals

Goals and video highlights of the match between Academica and Familcao are being added in real time. You can watch the goal by Castro Ze as we are adding the videos of the goals usually minutes after the actual event on the field. So when Academica or Familcao score you will be able to watch the goal a couple of minutes later on this page. Full highlights of the match between Academica and Familcao include all the goals and other remarkable moments from the match. We will try to have different highlights from Academica vs Familcao with commentary in English, Russian, Portugese etc. We do not host any video file as all of the videos are discovered by our crawler on other websites like youtube or streamable. If you think the video infriges your copyright please contact the website which hosts it.

* Live streaming of the matches of Portugal Segunda Liga are available whenever we can find a public stream. If you are unable to see the live stream on this page than it is probably not available in your country. Please note that ScoreBat doesn't host any copyrighted material and we are not responsible for any video content. If you have any legal complaints, please contact video file and live stream hosters.

Matchday Live
SchalkeBayer Leverkusen17:30

Schalke - Bayer Leverkusen

Schalke are playing Bayer Leverkusen at the Bundesliga of Germany on December 19. The match will kick off 17:30 UTC.

Bayern MunichRB Leipzig19:30

Bayern Munich - RB Leipzig

Bayern Munich are playing RB Leipzig at the Bundesliga of Germany on December 19. The match will kick off 19:30 UTC.

MainzEintracht Frankfurt19:30

Mainz - Eintracht Frankfurt

Mainz are playing Eintracht Frankfurt at the Bundesliga of Germany on December 19. The match will kick off 19:30 UTC.

SC FreiburgHannover19:30

SC Freiburg - Hannover

SC Freiburg are playing Hannover at the Bundesliga of Germany on December 19. The match will kick off 19:30 UTC.

Werder BremenHoffenheim19:30

Werder Bremen - Hoffenheim

Werder Bremen are playing Hoffenheim at the Bundesliga of Germany on December 19. The match will kick off 19:30 UTC.

Kashima AntlersReal Madrid16:30

Kashima Antlers - Real Madrid

Kashima Antlers are playing Real Madrid at the FIFA Club World Championship of International on December 19. The match will kick off 16:30 UTC.

CelticMotherwell19:45

Celtic - Motherwell

Celtic are playing Motherwell at the Premier League of Scotland on December 19. The match will kick off 19:45 UTC.

HibernianRangers19:45

Hibernian - Rangers

Hibernian are playing Rangers at the Premier League of Scotland on December 19. The match will kick off 19:45 UTC.

EupenOostende19:00

Eupen - Oostende

Eupen are playing Oostende at the National cup of Belgium on December 19. The match will kick off 19:00 UTC.

MechelenKortrijk19:00

Mechelen - Kortrijk

Mechelen are playing Kortrijk at the National cup of Belgium on December 19. The match will kick off 19:00 UTC.

Union Saint-GilloiseGenk19:45

Union Saint-Gilloise - Genk

Union Saint-Gilloise are playing Genk at the National cup of Belgium on December 19. The match will kick off 19:45 UTC.

ArsenalTottenham Hotspur19:45

Arsenal - Tottenham Hotspur

Arsenal are playing Tottenham Hotspur at the League Cup of England on December 19. The match will kick off 19:45 UTC.

ChelseaBournemouth19:45

Chelsea - Bournemouth

Chelsea are playing Bournemouth at the League Cup of England on December 19. The match will kick off 19:45 UTC.

AmiensLyon17:45

Amiens - Lyon

Amiens are playing Lyon at the League Cup of France on December 19. The match will kick off 17:45 UTC.

DijonBordeaux20:05

Dijon - Bordeaux

Dijon are playing Bordeaux at the League Cup of France on December 19. The match will kick off 20:05 UTC.

Le HavreNimes20:05

Le Havre - Nimes

Le Havre are playing Nimes at the League Cup of France on December 19. The match will kick off 20:05 UTC.

MarseilleStrasbourg20:05

Marseille - Strasbourg

Marseille are playing Strasbourg at the League Cup of France on December 19. The match will kick off 20:05 UTC.

MonacoLorient20:05

Monaco - Lorient

Monaco are playing Lorient at the League Cup of France on December 19. The match will kick off 20:05 UTC.

NiceGuingamp20:05

Nice - Guingamp

Nice are playing Guingamp at the League Cup of France on December 19. The match will kick off 20:05 UTC.

RennaisNantes20:05

Rennais - Nantes

Rennais are playing Nantes at the League Cup of France on December 19. The match will kick off 20:05 UTC.

ODIN '59Heerenveen17:30

ODIN '59 - Heerenveen

ODIN '59 are playing Heerenveen at the National Cup of Netherlands on December 19. The match will kick off 17:30 UTC.

FortunaCambuur Leeuwarden18:45

Fortuna - Cambuur Leeuwarden

Fortuna are playing Cambuur Leeuwarden at the National Cup of Netherlands on December 19. The match will kick off 18:45 UTC.

RodaAjax19:45

Roda - Ajax

Roda are playing Ajax at the National Cup of Netherlands on December 19. The match will kick off 19:45 UTC.

FeirensePacos de Ferreira15:00

Feirense - Pacos de Ferreira

Feirense are playing Pacos de Ferreira at the Taca de Portugal of Portugal on December 19. The match will kick off 15:00 UTC.

AvesChaves16:00

Aves - Chaves

Aves are playing Chaves at the Taca de Portugal of Portugal on December 19. The match will kick off 16:00 UTC.

BoavistaGuimaraes18:00

Boavista - Guimaraes

Boavista are playing Guimaraes at the Taca de Portugal of Portugal on December 19. The match will kick off 18:00 UTC.

SportingRio Ave19:30

Sporting - Rio Ave

Sporting are playing Rio Ave at the Taca de Portugal of Portugal on December 19. The match will kick off 19:30 UTC.

MontalegreBenfica20:45

Montalegre - Benfica

Montalegre are playing Benfica at the Taca de Portugal of Portugal on December 19. The match will kick off 20:45 UTC.

Universitatea CraiovaGaz Metan Medias18:00

Universitatea Craiova - Gaz Metan Medias

Universitatea Craiova are playing Gaz Metan Medias at the Liga 1 of Romania on December 19. The match will kick off 18:00 UTC.

Belediye Vanspor2 - 2BolusporFull TimeFT

Belediye Vanspor - Boluspor

Belediye Vanspor played Boluspor at the National cup of Turkey on December 19. The match kicked off 10:00 UTC and ended in a draw 2 - 2.

Etimesgut0 - 2Yeni MalatyasporFull TimeFT

Etimesgut - Yeni Malatyaspor

Etimesgut played Yeni Malatyaspor at the National cup of Turkey on December 19. The match kicked off 10:45 UTC. Yeni Malatyaspor won 0-2.

Kahramanmarasspor2 - 1AlanyasporFull TimeFT

Kahramanmarasspor - Alanyaspor

Kahramanmarasspor played Alanyaspor at the National cup of Turkey on December 19. The match kicked off 12:00 UTC. Kahramanmarasspor won 2-1.

Kasimpasa1 - 0Menemen Belediyespor29'

Kasimpasa - Menemen Belediyespor

Kasimpasa are playing Menemen Belediyespor at the National cup of Turkey on December 19. The match kicked off 14:00 UTC. It's the first half and Kasimpasa is winning 1-0.

KayserisporAltay15:30

Kayserispor - Altay

Kayserispor are playing Altay at the National cup of Turkey on December 19. The match will kick off 15:30 UTC.

TrabzonsporSivas Belediyespor17:30

Trabzonspor - Sivas Belediyespor

Trabzonspor are playing Sivas Belediyespor at the National cup of Turkey on December 19. The match will kick off 17:30 UTC.

Enosis Paralimni5 - 1DigenisFull TimeFT

Enosis Paralimni - Digenis

Enosis Paralimni played Digenis at the National Cup of Cyprus on December 19. The match kicked off 12:30 UTC. Enosis Paralimni won 5-1.

PAEEKNea Salamis15:00

PAEEK - Nea Salamis

PAEEK are playing Nea Salamis at the National Cup of Cyprus on December 19. The match will kick off 15:00 UTC.

APOELAyia Napa17:00

APOEL - Ayia Napa

APOEL are playing Ayia Napa at the National Cup of Cyprus on December 19. The match will kick off 17:00 UTC.

MersthamLewes19:45

Merstham - Lewes

Merstham are playing Lewes at the NL Premier, Isthmian of England on December 19. The match will kick off 19:45 UTC.

Hitchin TownSt Ives Town19:45

Hitchin Town - St Ives Town

Hitchin Town are playing St Ives Town at the NL Premier, Southern Central of England on December 19. The match will kick off 19:45 UTC.

Reading U-23Feyenoord U-2319:00

Reading U-23 - Feyenoord U-23

Reading U-23 are playing Feyenoord U-23 at the Premier League International cup, Group Stage of Europe on December 19. The match will kick off 19:00 UTC.

FeigniesEpinal17:00

Feignies - Epinal

Feignies are playing Epinal at the National 2, Group D of France on December 19. The match will kick off 17:00 UTC.

Aris Avato1 - 2Olympiakos70'

Aris Avato - Olympiakos

Aris Avato are playing Olympiakos at the National Cup of Greece on December 19. The match kicked off 13:00 UTC. It's the second half and Olympiakos is winning 1-2.

Kerkyra0 - 2OFI70'

Kerkyra - OFI

Kerkyra are playing OFI at the National Cup of Greece on December 19. The match kicked off 13:00 UTC. It's the second half and OFI is winning 0-2.

Niki Volou0 - 0Xanthi71'

Niki Volou - Xanthi

Niki Volou are playing Xanthi at the National Cup of Greece on December 19. The match kicked off 13:00 UTC. It's the second half and the score is 0 - 0.

Kissamikos0 - 1PanathinaikosHalf TimeHT

Kissamikos - Panathinaikos

Kissamikos are playing Panathinaikos at the National Cup of Greece on December 19. The match kicked off 13:30 UTC. It's half time and Panathinaikos is winning 0-1.

Thyella KamariAtromitos15:15

Thyella Kamari - Atromitos

Thyella Kamari are playing Atromitos at the National Cup of Greece on December 19. The match will kick off 15:15 UTC.

Apollon PontouLarisa17:30

Apollon Pontou - Larisa

Apollon Pontou are playing Larisa at the National Cup of Greece on December 19. The match will kick off 17:30 UTC.

Roma U-193 - 0Sassuolo U-19Full TimeFT

Roma U-19 - Sassuolo U-19

Roma U-19 played Sassuolo U-19 at the Copa Primavera of Italy on December 19. The match kicked off 10:00 UTC. Roma U-19 won 3-0.

Chievo U-190 - 0Cosenza U-19After Extra TimeAET

Chievo U-19 - Cosenza U-19

Chievo U-19 played Cosenza U-19 at the Copa Primavera of Italy on December 19. The match kicked off 11:00 UTC and ended in a draw 0 - 0.

Fiorentina U-192 - 0Spal U-19Half TimeHT

Fiorentina U-19 - Spal U-19

Fiorentina U-19 are playing Spal U-19 at the Copa Primavera of Italy on December 19. The match kicked off 13:30 UTC. It's half time and Fiorentina U-19 is winning 2-0.

Juventus U-190 - 0Genoa U-19Half TimeHT

Juventus U-19 - Genoa U-19

Juventus U-19 are playing Genoa U-19 at the Copa Primavera of Italy on December 19. The match kicked off 13:30 UTC. It's half time and the score is 0 - 0.

Torino U-190 - 0Cagliari U-19Half TimeHT

Torino U-19 - Cagliari U-19

Torino U-19 are playing Cagliari U-19 at the Copa Primavera of Italy on December 19. The match kicked off 13:30 UTC. It's half time and the score is 0 - 0.

PeraladaValencia-215:00

Peralada - Valencia-2

Peralada are playing Valencia-2 at the Segunda B, Group 3 of Spain on December 19. The match will kick off 15:00 UTC.

MartosEl Palo18:00

Martos - El Palo

Martos are playing El Palo at the Tercera Division, Group 9 of Spain on December 19. The match will kick off 18:00 UTC.

ArcosCeuta16:00

Arcos - Ceuta

Arcos are playing Ceuta at the Tercera Division, Group 10 of Spain on December 19. The match will kick off 16:00 UTC.

ConilBetis-219:00

Conil - Betis-2

Conil are playing Betis-2 at the Tercera Division, Group 10 of Spain on December 19. The match will kick off 19:00 UTC.

GerenaGuadalcacin19:00

Gerena - Guadalcacin

Gerena are playing Guadalcacin at the Tercera Division, Group 10 of Spain on December 19. The match will kick off 19:00 UTC.

UtreraLebrijana19:30

Utrera - Lebrijana

Utrera are playing Lebrijana at the Tercera Division, Group 10 of Spain on December 19. The match will kick off 19:30 UTC.

Pena DeportivoMercadal15:30

Pena Deportivo - Mercadal

Pena Deportivo are playing Mercadal at the Tercera Division, Group 11 of Spain on December 19. The match will kick off 15:30 UTC.

GuilsfieldPenrhyncoch19:45

Guilsfield - Penrhyncoch

Guilsfield are playing Penrhyncoch at the Cimru Alliance of Wales on December 19. The match will kick off 19:45 UTC.

Pontypridd TownPenybont19:00

Pontypridd Town - Penybont

Pontypridd Town are playing Penybont at the Division 1 of Wales on December 19. The match will kick off 19:00 UTC.

Al Shoalah0 - 4Al-AnsarFull TimeFT

Al Shoalah - Al-Ansar

Al Shoalah played Al-Ansar at the Division 1 of Saudi Arabia on December 19. The match kicked off 12:10 UTC. Al-Ansar won 0-4.

Al Jabalain2 - 1Al OrubahFull TimeFT

Al Jabalain - Al Orubah

Al Jabalain played Al Orubah at the Division 1 of Saudi Arabia on December 19. The match kicked off 12:25 UTC. Al Jabalain won 2-1.

Najran SC0 - 0AbhaFull TimeFT

Najran SC - Abha

Najran SC played Abha at the Division 1 of Saudi Arabia on December 19. The match kicked off 12:35 UTC and ended in a draw 0 - 0.

Al NajoomAl Jeel14:35

Al Najoom - Al Jeel

Al Najoom are playing Al Jeel at the Division 1 of Saudi Arabia on December 19. The match will kick off 14:35 UTC.

JeddahAl-Washm15:25

Jeddah - Al-Washm

Jeddah are playing Al-Washm at the Division 1 of Saudi Arabia on December 19. The match will kick off 15:25 UTC.

OCK KhouribgaWAC Casablanca15:00

OCK Khouribga - WAC Casablanca

OCK Khouribga are playing WAC Casablanca at the Botola Pro of Morocco on December 19. The match will kick off 15:00 UTC.

Ittihad TangerKACM Marrakech18:00

Ittihad Tanger - KACM Marrakech

Ittihad Tanger are playing KACM Marrakech at the Botola Pro of Morocco on December 19. The match will kick off 18:00 UTC.

RCA CasablancaRapide Oued Zem19:00

RCA Casablanca - Rapide Oued Zem

RCA Casablanca are playing Rapide Oued Zem at the Botola Pro of Morocco on December 19. The match will kick off 19:00 UTC.

Club DestroyersUniversitario Sucre19:00

Club Destroyers - Universitario Sucre

Club Destroyers are playing Universitario Sucre at the Clausura of Bolivia on December 19. The match will kick off 19:00 UTC.

Real PotosiAurora19:00

Real Potosi - Aurora

Real Potosi are playing Aurora at the Clausura of Bolivia on December 19. The match will kick off 19:00 UTC.

GuabiraSport Boys Warnes00:00

Guabira - Sport Boys Warnes

Guabira are playing Sport Boys Warnes at the Clausura of Bolivia on December 20. The match will kick off 00:00 UTC.

Oriente PetroleroBolivar00:00

Oriente Petrolero - Bolivar

Oriente Petrolero are playing Bolivar at the Clausura of Bolivia on December 20. The match will kick off 00:00 UTC.

San JoseRoyal Pari00:00

San Jose - Royal Pari

San Jose are playing Royal Pari at the Clausura of Bolivia on December 20. The match will kick off 00:00 UTC.

The StrongestBlooming00:00

The Strongest - Blooming

The Strongest are playing Blooming at the Clausura of Bolivia on December 20. The match will kick off 00:00 UTC.

WilstermannNacional Potosi00:00

Wilstermann - Nacional Potosi

Wilstermann are playing Nacional Potosi at the Clausura of Bolivia on December 20. The match will kick off 00:00 UTC.